Vladimir Lučić
Known as V. Lučić
Midfielder
· Red Star Belgrade
· 15th in the league phase
Next fixture
Thu 26 Nov, 20:00 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
V. Lučić at Red Star Belgrade this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 170 · Starts: 2
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?V. Lučić's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Conference League. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 1 0.53 | 0.2 0.10 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | - - |
| Shots | 7 3.71 | 3.0 1.26 |
| Shots on target | 4 2.12 | 1.1 0.46 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 1 0.53 | 0.1 0.05 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | - - |
| Key passes | 2 1.06 | 2.0 0.82 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 1 0.53 | 1.2 0.64 |
| Tackles | 4 2.12 | 4.7 1.93 |
| Interceptions | 1 0.53 | 2.5 1.08 |
| Duels won | 9 4.76 | 12.2 5.09 |
| Blocked shots | 2 1.06 | 0.5 0.19 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 1 0.53 | 3.5 1.46 |
| Fouls drawn | 1 0.53 | 3.7 1.54 |
| Yellow cards | 0 0.00 | 0.6 0.26 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.01 |
Player Traits
V. Lučić’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes66%
- Assists98%
- Goals94%
- Tackles62%
- Interceptions36%
- Duels won51%
Squad standing
Where V. Lučić ranks among 32 registered Red Star Belgrade players this season.
- 4th of 32 for Goals
- 3rd of 32 for Assists
- 10th of 32 for Minutes played
- 2nd of 32 for Shots on target
- 13th of 32 for Fouls committed
- 5th of 32 for Tackles
- 11th of 32 for Interceptions
- 6th of 32 for Duels won
- 3rd of 32 for Blocked shots
- 12th of 32 for Key passes
Historic Bets
V. Lučić’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Shots 83.3% Based on 6 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 66.7% Based on 6 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 50.0% Based on 6 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 50.0% Based on 6 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 To Score or Assist 33.3% Based on 6 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over V. Lučić’s last 6 matches (62 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Shots 83.3%
- 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 66.7%
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 50%
- 4 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 50%
- 5 To Score or Assist 33.3%
Match log
Every finished match on file V. Lučić actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for V. Lučić’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Passes | Key passes | xA | Tackles | Intercepts | Duels won | Fouls | Fouls won | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Nov 26 | Home | W | 11’ | 1 | – | 13 | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | – | – | |
| 22 Oct 26 | Home | D | 84’ | – | 1 | 28 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | – | |
| 15 Oct 26 | Away | L | 75’ | – | – | 30 | 1 | – | 3 | – | 4 | – | – | – | |
| 19 Feb 26 | Away | Lille · Europa League |
W | 85’ | – | – | 35 | – | – | 1 | – | 4 | 5 | – | |
| 29 Jan 26 | Home | Celta Vigo · Europa League |
D | 45’ | – | – | 31 | 2 | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
| 22 Jan 26 | Away | W | 75’ | – | – | 39 | 1 | – | 2 | – | 5 | 2 | 1 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for V. Lučić, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Red Star Belgrade |
| Mins | 170 |
| Starts | 2 |
| Goals | 1 |
| Assists | 1 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 7 |
| SOT | 4 |
| Tackles | 4 |
| Int. | 1 |
| Duels won | 9 |
| Blocked | 2 |
| Key passes | 2 |
| Fouls | 1 |
| Fouls drawn | 1 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
| Yel | 0 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lille
Celta Vigo