Cremonese
vs
Vicenza
Sat 16 Jan, 16:00 UTC · Matchweek 21 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Cremonese and Vicenza. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Cremonese
- Vicenza
Did you know?
- Vicenza's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- Vicenza have won just 1 of their last 10 matches.
- Vicenza's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 8 of their last 10.
- Vicenza's matches have stayed under 9.5 corners in 7 of their last 9 (corner data on file).
H2H
All 3 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08 Nov 26 | 1–4 | ||
| 22 Feb 22 | 0–0 | ||
| 26 Sep 21 | 0–1 |
- Cremonese win · 2 (67%)
- Draw · 1 (33%)
- Vicenza win · 0 (0%)
Biggest win: Vicenza 1–4 Cremonese (08 Nov 26).
Cremonese vs Vicenza head to head: in the previous 3 meetings, Cremonese have won 2 times, Vicenza have not won and 1 ended in a draw. Cremonese scored 5 goals and Vicenza scored 1 goal in these matches. The latest meeting, on 8 Nov 2026, was won 4-1 by Cremonese, away at Vicenza. Cremonese are unbeaten in the last 3 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 1 of 3 and 1 had over 2.5 goals. Cremonese kept 2 clean sheets and Vicenza kept 1.
How they play
Each line runs across the 20 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Open play side
- Set piece heavy
- Shoots on sight
- Crosses and headers
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball50% 11th of 20 48% 15th of 20
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.10 xG a shot 7th of 20 0.09 xG a shot 17th of 20
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces13% of xG 20th of 20 41% of xG 1st of 20
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers18% of shots 11th of 20 21% of shots 6th of 20
Where they differ
- Vicenza get more of their chances from set pieces than Cremonese, 41% against 13%.
- Cremonese wait for better chances than Vicenza, 0.10 xG a shot against 0.09.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 7 (78%)
- Over · 2 (22%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
Cremonese
Previous 10 Matches
LWDDDLLWWW-
24 Oct 26 H Cremonese vs
Juve Stabia 0–1 L
-
19 Sep 26 H Cremonese vs
Virtus Entella 0–0 D
Previous 10 Matches
LDLWLLWDLW-
24 Oct 26 H Cremonese vs
Juve Stabia 0–1 L
-
19 Sep 26 H Cremonese vs
Virtus Entella 0–0 D
Previous 10 Matches
WLLWLDDLWWForm & stats (Last 10)
9th in the league · 15 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LWDDDLLWWW | 1.50 |
| Home | WDDWDLWDLW | 1.60 |
| Away | WDWLLDDLWW | 1.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 36% | 36% | 36% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.51 | 2.47 | 2.54 |
| Scored/game | 1.25 | 1.26 | 1.24 |
| Conceded/game | 1.26 | 1.21 | 1.31 |
| Both teams scored | 52% | 53% | 51% |
| Clean sheets | 27% | 30% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 30% | 27% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.00 | 1.09 | 0.90 |
| xG against/game | 1.73 | 1.63 | 1.84 |
| npxG/game | 0.90 | 0.95 | 0.85 |
| Deep completions/game | 3.7 | 4.1 | 3.4 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 14.7 | 14.4 | 15.0 |
| Led at half-time | 26% | 31% | 22% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 2% | 0% | 3% |
Vicenza
Previous 10 Matches
LDDLLDWLLL-
12 Sep 26 H Vicenza vs
Juve Stabia 1–1 D
-
06 Sep 26 A Vicenza vs
Virtus Entella 2–2 D
Previous 10 Matches
LLWWLDLDWL-
06 Sep 26 A Vicenza vs
Virtus Entella 2–2 D
-
06 May 22 A Vicenza vs Alessandria 1–0 W
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
19th in the league · 9 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LDDLLDWLLL | 0.60 |
| Home* | LWDLWWDLLL | 1.10 |
| Away* | LLWWLDLDWL | 1.10 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 22% | 25% | 20% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.76 | 2.75 | 2.76 |
| Scored/game | 1.06 | 1.17 | 0.96 |
| Conceded/game | 1.69 | 1.58 | 1.80 |
| Both teams scored | 53% | 62% | 44% |
| Clean sheets | 16% | 12% | 20% |
| Failed to score | 35% | 29% | 40% |
| xG/game | 1.14 | 0.82 | 1.35 |
| xG against/game | 1.66 | 1.81 | 1.56 |
| npxG/game | 1.14 | 0.82 | 1.35 |
| Led at half-time | 15% | 9% | 20% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
League standings
Cremonese are 9th with 15 points. Vicenza are 19th with 9 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 27 | |
| 2 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 10 | +10 | 23 | |
| 3 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 20 | |
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 19 | |
| 5 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 16 | |
| 6 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 16 | |
| 7 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 16 | |
| 8 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 16 | |
| 9 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 15 | |
| 10 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 15 | |
| 11 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 15 | |
| 12 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 15 | |
| 13 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 12 | |
| 14 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 18 | -7 | 11 | |
| 15 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 20 | -11 | 11 | |
| 16 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 10 | |
| 17 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 10 | |
| 18 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 9 | |
| 19 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 24 | -10 | 9 | |
| 20 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 6 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Cremonese yet.
Out / doubtful
- S. Pontisso Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-20)
No expected XI available for Vicenza yet.
Out / doubtful
- F. Tsadjout Injured · Hip injury (back 2026-12-10)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Cremonese
- F. Bonazzoli 10– 4 7
- T. Berti 01– 2 7
- M. Nasti 11– 2 3
Vicenza
- S. Merkaj 00– 2 9
- N. Brighenti 01– 2 7
- T. Corazza 00– 2 4
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Cremonese
- F. Bonazzoli 32– 26 7
- M. Nasti 23– 19 3
- T. Berti 02– 10 7
Vicenza
- S. Merkaj 12– 13 9
- T. Corazza 20– 12 4
- G. Moncini –0– 11 4
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Cremonese
- T. Barbieri 3–– 3Y 1R 3
- G. Pezzella 00– 2Y 1R 5
- F. Bonazzoli 00– 2Y 7
Vicenza
- N. Brighenti 10– 3Y 7
- S. Merkaj 10– 3Y 9
- M. Valoti 10– 3Y 6
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Cremonese
- M. Nasti 11– 14 3
- S. Elia 62– 12 4
- J. Vandeputte 21– 11 9
Vicenza
- S. Merkaj 44– 23 9
- M. Valoti 31– 17 6
- L. Caferri 30– 14 6
Most tackles
Tackles made
Cremonese
- M. Bianchetti ––– 17 6
- S. Luperto 20– 10 8
- A. Vogliacco 0–– 10 6
Vicenza
- L. Caferri 42– 18 6
- G. Pellizzari 3–– 15 7
- M. Valoti 34– 14 6
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Cremonese
- M. Bianchetti ––– 8 6
- A. Vogliacco 2–– 8 6
- S. Elia 20– 7 4
Vicenza
- N. Brighenti 22– 14 7
- M. Carraro –3– 11 6
- A. Bellemo 40– 9 6
Duels won
Challenges won
Cremonese
- M. Thorsby 62– 40 6
- M. Bianchetti ––– 34 6
- A. Ličina –0– 30 5
Vicenza
- G. Pellizzari 4–– 48 7
- S. Merkaj 63– 36 9
- M. Valoti 56– 35 6
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Cremonese
- S. Luperto 01– 10 8
- F. Baschirotto 01– 5 6
- M. Bianchetti ––– 4 6
Vicenza
- N. Brighenti 01– 6 7
- L. Caferri 00– 4 6
- R. Marchizza 00– 3 8
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Cremonese
- J. Vandeputte 12– 19 9
- T. Berti 01– 11 7
- A. Ličina –0– 10 5
Vicenza
- T. Corazza 00– 14 4
- F. Costa –2– 9 6
- S. Merkaj 01– 6 9
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Vicenza Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Vicenza Team Over 3.5 Corners 100.0%
-
3
Vicenza Goal After 75 Minutes 90.0%
-
4
Vicenza Team Over 10.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
5
Cremonese Over 3.5 Offsides in the Match 90.0%
-
1
MB
M. Bianchetti Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
RG
R. Gagno Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
3
MB
M. Bianchetti Over 1.5 Tackles 83.3%
-
4
FB
F. Bonazzoli Over 1.5 Shots 75.0%
-
5
FB
F. Bonazzoli Over 0.5 Shots on Target 75.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Como
Lazio
Torino
Bologna
Udinese
Napoli
Cagliari
Parma
Lecce