Wallace
Defender
· Gremio
· 18th in the league
Next fixture
Thu 19 Nov, 00:30 UTC HOMESeason Performance
Wallace at Gremio this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 1102 · Starts: 12
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Wallace's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Brasileirão. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 2 0.16 | 0.8 0.05 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | - - |
| Shots | 11 0.90 | 10.0 0.69 |
| Shots on target | 3 0.25 | 2.8 0.18 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 1 0.08 | 0.8 0.06 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | - - |
| Key passes | 3 0.25 | 9.3 0.67 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 3 0.25 | 8.7 0.74 |
| Tackles | 15 1.23 | 21.0 1.67 |
| Interceptions | 19 1.55 | 15.2 1.19 |
| Duels won | 62 5.06 | 57.5 4.28 |
| Blocked shots | 13 1.06 | 3.5 0.30 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 20 1.63 | 15.0 1.18 |
| Fouls drawn | 11 0.90 | 10.0 0.72 |
| Yellow cards | 2 0.16 | 2.8 0.22 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.2 0.01 |
Player Traits
Wallace’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles30%
- Interceptions81%
- Duels won77%
- Blocked shots95%
- Clean sheets6%
- Goals94%
- Assists73%
Squad standing
Where Wallace ranks among 37 registered Gremio players this season.
- 5th of 37 for Goals
- 7th of 37 for Assists
- 12th of 37 for Minutes played
- 12th of 37 for Shots on target
- 6th of 37 for Fouls committed
- 10th of 37 for Tackles
- 4th of 37 for Interceptions
- 9th of 37 for Duels won
- 1st of 37 for Blocked shots
- 18th of 37 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Wallace’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 83.3% Based on 12 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 50.0% Based on 12 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 33.3% Based on 12 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 Over 2.5 Fouls Committed 33.3% Based on 12 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 To Score or Assist 25.0% Based on 12 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Wallace’s last 10 matches (92 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 80%
- 2 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 40%
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 40%
- 4 Over 2.5 Fouls Committed 40%
- 5 To Score or Assist 20%
Match log
Every finished match on file Wallace actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for Wallace’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Tackles | Intercepts | Blocks | Duels won | Aerials won | Passes | Fouls | CS | Goals | Assists | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 1 | 2 | – | 4 | 2 | 27 | 1 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 26 Oct 26 | Away | W | 90’ | 1 | 2 | – | 9 | 6 | 55 | 3 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 11 Oct 26 | Home | D | 97’ | – | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 79 | – | – | 1 | – | – | |
| 07 Oct 26 | Away | D | 90’ | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 56 | 3 | – | – | 1 | – | |
| 20 Sep 26 | Home | D | 90’ | 3 | 3 | – | 5 | 1 | 20 | 3 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 16 Sep 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 1 | 1 | – | 8 | 7 | 80 | 3 | – | – | – | – | |
| 12 Sep 26 | Home | L | 90’ | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 56 | 1 | – | – | – | ||
| 07 Sep 26 | Away | L | 98’ | 2 | 2 | – | 4 | 2 | 46 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 30 Aug 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 60 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 23 Aug 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 35 | 1 | – | – | – | ||
| 16 Aug 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 1 | – | 1 | 5 | 3 | 66 | 2 | – | – | – | – | |
| 08 Aug 26 | Home | W | 97’ | – | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 57 | 2 | – | 1 | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Wallace, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Team | Gremio |
| Mins | 1102 |
| Starts | 12 |
| Goals | 2 |
| Assists | 1 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 11 |
| SOT | 3 |
| Tackles | 15 |
| Int. | 19 |
| Duels won | 62 |
| Blocked | 13 |
| Key passes | 3 |
| Fouls | 20 |
| Fouls drawn | 11 |
| Clean sheets | 3 |
| Yel | 2 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column