Chapecoense
vs
Palmeiras
Sun 29 Nov, 18:00 UTC · Matchweek 37 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Chapecoense
- Palmeiras
Did you know?
- Chapecoense have conceded in each of their last 10 matches.
- Palmeiras are unbeaten in their last 10 matches.
- Chapecoense's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Chapecoense have won just 2 of their last 10 matches.
H2H
All 1 meeting on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 May 26 | 1–0 |
- Chapecoense win · 0 (0%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Palmeiras win · 1 (100%)
Biggest win: Palmeiras 1–0 Chapecoense (31 May 26).
Chapecoense vs Palmeiras head to head: in their only meeting on file, Chapecoense have not won, Palmeiras have won once and none ended in a draw. Chapecoense scored 0 goals and Palmeiras scored 1 goal in that match. The latest meeting, on 31 May 2026, was won 1-0 by Palmeiras, at home against Chapecoense. At least one side failed to score. Palmeiras kept 1.
How they play
Each line runs across the 20 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Shoots on sight
- Cedes possession
- Crosses and headers
- Keeps the ball
- Selective shooters
- Open play side
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball43% 18th of 20 55% 5th of 20
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.08 xG a shot 19th of 20 0.10 xG a shot 5th of 20
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces24% of xG 13th of 20 21% of xG 16th of 20
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers23% of shots 5th of 20 19% of shots 14th of 20
Where they differ
- Palmeiras wait for better chances than Chapecoense, 0.10 xG a shot against 0.08.
- Palmeiras see much more of the ball than Chapecoense, 55% against 43%.
- Chapecoense go more through the air than Palmeiras, 23% of shots against 19%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 10 (100%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
Chapecoense
Previous 10 Matches
LWLDLLLWLL-
03 Nov 26 H Chapecoense vs
Mirassol 1–2 L
-
28 Oct 26 A Chapecoense vs
Bragantino 0–3 L
-
24 Oct 26 H Chapecoense vs
Fluminense 2–1 W
-
17 Oct 26 A Chapecoense vs
Botafogo 0–1 L
-
12 Oct 26 H Chapecoense vs
Athletico Paranaense 1–4 L
-
07 Oct 26 A Chapecoense vs
Vitoria 0–4 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Chapecoense vs
Atletico Mineiro 1–1 D
-
12 Sep 26 H Chapecoense vs
Internacional 1–2 L
-
06 Sep 26 A Chapecoense vs
Corinthians 2–1 W
-
30 Aug 26 A Chapecoense vs
Gremio 1–3 L
Previous 10 Matches
LLLLDWLLWL-
03 Nov 26 H Chapecoense vs
Mirassol 1–2 L
-
24 Oct 26 H Chapecoense vs
Fluminense 2–1 W
-
12 Oct 26 H Chapecoense vs
Athletico Paranaense 1–4 L
-
12 Sep 26 H Chapecoense vs
Internacional 1–2 L
-
23 Aug 26 H Chapecoense vs
Sao Paulo 1–0 W
-
16 Aug 26 H Chapecoense vs
Bahia 3–3 D
-
23 Jul 26 H Chapecoense vs
Flamengo 0–4 L
-
17 May 26 H Chapecoense vs
Remo 2–3 L
-
03 May 26 H Chapecoense vs
Bragantino 1–2 L
-
18 Apr 26 H Chapecoense vs
Botafogo 1–4 L
Previous 10 Matches
LLDLLWDLLL-
28 Oct 26 A Chapecoense vs
Bragantino 0–3 L
-
17 Oct 26 A Chapecoense vs
Botafogo 0–1 L
-
07 Oct 26 A Chapecoense vs
Vitoria 0–4 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Chapecoense vs
Atletico Mineiro 1–1 D
-
06 Sep 26 A Chapecoense vs
Corinthians 2–1 W
-
30 Aug 26 A Chapecoense vs
Gremio 1–3 L
-
08 Aug 26 A Chapecoense vs
Coritiba 1–2 L
-
25 Jul 26 A Chapecoense vs
Santos 2–2 D
-
17 Jul 26 A Chapecoense vs
Bahia 0–2 L
-
31 May 26 A Chapecoense vs
Palmeiras 0–1 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
20th in the league · 21 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LWLDLLLWLL | 0.70 |
| Home | LLLLDWLLWL | 0.70 |
| Away | LLDLLWDLLL | 0.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 12% | 19% | 6% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.06 | 3.62 | 2.53 |
| Scored/game | 1.00 | 1.38 | 0.65 |
| Conceded/game | 2.06 | 2.25 | 1.88 |
| Both teams scored | 64% | 75% | 53% |
| Clean sheets | 6% | 12% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 33% | 19% | 47% |
| xG/game | 0.98 | 1.25 | 0.72 |
| xG against/game | 1.72 | 1.30 | 2.11 |
| npxG/game | 0.91 | 1.16 | 0.67 |
| Led at half-time | 6% | 6% | 6% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Palmeiras
Previous 10 Matches
DDWDWWWWDW-
24 Oct 26 H Palmeiras vs
Bragantino 2–0 W
-
17 Oct 26 A Palmeiras vs
Athletico Paranaense 2–0 W
-
11 Oct 26 H Palmeiras vs
Corinthians 4–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
DWLDWWWWWW-
24 Oct 26 H Palmeiras vs
Bragantino 2–0 W
-
11 Oct 26 H Palmeiras vs
Corinthians 4–1 W
-
23 Aug 26 H Palmeiras vs
Vasco da Gama 4–1 W
-
09 Aug 26 H Palmeiras vs
Internacional 0–0 D
-
26 Jul 26 H Palmeiras vs
Atletico Mineiro 1–2 L
-
31 May 26 H Palmeiras vs
Chapecoense 1–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
DWWWLDDDWD-
17 Oct 26 A Palmeiras vs
Athletico Paranaense 2–0 W
-
15 Aug 26 A Palmeiras vs
Fluminense 2–3 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
2nd in the league · 73 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DDWDWWWWDW | 2.20 |
| Home | DWLDWWWWWW | 2.30 |
| Away | DWWWLDDDWD | 1.70 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 59% | 69% | 48% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.51 | 2.59 | 2.43 |
| Scored/game | 1.71 | 1.92 | 1.49 |
| Conceded/game | 0.80 | 0.67 | 0.94 |
| Both teams scored | 46% | 42% | 49% |
| Clean sheets | 44% | 48% | 40% |
| Failed to score | 20% | 18% | 23% |
| xG/game | 1.65 | 1.94 | 1.36 |
| xG against/game | 0.97 | 0.74 | 1.20 |
| npxG/game | 1.52 | 1.77 | 1.28 |
| Led at half-time | 39% | 45% | 33% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 15% | 0% | 22% |
League standings
Chapecoense are 20th with 21 points. Palmeiras are 2nd with 73 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 34 | 23 | 7 | 4 | 71 | 29 | +42 | 76 | |
| 2 | 34 | 21 | 10 | 3 | 62 | 23 | +39 | 73 | |
| 3 | 34 | 18 | 6 | 10 | 55 | 48 | +7 | 60 | |
| 4 | 34 | 16 | 9 | 9 | 55 | 42 | +13 | 57 | |
| 5 | 34 | 15 | 9 | 10 | 51 | 43 | +8 | 54 | |
| 6 | 34 | 14 | 11 | 9 | 50 | 45 | +5 | 53 | |
| 7 | 34 | 14 | 8 | 12 | 44 | 40 | +4 | 50 | |
| 8 | 34 | 13 | 8 | 13 | 44 | 39 | +5 | 47 | |
| 9 | 34 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 50 | 49 | +1 | 47 | |
| 10 | 34 | 12 | 8 | 14 | 39 | 39 | +0 | 44 | |
| 11 | 34 | 11 | 9 | 14 | 46 | 53 | -7 | 42 | |
| 12 | 34 | 11 | 9 | 14 | 40 | 51 | -11 | 42 | |
| 13 | 33 | 11 | 8 | 14 | 43 | 50 | -7 | 41 | |
| 14 | 34 | 10 | 10 | 14 | 39 | 48 | -9 | 40 | |
| 15 | 34 | 10 | 8 | 16 | 35 | 51 | -16 | 38 | |
| 16 | 34 | 9 | 11 | 14 | 38 | 42 | -4 | 38 | |
| 17 | 34 | 9 | 10 | 15 | 36 | 42 | -6 | 37 | |
| 18 | 34 | 9 | 10 | 15 | 38 | 47 | -9 | 37 | |
| 19 | 34 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 37 | 57 | -20 | 29 | |
| 20 | 33 | 4 | 9 | 20 | 33 | 68 | -35 | 21 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Chapecoense yet.
Out / doubtful
- Maurício Garcez Injured · Leg injury (back 2026-11-20)
- R. Carvalheira Injured · Cruciate ligament injury
- Robert Santos Injured · Cruciate ligament injury (back 2026-11-30)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Chapecoense
- Marcinho 000 5 25
- Maurício Garcez 0–– 3 11
- T. E. S. d. Oliveira 000 3 9
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Chapecoense
- Y. Bolasie 211 17 18
- Marcinho 010 12 25
- Maurício Garcez 0–– 9 11
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Chapecoense
- Y. Bolasie 221 43 18
- Marcinho 012 36 25
- Maurício Garcez 0–– 29 11
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Palmeiras
- A. Barboza 010 10Y 2R 23
- A. Giay 11– 8Y 21
- M. Freitas 010 7Y 30
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Chapecoense
- Camilo 2–3 48 27
- Y. Bolasie 011 32 18
- Marcinho 122 29 25
Palmeiras
- Murilo 031 41 27
- J. López 020 39 27
- A. Barboza 121 39 23
Most tackles
Tackles made
Chapecoense
- Camilo 2–8 63 27
- B. Pacheco 313 40 20
- Marcinho 122 30 25
Palmeiras
- A. Barboza 200 48 23
- A. Giay 13– 44 21
- Murilo 143 37 27
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Chapecoense
- Camilo 0–0 34 27
- E. Doma 2–1 28 29
- B. Pacheco 131 24 20
Palmeiras
- A. Barboza 110 31 23
- M. Freitas 110 30 30
- G. Gómez 021 29 30
Duels won
Challenges won
Chapecoense
- B. Pacheco 455 124 20
- Camilo 4–13 116 27
- Marcinho 425 98 25
Palmeiras
- J. López 284 188 27
- A. Barboza 342 134 23
- G. Gómez 401 120 30
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Chapecoense
- G. Augusto 213 46 21
- Marcinho 010 35 25
- Camilo 0–1 21 27
Palmeiras
- A. Pereira –11 69 32
- M. Freitas 111 46 30
- J. Arias 422 39 23
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Palmeiras Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Chapecoense 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 100.0%
-
3
Palmeiras To Win or Draw (Double Chance) 100.0%
-
4
Palmeiras Team Over 12.5 Shots 90.0%
-
5
Palmeiras Over 8.5 Shots on Target in the Match 90.0%
-
1
MA
Marcinho Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
AN
Anderson Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
3
JL
J. López Over 1.5 Shots 90.0%
-
4
MA
Mauricio Over 0.5 Shots on Target 80.0%
-
5
AB
A. Barboza Over 1.5 Tackles 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad