Corum
vs
Basaksehir
Sun 18 Apr, 15:00 UTC · Matchweek 29 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Corum. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Corum
- Basaksehir
Did you know?
- Corum have outscored their xG by 0.95 goals per game over their last 10. Finishing that hot rarely keeps up.
- Corum's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Corum's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 8 of their last 10.
- Basaksehir have won just 2 of their last 10 away matches.
H2H
These two have no meetings in the stored history. At least one of them is newly promoted.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Open play side
- Plays on the floor
- Keeps the ball
- Selective shooters
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball53% 5th of 18 52% 8th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.10 xG a shot 11th of 18 0.12 xG a shot 4th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces8% of xG 18th of 18 23% of xG 11th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers13% of shots 16th of 18 19% of shots 7th of 18
Where they differ
- Basaksehir go more through the air than Corum, 19% of shots against 13%.
- Basaksehir wait for better chances than Corum, 0.12 xG a shot against 0.10.
- Basaksehir get more of their chances from set pieces than Corum, 23% against 8%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 1 (25%)
- Over · 3 (75%)
- Under · 2 (50%)
- Over · 2 (50%)
- Under · 1 (25%)
- Over · 3 (75%)
- Under · 2 (50%)
- Over · 2 (50%)
- Under · 4 (100%)
- Over · 0 (0%)
- Under · 2 (50%)
- Over · 2 (50%)
- Yes · 1 (25%)
- No · 3 (75%)
- Yes · 2 (50%)
- No · 2 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
Corum
Previous 10 Matches
DLLWWLWWLW-
31 Oct 26 A Corum vs
Erzurumspor 3–1 W
-
19 Sep 26 H Corum vs
Alanyaspor 1–2 L
-
12 Sep 26 A Corum vs
Samsunspor 5–1 W
-
14 Aug 26 A Corum vs
Galatasaray 2–2 D
Previous 6 Matches
DLWWLW-
31 Oct 26 A Corum vs
Erzurumspor 3–1 W
-
12 Sep 26 A Corum vs
Samsunspor 5–1 W
-
14 Aug 26 A Corum vs
Galatasaray 2–2 D
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
9th in the league · 16 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DLLWWLWWLW | 1.60 |
| Home* | LWLW | 1.50 |
| Away* | DLWWLW | 1.67 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.70 | 2.50 | 4.50 |
| Scored/game | 2.10 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| Conceded/game | 1.60 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| Both teams scored | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Clean sheets | 20% | 25% | 17% |
| Failed to score | 20% | 25% | 17% |
| xG/game | 1.15 | 1.12 | 1.17 |
| xG against/game | 1.37 | 0.73 | 1.79 |
| npxG/game | 1.07 | 1.12 | 1.04 |
| Led at half-time | 40% | 25% | 50% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Basaksehir
Previous 10 Matches
LDLLWDWLWW-
07 Nov 26 A Basaksehir vs
Goztep 2–1 W
-
01 Nov 26 H Basaksehir vs
Samsunspor 5–2 W
-
26 Oct 26 A Basaksehir vs
Besiktas 0–2 L
-
18 Oct 26 H Basaksehir vs
Gaziantep 2–1 W
-
11 Oct 26 A Basaksehir vs
Konyaspor 0–0 D
-
19 Sep 26 H Basaksehir vs
Genclerbirligi 4–0 W
-
13 Sep 26 A Basaksehir vs
Amedspor 0–5 L
-
04 Sep 26 H Basaksehir vs
Galatasaray 2–3 L
-
30 Aug 26 H Basaksehir vs
Kasimpasa 1–1 D
-
23 Aug 26 A Basaksehir vs
Trabzonspor 1–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
DWWWWDLWWW-
01 Nov 26 H Basaksehir vs
Samsunspor 5–2 W
-
18 Oct 26 H Basaksehir vs
Gaziantep 2–1 W
-
19 Sep 26 H Basaksehir vs
Genclerbirligi 4–0 W
-
04 Sep 26 H Basaksehir vs
Galatasaray 2–3 L
-
30 Aug 26 H Basaksehir vs
Kasimpasa 1–1 D
-
16 Aug 26 H Basaksehir vs
Kocaelispor 2–0 W
-
09 May 26 H Basaksehir vs
Samsunspor 3–0 W
-
24 Apr 26 H Basaksehir vs
Kasimpasa 4–0 W
-
11 Apr 26 H Basaksehir vs
Genclerbirligi 3–0 W
-
18 Mar 26 H Basaksehir vs
Antalyaspor 0–0 D
Previous 10 Matches
LDDLWLLDLW-
07 Nov 26 A Basaksehir vs
Goztep 2–1 W
-
26 Oct 26 A Basaksehir vs
Besiktas 0–2 L
-
11 Oct 26 A Basaksehir vs
Konyaspor 0–0 D
-
13 Sep 26 A Basaksehir vs
Amedspor 0–5 L
-
23 Aug 26 A Basaksehir vs
Trabzonspor 1–2 L
-
16 May 26 A Basaksehir vs
Gaziantep 2–1 W
-
02 May 26 A Basaksehir vs
Fenerbahce 1–3 L
-
19 Apr 26 A Basaksehir vs
Trabzonspor 1–1 D
-
06 Apr 26 A Basaksehir vs
Kocaelispor 0–0 D
-
14 Mar 26 A Basaksehir vs
Galatasaray 0–3 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
7th in the league · 17 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LDLLWDWLWW | 1.40 |
| Home | DWWWWDLWWW | 2.30 |
| Away | LDDLWLLDLW | 0.90 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 47% | 56% | 37% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.76 | 2.81 | 2.71 |
| Scored/game | 1.57 | 1.79 | 1.35 |
| Conceded/game | 1.19 | 1.02 | 1.35 |
| Both teams scored | 51% | 49% | 54% |
| Clean sheets | 32% | 39% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 25% | 19% | 30% |
| xG/game | 1.51 | 1.67 | 1.34 |
| xG against/game | 1.32 | 1.23 | 1.41 |
| npxG/game | 1.33 | 1.46 | 1.20 |
| Led at half-time | 39% | 46% | 32% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 11% | 13% | 8% |
League standings
Corum are 9th with 16 points. Basaksehir are 7th with 17 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 15 | +12 | 28 | |
| 2 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 15 | +13 | 23 | |
| 3 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 8 | +16 | 22 | |
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 20 | |
| 5 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 12 | +8 | 19 | |
| 6 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 19 | |
| 7 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 17 | |
| 8 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 24 | 10 | +14 | 16 | |
| 9 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 21 | 16 | +5 | 16 | |
| 10 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 19 | +3 | 15 | |
| 11 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 14 | |
| 12 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 12 | |
| 13 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 11 | |
| 14 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 11 | |
| 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 8 | |
| 16 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 8 | |
| 17 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 11 | 26 | -15 | 7 | |
| 18 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 30 | -27 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Corum yet.
Out / doubtful
- G. Sazdağı Suspended · Yellow_card_accumulation_suspension (back 2026-11-08)
- E. Gürlük Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-20)
- S. Saatçı Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-20)
- Fredy Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-13)
No expected XI available for Basaksehir yet.
Out / doubtful
- C. Operi Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-09)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Corum
- J. Ramírez 002 6 10
- A. Kyziridis 000 4 8
- C. Ünder 100 4 7
Basaksehir
- E. Shomurodov 010 8 11
- A. Skov Olsen 010 2 11
- D. Selke 001 2 3
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Corum
- J. Ramírez 002 11 10
- C. Ünder 110 9 7
- A. Kyziridis 100 8 8
Basaksehir
- E. Shomurodov 111 11 11
- I. Brnić 011 7 5
- A. Skov Olsen 010 6 11
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Corum
- J. Ramírez 503 26 10
- A. Kyziridis 201 17 8
- C. Ünder 131 17 7
Basaksehir
- E. Shomurodov 232 29 11
- I. Brnić 044 20 5
- A. Skov Olsen 220 18 11
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Corum
- G. Sazdağı 101 4Y 10
- A. Kyziridis 000 1Y 1R 8
- Ç. Söyüncü 010 2Y 4
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Corum
- G. Sazdağı 321 16 10
- J. Ramírez 121 16 10
- Y. Ramadani 200 12 7
Basaksehir
- O. Kemen 101 15 11
- O. Ba 331 14 6
- M. Karbownik 530 14 6
Most tackles
Tackles made
Corum
- G. Sazdağı 343 23 10
- A. Borza 1–3 23 9
- Y. Ramadani 441 20 7
Basaksehir
- O. Kemen 211 13 11
- E. Bayram 313 11 11
- Ö. A. Şahiner ––1 9 6
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Corum
- H. Smolčić 330 16 10
- G. Sazdağı 200 8 10
- A. Borza 0–2 8 9
Basaksehir
- O. Kemen 031 9 11
- E. Bayram 110 7 11
- Ö. A. Şahiner ––2 7 6
Duels won
Challenges won
Corum
- G. Sazdağı 499 52 10
- J. Ramírez 653 41 10
- A. Borza 1–6 41 9
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Corum
- Y. Ramadani 121 9 7
- Ç. Söyüncü 201 5 4
- H. Smolčić 100 4 10
Basaksehir
- E. Bayram 002 9 11
- O. Ba 410 8 6
- J. Kałuziński 101 5 7
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Corum
- A. Kyziridis 320 20 8
- C. Ünder 103 13 7
- M. Diomande 111 10 9
Basaksehir
- A. Skov Olsen 013 21 11
- J. Kałuziński 254 15 7
- E. Shomurodov 141 13 11
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Basaksehir Over 3.5 Offsides in the Match 90.0%
-
2
Corum Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Basaksehir Team Over 10.5 Fouls 80.0%
-
4
Corum Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 80.0%
-
5
Corum 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 80.0%
-
1
EE
E. Erentürk Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
2
SK
S. Kharebashvili Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 83.3%
-
3
ES
E. Shomurodov Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
4
ES
E. Shomurodov Over 0.5 Shots on Target 80.0%
-
5
AB
A. Borza Over 1.5 Tackles 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad