Victor Nelsson
Known as V. Nelsson
Defender
· Nordsjaelland
· 5th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 08 Nov, 15:00 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
V. Nelsson at Nordsjaelland this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 457 · Starts: 5
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?V. Nelsson's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Danish Superliga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 0.4 0.07 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | - - |
| Shots | 2 0.39 | 4.7 0.70 |
| Shots on target | 0 0.00 | 1.3 0.20 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.4 0.05 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | - - |
| Key passes | 4 0.79 | 4.7 0.65 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 2 0.39 | 3.1 0.57 |
| Tackles | 5 0.98 | 11.9 1.66 |
| Interceptions | 1 0.20 | 9.0 1.31 |
| Duels won | 24 4.73 | 31.5 4.48 |
| Blocked shots | 3 0.59 | 3.7 0.50 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 7 1.38 | 7.1 1.03 |
| Fouls drawn | 5 0.98 | 6.0 0.86 |
| Yellow cards | 2 0.39 | 1.2 0.18 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.01 |
Player Traits
V. Nelsson’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles20%
- Interceptions1%
- Duels won61%
- Blocked shots66%
- Clean sheets46%
- Goals36%
- Assists36%
Squad standing
Where V. Nelsson ranks among 30 registered Nordsjaelland players this season.
- 16th of 30 for Minutes played
- 10th of 30 for Fouls committed
- 13th of 30 for Tackles
- 13th of 30 for Interceptions
- 13th of 30 for Duels won
- 4th of 30 for Blocked shots
- 13th of 30 for Key passes
Historic Bets
V. Nelsson’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 75.0% Based on 12 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 33.3% Based on 12 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 16.7% Based on 12 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 2.5 Fouls Committed 8.3% Based on 12 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 1.5 Tackles 8.3% Based on 12 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over V. Nelsson’s last 10 matches (68 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 80%
- 2 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 40%
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 10%
- 4 Over 2.5 Fouls Committed 10%
- 5 Over 1.5 Tackles 10%
Match log
Every finished match on file V. Nelsson actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for V. Nelsson’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Tackles | Intercepts | Blocks | Duels won | Aerials won | Passes | Fouls | CS | Goals | Assists | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Nov 26 | Away | Monaco · Conference League |
L | 90’ | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 71 | 1 | – | – | – | |
| 22 Oct 26 | Home | D | 30’ | 1 | – | – | 1 | – | 15 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 18 Oct 26 | Away | D | 90’ | – | – | – | 5 | 4 | 101 | 3 | – | – | – | – | |
| 15 Oct 26 | Away | D | 83’ | – | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 49 | 1 | – | – | – | ||
| 09 Oct 26 | Home | D | 97’ | 1 | – | 2 | 3 | – | 94 | 1 | Y | – | – | ||
| 20 Sep 26 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | – | 5 | 3 | 86 | 1 | – | – | – | ||
| 13 Sep 26 | Home | W | 90’ | – | 1 | – | 3 | 3 | 75 | 1 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 07 Sep 26 | Away | D | 90’ | 4 | – | 1 | 8 | 2 | 67 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 30 Jan 25 | Away | L | 1’ | – | – | – | – | – | 10 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 12 Dec 24 | Away | D | 17’ | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | 5 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 28 Nov 24 | Away | D | 45’ | – | – | – | 4 | 3 | 36 | 2 | – | – | – | – | |
| 23 Oct 24 | Home | W | 8’ | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | – | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for V. Nelsson, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Nordsjaelland |
| Mins | 457 |
| Starts | 5 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 2 |
| SOT | 0 |
| Tackles | 5 |
| Int. | 1 |
| Duels won | 24 |
| Blocked | 3 |
| Key passes | 4 |
| Fouls | 7 |
| Fouls drawn | 5 |
| Clean sheets | 2 |
| Yel | 2 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Monaco