Basaksehir
vs
Besiktas
Sun 21 Mar, 15:00 UTC · Matchweek 26 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Basaksehir
- Besiktas
Did you know?
- Basaksehir's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Basaksehir's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 7 of their last 10.
- Besiktas's matches have had over 9.5 corners in 7 of their last 10 (corner data on file).
- Basaksehir have won 7 of their last 10 home matches.
H2H
All 11 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Oct 26 | 2–0 | ||
| 15 Feb 26 | 2–3 | ||
| 13 Sep 25 | 2–1 | ||
| 12 Apr 25 | 0–2 | ||
| 10 Nov 24 | 0–0 | ||
| 04 Apr 24 | 1–1 | ||
| 12 Nov 23 | 1–0 | ||
| 12 Mar 23 | 0–2 | ||
| 12 Sep 22 | 0–1 | ||
| 07 Mar 22 | 2–2 | ||
| 15 Oct 21 | 3–2 |
- Basaksehir win · 3 (27%)
- Draw · 3 (27%)
- Besiktas win · 5 (45%)
Biggest win: Besiktas 2–0 Basaksehir (26 Oct 26).
Basaksehir vs Besiktas head to head: in the previous 11 meetings, Basaksehir have won 3 times, Besiktas have won 5 times and 3 ended in a draw. Basaksehir scored 12 goals and Besiktas scored 15 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 26 Oct 2026, was won 2-0 by Besiktas, at home against Basaksehir. Besiktas have won each of the last 3 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 5 of 11 and 4 had over 2.5 goals. Basaksehir kept 3 clean sheets and Besiktas kept 4.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Selective shooters
- Open play side
- Plays on the floor
- Keeps the ball
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball52% 8th of 18 60% 2nd of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.12 xG a shot 4th of 18 0.10 xG a shot 8th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces22% of xG 11th of 18 17% of xG 17th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers18% of shots 7th of 18 12% of shots 17th of 18
Where they differ
- Basaksehir go more through the air than Besiktas, 18% of shots against 12%.
- Basaksehir get more of their chances from set pieces than Besiktas, 22% against 17%.
- Besiktas see much more of the ball than Basaksehir, 60% against 52%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
Basaksehir
Previous 10 Matches
LDLLWDWLWW-
07 Nov 26 A Basaksehir vs
Goztep 2–1 W
-
01 Nov 26 H Basaksehir vs
Samsunspor 5–2 W
-
26 Oct 26 A Basaksehir vs
Besiktas 0–2 L
-
18 Oct 26 H Basaksehir vs
Gaziantep 2–1 W
-
11 Oct 26 A Basaksehir vs
Konyaspor 0–0 D
-
19 Sep 26 H Basaksehir vs
Genclerbirligi 4–0 W
-
13 Sep 26 A Basaksehir vs
Amedspor 0–5 L
-
04 Sep 26 H Basaksehir vs
Galatasaray 2–3 L
-
30 Aug 26 H Basaksehir vs
Kasimpasa 1–1 D
-
23 Aug 26 A Basaksehir vs
Trabzonspor 1–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
DWWWWDLWWW-
01 Nov 26 H Basaksehir vs
Samsunspor 5–2 W
-
18 Oct 26 H Basaksehir vs
Gaziantep 2–1 W
-
19 Sep 26 H Basaksehir vs
Genclerbirligi 4–0 W
-
04 Sep 26 H Basaksehir vs
Galatasaray 2–3 L
-
30 Aug 26 H Basaksehir vs
Kasimpasa 1–1 D
-
16 Aug 26 H Basaksehir vs
Kocaelispor 2–0 W
-
09 May 26 H Basaksehir vs
Samsunspor 3–0 W
-
24 Apr 26 H Basaksehir vs
Kasimpasa 4–0 W
-
11 Apr 26 H Basaksehir vs
Genclerbirligi 3–0 W
-
18 Mar 26 H Basaksehir vs
Antalyaspor 0–0 D
Previous 10 Matches
LDDLWLLDLW-
07 Nov 26 A Basaksehir vs
Goztep 2–1 W
-
26 Oct 26 A Basaksehir vs
Besiktas 0–2 L
-
11 Oct 26 A Basaksehir vs
Konyaspor 0–0 D
-
13 Sep 26 A Basaksehir vs
Amedspor 0–5 L
-
23 Aug 26 A Basaksehir vs
Trabzonspor 1–2 L
-
16 May 26 A Basaksehir vs
Gaziantep 2–1 W
-
02 May 26 A Basaksehir vs
Fenerbahce 1–3 L
-
19 Apr 26 A Basaksehir vs
Trabzonspor 1–1 D
-
06 Apr 26 A Basaksehir vs
Kocaelispor 0–0 D
-
14 Mar 26 A Basaksehir vs
Galatasaray 0–3 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
7th in the league · 17 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LDLLWDWLWW | 1.40 |
| Home | DWWWWDLWWW | 2.30 |
| Away | LDDLWLLDLW | 0.90 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 47% | 56% | 37% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.76 | 2.81 | 2.71 |
| Scored/game | 1.57 | 1.79 | 1.35 |
| Conceded/game | 1.19 | 1.02 | 1.35 |
| Both teams scored | 51% | 49% | 54% |
| Clean sheets | 32% | 39% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 25% | 19% | 30% |
| xG/game | 1.51 | 1.67 | 1.34 |
| xG against/game | 1.32 | 1.23 | 1.42 |
| npxG/game | 1.33 | 1.46 | 1.20 |
| Led at half-time | 39% | 46% | 32% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 11% | 13% | 8% |
Besiktas
Previous 10 Matches
WWLWWLDWDL-
26 Oct 26 H Besiktas vs
Basaksehir 2–0 W
-
22 Oct 26 H Besiktas vs
Crystal Palace
2–2
D
-
19 Oct 26 A Besiktas vs
Trabzonspor 0–2 L
-
15 Oct 26 A Besiktas vs
Hoffenheim
3–2
W
-
11 Oct 26 H Besiktas vs
Kocaelispor 2–1 W
-
11 Sep 26 H Besiktas vs
Erzurumspor 3–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
WDLWWWWWDW-
26 Oct 26 H Besiktas vs
Basaksehir 2–0 W
-
22 Oct 26 H Besiktas vs
Crystal Palace
2–2
D
-
11 Oct 26 H Besiktas vs
Kocaelispor 2–1 W
-
11 Sep 26 H Besiktas vs
Erzurumspor 3–0 W
-
09 May 26 H Besiktas vs
Trabzonspor 1–2 L
-
27 Apr 26 H Besiktas vs
Karagumruk 0–0 D
-
10 Apr 26 H Besiktas vs
Antalyaspor 4–2 W
Previous 10 Matches
LWDLWLWLDL-
19 Oct 26 A Besiktas vs
Trabzonspor 0–2 L
-
15 Oct 26 A Besiktas vs
Hoffenheim
3–2
W
-
05 Sep 26 A Besiktas vs
Fenerbahce 2–1 W
-
23 Aug 26 A Besiktas vs
Alanyaspor 0–1 L
-
19 Apr 26 A Besiktas vs
Samsunspor 1–2 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
5th in the league · 19 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WLWWWLWLWD | 1.90 |
| Home | LWWDLWWWWW | 2.20 |
| Away | WLLWDLWLLD | 1.10 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 49% | 60% | 37% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.88 | 3.01 | 2.75 |
| Scored/game | 1.69 | 1.90 | 1.48 |
| Conceded/game | 1.19 | 1.11 | 1.26 |
| Both teams scored | 59% | 61% | 58% |
| Clean sheets | 30% | 33% | 26% |
| Failed to score | 16% | 12% | 21% |
| xG/game | 1.65 | 1.85 | 1.46 |
| xG against/game | 1.12 | 1.02 | 1.23 |
| npxG/game | 1.44 | 1.61 | 1.28 |
| Led at half-time | 39% | 40% | 37% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 13% | 7% | 16% |
League standings
Basaksehir are 7th with 17 points. Besiktas are 5th with 19 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 15 | +12 | 28 | |
| 2 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 15 | +13 | 23 | |
| 3 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 8 | +16 | 22 | |
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 20 | |
| 5 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 12 | +8 | 19 | |
| 6 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 19 | |
| 7 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 17 | |
| 8 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 24 | 10 | +14 | 16 | |
| 9 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 21 | 16 | +5 | 16 | |
| 10 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 19 | +3 | 15 | |
| 11 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 14 | |
| 12 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 12 | |
| 13 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 11 | |
| 14 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 11 | |
| 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 8 | |
| 16 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 8 | |
| 17 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 11 | 26 | -15 | 7 | |
| 18 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 30 | -27 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Basaksehir yet.
No expected XI available for Besiktas yet.
Out / doubtful
- F. Miretti Injured · Shoulder injury (back 2026-11-30)
- O. Kökçü Injured · Heel injury (back 2026-11-20)
- Ü. Akdağ Injured · Broken wrist (back 2026-12-10)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Basaksehir
- E. Shomurodov 01– 8 10
- A. Skov Olsen 01– 2 10
- E. Bayram 01– 1 10
Besiktas
- D. Vlahović 001 7 7
- L. Trossard 001 2 9
- V. Černý 000 2 9
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Basaksehir
- E. Shomurodov 11– 10 10
- A. Skov Olsen 01– 6 10
- I. Brnić 01– 6 4
Besiktas
- D. Vlahović 121 14 7
- L. Trossard 102 9 9
- I. Fakili 2–1 8 1
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Basaksehir
- E. Shomurodov 23– 27 10
- A. Skov Olsen 22– 18 10
- I. Brnić 04– 16 4
Besiktas
- L. Trossard 404 29 9
- D. Vlahović 262 24 7
- O. Kökçü ––– 22 7
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Basaksehir
- O. Kemen 10– 14 10
- M. Karbownik 53– 14 5
- E. Shomurodov 30– 13 10
Besiktas
- S. Özcan 023 18 10
- E. Agbadou 112 16 9
- A. Murillo 202 12 8
Most tackles
Tackles made
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Duels won
Challenges won
Basaksehir
- O. Kemen 85– 42 10
- E. Bayram 64– 30 10
- E. Shomurodov 32– 27 10
Besiktas
- S. Özcan 1056 59 10
- E. Agbadou 656 46 9
- L. Trossard 546 39 9
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Basaksehir
- A. Skov Olsen 01– 18 10
- E. Shomurodov 14– 12 10
- J. Kałuziński 25– 11 6
Besiktas
- O. Kökçü ––– 19 7
- L. Trossard 321 13 9
- V. Černý 310 13 9
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Besiktas Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target 100.0%
-
2
Besiktas Team Over 1.5 Offsides 100.0%
-
3
Besiktas Team Over 12.5 Shots 90.0%
-
4
Besiktas Team Over 3.5 Corners 90.0%
-
5
Basaksehir Over 3.5 Offsides in the Match 90.0%
-
1
SK
S. Kharebashvili Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 83.3%
-
2
LT
L. Trossard Over 2.5 Shots 80.0%
-
3
MŞ
M. Şengezer Over 1.5 Saves 80.0%
-
4
ES
E. Shomurodov Over 0.5 Shots on Target 80.0%
-
5
ES
E. Shomurodov To Score Anytime 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Marseille