Cherno More
vs
CSKA 1948
Sat 13 Feb, 16:00 UTC · Matchweek 18 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Cherno More
- CSKA 1948
Did you know?
- CSKA 1948 have picked up just 0.0 cards per game over their last 10, well below the league average of 1.3.
- Cherno More beat CSKA 1948 0-4 in the biggest recent win between these two.
- CSKA 1948 have scored in 6 consecutive matches.
- Cherno More have won just 3 of their last 10 matches.
H2H
All 12 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Aug 26 | 4–1 | ||
| 15 Apr 26 | 0–4 | ||
| 09 Nov 25 | 0–1 | ||
| 24 Nov 24 | 0–4 | ||
| 19 Jul 24 | 0–0 | ||
| 15 Mar 24 | 2–1 | ||
| 22 Sep 23 | 1–1 | ||
| 20 May 23 | 1–1 | ||
| 30 Apr 23 | 0–0 | ||
| 09 Oct 22 | 0–0 | ||
| 06 Dec 21 | 2–0 | ||
| 21 Aug 21 | 2–3 |
- Cherno More win · 5 (42%)
- Draw · 5 (42%)
- CSKA 1948 win · 2 (17%)
Biggest win: Cherno More 0–4 CSKA 1948 (15 Apr 26).
Cherno More vs CSKA 1948 head to head: in the previous 12 meetings, Cherno More have won 5 times, CSKA 1948 have won 2 times and 5 ended in a draw. Cherno More scored 15 goals and CSKA 1948 scored 13 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 14 Aug 2026, was won 4-1 by CSKA 1948, at home against Cherno More. Across these matches, both teams scored in 5 of 12 and 5 had over 2.5 goals. Cherno More kept 6 clean sheets and CSKA 1948 kept 4.
How they play
Each line runs across the 14 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Selective shooters
- Crosses and headers
- Set piece heavy
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball50% 8th of 13 51% 7th of 13
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.12 xG a shot 10th of 14 0.14 xG a shot 1st of 14
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces30% of xG 7th of 14 32% of xG 3rd of 14
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers13% of shots 10th of 14 22% of shots 1st of 14
Where they differ
- CSKA 1948 wait for better chances than Cherno More, 0.14 xG a shot against 0.12.
- CSKA 1948 go more through the air than Cherno More, 22% of shots against 13%.
- CSKA 1948 get more of their chances from set pieces than Cherno More, 32% against 30%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 1 (100%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 1 (100%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 1 (100%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 1 (100%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 1 (100%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 1 (100%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (80%)
- Over · 1 (20%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (80%)
- Over · 1 (20%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (80%)
- Over · 1 (20%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 1 (17%)
- Over · 5 (83%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (17%)
- Over · 5 (83%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 1 (17%)
- Over · 5 (83%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Cherno More
Previous 10 Matches
LWLLDDLWWD-
07 Nov 26 A Cherno More vs
Slavia Sofia 0–0 D
-
02 Nov 26 H Cherno More vs
Botev Vratsa 1–0 W
-
27 Oct 26 H Cherno More vs
Septemvri Sofia 2–0 W
-
11 Oct 26 H Cherno More vs
Levski Sofia 0–2 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Cherno More vs
Arda 1–1 D
-
11 Sep 26 H Cherno More vs
Lokomotiv Sofia 2–2 D
-
06 Sep 26 A Cherno More vs
Lokomotiv Plovdiv 0–1 L
-
30 Aug 26 A Cherno More vs
CSKA Sofia 1–3 L
-
21 Aug 26 H Cherno More vs
Dunav Ruse 3–1 W
-
14 Aug 26 A Cherno More vs
CSKA 1948 1–4 L
Previous 10 Matches
WWLLLWDLWW-
02 Nov 26 H Cherno More vs
Botev Vratsa 1–0 W
-
27 Oct 26 H Cherno More vs
Septemvri Sofia 2–0 W
-
11 Oct 26 H Cherno More vs
Levski Sofia 0–2 L
-
11 Sep 26 H Cherno More vs
Lokomotiv Sofia 2–2 D
-
21 Aug 26 H Cherno More vs
Dunav Ruse 3–1 W
-
09 Aug 26 H Cherno More vs
Ludogorets 2–3 L
-
26 Jul 26 H Cherno More vs
Spartak Varna 0–3 L
-
25 May 26 H Cherno More vs
Arda 2–3 L
-
12 May 26 H Cherno More vs
Lokomotiv Plovdiv 2–0 W
-
09 May 26 H Cherno More vs
Botev Plovdiv 2–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
WDLDLLLLDD-
07 Nov 26 A Cherno More vs
Slavia Sofia 0–0 D
-
19 Sep 26 A Cherno More vs
Arda 1–1 D
-
06 Sep 26 A Cherno More vs
Lokomotiv Plovdiv 0–1 L
-
30 Aug 26 A Cherno More vs
CSKA Sofia 1–3 L
-
14 Aug 26 A Cherno More vs
CSKA 1948 1–4 L
-
01 Aug 26 A Cherno More vs
Botev Plovdiv 0–1 L
-
19 Jul 26 A Cherno More vs
Botev Vratsa 1–1 D
-
16 May 26 A Cherno More vs
Botev Plovdiv 0–5 L
-
03 May 26 A Cherno More vs
Arda 0–0 D
-
26 Apr 26 A Cherno More vs
Lokomotiv Plovdiv 1–0 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
9th in the league · 13 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LWLLDDLWWD | 1.20 |
| Home | WWLLLWDLWW | 1.60 |
| Away | WDLDLLLLDD | 0.70 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 43% | 52% | 35% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.13 | 2.19 | 2.06 |
| Scored/game | 1.22 | 1.41 | 1.04 |
| Conceded/game | 0.90 | 0.78 | 1.02 |
| Both teams scored | 41% | 44% | 38% |
| Clean sheets | 43% | 47% | 39% |
| Failed to score | 30% | 20% | 39% |
| xG/game | 1.34 | 1.51 | 1.16 |
| xG against/game | 1.03 | 0.93 | 1.14 |
| npxG/game | 1.23 | 1.41 | 1.03 |
| Led at half-time | 32% | 41% | 23% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 11% | 8% | 14% |
CSKA 1948
Previous 10 Matches
WLWLWWLWWD-
07 Nov 26 A CSKA 1948 vs
Ludogorets 2–2 D
-
30 Oct 26 H CSKA 1948 vs
Spartak Varna 6–1 W
-
23 Oct 26 H CSKA 1948 vs
Botev Plovdiv 4–0 W
-
11 Oct 26 H CSKA 1948 vs
CSKA Sofia 2–3 L
-
18 Sep 26 A CSKA 1948 vs
Slavia Sofia 2–1 W
-
12 Sep 26 H CSKA 1948 vs
Dunav Ruse 2–1 W
-
05 Sep 26 A CSKA 1948 vs
Levski Sofia 0–1 L
-
28 Aug 26 H CSKA 1948 vs
Lokomotiv Plovdiv 2–0 W
-
23 Aug 26 A CSKA 1948 vs
Septemvri Sofia 0–1 L
-
14 Aug 26 H CSKA 1948 vs
Cherno More 4–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
WDWWWWWLWW-
30 Oct 26 H CSKA 1948 vs
Spartak Varna 6–1 W
-
23 Oct 26 H CSKA 1948 vs
Botev Plovdiv 4–0 W
-
11 Oct 26 H CSKA 1948 vs
CSKA Sofia 2–3 L
-
12 Sep 26 H CSKA 1948 vs
Dunav Ruse 2–1 W
-
28 Aug 26 H CSKA 1948 vs
Lokomotiv Plovdiv 2–0 W
-
14 Aug 26 H CSKA 1948 vs
Cherno More 4–1 W
-
25 Jul 26 H CSKA 1948 vs
Botev Vratsa 2–1 W
-
25 May 26 H CSKA 1948 vs
Levski Sofia 0–0 D
-
16 May 26 H CSKA 1948 vs
Ludogorets 1–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
WWLDDWLLWD-
07 Nov 26 A CSKA 1948 vs
Ludogorets 2–2 D
-
18 Sep 26 A CSKA 1948 vs
Slavia Sofia 2–1 W
-
05 Sep 26 A CSKA 1948 vs
Levski Sofia 0–1 L
-
23 Aug 26 A CSKA 1948 vs
Septemvri Sofia 0–1 L
-
08 Aug 26 A CSKA 1948 vs
Lokomotiv Sofia 3–1 W
-
17 Jul 26 A CSKA 1948 vs
Spartak Varna 2–2 D
-
13 May 26 A CSKA 1948 vs
CSKA Sofia 1–1 D
-
02 May 26 A CSKA 1948 vs
Levski Sofia 0–1 L
-
25 Apr 26 A CSKA 1948 vs
Ludogorets 2–1 W
-
15 Apr 26 A CSKA 1948 vs
Cherno More 4–0 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
4th in the league · 29 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WLWLWWLWWD | 1.90 |
| Home | WDWWWWWLWW | 2.50 |
| Away | WWLDDWLLWD | 1.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 43% | 52% | 34% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.49 | 2.65 | 2.33 |
| Scored/game | 1.44 | 1.58 | 1.29 |
| Conceded/game | 1.06 | 1.07 | 1.04 |
| Both teams scored | 47% | 48% | 46% |
| Clean sheets | 36% | 38% | 33% |
| Failed to score | 27% | 21% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.43 | 1.45 | 1.42 |
| xG against/game | 1.10 | 1.12 | 1.08 |
| npxG/game | 1.30 | 1.35 | 1.25 |
| Led at half-time | 33% | 33% | 32% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 4% | 5% | 4% |
League standings
Cherno More are 9th with 13 points. CSKA 1948 are 4th with 29 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 5 | +20 | 32 | |
| 2 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 29 | 9 | +20 | 31 | |
| 3 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 26 | 11 | +15 | 30 | |
| 4 | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 33 | 16 | +17 | 29 | |
| 5 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 23 | 21 | +2 | 23 | |
| 6 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 21 | |
| 7 | 14 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 9 | 9 | +0 | 14 | |
| 8 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 23 | -11 | 13 | |
| 9 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 22 | -8 | 13 | |
| 10 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 23 | -7 | 12 | |
| 11 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 12 | |
| 12 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 12 | 25 | -13 | 11 | |
| 13 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 24 | -13 | 10 | |
| 14 | 14 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 15 | 26 | -11 | 9 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Cherno More
No shots on target recorded yet this season.
CSKA 1948
No shots on target recorded yet this season.
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Cherno More
No total shots recorded yet this season.
CSKA 1948
No total shots recorded yet this season.
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Cherno More
- Z. Atanasov 100 4Y 1R 12
- V. Kerchev 100 4Y 10
- I. Bounaas 3–0 2Y 1R 4
CSKA 1948
- H. Cuellar 00– 4Y 9
- E. Franco 01– 2Y 6
- A. Hoffmann 0–– 1Y 7
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Cherno More
No most fouls recorded yet this season.
CSKA 1948
No most fouls recorded yet this season.
Most tackles
Tackles made
Cherno More
No most tackles recorded yet this season.
CSKA 1948
No most tackles recorded yet this season.
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Cherno More
No interceptions recorded yet this season.
CSKA 1948
No interceptions recorded yet this season.
Duels won
Challenges won
Cherno More
No duels won recorded yet this season.
CSKA 1948
No duels won recorded yet this season.
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Cherno More
No blocked shots recorded yet this season.
CSKA 1948
No blocked shots recorded yet this season.
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Cherno More
No key passes recorded yet this season.
CSKA 1948
No key passes recorded yet this season.
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
CSKA 1948 Goal After 75 Minutes 80.0%
-
2
CSKA 1948 Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 80.0%
-
3
CSKA 1948 Team Over 1.5 Goals 80.0%
-
4
CSKA 1948 To Score 80.0%
-
5
CSKA 1948 Higher Scoring 2nd Half 80.0%
-
1
PM
P. Marinov Over 1.5 Saves 70.0%
-
2
AK
A. Kolev Over 1.5 Shots 70.0%
-
3
BT
B. Tsonev Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 70.0%
-
4
AK
A. Kolev Over 0.5 Shots on Target 50.0%
-
5
VK
V. Kerchev To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 50.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Match Specials
2 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
1 market, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad