Sascha Meyer
Known as S. Meyer
Forward
· Luzern
· 8th in the league
Next fixture
Sat 07 Nov, 17:00 UTC HOMESeason Performance
S. Meyer at Luzern this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 198 · Starts: 2
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?S. Meyer's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in Swiss Super League. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 2.2 0.39 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.08 0.04 | 2.11 0.41 |
| Shots | 2 0.91 | 14.7 2.97 |
| Shots on target | 0 0.00 | 5.3 1.07 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 1.1 0.28 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.01 0.00 | 0.62 0.14 |
| Key passes | 0 0.00 | 7.0 1.50 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 0 0.00 | 4.6 1.01 |
| Interceptions | 1 0.45 | 1.9 0.38 |
| Duels won | 8 3.64 | 27.7 5.58 |
| Blocked shots | 2 0.91 | 0.5 0.12 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 8 3.64 | 8.2 1.77 |
| Fouls drawn | 5 2.27 | 7.7 1.52 |
| Yellow cards | 0 0.00 | 0.8 0.17 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.01 |
Player Traits
S. Meyer’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Goals11%
- Assists19%
- Shots on target5%
- Shots5%
- Key passes2%
- Duels won17%
- Expected goals (xG)7%
- Expected assists (xA)1%
Squad standing
Where S. Meyer ranks among 28 registered Luzern players this season.
- 17th of 28 for Minutes played
- 9th of 28 for Fouls committed
- 20th of 28 for Expected goals (xG)
- 18th of 28 for Interceptions
- 17th of 28 for Duels won
- 10th of 28 for Blocked shots
Historic Bets
S. Meyer’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 45.5% Based on 11 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 27.3% Based on 11 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Tackles 18.2% Based on 11 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Shots 9.1% Based on 11 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 5 Over 2.5 Shots 9.1% Based on 11 matches across 3 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over S. Meyer’s last 10 matches (28 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 50%
- 2 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 30%
- 3 Over 1.5 Tackles 20%
- 4 Over 1.5 Shots 10%
- 5 Over 2.5 Shots 10%
Match log
Every finished match on file S. Meyer actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for S. Meyer’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Shots | On target | xG | xA | Key passes | Duels won | Fouls won | Passes | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 Sep 26 | Home | W | 8’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | – | – | |
| 29 Aug 26 | Away | D | 45’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | – | 9 | – | |
| 22 Aug 26 | Home | W | 12’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | |
| 09 Aug 26 | Away | D | 64’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 3 | 2 | 8 | – | |
| 02 Aug 26 | Away | L | 58’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.08 | – | – | 2 | 2 | 6 | – | |
| 25 Jul 26 | Home | L | 11’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.01 | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | |
| 09 May 26 | Home | D | 45’ | – | – | 3 | – | 0.21 | – | – | 3 | 1 | 5 | – | |
| 12 Apr 26 | Home | D | 11’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 3 | 2 | 2 | – | |
| 06 Apr 26 | Away | L | 27’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.16 | – | – | 3 | – | 3 | – | |
| 22 Mar 26 | Home | W | 1’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 03 Dec 23 | Away | L | 3’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | 2 | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for S. Meyer, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Team | Luzern | Luzern |
| Mins | 198 | 84 |
| Starts | 2 | 1 |
| Goals | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 |
| xG | 0.08 | 0.37 |
| xA | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| Shots | 2 | 4 |
| SOT | 0 | 0 |
| Tackles | 0 | 4 |
| Int. | 1 | 0 |
| Duels won | 8 | 9 |
| Blocked | 2 | 0 |
| Key passes | 0 | 0 |
| Fouls | 8 | 1 |
| Fouls drawn | 5 | 3 |
| Yel | 0 | 0 |
| Red | 0 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column