Santos
Goalkeeper
· Athletico Paranaense
· 5th in the league
Next fixture
Wed 18 Nov, 23:30 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
Santos at Athletico Paranaense this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 2165 · Starts: 24
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Santos's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other goalkeepers in Brasileirão. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeping | ||
| Saves | 63 2.62 | 51.5 3.34 |
| Goals conceded | 25 1.04 | 21.1 1.51 |
| Clean sheets | 7 0.29 | 4.7 0.29 |
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | - - |
| Shots | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.00 |
| Shots on target | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.00 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.00 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | - - |
| Key passes | 2 0.08 | 0.5 0.02 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 0 0.00 | 0.4 0.02 |
| Interceptions | 0 0.00 | 0.2 0.01 |
| Duels won | 7 0.29 | 6.1 0.44 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 0 0.00 | 0.3 0.02 |
| Fouls drawn | 5 0.21 | 2.9 0.20 |
| Yellow cards | 3 0.12 | 1.0 0.06 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
Player Traits
Santos’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Saves16%
- Clean sheets60%
- Goals conceded82%
Squad standing
Where Santos ranks among 115 registered Athletico Paranaense players this season.
- 6th of 115 for Minutes played
- 25th of 115 for Duels won
- 22nd of 115 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Santos’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Saves 66.7% Based on 24 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 Over 2.5 Saves 45.8% Based on 24 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 Over 3.5 Saves 29.2% Based on 24 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 Over 4.5 Saves 16.7% Based on 24 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 12.5% Based on 24 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Santos’s last 10 matches (90 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Saves 90% Above career
- 2 Over 2.5 Saves 70% Above career
- 3 Over 3.5 Saves 40% Above career
- 4 Over 4.5 Saves 20%
- 5 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 10%
Match log
Every finished match on file Santos actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for Santos’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Saves | Goals against | CS | Passes | Duels won | Fouls | Goals | Assists | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug 26 | Home | D | 90’ | 3 | 3 | – | 14 | 2 | – | – | – | – | |
| 24 Aug 26 | Away | W | 90’ | 6 | 2 | – | 29 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 15 Aug 26 | Home | D | 90’ | 4 | 1 | – | 16 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 30 Jul 26 | Away | D | 90’ | 4 | 0 | Y | 13 | 1 | – | – | – | ||
| 25 Jul 26 | Home | W | 95’ | 3 | 0 | Y | 25 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 23 Jul 26 | Away | W | 90’ | 2 | 1 | – | 15 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 30 May 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 2 | 0 | Y | 17 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 24 May 26 | Away | W | 90’ | 1 | 1 | – | 25 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 17 May 26 | Home | D | 90’ | 3 | 1 | – | 20 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 10 May 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 5 | 1 | – | 20 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 02 May 26 | Home | D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | Y | 25 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 26 Apr 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 1 | 1 | – | 9 | – | – | – | – | ||
| 19 Apr 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 1 | 1 | – | 14 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 12 Apr 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 1 | 0 | Y | 29 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 05 Apr 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 3 | 2 | – | 18 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 01 Apr 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 2 | 3 | – | 15 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 29 Mar 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 2 | 1 | – | 18 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 22 Mar 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 1 | 0 | Y | 12 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 18 Mar 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 1 | 1 | – | 22 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 15 Mar 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 7 | 3 | – | 24 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 25 Feb 26 | Away | D | 90’ | 2 | 1 | – | 21 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 19 Feb 26 | Home | L | 90’ | 0 | 1 | – | 13 | – | – | – | – | ||
| 12 Feb 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 4 | 1 | – | 16 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 28 Jan 26 | Away | W | 90’ | 5 | 0 | Y | 26 | 1 | – | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Santos, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Team | Athletico Paranaense |
| Mins | 2165 |
| Starts | 24 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 0 |
| SOT | 0 |
| Tackles | 0 |
| Int. | 0 |
| Duels won | 7 |
| Blocked | 0 |
| Key passes | 2 |
| Fouls | 0 |
| Fouls drawn | 5 |
| Saves | 63 |
| Conceded | 25 |
| Clean sheets | 7 |
| Yel | 3 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column