Cremonese
vs
Carrarese
Sun 13 Dec, 14:00 UTC · Matchweek 17 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Cremonese. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Cremonese
- Carrarese
Did you know?
- Carrarese have won just 2 of their last 10 away matches.
- Cremonese have won just 3 of their last 10 matches.
- Cremonese's matches have stayed under 9.5 corners in 7 of their last 10 (corner data on file).
- Carrarese have underscored their xG by 0.41 goals per game over their last 10. They have created more than the scoreline shows.
H2H
All 2 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Mar 25 | 2–2 | ||
| 24 Aug 24 | 1–0 |
- Cremonese win · 1 (50%)
- Draw · 1 (50%)
- Carrarese win · 0 (0%)
Biggest win: Cremonese 1–0 Carrarese (24 Aug 24).
Cremonese vs Carrarese head to head: in the previous 2 meetings, Cremonese have won once, Carrarese have not won and 1 ended in a draw. Cremonese scored 3 goals and Carrarese scored 2 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 1 Mar 2025, ended 2-2 at Carrarese. Across these matches, both teams scored in 1 of 2 and 1 had over 2.5 goals. Cremonese kept 1 clean sheet.
How they play
Each line runs across the 20 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Open play side
- Open play side
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball50% 10th of 20 48% 13th of 20
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.10 xG a shot 7th of 20 0.10 xG a shot 8th of 20
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces13% of xG 20th of 20 21% of xG 16th of 20
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers18% of shots 10th of 20 17% of shots 11th of 20
Where they differ
These two are close to each other on every one of these measures.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 10 (100%)
- Over · 0 (0%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 10 (100%)
- Over · 0 (0%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
Cremonese
Previous 10 Matches
LLWDDDLLWW-
24 Oct 26 H Cremonese vs
Juve Stabia 0–1 L
-
19 Sep 26 H Cremonese vs
Virtus Entella 0–0 D
Previous 10 Matches
LDLWLLWDLW-
24 Oct 26 H Cremonese vs
Juve Stabia 0–1 L
-
19 Sep 26 H Cremonese vs
Virtus Entella 0–0 D
Previous 10 Matches
LWLLWLDDLWForm & stats (Last 10)
13th in the league · 12 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLWDDDLLWW | 1.20 |
| Home | WDDWDLWDLW | 1.60 |
| Away | WWDWLLDDLW | 1.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 36% | 36% | 35% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.50 | 2.47 | 2.52 |
| Scored/game | 1.24 | 1.26 | 1.21 |
| Conceded/game | 1.26 | 1.21 | 1.31 |
| Both teams scored | 52% | 53% | 51% |
| Clean sheets | 28% | 30% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 30% | 27% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.00 | 1.09 | 0.90 |
| xG against/game | 1.73 | 1.63 | 1.84 |
| npxG/game | 0.90 | 0.95 | 0.85 |
| Deep completions/game | 3.7 | 4.1 | 3.4 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 14.7 | 14.4 | 15.0 |
| Led at half-time | 26% | 31% | 22% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 2% | 0% | 3% |
Carrarese
Previous 10 Matches
LDLLLWWLWLPrevious 10 Matches
LWWDDLLLWWPrevious 10 Matches
DWLLLDLWLL-
08 May 26 A Carrarese vs
Virtus Entella 1–2 L
-
14 Mar 26 A Carrarese vs
Juve Stabia 1–1 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
16th in the league · 10 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LDLLLWWLWL | 1.00 |
| Home | LWWDDLLLWW | 1.40 |
| Away | DWLLLDLWLL | 0.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 28% | 44% | 12% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.43 | 2.23 | 2.63 |
| Scored/game | 1.10 | 1.28 | 0.93 |
| Conceded/game | 1.33 | 0.95 | 1.70 |
| Both teams scored | 48% | 37% | 58% |
| Clean sheets | 30% | 44% | 16% |
| Failed to score | 35% | 37% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.31 | 1.43 | 1.19 |
| xG against/game | 1.31 | 0.99 | 1.63 |
| npxG/game | 1.31 | 1.43 | 1.19 |
| Led at half-time | 20% | 26% | 14% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
League standings
Cremonese are 13th with 12 points. Carrarese are 16th with 10 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 27 | |
| 2 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 20 | |
| 3 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 20 | |
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 19 | |
| 5 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 16 | |
| 6 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 16 | |
| 7 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 16 | |
| 8 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 16 | |
| 9 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 16 | |
| 10 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 15 | |
| 11 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 15 | |
| 12 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 15 | |
| 13 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 12 | |
| 14 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 20 | -11 | 11 | |
| 15 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 10 | |
| 16 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 10 | |
| 17 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 9 | |
| 18 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 9 | |
| 19 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 8 | |
| 20 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 6 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Cremonese yet.
Out / doubtful
- S. Pontisso Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-20)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Cremonese
- F. Bonazzoli 120 10 7
- M. Nasti 222 8 3
- T. Berti 001 5 7
Carrarese
- F. Abiuso 100 7 10
- T. Rubino 101 6 4
- N. Schiavi 001 3 9
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Cremonese
- T. Barbieri 03– 3Y 1R 3
- G. Pezzella –00 2Y 1R 5
- F. Bonazzoli 000 2Y 7
Carrarese
- F. Abiuso 010 3Y 10
- J. Rouhi 010 3Y 10
- G. Parlanti 000 3Y 9
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Cremonese
- M. Nasti 111 14 3
- S. Elia 162 12 4
- J. Vandeputte 121 11 9
Carrarese
- G. Parlanti 151 17 9
- F. Ruggeri 220 14 10
- F. Oliana 202 13 10
Most tackles
Tackles made
Cremonese
- M. Bianchetti ––– 17 6
- S. Luperto 120 10 8
- A. Vogliacco 00– 10 6
Carrarese
- G. Parlanti 215 26 9
- F. Reale 401 20 10
- F. Ruggeri 212 18 10
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Cremonese
- M. Bianchetti ––– 8 6
- A. Vogliacco 02– 8 6
- S. Elia 120 7 4
Carrarese
- F. Oliana 223 20 10
- N. Schiavi 110 13 9
- F. Ruggeri 012 12 10
Duels won
Challenges won
Cremonese
- M. Thorsby 662 40 6
- M. Bianchetti ––– 34 6
- A. Ličina 6–0 30 5
Carrarese
- F. Abiuso 774 60 10
- G. Parlanti 3510 59 9
- F. Ruggeri 526 43 10
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Cremonese
- S. Luperto 201 10 8
- F. Baschirotto 301 5 6
- M. Bianchetti ––– 4 6
Carrarese
- F. Oliana 300 13 10
- F. Ruggeri 101 10 10
- F. Reale 100 6 10
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Cremonese
- J. Vandeputte 312 19 9
- T. Berti 301 11 7
- A. Ličina 5–0 10 5
Carrarese
- J. Rouhi 364 30 10
- N. Schiavi 310 11 9
- L. Topalović 121 7 4
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Carrarese Team Over 10.5 Fouls 80.0%
-
2
Cremonese Over 3.5 Offsides in the Match 80.0%
-
3
Cremonese 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 80.0%
-
4
Carrarese Odd Number of Goals 80.0%
-
5
Carrarese Higher Scoring 2nd Half 80.0%
-
1
MB
M. Bianchetti Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
AF
A. Fulignati Over 1.5 Saves 83.3%
-
3
MB
M. Bianchetti Over 1.5 Tackles 83.3%
-
4
FA
F. Abiuso Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
5
FB
F. Bonazzoli Over 0.5 Shots on Target 75.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Como
Lazio
Torino
Bologna
Udinese
Napoli
Cagliari
Parma
Lecce