Chapecoense
vs
Cruzeiro
Sun 22 Nov, 00:00 UTC · Matchweek 36 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Chapecoense
- Cruzeiro
Did you know?
- Chapecoense have conceded in each of their last 10 matches.
- Cruzeiro have scored in 10 consecutive matches.
- Chapecoense's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Chapecoense have won just 2 of their last 10 matches.
H2H
All 1 meeting on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24 May 26 | 2–1 |
- Chapecoense win · 0 (0%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Cruzeiro win · 1 (100%)
Biggest win: Cruzeiro 2–1 Chapecoense (24 May 26).
Chapecoense vs Cruzeiro head to head: in their only meeting on file, Chapecoense have not won, Cruzeiro have won once and none ended in a draw. Chapecoense scored 1 goal and Cruzeiro scored 2 goals in that match. The latest meeting, on 24 May 2026, was won 2-1 by Cruzeiro, at home against Chapecoense. Both teams scored. Neither side has kept a clean sheet against the other.
How they play
Each line runs across the 20 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Shoots on sight
- Cedes possession
- Crosses and headers
- Selective shooters
- Open play side
- Plays on the floor
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball43% 18th of 20 54% 6th of 20
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.08 xG a shot 19th of 20 0.11 xG a shot 1st of 20
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces24% of xG 13th of 20 12% of xG 20th of 20
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers23% of shots 5th of 20 15% of shots 18th of 20
Where they differ
- Cruzeiro wait for better chances than Chapecoense, 0.11 xG a shot against 0.08.
- Chapecoense go more through the air than Cruzeiro, 23% of shots against 15%.
- Cruzeiro see much more of the ball than Chapecoense, 54% against 43%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 10 (100%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
Chapecoense
Previous 10 Matches
LWLDLLLWLL-
03 Nov 26 H Chapecoense vs
Mirassol 1–2 L
-
28 Oct 26 A Chapecoense vs
Bragantino 0–3 L
-
24 Oct 26 H Chapecoense vs
Fluminense 2–1 W
-
17 Oct 26 A Chapecoense vs
Botafogo 0–1 L
-
12 Oct 26 H Chapecoense vs
Athletico Paranaense 1–4 L
-
07 Oct 26 A Chapecoense vs
Vitoria 0–4 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Chapecoense vs
Atletico Mineiro 1–1 D
-
12 Sep 26 H Chapecoense vs
Internacional 1–2 L
-
06 Sep 26 A Chapecoense vs
Corinthians 2–1 W
-
30 Aug 26 A Chapecoense vs
Gremio 1–3 L
Previous 10 Matches
LLLLDWLLWL-
03 Nov 26 H Chapecoense vs
Mirassol 1–2 L
-
24 Oct 26 H Chapecoense vs
Fluminense 2–1 W
-
12 Oct 26 H Chapecoense vs
Athletico Paranaense 1–4 L
-
12 Sep 26 H Chapecoense vs
Internacional 1–2 L
-
23 Aug 26 H Chapecoense vs
Sao Paulo 1–0 W
-
16 Aug 26 H Chapecoense vs
Bahia 3–3 D
-
23 Jul 26 H Chapecoense vs
Flamengo 0–4 L
-
17 May 26 H Chapecoense vs
Remo 2–3 L
-
03 May 26 H Chapecoense vs
Bragantino 1–2 L
-
18 Apr 26 H Chapecoense vs
Botafogo 1–4 L
Previous 10 Matches
LLDLLWDLLL-
28 Oct 26 A Chapecoense vs
Bragantino 0–3 L
-
17 Oct 26 A Chapecoense vs
Botafogo 0–1 L
-
07 Oct 26 A Chapecoense vs
Vitoria 0–4 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Chapecoense vs
Atletico Mineiro 1–1 D
-
06 Sep 26 A Chapecoense vs
Corinthians 2–1 W
-
30 Aug 26 A Chapecoense vs
Gremio 1–3 L
-
08 Aug 26 A Chapecoense vs
Coritiba 1–2 L
-
25 Jul 26 A Chapecoense vs
Santos 2–2 D
-
17 Jul 26 A Chapecoense vs
Bahia 0–2 L
-
31 May 26 A Chapecoense vs
Palmeiras 0–1 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
20th in the league · 21 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LWLDLLLWLL | 0.70 |
| Home | LLLLDWLLWL | 0.70 |
| Away | LLDLLWDLLL | 0.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 12% | 19% | 6% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.06 | 3.62 | 2.53 |
| Scored/game | 1.00 | 1.38 | 0.65 |
| Conceded/game | 2.06 | 2.25 | 1.88 |
| Both teams scored | 64% | 75% | 53% |
| Clean sheets | 6% | 12% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 33% | 19% | 47% |
| xG/game | 0.98 | 1.25 | 0.72 |
| xG against/game | 1.72 | 1.30 | 2.11 |
| npxG/game | 0.91 | 1.16 | 0.67 |
| Led at half-time | 6% | 6% | 6% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Cruzeiro
Previous 10 Matches
LWLWWLWWWW-
29 Oct 26 A Cruzeiro vs
Atletico Mineiro 1–0 W
-
13 Oct 26 A Cruzeiro vs
Bragantino 2–4 L
-
06 Sep 26 H Cruzeiro vs
Athletico Paranaense 3–1 W
-
30 Aug 26 A Cruzeiro vs
Vasco da Gama 1–3 L
Previous 10 Matches
LWDLWWWWWW-
06 Sep 26 H Cruzeiro vs
Athletico Paranaense 3–1 W
-
31 May 26 H Cruzeiro vs
Fluminense 1–1 D
-
24 May 26 H Cruzeiro vs
Chapecoense 2–1 W
-
03 May 26 H Cruzeiro vs
Atletico Mineiro 1–3 L
Previous 10 Matches
DWWWLLWLWW-
29 Oct 26 A Cruzeiro vs
Atletico Mineiro 1–0 W
-
13 Oct 26 A Cruzeiro vs
Bragantino 2–4 L
-
30 Aug 26 A Cruzeiro vs
Vasco da Gama 1–3 L
-
16 Aug 26 A Cruzeiro vs
Corinthians 2–1 W
-
23 Jul 26 A Cruzeiro vs
Internacional 2–1 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
3rd in the league · 60 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LWLWWLWWWW | 2.10 |
| Home | LWDLWWWWWW | 2.20 |
| Away | DWWWLLWLWW | 1.90 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 42% | 50% | 34% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.30 | 2.34 | 2.26 |
| Scored/game | 1.27 | 1.46 | 1.08 |
| Conceded/game | 1.03 | 0.88 | 1.18 |
| Both teams scored | 46% | 54% | 38% |
| Clean sheets | 36% | 34% | 38% |
| Failed to score | 30% | 23% | 36% |
| xG/game | 1.30 | 1.53 | 1.08 |
| xG against/game | 1.14 | 0.93 | 1.36 |
| npxG/game | 1.20 | 1.34 | 1.07 |
| Led at half-time | 32% | 39% | 26% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 8% | 7% | 9% |
League standings
Chapecoense are 20th with 21 points. Cruzeiro are 3rd with 60 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 34 | 23 | 7 | 4 | 71 | 29 | +42 | 76 | |
| 2 | 34 | 21 | 10 | 3 | 62 | 23 | +39 | 73 | |
| 3 | 34 | 18 | 6 | 10 | 55 | 48 | +7 | 60 | |
| 4 | 34 | 16 | 9 | 9 | 55 | 42 | +13 | 57 | |
| 5 | 34 | 15 | 9 | 10 | 51 | 43 | +8 | 54 | |
| 6 | 34 | 14 | 11 | 9 | 50 | 45 | +5 | 53 | |
| 7 | 34 | 14 | 8 | 12 | 44 | 40 | +4 | 50 | |
| 8 | 34 | 13 | 8 | 13 | 44 | 39 | +5 | 47 | |
| 9 | 34 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 50 | 49 | +1 | 47 | |
| 10 | 34 | 12 | 8 | 14 | 39 | 39 | +0 | 44 | |
| 11 | 34 | 11 | 9 | 14 | 46 | 53 | -7 | 42 | |
| 12 | 34 | 11 | 9 | 14 | 40 | 51 | -11 | 42 | |
| 13 | 33 | 11 | 8 | 14 | 43 | 50 | -7 | 41 | |
| 14 | 34 | 10 | 10 | 14 | 39 | 48 | -9 | 40 | |
| 15 | 34 | 10 | 8 | 16 | 35 | 51 | -16 | 38 | |
| 16 | 34 | 9 | 11 | 14 | 38 | 42 | -4 | 38 | |
| 17 | 34 | 9 | 10 | 15 | 36 | 42 | -6 | 37 | |
| 18 | 34 | 9 | 10 | 15 | 38 | 47 | -9 | 37 | |
| 19 | 34 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 37 | 57 | -20 | 29 | |
| 20 | 33 | 4 | 9 | 20 | 33 | 68 | -35 | 21 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Chapecoense yet.
Out / doubtful
- Maurício Garcez Injured · Leg injury (back 2026-11-20)
- R. Carvalheira Injured · Cruciate ligament injury
- Robert Santos Injured · Cruciate ligament injury (back 2026-11-30)
No expected XI available for Cruzeiro yet.
Out / doubtful
- G. Pec Injured · Broken leg (back 2026-11-20)
- J. Marcelo Injured · Knee injury
- L. Sinisterra Injured · Thigh injury (back 2026-12-31)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Chapecoense
- Marcinho 000 5 25
- Maurício Garcez 0–– 3 11
- T. E. S. d. Oliveira 000 3 9
Cruzeiro
- K. Jorge 012 14 25
- M. Pereira 00– 9 28
- K. Arroyo 000 4 22
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Chapecoense
- Y. Bolasie 211 17 18
- Marcinho 010 12 25
- Maurício Garcez 0–– 9 11
Cruzeiro
- M. Pereira 11– 27 28
- K. Jorge 013 27 25
- K. Arroyo 023 25 22
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Chapecoense
- Y. Bolasie 221 43 18
- Marcinho 012 36 25
- Maurício Garcez 0–– 29 11
Cruzeiro
- M. Pereira 35– 83 28
- K. Arroyo 055 67 22
- K. Jorge 125 62 25
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Chapecoense
- Camilo 2–3 48 27
- Y. Bolasie 011 32 18
- Marcinho 122 29 25
Cruzeiro
- M. Pereira 11– 45 28
- Gerson 002 33 28
- L. Romero 402 30 23
Most tackles
Tackles made
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Duels won
Challenges won
Chapecoense
- B. Pacheco 455 124 20
- Camilo 4–13 116 27
- Marcinho 425 98 25
Cruzeiro
- M. Pereira 33– 149 28
- Gerson 543 140 28
- J. Jesus 346 105 22
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Chapecoense
- G. Augusto 213 46 21
- Marcinho 010 35 25
- Camilo 0–1 21 27
Cruzeiro
- M. Pereira 32– 93 28
- K. Arroyo 025 34 22
- K. Jorge 123 32 25
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Cruzeiro Over 8.5 Corners in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Cruzeiro Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target 100.0%
-
3
Cruzeiro Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 100.0%
-
4
Chapecoense 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 100.0%
-
5
Cruzeiro To Score 100.0%
-
1
OT
Otávio Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
2
MA
Marcinho Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
3
MP
M. Pereira Over 1.5 Shots 90.0%
-
4
JJ
J. Jesus Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
5
MP
M. Pereira Over 0.5 Shots on Target 80.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad