Simon Gefvert
Known as S. Gefvert
Midfielder
· Vasteras
· 6th in the league
Next fixture
Sat 21 Nov, 16:30 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
S. Gefvert at Vasteras this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 2426 · Starts: 27
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?S. Gefvert's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Allsvenskan. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 1 0.04 | 1.8 0.12 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | - - |
| Shots | 16 0.59 | 19.5 1.58 |
| Shots on target | 3 0.11 | 6.6 0.49 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 4 0.15 | 1.7 0.12 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | - - |
| Key passes | 31 1.15 | 16.0 1.17 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 13 0.48 | 8.4 1.03 |
| Tackles | 70 2.60 | 23.3 2.05 |
| Interceptions | 14 0.52 | 11.9 0.96 |
| Duels won | 130 4.82 | 56.6 4.79 |
| Blocked shots | 5 0.19 | 1.5 0.13 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 27 1.00 | 16.4 1.50 |
| Fouls drawn | 38 1.41 | 16.2 1.29 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.04 | 1.9 0.19 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
Player Traits
S. Gefvert’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes52%
- Assists68%
- Goals47%
- Tackles81%
- Interceptions21%
- Duels won57%
Squad standing
Where S. Gefvert ranks among 28 registered Vasteras players this season.
- 11th of 28 for Goals
- 3rd of 28 for Assists
- 1st of 28 for Minutes played
- 13th of 28 for Shots on target
- 4th of 28 for Fouls committed
- 1st of 28 for Tackles
- 7th of 28 for Interceptions
- 3rd of 28 for Duels won
- 5th of 28 for Blocked shots
- 1st of 28 for Key passes
Historic Bets
S. Gefvert’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 70.3% Based on 37 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 64.9% Based on 37 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 2.5 Tackles 40.5% Based on 37 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 21.6% Based on 37 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 3.5 Tackles 21.6% Based on 37 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over S. Gefvert’s last 10 matches (90 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90% Above career
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 90% Above career
- 3 Over 2.5 Tackles 70% Above career
- 4 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 40% Above career
- 5 Over 3.5 Tackles 20%
Match log
Every finished match on file S. Gefvert actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for S. Gefvert’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Passes | Key passes | xA | Tackles | Intercepts | Duels won | Fouls | Fouls won | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Nov 26 | Home | W | 90’ | – | – | 29 | 2 | – | 2 | – | 3 | – | 1 | – | |
| 28 Oct 26 | Away | W | 90’ | – | – | 47 | – | – | 2 | – | 6 | 1 | 2 | – | |
| 23 Oct 26 | Home | L | 90’ | – | – | 46 | 5 | – | 3 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 3 | – | |
| 18 Oct 26 | Home | W | 90’ | – | – | 37 | 1 | – | 4 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | – | |
| 09 Oct 26 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 47 | 2 | – | 3 | 1 | 5 | 2 | – | – | |
| 19 Sep 26 | Home | W | 90’ | – | – | 36 | 1 | – | 3 | – | 4 | 2 | – | – | |
| 12 Sep 26 | Away | W | 90’ | – | 1 | 32 | 1 | – | 4 | – | 6 | 1 | 2 | – | |
| 05 Sep 26 | Home | L | 88’ | – | – | 56 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | – | |
| 29 Aug 26 | Away | W | 90’ | 1 | – | 65 | 2 | – | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | – | – | |
| 23 Aug 26 | Home | D | 90’ | – | – | 45 | 1 | – | 3 | – | 5 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 14 Aug 26 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 42 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | – | |
| 10 Aug 26 | Home | W | 90’ | – | – | 24 | – | – | 3 | – | 4 | 1 | 1 | – | |
| 03 Aug 26 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 60 | 3 | – | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | – | |
| 24 Jul 26 | Home | W | 90’ | – | – | 61 | 3 | – | 2 | – | 4 | 1 | 1 | – | |
| 17 Jul 26 | Away | D | 90’ | – | – | 28 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | – | |
| 12 Jul 26 | Home | W | 90’ | – | – | 33 | – | – | 7 | – | 10 | 1 | 3 | – | |
| 04 Jul 26 | Away | W | 90’ | – | – | 48 | – | – | 5 | 1 | 8 | – | 3 | – | |
| 31 May 26 | Home | L | 90’ | – | 1 | 41 | 2 | – | 2 | – | 4 | – | 1 | – | |
| 24 May 26 | Away | W | 90’ | – | 2 | 40 | 2 | – | 1 | – | 6 | – | 3 | – | |
| 17 May 26 | Home | D | 90’ | – | – | 43 | 1 | – | 4 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 2 | – | |
| 09 May 26 | Home | L | 89’ | – | – | 49 | – | – | 2 | – | 3 | – | 1 | – | |
| 03 May 26 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 31 | 1 | – | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | – | |
| 26 Apr 26 | Away | W | 89’ | – | – | 32 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 4 | 1 | 2 | – | |
| 22 Apr 26 | Home | D | 90’ | – | – | 24 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 3 | – | 2 | – | |
| 18 Apr 26 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 41 | – | – | 2 | – | 5 | 2 | 1 | – | |
| 11 Apr 26 | Home | D | 90’ | – | – | 37 | 1 | – | 5 | – | 6 | – | 1 | – | |
| 05 Apr 26 | Away | W | 90’ | – | – | 29 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 4 | – | 1 | – | |
| 20 May 24 | Away | D | 67’ | – | – | 34 | 4 | – | 2 | 1 | 4 | – | – | – | |
| 15 May 24 | Home | L | 90’ | – | – | 66 | 3 | – | – | – | 5 | 1 | 2 | – | |
| 11 May 24 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 58 | 5 | – | – | – | 4 | 1 | 2 | – | |
| 05 May 24 | Home | L | 90’ | – | – | 63 | 4 | – | – | – | 3 | 1 | – | – | |
| 29 Apr 24 | Away | L | 90’ | 1 | – | 37 | 2 | – | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | – | – | |
| 25 Apr 24 | Home | W | 90’ | – | – | 42 | 3 | – | 1 | – | 3 | – | 1 | – | |
| 20 Apr 24 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 38 | 1 | – | 5 | – | 5 | 2 | – | – | |
| 13 Apr 24 | Home | L | 90’ | – | – | 61 | 7 | – | – | – | 2 | 1 | – | – | |
| 07 Apr 24 | Home | L | 90’ | – | – | 47 | – | – | 5 | 2 | 6 | – | – | – | |
| 01 Apr 24 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 55 | 3 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for S. Gefvert, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Team | Vasteras |
| Mins | 2426 |
| Starts | 27 |
| Goals | 1 |
| Assists | 4 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 16 |
| SOT | 3 |
| Tackles | 70 |
| Int. | 14 |
| Duels won | 130 |
| Blocked | 5 |
| Key passes | 31 |
| Fouls | 27 |
| Fouls drawn | 38 |
| Clean sheets | 13 |
| Yel | 1 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column