Walace
Midfielder
· Vitoria
· 15th in the league
Next fixture
Thu 19 Nov, 22:30 UTC HOMESeason Performance
Walace at Vitoria this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 250 · Starts: 2
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Walace's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Brasileirão. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 1.6 0.11 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | - - |
| Shots | 4 1.44 | 19.0 1.52 |
| Shots on target | 1 0.36 | 6.0 0.46 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 1.3 0.10 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | - - |
| Key passes | 3 1.08 | 16.6 1.30 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 7 2.52 | 11.6 1.24 |
| Tackles | 6 2.16 | 20.7 1.78 |
| Interceptions | 3 1.08 | 10.8 0.85 |
| Duels won | 10 3.60 | 57.9 4.84 |
| Blocked shots | 1 0.36 | 1.5 0.13 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 5 1.80 | 17.8 1.56 |
| Fouls drawn | 2 0.72 | 18.1 1.47 |
| Yellow cards | 0 0.00 | 2.8 0.24 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.01 |
Player Traits
Walace’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes47%
- Assists23%
- Goals22%
- Tackles73%
- Interceptions72%
- Duels won23%
Squad standing
Where Walace ranks among 43 registered Vitoria players this season.
- 23rd of 43 for Minutes played
- 21st of 43 for Shots on target
- 21st of 43 for Fouls committed
- 21st of 43 for Tackles
- 22nd of 43 for Interceptions
- 24th of 43 for Duels won
- 16th of 43 for Blocked shots
- 19th of 43 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Walace’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 43.2% Based on 37 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 24.3% Based on 37 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Tackles 16.2% Based on 37 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 4 Over 2.5 Tackles 10.8% Based on 37 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 5 Over 1.5 Shots 5.4% Based on 37 matches across 3 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Walace’s last 10 matches (33 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 40%
- 2 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 10% Below career
- 3 Over 1.5 Tackles 20%
- 4 Over 2.5 Tackles 20%
- 5 Over 1.5 Shots 0%
Match log
Every finished match on file Walace actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for Walace’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Passes | Key passes | xA | Tackles | Intercepts | Duels won | Fouls | Fouls won | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Oct 26 | Home | D | 45’ | – | – | 35 | – | 0.01 | 3 | – | 3 | – | – | – | |
| 19 Oct 26 | Away | D | 9’ | – | – | 1 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 07 Oct 26 | Home | W | 14’ | – | – | 19 | – | 0.01 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | |
| 29 Aug 26 | Away | L | 9’ | – | – | 13 | – | 0.00 | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 23 Aug 26 | Home | L | 45’ | – | – | 19 | – | 0.10 | 3 | – | 4 | 1 | 1 | – | |
| 16 Aug 26 | Home | W | 31’ | – | – | 14 | 1 | 0.06 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | – | – | |
| 09 Aug 26 | Away | L | 69’ | – | – | 44 | – | 0.01 | – | 1 | – | 1 | – | – | |
| 30 Jul 26 | Home | L | 16’ | – | – | 9 | – | 0.00 | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 26 Jul 26 | Away | L | 12’ | – | – | 26 | 2 | 0.05 | – | – | 1 | – | – | – | |
| 07 Dec 25 | Away | L | 84’ | – | – | 53 | 2 | 0.03 | 1 | 2 | 6 | – | 2 | – | |
| 04 Dec 25 | Home | D | 4’ | – | – | 2 | – | 0.00 | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 30 Nov 25 | Away | D | 89’ | – | – | 57 | 1 | 0.03 | 1 | – | 2 | 2 | – | – | |
| 23 Nov 25 | Home | W | 4’ | – | – | 4 | – | 0.00 | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 09 Nov 25 | Home | D | 13’ | – | – | 12 | – | 0.00 | 1 | – | 2 | – | – | – | |
| 05 Nov 25 | Away | W | 8’ | – | – | 2 | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | – | – | |
| 01 Nov 25 | Home | W | 8’ | – | – | 5 | – | 0.01 | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 19 Oct 25 | Home | W | 12’ | – | – | 2 | – | 0.00 | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 16 Oct 25 | Away | D | 1’ | – | – | 1 | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | – | – | |
| 18 Aug 25 | Away | D | 71’ | – | – | 33 | – | 0.01 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | – | |
| 20 Jul 25 | Home | W | 8’ | – | – | 6 | – | 0.00 | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 13 Jul 25 | Home | W | 11’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.00 | – | – | – | 2 | – | – | |
| 11 May 25 | Away | W | 15’ | – | – | 10 | – | 0.00 | 2 | – | 2 | – | – | – | |
| 20 Apr 25 | Away | L | 20’ | – | – | 20 | – | 0.01 | – | – | – | 1 | – | – | |
| 18 Apr 25 | Home | W | 1’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | – | |
| 13 Apr 25 | Away | D | 12’ | – | – | 8 | – | 0.00 | 1 | – | 1 | – | – | – | |
| 29 Mar 25 | Home | W | 45’ | – | – | 17 | – | 0.00 | – | 1 | – | 2 | – | – | |
| 20 Nov 24 | Away | L | 26’ | – | – | 23 | – | 0.00 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | – | |
| 07 Nov 24 | Home | L | 45’ | – | – | 26 | 1 | 0.01 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | – | – | |
| 19 Oct 24 | Home | D | 77’ | – | – | 28 | – | 0.00 | 3 | – | 4 | 1 | – | – | |
| 04 Oct 24 | Away | L | 29’ | – | – | 24 | – | 0.00 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 15 Sep 24 | Home | L | 60’ | – | – | 34 | – | 0.01 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | – | |
| 01 Sep 24 | Home | W | 45’ | – | – | 33 | – | 0.02 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | – | |
| 28 Aug 24 | Home | D | 90’ | – | – | 57 | – | 0.03 | – | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | – | |
| 19 Aug 24 | Away | D | 11’ | – | – | 19 | – | 0.02 | 1 | – | 4 | – | 1 | ||
| 11 Aug 24 | Home | D | 45’ | – | – | 16 | – | 0.01 | – | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 28 Jul 24 | Away | W | 15’ | – | – | 11 | – | 0.00 | – | – | – | 2 | – | – | |
| 24 Jul 24 | Home | W | 16’ | – | – | 19 | – | 0.01 | – | – | 1 | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Walace, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Team | Vitoria |
| Mins | 250 |
| Starts | 2 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 4 |
| SOT | 1 |
| Tackles | 6 |
| Int. | 3 |
| Duels won | 10 |
| Blocked | 1 |
| Key passes | 3 |
| Fouls | 5 |
| Fouls drawn | 2 |
| Clean sheets | 7 |
| Yel | 0 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column