Aberdeen
vs
Falkirk
Wed 03 Feb, 19:45 UTC · Matchweek 26 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Aberdeen
- Falkirk
Did you know?
- Falkirk have scored in 10 consecutive matches.
- Falkirk have not lost to Aberdeen in their last 4 meetings.
- Falkirk's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Aberdeen have won just 2 of their last 10 matches.
H2H
All 4 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Oct 26 | 0–1 | ||
| 14 Mar 26 | 1–1 | ||
| 03 Jan 26 | 1–0 | ||
| 31 Aug 25 | 0–1 |
- Aberdeen win · 0 (0%)
- Draw · 1 (25%)
- Falkirk win · 3 (75%)
Biggest win: Aberdeen 0–1 Falkirk (28 Oct 26).
Aberdeen vs Falkirk head to head: in the previous 4 meetings, Aberdeen have not won, Falkirk have won 3 times and 1 ended in a draw. Aberdeen scored 1 goal and Falkirk scored 4 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 28 Oct 2026, was won 1-0 by Falkirk, away at Aberdeen. Falkirk are unbeaten in the last 4 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 1 of 4 and 0 had over 2.5 goals. Falkirk kept 3.
How they play
Each line runs across the 12 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Crosses and headers
- Set piece heavy
- Shoots on sight
- Open play side
- Cedes possession
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball47% 7th of 12 47% 9th of 12
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.10 xG a shot 9th of 12 0.11 xG a shot 5th of 12
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces34% of xG 2nd of 12 20% of xG 10th of 12
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers22% of shots 1st of 12 15% of shots 8th of 12
Where they differ
- Aberdeen get more of their chances from set pieces than Falkirk, 34% against 20%.
- Aberdeen go more through the air than Falkirk, 22% of shots against 15%.
- Falkirk wait for better chances than Aberdeen, 0.11 xG a shot against 0.10.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 10 (100%)
- Over · 0 (0%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
Aberdeen
Previous 10 Matches
LLDWDLWLLL-
24 Oct 26 A Aberdeen vs
Dundee United 2–3 L
-
11 Oct 26 H Aberdeen vs
St Johnstone 0–1 L
-
15 Sep 26 A Aberdeen vs
Motherwell 4–0 W
-
05 Sep 26 H Aberdeen vs
Kilmarnock 0–0 D
Previous 10 Matches
WWLWLDLWLL-
11 Oct 26 H Aberdeen vs
St Johnstone 0–1 L
-
05 Sep 26 H Aberdeen vs
Kilmarnock 0–0 D
-
09 May 26 H Aberdeen vs
Dundee United 2–0 W
-
25 Apr 26 H Aberdeen vs
Kilmarnock 1–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
LLLDLLLWDL-
24 Oct 26 A Aberdeen vs
Dundee United 2–3 L
-
15 Sep 26 A Aberdeen vs
Motherwell 4–0 W
-
01 May 26 A Aberdeen vs
Livingston 2–2 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
11th in the league · 11 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLDWDLWLLL | 0.80 |
| Home | WWLWLDLWLL | 1.30 |
| Away | LLLDLLLWDL | 0.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 45% | 21% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.66 | 2.65 | 2.68 |
| Scored/game | 1.19 | 1.51 | 0.86 |
| Conceded/game | 1.47 | 1.13 | 1.82 |
| Both teams scored | 46% | 50% | 42% |
| Clean sheets | 25% | 31% | 17% |
| Failed to score | 36% | 26% | 46% |
| xG/game | 1.16 | 1.40 | 0.90 |
| xG against/game | 1.54 | 1.30 | 1.78 |
| npxG/game | 1.06 | 1.21 | 0.90 |
| Led at half-time | 27% | 28% | 25% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 7% | 15% | 2% |
Falkirk
Previous 10 Matches
LLDWDLWWWW-
24 Oct 26 H Falkirk vs
Kilmarnock 3–0 W
-
19 Sep 26 A Falkirk vs
St Johnstone 1–1 D
-
05 Sep 26 A Falkirk vs
Dundee United 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
LWLLLLWLWW-
24 Oct 26 H Falkirk vs
Kilmarnock 3–0 W
-
02 May 26 H Falkirk vs
Motherwell 1–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
DWLLDLDDWW-
19 Sep 26 A Falkirk vs
St Johnstone 1–1 D
-
05 Sep 26 A Falkirk vs
Dundee United 1–1 D
-
09 Aug 26 A Falkirk vs
Motherwell 0–0 D
-
04 Apr 26 A Falkirk vs
Motherwell 3–2 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
4th in the league · 18 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLDWDLWWWW | 1.70 |
| Home | LWLLLLWLWW | 1.20 |
| Away | DWLLDLDDWW | 1.30 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 38% | 38% | 38% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.78 | 3.19 | 2.33 |
| Scored/game | 1.30 | 1.62 | 0.96 |
| Conceded/game | 1.48 | 1.58 | 1.38 |
| Both teams scored | 54% | 65% | 42% |
| Clean sheets | 26% | 23% | 29% |
| Failed to score | 26% | 15% | 38% |
| xG/game | 1.29 | 1.57 | 0.97 |
| xG against/game | 1.40 | 1.38 | 1.43 |
| npxG/game | 1.21 | 1.45 | 0.94 |
| Led at half-time | 26% | 31% | 21% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 10% | 11% | 9% |
League standings
Aberdeen are 11th with 11 points. Falkirk are 4th with 18 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 27 | 10 | +17 | 28 | |
| 2 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 9 | +10 | 24 | |
| 3 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 24 | 17 | +7 | 20 | |
| 4 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 18 | |
| 5 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 18 | 15 | +3 | 17 | |
| 6 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 17 | 17 | +0 | 17 | |
| 7 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 20 | -3 | 17 | |
| 8 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 14 | |
| 9 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 13 | |
| 10 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 11 | |
| 11 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 11 | |
| 12 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 28 | -15 | 9 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Aberdeen yet.
Out / doubtful
- C. Cadden Injured · Hamstring injury (back 2026-12-10)
- C. Ronan Injured · Knee injury (back 2026-12-10)
- E. Gyamfi Injured · Thigh injury (back 2026-12-10)
- K. Tobers Injured · Knee injury (back 2026-12-10)
- L. Mayo Injured · Foot injury (back 2026-11-30)
- M. Knoester Injured · Tendon injury (back 2026-12-10)
No expected XI available for Falkirk yet.
Out / doubtful
- A. Doherty Injured · Foot injury (back 2026-11-20)
- A. Nesbitt Injured · Ankle injury (back 2026-11-20)
- E. Laidlaw Injured · Ankle injury (back 2026-11-20)
- J. Gardner Injured · Thigh injury (back 2026-11-10)
- L. McCann Doubtful · Unknown (back 2026-11-12)
- R. Strain Doubtful · Unknown (back 2026-11-16)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Aberdeen
- K. Nisbet 00– 5 11
- C. Ronan 1–– 2 7
- A. Mouloua 00– 2 4
Falkirk
- J. Murrell 100 5 9
- E. Ross 001 2 11
- B. Krauhaus –1– 2 8
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Aberdeen
- K. Nisbet 00– 13 11
- A. Mouloua 01– 5 4
- B. Lyons 12– 4 5
Falkirk
- J. Murrell 300 14 9
- E. Ross 111 6 11
- O. Eames 100 5 8
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Falkirk
- B. Spencer 010 3Y 10
- B. Krauhaus –1– 3Y 8
- O. Eames 011 3Y 8
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Aberdeen
- T. Olusanya 21– 26 6
- A. Mouloua 11– 11 4
- S. Armstrong 12– 10 5
Falkirk
- F. Barbrook 213 25 11
- B. Spencer 312 19 10
- J. Murrell 213 17 9
Most tackles
Tackles made
Aberdeen
- A. Afeez 03– 29 10
- N. Guinness-Walker 12– 22 11
- C. Cadden 30– 18 11
Falkirk
- R. Strain 020 25 12
- F. Barbrook 230 22 11
- B. Krauhaus –1– 18 8
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Aberdeen
- N. Guinness-Walker 12– 17 11
- A. Afeez 11– 13 10
- C. Cadden 11– 12 11
Falkirk
- L. Henderson 200 16 12
- R. Strain 200 14 12
- B. Spencer 212 13 10
Duels won
Challenges won
Aberdeen
- N. Guinness-Walker 46– 64 11
- A. Afeez 05– 52 10
- K. Nisbet 14– 39 11
Falkirk
- R. Strain 050 60 12
- E. Ross 215 55 11
- L. Henderson 2102 50 12
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Aberdeen
- N. Guinness-Walker 10– 6 11
- G. Molloy 12– 5 6
- C. Cadden 20– 4 11
Falkirk
- L. Neilson 101 10 10
- L. Henderson 201 8 12
- B. Spencer 201 7 10
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Aberdeen
- S. Armstrong 54– 23 5
- C. Ronan 2–– 11 7
- T. Olusanya 00– 9 6
Falkirk
- R. Strain 430 25 12
- E. Ross 210 13 11
- B. Spencer 210 12 10
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Falkirk To Score 100.0%
-
2
Falkirk Team Over 10.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
3
Falkirk Over 8.5 Corners in the Match 90.0%
-
4
Falkirk Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
5
Falkirk Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target 80.0%
-
1
MM
M. Müller Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
2
TO
T. Olusanya Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
3
JM
J. Murrell Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
4
KA
K. Adams Over 1.5 Tackles 70.0%
-
5
JM
J. Murrell Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
8 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
2 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad