Angers
vs
Lens
Sat 28 Nov, 16:15 UTC · Matchweek 12 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Angers
- Lens
Did you know?
- Angers's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Lens have lost to Angers just once in their last 10 meetings.
- Angers have won just 2 of their last 10 matches.
- Angers have won just 2 of their last 10 home matches.
H2H
All 10 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Mar 26 | Lens |
5–1 | Angers |
| 30 Nov 25 | Angers |
1–2 | Lens |
| 26 Jan 25 | Lens |
1–0 | Angers |
| 18 Aug 24 | Angers |
0–1 | Lens |
| 18 Mar 23 | Lens |
3–0 | Angers |
| 05 Nov 22 | Angers |
1–2 | Lens |
| 27 Feb 22 | Angers |
1–2 | Lens |
| 26 Nov 21 | Lens |
2–2 | Angers |
| 28 Feb 21 | Angers |
2–2 | Lens |
| 29 Nov 20 | Lens |
1–3 | Angers |
- Angers win · 1 (10%)
- Draw · 2 (20%)
- Lens win · 7 (70%)
Biggest win: Lens 5–1 Angers (20 Mar 26).
Angers vs Lens head to head: in the previous 10 meetings, Angers have won once, Lens have won 7 times and 2 ended in a draw. Angers scored 11 goals and Lens scored 21 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 20 Mar 2026, was won 5-1 by Lens, at home against Angers. Lens are unbeaten in the last 9 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 7 of 10 and 8 had over 2.5 goals. Lens kept 3.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Angers
Lens
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Angers
Lens
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 10 (100%)
- Over · 0 (0%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
Angers
Previous 10 Matches
LLDDLWLDWL-
10 May 26 H Angers vs
Strasbourg
1–1
D
-
25 Apr 26 H Angers vs
Paris Saint-Germain
0–3
L
Previous 10 Matches
WLLDDLDLLW-
10 May 26 H Angers vs
Strasbourg
1–1
D
-
25 Apr 26 H Angers vs
Paris Saint-Germain
0–3
L
Previous 10 Matches
LLWLLLDWDLForm & stats (Last 10)
13th in the league · 7 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLDDLWLDWL | 0.90 |
| Home | WLLDDLDLLW | 0.90 |
| Away | LLWLLLDWDL | 0.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 27% | 33% | 21% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.54 | 2.53 | 2.54 |
| Scored/game | 1.01 | 1.14 | 0.88 |
| Conceded/game | 1.52 | 1.39 | 1.66 |
| Both teams scored | 48% | 48% | 47% |
| Clean sheets | 26% | 27% | 24% |
| Failed to score | 35% | 29% | 40% |
| xG/game | 1.12 | 1.24 | 0.99 |
| xG against/game | 1.50 | 1.40 | 1.60 |
| npxG/game | 0.99 | 1.11 | 0.87 |
| Deep completions/game | 4.0 | 4.2 | 3.8 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 16.8 | 15.3 | 18.4 |
| Led at half-time | 22% | 23% | 21% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 4% | 6% | 2% |
Lens
Previous 10 Matches
DWLWWLLDLW-
29 Aug 26 A Lens vs
Strasbourg
1–2
L
-
13 May 26 H Lens vs
Paris Saint-Germain
0–2
L
Previous 10 Matches
WDLLDDWLDL-
29 Aug 26 A Lens vs
Strasbourg
1–2
L
-
27 Feb 26 A Lens vs
Strasbourg
1–1
D
Form & stats (Last 10)
11th in the league · 7 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DWLWWLLDLW | 1.40 |
| Home | WLWWWWLWLW | 2.10 |
| Away | WDLLDDWLDL | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 50% | 59% | 41% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.71 | 2.77 | 2.64 |
| Scored/game | 1.57 | 1.73 | 1.41 |
| Conceded/game | 1.14 | 1.05 | 1.23 |
| Both teams scored | 54% | 49% | 59% |
| Clean sheets | 32% | 36% | 27% |
| Failed to score | 20% | 19% | 22% |
| xG/game | 1.75 | 1.95 | 1.55 |
| xG against/game | 1.27 | 1.15 | 1.40 |
| npxG/game | 1.59 | 1.77 | 1.42 |
| Deep completions/game | 7.2 | 8.1 | 6.2 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 11.5 | 11.3 | 11.7 |
| Led at half-time | 39% | 41% | 37% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 9% | 15% | 6% |
League standings
Angers are 13th with 7 points. Lens are 11th with 7 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris Saint-Germain |
7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 14 |
| 2 | Monaco |
6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 14 |
| 3 | Lille |
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 13 |
| 4 | Rennes |
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 13 |
| 5 | Lyon |
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 11 |
| 6 | Paris FC |
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 11 |
| 7 | Toulouse |
7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 9 |
| 8 | Brest |
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 8 |
| 9 | Lorient |
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | +0 | 8 |
| 10 | Nice |
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 8 |
| 11 | Lens |
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 7 |
| 12 | Strasbourg |
7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 7 |
| 13 | Angers |
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 7 |
| 14 | Marseille |
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 6 |
| 15 | Le Mans |
7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 6 |
| 16 | Auxerre |
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 6 |
| 17 | Troyes |
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 4 |
| 18 | Le Havre |
6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 2 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Angers yet.
Out / doubtful
- Ousmane Camara Injured · Dead Leg (0 games missed)
- Jordan Lefort Unavailable · Red Card Suspension (0 games missed)
No expected XI available for Lens yet.
Out / doubtful
- Abdallah Sima Injured · Dead Leg (3 games missed)
- Jonathan Gradit Injured · Muscle Injury (1 games missed)
- Maik Nawrocki Injured · Cruciate Ligament Tear (7 games missed)
- Matthieu Udol Unavailable · Red Card Suspension (1 games missed)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Angers
- Prosper Peter 011 2 6
- Amine Sbaï 010 1 6
- Branco van den Boomen 000 1 6
Lens
- Florian Thauvin 000 3 6
- Matthieu Udol 011 2 6
- Franjo Ivanović 1–0 2 4
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Angers
- Prosper Peter 011 4 6
- Jim Allevinah 111 4 6
- Amine Sbaï 010 2 6
Lens
- Florian Thauvin 302 11 6
- Franjo Ivanović 1–0 4 4
- Matthieu Udol 021 3 6
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Angers
- Jim Allevinah 541 15 6
- Amine Sbaï 022 14 6
- Prosper Peter 023 9 6
Lens
- Florian Thauvin 722 18 6
- Abdallah Sima 22– 9 5
- Matthieu Udol 022 8 6
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Angers
- Jordan Lefort 101 1Y 1R 6
- Branco van den Boomen 001 2Y 6
- Ousmane Camara 000 1Y 6
Lens
- Souleymane Sagnan ––– 1Y 1R 3
- Florian Thauvin 110 2Y 6
- Matthieu Udol 000 0Y 1R 6
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Angers
- Jordan Lefort 401 9 6
- Yassin Belkhdim 120 7 6
- Branco van den Boomen 003 6 6
Lens
- Ruben Aguilar 110 8 5
- Abdallah Sima 21– 7 5
- Matthieu Udol 011 5 6
Most tackles
Tackles made
Angers
- Yassin Belkhdim 030 13 6
- Branco van den Boomen 231 12 6
- Joseph Kalulu 121 8 5
Lens
- Ruben Aguilar 225 13 5
- Souleymane Sagnan ––– 11 3
- Matthieu Udol 132 10 6
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Angers
- Yassin Belkhdim 220 9 6
- Jordan Lefort 060 7 6
- Lilian Raolisoa 001 7 1
Lens
- Ruben Aguilar 220 8 5
- Matthieu Udol 112 7 6
- Michal Skoras 00– 7 3
Duels won
Challenges won
Angers
- Amine El Ouazzani 321 31 5
- Amine Sbaï 345 24 6
- Jim Allevinah 251 20 6
Lens
- Matthieu Udol 655 31 6
- Florian Thauvin 723 21 6
- Ismaëlo Ganiou ––8 21 4
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Angers
- Jordan Lefort 120 8 6
- Ousmane Camara 110 5 6
- Joseph Kalulu 010 2 5
Lens
- Maik Nawrocki ––– 4 2
- Ismaëlo Ganiou ––2 2 4
- Souleymane Sagnan ––– 2 3
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Angers
- Amine Sbaï 232 19 6
- Branco van den Boomen 113 16 6
- Yassin Belkhdim 001 5 6
Lens
- Florian Thauvin 325 19 6
- Matthieu Udol 023 9 6
- Ruben Aguilar 312 8 5
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Lens
Over 7.5 Corners in the Match
100.0%
-
2
Lens
Team Over 3.5 Corners
100.0%
-
3
Lens
Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target
100.0%
-
4
Angers
Over 1.5 Goals in the Match
90.0%
-
5
Lens
Team Over 12.5 Shots
80.0%
-
1
AL
Anthony Lopes
Over 1.5 Saves
90.0%
-
2
YB
Yassin Belkhdim
Over 0.5 Fouls Committed
90.0%
-
3
BB
Branco van den Boomen
Over 1.5 Tackles
80.0%
-
4
FT
Florian Thauvin
Over 1.5 Shots
70.0%
-
5
FT
Florian Thauvin
Over 0.5 Shots on Target
70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
8 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Brest
Troyes
Le Havre
Rennes
Auxerre
Lille
Lyon
Nice
Toulouse
Nantes
Monaco
Lorient
Le Mans
Metz
Paris FC
Marseille