Basaksehir
vs
Goztep
Sun 11 Apr, 15:00 UTC · Matchweek 28 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Basaksehir
- Goztep
Did you know?
- Goztep have scored in 9 consecutive matches.
- Basaksehir's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- These two have gone over 2.5 goals in 6 of their last 7 meetings.
- Both teams have scored in 6 of the last 7 meetings between these two.
H2H
All 7 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Nov 26 | 1–2 | ||
| 07 Mar 26 | 2–1 | ||
| 05 Oct 25 | 1–0 | ||
| 28 Apr 25 | 4–1 | ||
| 30 Nov 24 | 4–1 | ||
| 22 Jan 22 | 1–2 | ||
| 12 Sep 21 | 2–1 |
- Basaksehir win · 3 (43%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Goztep win · 4 (57%)
Biggest win: Goztep 4–1 Basaksehir (28 Apr 25).
Basaksehir vs Goztep head to head: in the previous 7 meetings, Basaksehir have won 3 times, Goztep have won 4 times and none ended in a draw. Basaksehir scored 11 goals and Goztep scored 12 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 7 Nov 2026, was won 2-1 by Basaksehir, away at Goztep. Across these matches, both teams scored in 6 of 7 and 6 had over 2.5 goals. Goztep kept 1.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Selective shooters
- Cedes possession
- Crosses and headers
- Selective shooters
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball52% 7th of 18 39% 18th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.12 xG a shot 4th of 18 0.12 xG a shot 3rd of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces23% of xG 11th of 18 31% of xG 3rd of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers19% of shots 8th of 18 27% of shots 1st of 18
Where they differ
- Basaksehir see much more of the ball than Goztep, 52% against 39%.
- Goztep get more of their chances from set pieces than Basaksehir, 31% against 23%.
- Goztep go more through the air than Basaksehir, 27% of shots against 19%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
Basaksehir
Previous 10 Matches
LDLLWDWLWW-
07 Nov 26 A Basaksehir vs
Goztep 2–1 W
-
01 Nov 26 H Basaksehir vs
Samsunspor 5–2 W
-
26 Oct 26 A Basaksehir vs
Besiktas 0–2 L
-
18 Oct 26 H Basaksehir vs
Gaziantep 2–1 W
-
11 Oct 26 A Basaksehir vs
Konyaspor 0–0 D
-
19 Sep 26 H Basaksehir vs
Genclerbirligi 4–0 W
-
13 Sep 26 A Basaksehir vs
Amedspor 0–5 L
-
04 Sep 26 H Basaksehir vs
Galatasaray 2–3 L
-
30 Aug 26 H Basaksehir vs
Kasimpasa 1–1 D
-
23 Aug 26 A Basaksehir vs
Trabzonspor 1–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
DWWWWDLWWW-
01 Nov 26 H Basaksehir vs
Samsunspor 5–2 W
-
18 Oct 26 H Basaksehir vs
Gaziantep 2–1 W
-
19 Sep 26 H Basaksehir vs
Genclerbirligi 4–0 W
-
04 Sep 26 H Basaksehir vs
Galatasaray 2–3 L
-
30 Aug 26 H Basaksehir vs
Kasimpasa 1–1 D
-
16 Aug 26 H Basaksehir vs
Kocaelispor 2–0 W
-
09 May 26 H Basaksehir vs
Samsunspor 3–0 W
-
24 Apr 26 H Basaksehir vs
Kasimpasa 4–0 W
-
11 Apr 26 H Basaksehir vs
Genclerbirligi 3–0 W
-
18 Mar 26 H Basaksehir vs
Antalyaspor 0–0 D
Previous 10 Matches
LDDLWLLDLW-
07 Nov 26 A Basaksehir vs
Goztep 2–1 W
-
26 Oct 26 A Basaksehir vs
Besiktas 0–2 L
-
11 Oct 26 A Basaksehir vs
Konyaspor 0–0 D
-
13 Sep 26 A Basaksehir vs
Amedspor 0–5 L
-
23 Aug 26 A Basaksehir vs
Trabzonspor 1–2 L
-
16 May 26 A Basaksehir vs
Gaziantep 2–1 W
-
02 May 26 A Basaksehir vs
Fenerbahce 1–3 L
-
19 Apr 26 A Basaksehir vs
Trabzonspor 1–1 D
-
06 Apr 26 A Basaksehir vs
Kocaelispor 0–0 D
-
14 Mar 26 A Basaksehir vs
Galatasaray 0–3 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
8th in the league · 17 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LDLLWDWLWW | 1.40 |
| Home | DWWWWDLWWW | 2.30 |
| Away | LDDLWLLDLW | 0.90 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 47% | 56% | 37% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.76 | 2.81 | 2.71 |
| Scored/game | 1.57 | 1.79 | 1.35 |
| Conceded/game | 1.19 | 1.02 | 1.35 |
| Both teams scored | 51% | 49% | 54% |
| Clean sheets | 32% | 39% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 25% | 19% | 30% |
| xG/game | 1.51 | 1.67 | 1.34 |
| xG against/game | 1.32 | 1.23 | 1.41 |
| npxG/game | 1.33 | 1.46 | 1.20 |
| Led at half-time | 39% | 46% | 32% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 11% | 13% | 8% |
Goztep
Previous 10 Matches
LLLDDWWWWL-
07 Nov 26 H Goztep vs
Basaksehir 1–2 L
-
31 Oct 26 A Goztep vs
Fenerbahce 2–1 W
-
18 Oct 26 A Goztep vs
Kocaelispor 2–1 W
-
12 Sep 26 A Goztep vs
Alanyaspor 2–2 D
-
29 Aug 26 A Goztep vs
Galatasaray 2–3 L
-
23 Aug 26 H Goztep vs
Genclerbirligi 0–1 L
Previous 10 Matches
DLDWWLLDWL-
07 Nov 26 H Goztep vs
Basaksehir 1–2 L
-
23 Aug 26 H Goztep vs
Genclerbirligi 0–1 L
-
25 Apr 26 H Goztep vs
Antalyaspor 2–0 W
-
08 Apr 26 H Goztep vs
Galatasaray 1–3 L
-
14 Mar 26 H Goztep vs
Alanyaspor 2–2 D
Previous 10 Matches
WDDLDLDWWW-
31 Oct 26 A Goztep vs
Fenerbahce 2–1 W
-
18 Oct 26 A Goztep vs
Kocaelispor 2–1 W
-
12 Sep 26 A Goztep vs
Alanyaspor 2–2 D
-
29 Aug 26 A Goztep vs
Galatasaray 2–3 L
-
17 Aug 26 A Goztep vs
Samsunspor 3–3 D
-
16 May 26 A Goztep vs
Samsunspor 0–3 L
-
02 May 26 A Goztep vs
Trabzonspor 1–1 D
-
18 Apr 26 A Goztep vs
Kocaelispor 1–1 D
-
04 Apr 26 A Goztep vs
Genclerbirligi 2–0 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
10th in the league · 15 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLLDDWWWWL | 1.40 |
| Home | DLDWWLLDWL | 1.20 |
| Away | WDDLDLDWWW | 1.60 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 32% | 39% | 25% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.87 | 2.68 | 3.05 |
| Scored/game | 1.37 | 1.44 | 1.30 |
| Conceded/game | 1.50 | 1.24 | 1.75 |
| Both teams scored | 60% | 51% | 68% |
| Clean sheets | 23% | 29% | 17% |
| Failed to score | 24% | 27% | 22% |
| xG/game | 1.63 | 1.90 | 1.36 |
| xG against/game | 1.17 | 0.93 | 1.42 |
| npxG/game | 1.43 | 1.67 | 1.19 |
| Led at half-time | 34% | 40% | 28% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 9% | 8% | 10% |
League standings
Basaksehir are 8th with 17 points. Goztep are 10th with 15 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 15 | +12 | 28 | |
| 2 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 8 | +18 | 25 | |
| 3 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 15 | +13 | 23 | |
| 4 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 23 | 12 | +11 | 22 | |
| 5 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 20 | |
| 6 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 29 | 10 | +19 | 19 | |
| 7 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 19 | |
| 8 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 17 | |
| 9 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 21 | 21 | +0 | 16 | |
| 10 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 19 | +3 | 15 | |
| 11 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 14 | |
| 12 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 14 | |
| 13 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 18 | -9 | 12 | |
| 14 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 21 | -9 | 11 | |
| 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 8 | |
| 16 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 8 | |
| 17 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 11 | 26 | -15 | 7 | |
| 18 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 30 | -27 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Basaksehir yet.
Out / doubtful
- C. Operi Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-09)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Basaksehir
- E. Shomurodov 010 8 11
- A. Skov Olsen 010 2 11
- D. Selke 001 2 3
Goztep
- Juan 101 7 8
- A. Henrique 010 4 8
- N. Miroshi 000 2 9
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Basaksehir
- E. Shomurodov 111 11 11
- I. Brnić 011 7 5
- A. Skov Olsen 010 6 11
Goztep
- Juan 101 11 8
- A. Henrique 210 9 8
- Janderson 020 7 6
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Basaksehir
- E. Shomurodov 232 29 11
- I. Brnić 044 20 5
- A. Skov Olsen 220 18 11
Goztep
- A. Henrique 211 26 8
- Juan 214 21 8
- A. Antunes 234 16 7
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Goztep
- A. Kurtulan 000 3Y 11
- A. Matos 0–0 3Y 4
- A. Antunes 011 3Y 7
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Basaksehir
- O. Kemen 101 15 11
- O. Ba 331 14 6
- M. Karbownik 530 14 6
Goztep
- A. Antunes 322 17 7
- Rhaldney 020 16 9
- A. Kurtulan 500 15 11
Most tackles
Tackles made
Basaksehir
- O. Kemen 211 13 11
- E. Bayram 313 11 11
- Ö. A. Şahiner ––1 9 6
Goztep
- A. Kurtulan 421 27 11
- Rhaldney 032 15 9
- R. Akonnor 201 14 9
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Basaksehir
- O. Kemen 031 9 11
- E. Bayram 110 7 11
- Ö. A. Şahiner ––2 7 6
Goztep
- A. Kurtulan 223 21 11
- Rhaldney 020 16 9
- N. Miroshi 420 15 9
Duels won
Challenges won
Goztep
- A. Kurtulan 454 72 11
- A. Henrique 933 53 8
- R. Akonnor 762 51 9
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Basaksehir
- E. Bayram 002 9 11
- O. Ba 410 8 6
- J. Kałuziński 101 5 7
Goztep
- T. Altıkardeş 013 14 11
- A. Kurtulan 000 5 11
- E. Yildirim ––– 5 5
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Basaksehir
- A. Skov Olsen 013 21 11
- J. Kałuziński 254 15 7
- E. Shomurodov 141 13 11
Goztep
- A. Kurtulan 314 17 11
- A. Antunes 530 17 7
- Juan 131 16 8
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Goztep Team Over 10.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
2
Basaksehir Over 3.5 Offsides in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Basaksehir Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
4
Goztep To Score 90.0%
-
5
Goztep Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target 88.9%
-
1
AÖ
A. Özçimen Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
2
NM
N. Miroshi Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
3
ES
E. Shomurodov Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
4
ES
E. Shomurodov Over 0.5 Shots on Target 80.0%
-
5
AK
A. Kurtulan Over 1.5 Tackles 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad