Besiktas
vs
Amedspor
Sun 28 Feb, 15:00 UTC · Matchweek 23 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Amedspor. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Besiktas
- Amedspor
Did you know?
- Amedspor have scored in 9 consecutive matches.
- Amedspor's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Amedspor's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 8 of their last 10.
- Amedspor have won just 1 of their last 5 away matches.
H2H
- Besiktas win · 0 (0%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Amedspor win · 1 (100%)
Biggest win: Amedspor 3–2 Besiktas (20 Sep 26).
Besiktas vs Amedspor head to head: in their only meeting on file, Besiktas have not won, Amedspor have won once and none ended in a draw. Besiktas scored 2 goals and Amedspor scored 3 goals in that match. The latest meeting, on 20 Sep 2026, was won 3-2 by Amedspor, at home against Besiktas. Both teams scored. Neither side has kept a clean sheet against the other.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Open play side
- Plays on the floor
- Keeps the ball
- Selective shooters
- Plays on the floor
- Set piece heavy
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball60% 2nd of 18 48% 11th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.10 xG a shot 8th of 18 0.13 xG a shot 1st of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces17% of xG 17th of 18 27% of xG 5th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers12% of shots 17th of 18 8% of shots 18th of 18
Where they differ
- Amedspor get more of their chances from set pieces than Besiktas, 27% against 17%.
- Besiktas see much more of the ball than Amedspor, 60% against 48%.
- Amedspor wait for better chances than Besiktas, 0.13 xG a shot against 0.10.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 5 (100%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 4 (100%)
- Under · 1 (20%)
- Over · 4 (80%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 4 (100%)
- Under · 2 (40%)
- Over · 3 (60%)
- Under · 1 (25%)
- Over · 3 (75%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 5 (100%)
- Yes · 4 (80%)
- No · 1 (20%)
Besiktas
Previous 10 Matches
WWLWWLDWDL-
26 Oct 26 H Besiktas vs
Basaksehir 2–0 W
-
22 Oct 26 H Besiktas vs
Crystal Palace
2–2
D
-
19 Oct 26 A Besiktas vs
Trabzonspor 0–2 L
-
15 Oct 26 A Besiktas vs
Hoffenheim
3–2
W
-
11 Oct 26 H Besiktas vs
Kocaelispor 2–1 W
-
11 Sep 26 H Besiktas vs
Erzurumspor 3–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
WDLWWWWWDW-
26 Oct 26 H Besiktas vs
Basaksehir 2–0 W
-
22 Oct 26 H Besiktas vs
Crystal Palace
2–2
D
-
11 Oct 26 H Besiktas vs
Kocaelispor 2–1 W
-
11 Sep 26 H Besiktas vs
Erzurumspor 3–0 W
-
09 May 26 H Besiktas vs
Trabzonspor 1–2 L
-
27 Apr 26 H Besiktas vs
Karagumruk 0–0 D
-
10 Apr 26 H Besiktas vs
Antalyaspor 4–2 W
Previous 10 Matches
LWDLWLWLDL-
19 Oct 26 A Besiktas vs
Trabzonspor 0–2 L
-
15 Oct 26 A Besiktas vs
Hoffenheim
3–2
W
-
05 Sep 26 A Besiktas vs
Fenerbahce 2–1 W
-
23 Aug 26 A Besiktas vs
Alanyaspor 0–1 L
-
19 Apr 26 A Besiktas vs
Samsunspor 1–2 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
5th in the league · 19 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WLWWWLWLWD | 1.90 |
| Home | LWWDLWWWWW | 2.20 |
| Away | WLLWDLWLLD | 1.10 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 49% | 60% | 37% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.88 | 3.01 | 2.75 |
| Scored/game | 1.69 | 1.90 | 1.48 |
| Conceded/game | 1.19 | 1.11 | 1.26 |
| Both teams scored | 59% | 61% | 58% |
| Clean sheets | 30% | 33% | 26% |
| Failed to score | 16% | 12% | 21% |
| xG/game | 1.65 | 1.85 | 1.46 |
| xG against/game | 1.12 | 1.02 | 1.23 |
| npxG/game | 1.44 | 1.61 | 1.28 |
| Led at half-time | 39% | 40% | 37% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 13% | 7% | 16% |
Amedspor
Previous 10 Matches
LWDWWDWWWL-
07 Nov 26 A Amedspor vs
Galatasaray 3–4 L
-
24 Oct 26 A Amedspor vs
Samsunspor 2–1 W
-
10 Oct 26 A Amedspor vs
Genclerbirligi 2–2 D
-
13 Sep 26 H Amedspor vs
Basaksehir 5–0 W
-
31 Aug 26 H Amedspor vs
Trabzonspor 2–1 W
-
24 Aug 26 A Amedspor vs
Kocaelispor 0–2 L
Previous 6 Matches
WWWWWW-
13 Sep 26 H Amedspor vs
Basaksehir 5–0 W
-
31 Aug 26 H Amedspor vs
Trabzonspor 2–1 W
-
16 Aug 26 H Amedspor vs
Erzurumspor 3–0 W
Previous 5 Matches
LDDWL-
07 Nov 26 A Amedspor vs
Galatasaray 3–4 L
-
24 Oct 26 A Amedspor vs
Samsunspor 2–1 W
-
10 Oct 26 A Amedspor vs
Genclerbirligi 2–2 D
-
24 Aug 26 A Amedspor vs
Kocaelispor 0–2 L
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
2nd in the league · 23 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LWDWWDWWWL | 2.00 |
| Home* | WWWWWW | 3.00 |
| Away* | LDDWL | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 64% | 100% | 20% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.91 | 3.83 | 4.00 |
| Scored/game | 2.55 | 3.17 | 1.80 |
| Conceded/game | 1.36 | 0.67 | 2.20 |
| Both teams scored | 64% | 50% | 80% |
| Clean sheets | 27% | 50% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 9% | 0% | 20% |
| xG/game | 2.08 | 2.58 | 1.34 |
| xG against/game | 0.85 | 0.81 | 0.93 |
| npxG/game | 1.77 | 2.32 | 0.95 |
| Led at half-time | 40% | 50% | 25% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 33% | - | 33% |
League standings
Besiktas are 5th with 19 points. Amedspor are 2nd with 23 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 15 | +12 | 28 | |
| 2 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 15 | +13 | 23 | |
| 3 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 8 | +16 | 22 | |
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 20 | |
| 5 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 12 | +8 | 19 | |
| 6 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 19 | |
| 7 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 17 | |
| 8 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 24 | 10 | +14 | 16 | |
| 9 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 21 | 16 | +5 | 16 | |
| 10 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 19 | +3 | 15 | |
| 11 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 14 | |
| 12 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 12 | |
| 13 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 11 | |
| 14 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 11 | |
| 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 8 | |
| 16 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 8 | |
| 17 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 11 | 26 | -15 | 7 | |
| 18 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 30 | -27 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Besiktas yet.
Out / doubtful
- F. Miretti Injured · Shoulder injury (back 2026-11-30)
- O. Kökçü Injured · Heel injury (back 2026-11-20)
- Ü. Akdağ Injured · Broken wrist (back 2026-12-10)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Besiktas
- D. Vlahović 001 7 7
- L. Trossard 001 2 9
- V. Černý 000 2 9
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Besiktas
- D. Vlahović 121 14 7
- L. Trossard 102 9 9
- I. Fakili 2–1 8 1
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Besiktas
- L. Trossard 404 29 9
- D. Vlahović 262 24 7
- O. Kökçü ––– 22 7
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Besiktas
- E. Topçu 100 3Y 7
- L. Trossard 010 3Y 9
- O. Kökçü ––– 3Y 7
Amedspor
- L. Dellova 1–– 4Y 8
- A. Cissé ––– 2Y 1R 1
- S. Ballet 01– 2Y 1R 9
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Besiktas
- S. Özcan 023 18 10
- E. Agbadou 112 16 9
- A. Murillo 202 12 8
Amedspor
- S. Ballet 15– 35 9
- E. Krasniqi 10– 16 10
- F. Soyalp 31– 15 6
Most tackles
Tackles made
Besiktas
- S. Özcan 722 29 10
- E. Agbadou 424 24 9
- R. Yılmaz 230 15 9
Amedspor
- E. Krasniqi 23– 28 10
- L. Dellova 4–– 20 8
- U. Meraş 11– 19 8
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Besiktas
- S. Özcan 311 17 10
- E. Agbadou 412 14 9
- E. Topçu 301 14 7
Amedspor
- L. Dellova 2–– 8 8
- U. Meraş 02– 8 8
- F. Soyalp 02– 8 6
Duels won
Challenges won
Besiktas
- S. Özcan 1056 59 10
- E. Agbadou 656 46 9
- L. Trossard 546 39 9
Amedspor
- E. Krasniqi 67– 52 10
- S. Ballet 53– 45 9
- D. Bates 23– 41 10
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Besiktas
- A. Murillo 100 4 8
- E. Topçu 000 3 7
- T. Djaló ––0 3 4
Amedspor
- D. Bates 00– 7 10
- L. Dellova 1–– 5 8
- R. Raveloson 00– 3 10
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Besiktas
- O. Kökçü ––– 19 7
- L. Trossard 321 13 9
- V. Černý 310 13 9
Amedspor
- D. Saba 54– 26 10
- E. Krasniqi 20– 16 10
- S. Ballet 13– 14 9
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Amedspor Goal After 75 Minutes 100.0%
-
2
Besiktas Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target 100.0%
-
3
Besiktas Team Over 1.5 Offsides 100.0%
-
4
Besiktas Team Over 12.5 Shots 90.0%
-
5
Besiktas Team Over 3.5 Corners 90.0%
-
1
MK
M. Khalil Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
BB
B. Bozan Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
3
LT
L. Trossard Over 2.5 Shots 80.0%
-
4
EK
E. Krasniqi Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
5
DV
D. Vlahović Over 0.5 Shots on Target 80.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
4 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Marseille