8 MID WT

Waniss Taibi

Known as W. Taibi

Midfielder · Hannover · 11th in the league

Available
0 Goals
0 Assists
7 Key passes
661 Minutes

Next fixture

Sat 21 Nov, 12:00 UTC HOME Greuther Furth Analysis 

Season Performance

W. Taibi at Hannover this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.

Minutes played: 661 · Starts: 8

StatValue Season Avg ?W. Taibi's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in 2. Bundesliga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown.
Shooting
Goals 0 0.8
Expected goals (xG) - -
Shots 4 10.0
Shots on target 1 3.2
Passing
Assists 0 0.8
Expected assists (xA) - -
Key passes 7 8.7
Defending
Clean sheets 2 3.5
Tackles 17 10.4
Interceptions 8 5.8
Duels won 35 29.4
Blocked shots 2 1.8
Discipline
Fouls committed 9 7.6
Fouls drawn 5 7.6
Yellow cards 1 1.3
Red cards 0 0.0

Player Traits

W. Taibi’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.

Keypasses Assists Goals Tackles Interceptions Duelswon
  • Key passes37%
  • Assists27%
  • Goals29%
  • Tackles79%
  • Interceptions67%
  • Duels won52%

Squad standing

Where W. Taibi ranks among 34 registered Hannover players this season.

  • 7th of 34 for Minutes played
  • 15th of 34 for Shots on target
  • 6th of 34 for Fouls committed
  • 4th of 34 for Tackles
  • 3rd of 34 for Interceptions
  • 3rd of 34 for Duels won
  • 8th of 34 for Blocked shots
  • 6th of 34 for Key passes

Historic Bets

W. Taibi’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.

  1. 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 60.0% Based on 10 matches across 1 season on file
  2. 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 60.0% Based on 10 matches across 1 season on file
  3. 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 30.0% Based on 10 matches across 1 season on file
  4. 4 Over 2.5 Tackles 30.0% Based on 10 matches across 1 season on file
  5. 5 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 10.0% Based on 10 matches across 1 season on file

Recent Form

The same markets over W. Taibi’s last 10 matches (74 minutes on average). Newest on the right.

  1. 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 60%
  2. 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 60%
  3. 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 30%
  4. 4 Over 2.5 Tackles 30%
  5. 5 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 10%

Match log

Every finished match on file W. Taibi actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for W. Taibi’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.

DateOpponentResultMin GoalsAssistsPassesKey passesxATacklesInterceptsDuels wonFoulsFouls wonCards
08 Nov 26 Away Heidenheim D 77’ – – 18 – 0.03 2 1 2 – – –
01 Nov 26 Home Dynamo Dresden W 45’ – – 17 – 0.06 – 1 2 – – –
25 Oct 26 Away Braunschweig L 45’ – – 20 – 0.01 1 – 2 2 – –
17 Oct 26 Home St Pauli D 90’ – – 44 1 0.03 5 1 6 1 – –
10 Oct 26 Away Magdeburg L 45’ – – 28 – 0.08 2 2 4 2 1 –
11 Sep 26 Away Nurnberg L 90’ – – 44 2 0.06 2 – 3 2 1 –
04 Sep 26 Home Karlsruhe D 76’ – – 40 – 0.08 3 – 7 1 1
30 Aug 26 Away Darmstadt W 90’ – – 75 2 0.19 – 1 2 – 1 –
16 Aug 26 Home Wolfsburg L 90’ – – 41 2 0.09 1 2 2 1 – –
09 Aug 26 Away Cottbus L 90’ – – 45 – 0.24 3 1 7 – 1 –

Scroll the table sideways for every column 

Season by season

Every season on file for W. Taibi, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.

Season 2026/2027
TeamHannover
Mins661
Starts8
Goals0
Assists0
xG-
xA-
Shots4
SOT1
Tackles17
Int.8
Duels won35
Blocked2
Key passes7
Fouls9
Fouls drawn5
Clean sheets2
Yel1
Red0

Scroll the table sideways for every column 

 Hannover · All players