Thiago Mendes
Known as T. Mendes
Midfielder
· Vasco da Gama
· 13th in the league
Next fixture
Sat 14 Nov, 23:30 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
T. Mendes at Vasco da Gama this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 2443 · Starts: 29
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?T. Mendes's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Brasileirão. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 4 0.15 | 1.6 0.11 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | - - |
| Shots | 28 1.03 | 19.0 1.52 |
| Shots on target | 12 0.44 | 6.0 0.46 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 1 0.04 | 1.3 0.10 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | - - |
| Key passes | 43 1.58 | 16.6 1.30 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 16 0.59 | 11.6 1.24 |
| Tackles | 29 1.07 | 20.7 1.78 |
| Interceptions | 23 0.85 | 10.8 0.85 |
| Duels won | 131 4.83 | 57.9 4.84 |
| Blocked shots | 3 0.11 | 1.5 0.13 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 24 0.88 | 17.8 1.56 |
| Fouls drawn | 59 2.17 | 18.1 1.47 |
| Yellow cards | 8 0.29 | 2.8 0.24 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.01 |
Player Traits
T. Mendes’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes69%
- Assists48%
- Goals69%
- Tackles19%
- Interceptions53%
- Duels won57%
Squad standing
Where T. Mendes ranks among 47 registered Vasco da Gama players this season.
- 3rd of 47 for Goals
- 15th of 47 for Assists
- 3rd of 47 for Minutes played
- 5th of 47 for Shots on target
- 6th of 47 for Fouls committed
- 5th of 47 for Tackles
- 5th of 47 for Interceptions
- 3rd of 47 for Duels won
- 5th of 47 for Blocked shots
- 1st of 47 for Key passes
Historic Bets
T. Mendes’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 50.0% Based on 38 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 28.9% Based on 38 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 26.3% Based on 38 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Shots 21.1% Based on 38 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 21.1% Based on 38 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over T. Mendes’s last 10 matches (78 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 50%
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 30%
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 40% Above career
- 4 Over 1.5 Shots 40% Above career
- 5 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 0% Below career
Match log
Every finished match on file T. Mendes actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for T. Mendes’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Passes | Key passes | xA | Tackles | Intercepts | Duels won | Fouls | Fouls won | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04 Nov 26 | Away | W | 90’ | – | – | 64 | – | 0.02 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | – | – | |
| 29 Oct 26 | Home | L | 60’ | – | – | 60 | 1 | 0.03 | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 24 Oct 26 | Home | W | 90’ | – | – | 78 | 1 | 0.18 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 2 | 6 | – | |
| 18 Oct 26 | Away | L | 16’ | – | – | 34 | – | 0.03 | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 10 Oct 26 | Home | D | 90’ | – | – | 55 | – | 0.05 | – | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | – | |
| 07 Oct 26 | Away | W | 90’ | – | – | 51 | 1 | 0.05 | 1 | 2 | 5 | – | 3 | – | |
| 19 Sep 26 | Home | W | 77’ | – | – | 51 | – | 0.17 | – | 1 | 1 | – | – | – | |
| 12 Sep 26 | Away | W | 90’ | 1 | – | 62 | – | 0.11 | 3 | – | 6 | 1 | 1 | – | |
| 06 Sep 26 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 66 | 2 | 0.10 | – | 2 | 6 | – | 2 | – | |
| 30 Aug 26 | Home | W | 90’ | – | – | 51 | 5 | 0.08 | – | – | 5 | 2 | 5 | – | |
| 23 Aug 26 | Away | L | 58’ | – | – | 20 | 1 | 0.01 | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | – | ||
| 16 Aug 26 | Home | L | 90’ | – | – | 53 | 2 | 0.06 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 1 | – | |
| 09 Aug 26 | Away | D | 90’ | – | – | 47 | 1 | 0.05 | 1 | – | 3 | – | 1 | ||
| 16 Jul 26 | Away | L | 78’ | – | – | 42 | – | 0.06 | 1 | – | 3 | – | – | – | |
| 31 May 26 | Home | L | 90’ | – | – | 70 | 3 | 0.09 | 3 | – | 7 | – | 3 | – | |
| 24 May 26 | Home | L | 90’ | – | – | 45 | 1 | 0.05 | – | 1 | 8 | 1 | 4 | – | |
| 10 May 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 1 | – | 69 | 2 | 0.07 | 1 | – | 6 | – | 3 | ||
| 03 May 26 | Away | D | 90’ | – | – | 76 | 3 | 0.05 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 5 | – | |
| 26 Apr 26 | Away | L | 45’ | – | – | 34 | 1 | 0.01 | 1 | – | 2 | – | 1 | ||
| 18 Apr 26 | Home | W | 90’ | – | – | 74 | 2 | 0.05 | 2 | 2 | 6 | – | 2 | – | |
| 11 Apr 26 | Away | D | 90’ | – | 1 | 52 | 4 | 0.30 | – | – | 3 | 1 | 1 | – | |
| 05 Apr 26 | Home | L | 90’ | – | – | 74 | 1 | 0.05 | – | – | 2 | – | 2 | – | |
| 01 Apr 26 | Away | D | 90’ | – | – | 25 | 2 | 0.06 | – | – | 7 | 2 | 3 | – | |
| 22 Mar 26 | Home | W | 68’ | – | – | 29 | 3 | 0.04 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | – | |
| 19 Mar 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 1 | – | 52 | – | 0.11 | – | – | 4 | 2 | 1 | ||
| 12 Mar 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 1 | – | 47 | – | 0.10 | 4 | – | 5 | – | – | ||
| 26 Feb 26 | Away | L | 84’ | – | – | 53 | 2 | 0.22 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 2 | ||
| 12 Feb 26 | Home | L | 77’ | – | – | 54 | 2 | 0.04 | – | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | ||
| 05 Feb 26 | Home | D | 80’ | – | – | 90 | 3 | 0.26 | – | 1 | 7 | – | 5 | – | |
| 29 Jan 26 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 71 | – | 0.02 | 1 | 1 | 4 | – | 3 | – | |
| 02 Dec 25 | Home | L | 75’ | – | – | 46 | 1 | 0.07 | – | – | 1 | 2 | – | – | |
| 28 Nov 25 | Home | W | 69’ | – | – | 31 | 1 | 0.01 | 1 | – | 3 | – | 1 | – | |
| 20 Nov 25 | Away | L | 21’ | – | – | 46 | – | 0.02 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | – | – | |
| 05 Nov 25 | Away | L | 2’ | – | – | 8 | 1 | 0.00 | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 20 Aug 25 | Away | L | 57’ | – | – | 76 | – | 0.01 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | – | |
| 17 Aug 25 | Away | W | 15’ | – | – | 16 | – | 0.00 | – | 1 | – | 1 | – | – | |
| 02 Aug 25 | Away | L | 45’ | – | – | 43 | – | 0.01 | – | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | |
| 27 Jul 25 | Away | D | 16’ | – | – | 4 | – | 0.00 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for T. Mendes, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Team | Vasco da Gama |
| Mins | 2443 |
| Starts | 29 |
| Goals | 4 |
| Assists | 1 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 28 |
| SOT | 12 |
| Tackles | 29 |
| Int. | 23 |
| Duels won | 131 |
| Blocked | 3 |
| Key passes | 43 |
| Fouls | 24 |
| Fouls drawn | 59 |
| Clean sheets | 16 |
| Yel | 8 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column