Serhat Öztaşdelen
Known as S. Öztaşdelen
Goalkeeper
· Kocaelispor
· 8th in the league
Next fixture
Sat 07 Nov, 10:30 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
S. Öztaşdelen at Kocaelispor this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 904 · Starts: 10
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?S. Öztaşdelen's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other goalkeepers in Süper Lig. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeping | ||
| Saves | 32 3.19 | 21.3 3.09 |
| Goals conceded | 9 0.90 | 9.7 1.77 |
| Clean sheets | 4 0.40 | 3.1 0.40 |
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | - - |
| Shots | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Shots on target | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.01 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | - - |
| Key passes | 2 0.20 | 0.5 0.10 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 1 0.10 | 0.1 0.01 |
| Interceptions | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.01 |
| Duels won | 6 0.60 | 2.6 0.37 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Fouls drawn | 3 0.30 | 1.2 0.14 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.10 | 0.3 0.05 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
Player Traits
S. Öztaşdelen’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Saves52%
- Clean sheets58%
- Goals conceded84%
Squad standing
Where S. Öztaşdelen ranks among 33 registered Kocaelispor players this season.
- 1st of 33 for Minutes played
- 20th of 33 for Tackles
- 19th of 33 for Duels won
- 15th of 33 for Key passes
Historic Bets
S. Öztaşdelen’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Saves 76.5% Based on 17 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 2.5 Saves 58.8% Based on 17 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 3.5 Saves 35.3% Based on 17 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 4.5 Saves 11.8% Based on 17 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 5.9% Based on 17 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over S. Öztaşdelen’s last 10 matches (90 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Saves 80%
- 2 Over 2.5 Saves 70%
- 3 Over 3.5 Saves 40%
- 4 Over 4.5 Saves 10%
- 5 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 10%
Match log
Every finished match on file S. Öztaşdelen actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for S. Öztaşdelen’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Saves | Goals against | CS | Passes | Duels won | Fouls | Goals | Assists | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 26 | Home | D | 90’ | 4 | 0 | Y | 30 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 23 Oct 26 | Away | W | 90’ | 3 | 1 | – | 26 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 18 Oct 26 | Home | L | 90’ | 2 | 2 | – | 41 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 11 Oct 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 4 | 2 | – | 28 | – | – | – | – | ||
| 19 Sep 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 3 | 0 | Y | 37 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 13 Sep 26 | Away | L | 94’ | 8 | 1 | – | 34 | 4 | – | – | – | – | |
| 06 Sep 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 4 | 0 | Y | 42 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 29 Aug 26 | Away | W | 90’ | 0 | 1 | – | 20 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 24 Aug 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 1 | 0 | Y | 29 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 16 Aug 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 3 | 2 | – | 36 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 17 May 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 4 | 1 | – | 42 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 09 May 26 | Home | L | 90’ | 0 | 1 | – | 30 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 03 May 26 | Away | D | 90’ | 3 | 1 | – | 24 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 26 Apr 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 1 | 1 | – | 25 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 18 Apr 26 | Home | D | 90’ | 2 | 1 | – | 18 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 12 Apr 26 | Away | D | 90’ | 5 | 1 | – | 27 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 06 Apr 26 | Home | D | 90’ | 2 | 0 | Y | 26 | – | – | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for S. Öztaşdelen, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Kocaelispor |
| Mins | 904 |
| Starts | 10 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 0 |
| SOT | 0 |
| Tackles | 1 |
| Int. | 0 |
| Duels won | 6 |
| Blocked | 0 |
| Key passes | 2 |
| Fouls | 0 |
| Fouls drawn | 3 |
| Saves | 32 |
| Conceded | 9 |
| Clean sheets | 4 |
| Yel | 1 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column