Palermo
vs
Cremonese
Wed 09 Dec, 19:00 UTC · Matchweek 16 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Cremonese. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Palermo
- Cremonese
Did you know?
- Palermo's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- Palermo are unbeaten in their last 10 matches.
- Palermo have scored in 10 consecutive matches.
- Both teams have scored in 9 of Palermo's last 10 matches.
H2H
All 4 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Mar 25 | 2–3 | ||
| 27 Aug 24 | 0–1 | ||
| 24 Feb 24 | 2–2 | ||
| 26 Dec 23 | 3–2 |
- Palermo win · 2 (50%)
- Draw · 1 (25%)
- Cremonese win · 1 (25%)
Biggest win: Palermo 2–3 Cremonese (14 Mar 25).
Palermo vs Cremonese head to head: in the previous 4 meetings, Palermo have won 2 times, Cremonese have won once and 1 ended in a draw. Palermo scored 8 goals and Cremonese scored 7 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 14 Mar 2025, was won 3-2 by Cremonese, away at Palermo. Across these matches, both teams scored in 3 of 4 and 3 had over 2.5 goals. Palermo kept 1 clean sheet.
How they play
Each line runs across the 20 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Selective shooters
- Open play side
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball48% 14th of 20 50% 10th of 20
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.11 xG a shot 3rd of 20 0.10 xG a shot 7th of 20
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces26% of xG 9th of 20 13% of xG 20th of 20
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers18% of shots 8th of 20 18% of shots 10th of 20
Where they differ
- Palermo get more of their chances from set pieces than Cremonese, 26% against 13%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 9 (90%)
- No · 1 (10%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Palermo
Previous 10 Matches
WWDWWWWDWDPrevious 10 Matches
WDWWWWWWWW-
23 Aug 26 H Palermo vs
Juve Stabia 1–0 W
-
17 Mar 26 H Palermo vs
Juve Stabia 2–2 D
Previous 10 Matches
WDDLWDWWDDForm & stats (Last 10)
1st in the league · 27 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWDWWWWDWD | 2.40 |
| Home | WDWWWWWWWW | 2.80 |
| Away | WDDLWDWWDD | 1.70 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 42% | 53% | 30% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.69 | 2.62 | 2.77 |
| Scored/game | 1.52 | 1.64 | 1.40 |
| Conceded/game | 1.17 | 0.98 | 1.37 |
| Both teams scored | 56% | 48% | 63% |
| Clean sheets | 31% | 42% | 20% |
| Failed to score | 20% | 20% | 21% |
| xG/game | 2.06 | 2.01 | 2.11 |
| xG against/game | 1.52 | 1.31 | 1.69 |
| npxG/game | 2.06 | 2.01 | 2.11 |
| Led at half-time | 40% | 47% | 32% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 11% | 25% | 0% |
Cremonese
Previous 10 Matches
LLWDDDLLWW-
24 Oct 26 H Cremonese vs
Juve Stabia 0–1 L
-
19 Sep 26 H Cremonese vs
Virtus Entella 0–0 D
Previous 10 Matches
LDLWLLWDLW-
24 Oct 26 H Cremonese vs
Juve Stabia 0–1 L
-
19 Sep 26 H Cremonese vs
Virtus Entella 0–0 D
Previous 10 Matches
LWLLWLDDLWForm & stats (Last 10)
13th in the league · 12 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLWDDDLLWW | 1.20 |
| Home | WDDWDLWDLW | 1.60 |
| Away | WWDWLLDDLW | 1.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 36% | 36% | 35% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.50 | 2.47 | 2.52 |
| Scored/game | 1.24 | 1.26 | 1.21 |
| Conceded/game | 1.26 | 1.21 | 1.31 |
| Both teams scored | 52% | 53% | 51% |
| Clean sheets | 28% | 30% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 30% | 27% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.00 | 1.09 | 0.90 |
| xG against/game | 1.73 | 1.63 | 1.84 |
| npxG/game | 0.90 | 0.95 | 0.85 |
| Deep completions/game | 3.7 | 4.1 | 3.4 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 14.7 | 14.4 | 15.0 |
| Led at half-time | 26% | 31% | 22% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 2% | 0% | 3% |
League standings
Palermo are 1st with 27 points. Cremonese are 13th with 12 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 27 | |
| 2 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 20 | |
| 3 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 20 | |
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 19 | |
| 5 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 16 | |
| 6 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 16 | |
| 7 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 16 | |
| 8 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 16 | |
| 9 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 16 | |
| 10 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 15 | |
| 11 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 15 | |
| 12 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 15 | |
| 13 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 12 | |
| 14 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 20 | -11 | 11 | |
| 15 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 10 | |
| 16 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 10 | |
| 17 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 9 | |
| 18 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 9 | |
| 19 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 8 | |
| 20 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 6 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Palermo yet.
Out / doubtful
- A. Palumbo Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-30)
- M. Bani Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-30)
- N. Pierozzi Injured · Dislocated shoulder (back 2026-12-31)
No expected XI available for Cremonese yet.
Out / doubtful
- S. Pontisso Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-20)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Palermo
- D. Johnsen 110 7 10
- D. Vavassori 120 6 8
- J. Pohjanpalo 000 2 11
Cremonese
- F. Bonazzoli 010 4 7
- T. Berti 001 2 7
- M. Nasti 011 2 3
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Palermo
- D. Johnsen 210 16 10
- D. Vavassori 130 13 8
- J. Pohjanpalo 012 9 11
Cremonese
- F. Bonazzoli 120 10 7
- M. Nasti 222 8 3
- T. Berti 001 5 7
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Palermo
- D. Johnsen 333 40 10
- D. Vavassori 180 34 8
- J. Pohjanpalo 135 26 11
Cremonese
- F. Bonazzoli 132 26 7
- M. Nasti 423 19 3
- T. Berti 302 10 7
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Palermo
- M. Bani 0–– 3Y 8
- F. Ranocchia 000 2Y 10
- N. Estévez 001 2Y 2
Cremonese
- T. Barbieri 03– 3Y 1R 3
- G. Pezzella –00 2Y 1R 5
- F. Bonazzoli 000 2Y 7
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Palermo
- N. Estévez 214 16 2
- F. Ranocchia 001 15 10
- J. Segre –20 13 10
Cremonese
- M. Nasti 111 14 3
- S. Elia 162 12 4
- J. Vandeputte 121 11 9
Most tackles
Tackles made
Palermo
- F. Ranocchia 110 22 10
- T. Cassandro 112 18 7
- J. Segre –04 15 10
Cremonese
- M. Bianchetti ––– 17 6
- S. Luperto 120 10 8
- A. Vogliacco 00– 10 6
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Palermo
- T. Augello 101 14 11
- M. Bani 0–– 13 8
- P. Ceccaroni 002 9 9
Cremonese
- M. Bianchetti ––– 8 6
- A. Vogliacco 02– 8 6
- S. Elia 120 7 4
Duels won
Challenges won
Palermo
- D. Johnsen 639 49 10
- T. Augello 572 46 11
- F. Ranocchia 222 45 10
Cremonese
- M. Thorsby 662 40 6
- M. Bianchetti ––– 34 6
- A. Ličina 6–0 30 5
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Palermo
- P. Ceccaroni 020 6 9
- M. Bani 0–– 6 8
- G. Magnani 100 6 1
Cremonese
- S. Luperto 201 10 8
- F. Baschirotto 301 5 6
- M. Bianchetti ––– 4 6
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Palermo
- D. Johnsen 034 26 10
- T. Augello 325 21 11
- D. Vavassori 220 16 8
Cremonese
- J. Vandeputte 312 19 9
- T. Berti 301 11 7
- A. Ličina 5–0 10 5
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Palermo Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Palermo To Win or Draw (Double Chance) 100.0%
-
3
Palermo To Score 100.0%
-
4
Palermo Both Teams to Score 90.0%
-
5
Palermo To Score Last 90.0%
-
1
MB
M. Bianchetti Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
DJ
D. Johnsen Over 0.5 Shots on Target 90.0%
-
3
AF
A. Fulignati Over 1.5 Saves 83.3%
-
4
MB
M. Bianchetti Over 1.5 Tackles 83.3%
-
5
DJ
D. Johnsen Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Como
Lazio
Torino
Bologna
Udinese
Napoli
Cagliari
Parma
Lecce