Yvan Dibango
Known as Y. Dibango
Defender
· LASK
· 3rd in the league
Next fixture
Sat 07 Nov, 18:30 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
Y. Dibango at LASK this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 290 · Starts: 3
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Y. Dibango's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Austrian Bundesliga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 0.4 0.05 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.09 0.03 | 0.34 0.05 |
| Shots | 2 0.62 | 4.6 0.68 |
| Shots on target | 0 0.00 | 1.3 0.19 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.3 0.04 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.24 0.08 | 0.3 0.05 |
| Key passes | 1 0.31 | 3.6 0.54 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 4 1.24 | 2.8 0.61 |
| Tackles | 10 3.10 | 10.8 1.68 |
| Interceptions | 1 0.31 | 7.9 1.29 |
| Duels won | 21 6.52 | 29.0 4.63 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 3.8 0.59 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 5 1.55 | 5.4 0.91 |
| Fouls drawn | 5 1.55 | 4.1 0.69 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.31 | 1.2 0.19 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.02 |
Player Traits
Y. Dibango’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles95%
- Interceptions7%
- Duels won90%
- Blocked shots8%
- Clean sheets87%
- Goals36%
- Assists38%
- Expected goals (xG)34%
- Expected assists (xA)82%
Squad standing
Where Y. Dibango ranks among 30 registered LASK players this season.
- 16th of 30 for Minutes played
- 8th of 30 for Fouls committed
- 19th of 30 for Expected goals (xG)
- 6th of 30 for Tackles
- 18th of 30 for Interceptions
- 11th of 30 for Duels won
- 18th of 30 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Y. Dibango’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Tackles 60.0% Based on 10 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 40.0% Based on 10 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 30.0% Based on 10 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 To Assist 10.0% Based on 10 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 2+ Assists 10.0% Based on 10 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Y. Dibango’s last 10 matches (56 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Tackles 60%
- 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 40%
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 30%
- 4 To Assist 10%
- 5 2+ Assists 10%
Match log
Every finished match on file Y. Dibango actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for Y. Dibango’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Tackles | Intercepts | Blocks | Duels won | Aerials won | Passes | Fouls | CS | Goals | Assists | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Nov 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 2 | 1 | – | 3 | – | 36 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 31 Oct 26 | Home | W | 10’ | 1 | – | – | 1 | – | 6 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 25 Oct 26 | Home | L | 90’ | 2 | 1 | – | 4 | – | 54 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 21 Oct 26 | Away | W | 90’ | 3 | – | – | 4 | – | 25 | 2 | – | – | – | – | |
| 17 Oct 26 | Away | W | 90’ | 2 | – | – | 6 | – | 35 | 2 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 14 Oct 26 | Home | Liverpool · Champions League |
L | 90’ | 2 | – | – | 4 | 1 | 23 | – | – | – | 3 | – |
| 11 Oct 26 | Home | L | 29’ | 1 | – | – | 4 | 1 | 16 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 01 Sep 26 | Away | W | 45’ | 1 | – | – | 3 | 1 | 22 | 2 | – | – | – | ||
| 29 Aug 26 | Home | W | 18’ | 1 | – | – | 1 | – | 13 | 1 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 31 Jul 26 | Home | W | 8’ | 2 | – | – | 2 | – | 1 | – | Y | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Y. Dibango, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | LASK |
| Mins | 290 |
| Starts | 3 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | 0.09 |
| xA | 0.24 |
| Shots | 2 |
| SOT | 0 |
| Tackles | 10 |
| Int. | 1 |
| Duels won | 21 |
| Blocked | 0 |
| Key passes | 1 |
| Fouls | 5 |
| Fouls drawn | 5 |
| Clean sheets | 4 |
| Yel | 1 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Liverpool