Basaksehir
vs
Konyaspor
Sun 07 Mar, 15:00 UTC · Matchweek 24 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Basaksehir
- Konyaspor
Did you know?
- Basaksehir's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Konyaspor have won just 2 of their last 10 matches.
- Konyaspor have won just 2 of their last 10 away matches.
- Konyaspor have underscored their xG by 0.52 goals per game over their last 10. They have created more than the scoreline shows.
H2H
All 11 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 26 | 0–0 | ||
| 27 Feb 26 | 2–0 | ||
| 28 Sep 25 | 2–1 | ||
| 05 Apr 25 | 1–0 | ||
| 03 Nov 24 | 3–2 | ||
| 28 Jan 24 | 2–3 | ||
| 02 Sep 23 | 0–1 | ||
| 29 Jan 23 | 2–0 | ||
| 15 Aug 22 | 0–0 | ||
| 22 Feb 22 | 2–1 | ||
| 22 Aug 21 | 2–1 |
- Basaksehir win · 5 (45%)
- Draw · 2 (18%)
- Konyaspor win · 4 (36%)
Biggest win: Basaksehir 2–0 Konyaspor (27 Feb 26).
Basaksehir vs Konyaspor head to head: in the previous 11 meetings, Basaksehir have won 5 times, Konyaspor have won 4 times and 2 ended in a draw. Basaksehir scored 14 goals and Konyaspor scored 11 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 11 Oct 2026, ended 0-0 at Konyaspor. Across these matches, both teams scored in 5 of 11 and 5 had over 2.5 goals. Basaksehir kept 5 clean sheets and Konyaspor kept 3.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Selective shooters
- Selective shooters
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball52% 8th of 18 47% 12th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.12 xG a shot 4th of 18 0.11 xG a shot 6th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces23% of xG 11th of 18 25% of xG 8th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers19% of shots 7th of 18 18% of shots 9th of 18
Where they differ
These two are close to each other on every one of these measures.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
Basaksehir
Previous 10 Matches
LDLLWDWLWW-
07 Nov 26 A Basaksehir vs
Goztep 2–1 W
-
01 Nov 26 H Basaksehir vs
Samsunspor 5–2 W
-
26 Oct 26 A Basaksehir vs
Besiktas 0–2 L
-
18 Oct 26 H Basaksehir vs
Gaziantep 2–1 W
-
11 Oct 26 A Basaksehir vs
Konyaspor 0–0 D
-
19 Sep 26 H Basaksehir vs
Genclerbirligi 4–0 W
-
13 Sep 26 A Basaksehir vs
Amedspor 0–5 L
-
04 Sep 26 H Basaksehir vs
Galatasaray 2–3 L
-
30 Aug 26 H Basaksehir vs
Kasimpasa 1–1 D
-
23 Aug 26 A Basaksehir vs
Trabzonspor 1–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
DWWWWDLWWW-
01 Nov 26 H Basaksehir vs
Samsunspor 5–2 W
-
18 Oct 26 H Basaksehir vs
Gaziantep 2–1 W
-
19 Sep 26 H Basaksehir vs
Genclerbirligi 4–0 W
-
04 Sep 26 H Basaksehir vs
Galatasaray 2–3 L
-
30 Aug 26 H Basaksehir vs
Kasimpasa 1–1 D
-
16 Aug 26 H Basaksehir vs
Kocaelispor 2–0 W
-
09 May 26 H Basaksehir vs
Samsunspor 3–0 W
-
24 Apr 26 H Basaksehir vs
Kasimpasa 4–0 W
-
11 Apr 26 H Basaksehir vs
Genclerbirligi 3–0 W
-
18 Mar 26 H Basaksehir vs
Antalyaspor 0–0 D
Previous 10 Matches
LDDLWLLDLW-
07 Nov 26 A Basaksehir vs
Goztep 2–1 W
-
26 Oct 26 A Basaksehir vs
Besiktas 0–2 L
-
11 Oct 26 A Basaksehir vs
Konyaspor 0–0 D
-
13 Sep 26 A Basaksehir vs
Amedspor 0–5 L
-
23 Aug 26 A Basaksehir vs
Trabzonspor 1–2 L
-
16 May 26 A Basaksehir vs
Gaziantep 2–1 W
-
02 May 26 A Basaksehir vs
Fenerbahce 1–3 L
-
19 Apr 26 A Basaksehir vs
Trabzonspor 1–1 D
-
06 Apr 26 A Basaksehir vs
Kocaelispor 0–0 D
-
14 Mar 26 A Basaksehir vs
Galatasaray 0–3 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
7th in the league · 17 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LDLLWDWLWW | 1.40 |
| Home | DWWWWDLWWW | 2.30 |
| Away | LDDLWLLDLW | 0.90 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 47% | 56% | 37% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.76 | 2.81 | 2.71 |
| Scored/game | 1.57 | 1.79 | 1.35 |
| Conceded/game | 1.19 | 1.02 | 1.35 |
| Both teams scored | 51% | 49% | 54% |
| Clean sheets | 32% | 39% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 25% | 19% | 30% |
| xG/game | 1.51 | 1.67 | 1.34 |
| xG against/game | 1.32 | 1.23 | 1.41 |
| npxG/game | 1.33 | 1.46 | 1.20 |
| Led at half-time | 39% | 46% | 32% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 11% | 13% | 8% |
Konyaspor
Previous 10 Matches
LLLWDDLWLL-
07 Nov 26 A Konyaspor vs
Samsunspor 0–1 L
-
30 Oct 26 H Konyaspor vs
Galatasaray 0–4 L
-
25 Oct 26 H Konyaspor vs
Genclerbirligi 2–0 W
-
11 Oct 26 H Konyaspor vs
Basaksehir 0–0 D
-
12 Sep 26 H Konyaspor vs
Trabzonspor 1–0 W
-
05 Sep 26 A Konyaspor vs
Erzurumspor 0–1 L
-
29 Aug 26 H Konyaspor vs
Kocaelispor 1–2 L
-
22 Aug 26 A Konyaspor vs
Fenerbahce 2–4 L
Previous 10 Matches
WWWLLLWDWL-
30 Oct 26 H Konyaspor vs
Galatasaray 0–4 L
-
25 Oct 26 H Konyaspor vs
Genclerbirligi 2–0 W
-
11 Oct 26 H Konyaspor vs
Basaksehir 0–0 D
-
12 Sep 26 H Konyaspor vs
Trabzonspor 1–0 W
-
29 Aug 26 H Konyaspor vs
Kocaelispor 1–2 L
-
09 May 26 H Konyaspor vs
Fenerbahce 0–3 L
-
27 Apr 26 H Konyaspor vs
Trabzonspor 2–1 W
-
12 Apr 26 H Konyaspor vs
Karagumruk 3–0 W
-
19 Mar 26 H Konyaspor vs
Genclerbirligi 1–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
WDWLLLLDLL-
07 Nov 26 A Konyaspor vs
Samsunspor 0–1 L
-
05 Sep 26 A Konyaspor vs
Erzurumspor 0–1 L
-
22 Aug 26 A Konyaspor vs
Fenerbahce 2–4 L
-
17 May 26 A Konyaspor vs
Kayserispor 1–2 L
-
17 Apr 26 A Konyaspor vs
Antalyaspor 2–0 W
-
05 Apr 26 A Konyaspor vs
Samsunspor 2–2 D
-
14 Mar 26 A Konyaspor vs
Kocaelispor 2–1 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
15th in the league · 8 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLLWDDLWLL | 0.80 |
| Home | WWWLLLWDWL | 1.60 |
| Away | WDWLLLLDLL | 0.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 34% | 42% | 26% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.60 | 2.36 | 2.84 |
| Scored/game | 1.29 | 1.32 | 1.26 |
| Conceded/game | 1.31 | 1.04 | 1.58 |
| Both teams scored | 55% | 51% | 60% |
| Clean sheets | 28% | 37% | 20% |
| Failed to score | 23% | 22% | 25% |
| xG/game | 1.19 | 1.34 | 1.04 |
| xG against/game | 1.37 | 1.24 | 1.50 |
| npxG/game | 1.08 | 1.23 | 0.92 |
| Led at half-time | 27% | 33% | 20% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 11% | 17% | 7% |
League standings
Basaksehir are 7th with 17 points. Konyaspor are 15th with 8 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 15 | +12 | 28 | |
| 2 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 15 | +13 | 23 | |
| 3 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 8 | +16 | 22 | |
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 20 | |
| 5 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 12 | +8 | 19 | |
| 6 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 19 | |
| 7 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 17 | |
| 8 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 24 | 10 | +14 | 16 | |
| 9 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 21 | 16 | +5 | 16 | |
| 10 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 19 | +3 | 15 | |
| 11 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 14 | |
| 12 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 12 | |
| 13 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 11 | |
| 14 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 11 | |
| 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 8 | |
| 16 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 8 | |
| 17 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 11 | 26 | -15 | 7 | |
| 18 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 30 | -27 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Basaksehir yet.
Out / doubtful
- C. Operi Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-09)
No expected XI available for Konyaspor yet.
Out / doubtful
- D. Türüç Suspended · Yellow_card_accumulation_suspension (back 2026-11-07)
- A. Demirbağ Injured · Cruciate ligament injury
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Basaksehir
- E. Shomurodov 010 8 11
- A. Skov Olsen 010 2 11
- D. Selke 001 2 3
Konyaspor
- C. Awaziem 200 2 7
- D. Türüç 00– 1 9
- R. Tóth 000 1 7
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Basaksehir
- E. Shomurodov 111 11 11
- I. Brnić 011 7 5
- A. Skov Olsen 010 6 11
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Basaksehir
- E. Shomurodov 232 29 11
- I. Brnić 044 20 5
- A. Skov Olsen 220 18 11
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Konyaspor
- D. Türüç 01– 4Y 9
- A. Demirbağ ––– 3Y 7
- M. Jevtović 010 3Y 8
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Basaksehir
- O. Kemen 101 15 11
- O. Ba 331 14 6
- M. Karbownik 530 14 6
Konyaspor
- J. Muleka 210 17 10
- M. Ibrahimoglu 210 15 11
- A. Masuaku 303 13 8
Most tackles
Tackles made
Basaksehir
- O. Kemen 211 13 11
- E. Bayram 313 11 11
- Ö. A. Şahiner ––1 9 6
Konyaspor
- M. Jevtović 330 17 8
- M. Ibrahimoglu 221 16 11
- A. Masuaku 121 13 8
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Basaksehir
- O. Kemen 031 9 11
- E. Bayram 110 7 11
- Ö. A. Şahiner ––2 7 6
Konyaspor
- R. Baniya 214 17 8
- Y. Andzouana 201 15 7
- C. Awaziem 026 13 7
Duels won
Challenges won
Konyaspor
- J. Muleka 1235 72 10
- M. Jevtović 751 42 8
- A. Masuaku 644 38 8
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Basaksehir
- E. Bayram 002 9 11
- O. Ba 410 8 6
- J. Kałuziński 101 5 7
Konyaspor
- R. Baniya 111 6 8
- A. Demirbağ ––– 6 7
- C. Awaziem 000 5 7
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Basaksehir
- A. Skov Olsen 013 21 11
- J. Kałuziński 254 15 7
- E. Shomurodov 141 13 11
Konyaspor
- D. Türüç 51– 19 9
- D. Gonçalves 1–0 12 9
- J. Muleka 200 10 10
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Basaksehir Over 3.5 Offsides in the Match 90.0%
-
2
Basaksehir Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Konyaspor Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 88.9%
-
4
Basaksehir Team Over 10.5 Fouls 80.0%
-
5
Konyaspor Both Teams to Score: No 80.0%
-
1
AB
A. Boşluk Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
MŞ
M. Şengezer Over 1.5 Saves 80.0%
-
3
ES
E. Shomurodov Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
4
ES
E. Shomurodov Over 0.5 Shots on Target 80.0%
-
5
AB
A. Boşluk Over 1.5 Tackles 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad