GAIS
vs
Vasteras
Sat 21 Nov, 16:30 UTC · Matchweek 29 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- GAIS
- Vasteras
Did you know?
- GAIS have scored in 5 consecutive matches.
- GAIS have picked up 2.5 cards per game over their last 10, well above the league average of 1.6.
- GAIS have won their last 3 matches in a row.
- Vasteras have kept a clean sheet in 3 consecutive matches.
H2H
All 3 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09 May 26 | 0–1 | ||
| 14 Sep 24 | 2–3 | ||
| 11 May 24 | 2–0 |
- GAIS win · 3 (100%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Vasteras win · 0 (0%)
Biggest win: GAIS 2–0 Vasteras (11 May 24).
GAIS vs Vasteras head to head: in the previous 3 meetings, GAIS have won 3 times, Vasteras have not won and none ended in a draw. GAIS scored 6 goals and Vasteras scored 2 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 9 May 2026, was won 1-0 by GAIS, away at Vasteras. GAIS have won each of the last 3 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 1 of 3 and 1 had over 2.5 goals. GAIS kept 2 clean sheets.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
GAIS
Previous 10 Matches
WDLWLLDWWW-
14 Sep 26 A GAIS vs
Djurgarden 0–2 L
-
31 Aug 26 H GAIS vs
Brommapojkarna 4–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
LDLWLLWLWW-
14 Sep 26 A GAIS vs
Djurgarden 0–2 L
-
06 Jul 26 A GAIS vs
Brommapojkarna 1–1 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
7th in the league · 40 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WDLWLLDWWW | 1.70 |
| Home | WWWDLWDLDW | 1.80 |
| Away | LDLWLLWLWW | 1.30 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 44% | 52% | 36% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.38 | 2.16 | 2.59 |
| Scored/game | 1.33 | 1.43 | 1.23 |
| Conceded/game | 1.05 | 0.73 | 1.36 |
| Both teams scored | 47% | 41% | 52% |
| Clean sheets | 32% | 41% | 23% |
| Failed to score | 31% | 32% | 30% |
| xG/game | 1.64 | 1.83 | 1.44 |
| xG against/game | 1.10 | 1.04 | 1.16 |
| npxG/game | 1.54 | 1.72 | 1.37 |
| Led at half-time | 39% | 52% | 25% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Vasteras
Previous 10 Matches
LWWWDLWWLW-
01 Nov 26 H Vasteras vs
Brommapojkarna 1–0 W
-
10 Aug 26 H Vasteras vs
Djurgarden 1–0 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
6th in the league · 45 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WLWWLWLWWD | 1.90 |
| Home | LWWWDLWWLW | 1.90 |
| Away | WWDLLWWLWD | 1.70 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 34% | 31% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.53 | 2.45 | 2.62 |
| Scored/game | 1.14 | 1.21 | 1.07 |
| Conceded/game | 1.40 | 1.24 | 1.55 |
| Both teams scored | 47% | 52% | 41% |
| Clean sheets | 26% | 28% | 24% |
| Failed to score | 34% | 24% | 45% |
| xG/game | 0.85 | 0.79 | 0.89 |
| xG against/game | 1.80 | 1.24 | 2.25 |
| npxG/game | 0.85 | 0.79 | 0.89 |
| Led at half-time | 24% | 24% | 24% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 11% | 11% | 10% |
League standings
GAIS are 7th with 40 points. Vasteras are 6th with 45 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 28 | 18 | 4 | 6 | 60 | 23 | +37 | 58 | |
| 2 | 27 | 18 | 4 | 5 | 58 | 34 | +24 | 58 | |
| 3 | 27 | 16 | 4 | 7 | 55 | 25 | +30 | 52 | |
| 4 | 27 | 13 | 10 | 4 | 48 | 30 | +18 | 49 | |
| 5 | 28 | 12 | 10 | 6 | 42 | 31 | +11 | 46 | |
| 6 | 28 | 13 | 6 | 9 | 40 | 38 | +2 | 45 | |
| 7 | 28 | 11 | 7 | 10 | 36 | 28 | +8 | 40 | |
| 8 | 27 | 12 | 4 | 11 | 42 | 36 | +6 | 40 | |
| 9 | 27 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 43 | 47 | -4 | 38 | |
| 10 | 27 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 36 | 46 | -10 | 38 | |
| 11 | 27 | 9 | 7 | 11 | 39 | 44 | -5 | 34 | |
| 12 | 27 | 6 | 9 | 12 | 30 | 43 | -13 | 27 | |
| 13 | 27 | 6 | 5 | 16 | 23 | 42 | -19 | 23 | |
| 14 | 28 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 23 | 48 | -25 | 20 | |
| 15 | 28 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 33 | 60 | -27 | 20 | |
| 16 | 27 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 18 | 51 | -33 | 17 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for GAIS yet.
Out / doubtful
- C. Gravius Injured · Illness (back 2026-11-12)
- H. Sletsjoe Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-30)
- N. Vasic Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-30)
- R. F. Thorkelsson Injured · Cruciate ligament injury
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
GAIS
- N. Vasic 10– 7 9
- S. Salter 000 6 18
- R. Niklasson 010 4 24
Vasteras
- T. Axel 100 10 21
- J. Magnusson 010 3 13
- M. Baggesen 100 3 13
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
GAIS
- S. Salter 000 19 18
- R. F. Thorkelsson ––– 18 18
- N. Vasic 10– 15 9
Vasteras
- T. Axel 111 28 21
- K. Gunnarsson 1–– 11 16
- M. Diagne 001 8 27
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
GAIS
- R. Niklasson 031 50 24
- S. Salter 001 46 18
- R. F. Thorkelsson ––– 43 18
Vasteras
- T. Axel 242 69 21
- J. Magnusson 432 30 13
- M. Diagne 102 26 27
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
GAIS
- W. Milovanovic –10 10Y 19
- J. Fagerjord –00 7Y 22
- H. Sletsjoe 0–– 6Y 13
Vasteras
- B. Lendambi 010 4Y 7
- J. Ring 00– 2Y 1R 5
- H. Magnusson 001 3Y 27
Most fouls
Fouls committed
GAIS
- W. Milovanovic –41 67 19
- R. Niklasson 463 53 24
- H. Sletsjoe 2–– 40 13
Vasteras
- M. Diagne 213 49 27
- T. Axel 226 46 21
- H. Magnusson 231 32 27
Most tackles
Tackles made
GAIS
- W. Milovanovic –31 54 19
- M. d. Brienne 332 52 20
- J. Fagerjord –21 41 22
Vasteras
- S. Gefvert 221 71 28
- M. Diagne 311 69 27
- H. Magnusson 330 52 27
Interceptions
Passes cut out
GAIS
- M. d. Brienne 130 37 20
- O. Ågren 210 27 21
- R. Frej 231 26 19
Vasteras
- H. Magnusson 211 70 27
- M. Diagne 121 32 27
- P. Bonde 112 31 23
Duels won
Challenges won
GAIS
- W. Milovanovic –48 110 19
- M. d. Brienne 566 108 20
- R. Frej 668 105 19
Vasteras
- M. Diagne 923 178 27
- T. Axel 8510 161 21
- S. Gefvert 633 133 28
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
GAIS
- O. Ågren 202 12 21
- R. Frej 022 7 19
- A. Wängberg 000 6 21
Vasteras
- P. Bonde 132 18 23
- H. Magnusson 101 10 27
- S. Gefvert 210 5 28
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
GAIS
- R. F. Thorkelsson ––– 40 18
- R. Niklasson 111 30 24
- J. Fagerjord –02 24 22
Vasteras
- S. Gefvert 022 33 28
- T. Axel 324 31 21
- M. Diagne 211 27 27
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Vasteras Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 100.0%
-
2
GAIS Team Over 1.5 Offsides 87.5%
-
3
Vasteras Team Over 12.5 Shots 80.0%
-
4
GAIS Team Over 10.5 Fouls 80.0%
-
5
Vasteras Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target 80.0%
-
1
AF
A. Fagerström Over 2.5 Saves 100.0%
-
2
TA
T. Axel Over 1.5 Shots 90.0%
-
3
FB
F. Beckman Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
4
MB
M. d. Brienne Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
5
TA
T. Axel Over 0.5 Shots on Target 80.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
8 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad