Vertti Hänninen
Known as V. Hänninen
Midfielder
· SJK
· 10th in the league
Season Performance
V. Hänninen at SJK this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 134 · Starts: 3
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?V. Hänninen's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Veikkausliiga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 0.5 0.10 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | - - |
| Shots | 2 1.34 | 6.8 1.31 |
| Shots on target | 1 0.67 | 2.0 0.36 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 1 0.67 | 0.4 0.07 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | - - |
| Key passes | 3 2.01 | 5.2 0.99 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 1 0.67 | 2.9 0.69 |
| Tackles | 0 0.00 | 4.4 0.86 |
| Interceptions | 3 2.01 | 5.9 1.07 |
| Duels won | 10 6.72 | 25.2 4.88 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 0.4 0.07 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 1 0.67 | 6.1 1.21 |
| Fouls drawn | 0 0.00 | 6.3 1.23 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.67 | 0.9 0.19 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
Player Traits
V. Hänninen’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes92%
- Assists99%
- Goals34%
- Tackles6%
- Interceptions92%
- Duels won87%
Squad standing
Where V. Hänninen ranks among 27 registered SJK players this season.
- 4th of 27 for Assists
- 16th of 27 for Minutes played
- 7th of 27 for Shots on target
- 18th of 27 for Fouls committed
- 10th of 27 for Interceptions
- 15th of 27 for Duels won
- 8th of 27 for Key passes
Historic Bets
V. Hänninen’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 42.9% Based on 35 matches across 4 seasons on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 42.9% Based on 35 matches across 4 seasons on file
- 3 To Score or Assist 34.3% Based on 35 matches across 4 seasons on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Shots 31.4% Based on 35 matches across 4 seasons on file
- 5 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 31.4% Based on 35 matches across 4 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over V. Hänninen’s last 10 matches (32 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 20% Below career
- 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 20% Below career
- 3 To Score or Assist 20% Below career
- 4 Over 1.5 Shots 20% Below career
- 5 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 10% Below career
Match log
Every finished match on file V. Hänninen actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for V. Hänninen’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Passes | Key passes | xA | Tackles | Intercepts | Duels won | Fouls | Fouls won | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09 May 26 | Away | D | 20’ | – | – | 7 | – | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | – | ||
| 05 May 26 | Home | W | 50’ | – | 1 | 19 | 1 | 0.13 | – | 1 | 7 | – | – | – | |
| 18 Apr 26 | Home | L | 8’ | – | – | 1 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 04 Apr 26 | Home | L | 56’ | – | – | 20 | 2 | 0.66 | – | 2 | 2 | – | – | – | |
| 09 Nov 25 | Away | L | 27’ | – | – | 6 | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | – | – | |
| 03 Nov 25 | Home | D | 70’ | 1 | – | 34 | – | – | – | – | 5 | 2 | 1 | – | |
| 30 Oct 25 | Away | D | 19’ | – | – | 8 | – | – | – | 1 | 2 | – | – | – | |
| 25 Oct 25 | Home | L | 35’ | – | – | 13 | 1 | 0.05 | – | – | 3 | – | 1 | – | |
| 22 Oct 25 | Away | L | 17’ | – | – | 7 | – | – | – | – | 2 | – | – | – | |
| 03 Oct 25 | Away | W | 19’ | – | – | 8 | 1 | 0.01 | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 28 Jul 25 | Home | L | 34’ | – | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0.21 | – | 1 | 2 | – | – | – | |
| 24 May 25 | Away | D | 58’ | – | – | 9 | 2 | 0.63 | – | – | 4 | – | 1 | – | |
| 16 May 25 | Home | D | 45’ | 1 | – | 20 | 2 | 0.42 | – | 1 | 5 | 2 | – | ||
| 10 May 25 | Away | W | 65’ | – | – | 17 | – | – | – | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | – | |
| 03 May 25 | Home | W | 83’ | 2 | – | 28 | 2 | 0.13 | – | 1 | 8 | 2 | – | – | |
| 27 Apr 25 | Home | L | 55’ | – | – | 12 | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | – | |
| 22 Apr 25 | Away | W | 71’ | – | – | 20 | – | – | – | 1 | 2 | – | 1 | – | |
| 12 Apr 25 | Away | L | 81’ | – | – | 26 | – | – | – | – | 8 | – | – | – | |
| 05 Apr 25 | Away | L | 25’ | – | – | 13 | 1 | 0.06 | – | 1 | 3 | – | 1 | – | |
| 19 Oct 24 | Away | L | 64’ | – | – | 16 | 1 | 0.18 | – | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | – | |
| 05 Oct 24 | Home | D | 62’ | 1 | – | 26 | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | – | – | – | |
| 27 Sep 24 | Home | W | 90’ | – | 1 | 36 | 1 | 0.13 | – | 4 | 4 | 1 | – | – | |
| 22 Sep 24 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 40 | – | – | – | – | 4 | 2 | – | – | |
| 15 Sep 24 | Home | W | 60’ | 2 | – | 31 | – | – | – | 2 | 8 | – | – | – | |
| 01 Sep 24 | Home | D | 90’ | – | – | 28 | 1 | – | – | 4 | 11 | 3 | 1 | – | |
| 26 Aug 24 | Away | W | 65’ | – | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0.24 | – | – | 2 | 1 | – | ||
| 21 Aug 24 | Home | W | 88’ | – | – | 44 | 1 | 0.35 | – | – | 13 | 2 | 1 | – | |
| 18 Aug 24 | Home | W | 83’ | 1 | – | 35 | 1 | 0.04 | – | 2 | 4 | – | 3 | – | |
| 04 Aug 24 | Home | W | 90’ | 1 | – | 18 | 2 | 0.38 | – | – | 5 | – | 1 | – | |
| 28 Jul 24 | Away | W | 87’ | – | – | 16 | 2 | 0.24 | – | – | 5 | 2 | – | – | |
| 07 Jul 24 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 48 | 2 | 0.50 | – | 1 | 6 | – | 1 | – | |
| 30 Jun 24 | Home | L | 73’ | – | – | 42 | 1 | 0.11 | – | 2 | 1 | 3 | – | ||
| 06 Apr 24 | Home | W | 90’ | 1 | – | 31 | 1 | 0.14 | – | 4 | 9 | 3 | 2 | – | |
| 11 Jun 23 | Away | W | 4’ | – | – | 1 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 13 May 23 | Home | W | 3’ | – | – | 2 | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for V. Hänninen, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Team | SJK |
| Mins | 134 |
| Starts | 3 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 1 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 2 |
| SOT | 1 |
| Tackles | 0 |
| Int. | 3 |
| Duels won | 10 |
| Blocked | 0 |
| Key passes | 3 |
| Fouls | 1 |
| Fouls drawn | 0 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
| Yel | 1 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column