Corum
vs
Gaziantep
Sun 07 Mar, 15:00 UTC · Matchweek 24 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Corum. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Corum
- Gaziantep
Did you know?
- Corum have outscored their xG by 0.95 goals per game over their last 10. Finishing that hot rarely keeps up.
- Corum's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Gaziantep have gone 7 matches without a win.
- Corum's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 8 of their last 10.
H2H
- Corum win · 1 (100%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Gaziantep win · 0 (0%)
Biggest win: Gaziantep 0–3 Corum (11 Oct 26).
Corum vs Gaziantep head to head: in their only meeting on file, Corum have won once, Gaziantep have not won and none ended in a draw. Corum scored 3 goals and Gaziantep scored 0 goals in that match. The latest meeting, on 11 Oct 2026, was won 3-0 by Corum, away at Gaziantep. At least one side failed to score. Corum kept 1 clean sheet.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Open play side
- Plays on the floor
- Keeps the ball
- Shoots on sight
- Plays on the floor
- Open play side
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball53% 5th of 18 50% 10th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.10 xG a shot 11th of 18 0.08 xG a shot 18th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces8% of xG 18th of 18 22% of xG 13th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers13% of shots 16th of 18 13% of shots 15th of 18
Where they differ
- Corum wait for better chances than Gaziantep, 0.10 xG a shot against 0.08.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (25%)
- Over · 3 (75%)
- Under · 2 (50%)
- Over · 2 (50%)
- Under · 1 (25%)
- Over · 3 (75%)
- Under · 2 (50%)
- Over · 2 (50%)
- Under · 4 (100%)
- Over · 0 (0%)
- Under · 2 (50%)
- Over · 2 (50%)
- Yes · 1 (25%)
- No · 3 (75%)
- Yes · 2 (50%)
- No · 2 (50%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Corum
Previous 10 Matches
DLLWWLWWLW-
31 Oct 26 A Corum vs
Erzurumspor 3–1 W
-
19 Sep 26 H Corum vs
Alanyaspor 1–2 L
-
12 Sep 26 A Corum vs
Samsunspor 5–1 W
-
14 Aug 26 A Corum vs
Galatasaray 2–2 D
Previous 6 Matches
DLWWLW-
31 Oct 26 A Corum vs
Erzurumspor 3–1 W
-
12 Sep 26 A Corum vs
Samsunspor 5–1 W
-
14 Aug 26 A Corum vs
Galatasaray 2–2 D
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
8th in the league · 16 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DLLWWLWWLW | 1.60 |
| Home* | LWLW | 1.50 |
| Away* | DLWWLW | 1.67 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.70 | 2.50 | 4.50 |
| Scored/game | 2.10 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| Conceded/game | 1.60 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| Both teams scored | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Clean sheets | 20% | 25% | 17% |
| Failed to score | 20% | 25% | 17% |
| xG/game | 1.15 | 1.12 | 1.17 |
| xG against/game | 1.37 | 0.73 | 1.79 |
| npxG/game | 1.07 | 1.12 | 1.04 |
| Led at half-time | 40% | 25% | 50% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Gaziantep
Previous 10 Matches
WLWDLLLLLL-
01 Nov 26 A Gaziantep vs
Trabzonspor 0–2 L
-
24 Oct 26 H Gaziantep vs
Erzurumspor 1–3 L
-
18 Oct 26 A Gaziantep vs
Basaksehir 1–2 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Gaziantep vs
Kocaelispor 0–2 L
-
14 Sep 26 H Gaziantep vs
Fenerbahce 0–0 D
Previous 10 Matches
DWLLDLDLLL-
24 Oct 26 H Gaziantep vs
Erzurumspor 1–3 L
-
14 Sep 26 H Gaziantep vs
Fenerbahce 0–0 D
-
15 Aug 26 H Gaziantep vs
Alanyaspor 1–1 D
-
16 May 26 H Gaziantep vs
Basaksehir 1–2 L
-
20 Apr 26 H Gaziantep vs
Kayserispor 3–0 W
-
04 Apr 26 H Gaziantep vs
Alanyaspor 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
WLLLLWWLLL-
01 Nov 26 A Gaziantep vs
Trabzonspor 0–2 L
-
18 Oct 26 A Gaziantep vs
Basaksehir 1–2 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Gaziantep vs
Kocaelispor 0–2 L
-
17 Mar 26 A Gaziantep vs
Fenerbahce 1–4 L
-
13 Mar 26 A Gaziantep vs
Antalyaspor 4–1 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
16th in the league · 8 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WLWDLLLLLL | 0.70 |
| Home | DWLLDLDLLL | 0.60 |
| Away | WLLLLWWLLL | 0.90 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 27% | 36% | 19% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.79 | 2.62 | 2.96 |
| Scored/game | 1.17 | 1.27 | 1.07 |
| Conceded/game | 1.62 | 1.35 | 1.89 |
| Both teams scored | 53% | 53% | 53% |
| Clean sheets | 20% | 24% | 17% |
| Failed to score | 33% | 30% | 36% |
| xG/game | 1.24 | 1.26 | 1.22 |
| xG against/game | 1.54 | 1.37 | 1.72 |
| npxG/game | 1.12 | 1.16 | 1.09 |
| Led at half-time | 21% | 23% | 19% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 3% | 4% | 3% |
League standings
Corum are 8th with 16 points. Gaziantep are 16th with 8 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 12 | +11 | 25 | |
| 2 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 11 | +14 | 23 | |
| 3 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 8 | +16 | 22 | |
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 20 | |
| 5 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 12 | +8 | 19 | |
| 6 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 19 | |
| 7 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 24 | 10 | +14 | 16 | |
| 8 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 21 | 16 | +5 | 16 | |
| 9 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 21 | 17 | +4 | 15 | |
| 10 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 14 | |
| 11 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 14 | |
| 12 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 12 | |
| 13 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 11 | |
| 14 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 11 | |
| 15 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 8 | |
| 16 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 8 | |
| 17 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 26 | -16 | 4 | |
| 18 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 30 | -27 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Corum yet.
Out / doubtful
- G. Sazdağı Suspended · Yellow_card_accumulation_suspension (back 2026-11-08)
- E. Gürlük Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-20)
- S. Saatçı Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-20)
- Fredy Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-13)
No expected XI available for Gaziantep yet.
Out / doubtful
- A. Kızıldağ Injured · Shoulder injury (back 2026-11-20)
- F. Bavuk Injured · Thigh injury (back 2026-12-31)
- K. Tobiasz Injured · Hamstring injury (back 2026-11-20)
- N. Sangaré Injured · Hernia (back 2026-11-20)
- S. Hansen Injured · Hamstring injury (back 2026-11-20)
- U. Meleke Injured · Hamstring injury (back 2026-11-20)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Corum
- J. Ramírez 002 6 10
- A. Kyziridis 000 4 8
- C. Ünder 100 4 7
Gaziantep
- K. Kozłowski 000 2 11
- D. Sorescu 000 2 11
- M. Abena 0–0 1 10
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Corum
- J. Ramírez 002 11 10
- C. Ünder 110 9 7
- A. Kyziridis 100 8 8
Gaziantep
- D. Camara 011 8 6
- K. Kozłowski 200 7 11
- D. Sorescu 110 6 11
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Corum
- J. Ramírez 503 26 10
- A. Kyziridis 201 17 8
- C. Ünder 131 17 7
Gaziantep
- D. Sorescu 220 25 11
- K. Kozłowski 302 20 11
- D. Camara 034 20 6
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Corum
- G. Sazdağı 101 4Y 10
- A. Kyziridis 000 1Y 1R 8
- Ç. Söyüncü 010 2Y 4
Gaziantep
- M. Abena 1–0 4Y 10
- J. Bacuna 010 2Y 1R 5
- K. Kozłowski 100 3Y 11
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Corum
- G. Sazdağı 321 16 10
- J. Ramírez 121 16 10
- Y. Ramadani 200 12 7
Gaziantep
- M. Abena 2–0 14 10
- J. Bacuna 411 14 5
- K. Kozłowski 002 13 11
Most tackles
Tackles made
Corum
- G. Sazdağı 343 23 10
- A. Borza 1–3 23 9
- Y. Ramadani 441 20 7
Gaziantep
- L. Pérez 131 19 11
- M. Abena 1–1 18 10
- D. Sorescu 120 15 11
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Corum
- H. Smolčić 330 16 10
- G. Sazdağı 200 8 10
- A. Borza 0–2 8 9
Gaziantep
- K. Çalhanoğlu 126 18 7
- U. Meleke ––– 16 6
- M. Abena 0–1 12 10
Duels won
Challenges won
Corum
- G. Sazdağı 499 52 10
- J. Ramírez 653 41 10
- A. Borza 1–6 41 9
Gaziantep
- D. Camara 377 55 6
- K. Kozłowski 028 52 11
- M. Abena 4–6 52 10
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Corum
- Y. Ramadani 121 9 7
- Ç. Söyüncü 201 5 4
- H. Smolčić 100 4 10
Gaziantep
- A. Kızıldağ 0–– 7 4
- M. Abena 0–1 6 10
- A. Maxim 000 5 9
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Corum
- A. Kyziridis 320 20 8
- C. Ünder 103 13 7
- M. Diomande 111 10 9
Gaziantep
- A. Maxim 501 28 9
- K. Kozłowski 301 21 11
- D. Sorescu 120 17 11
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Corum Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
2
Corum Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 80.0%
-
3
Gaziantep Concede 2+ Goals 80.0%
-
4
Corum 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 80.0%
-
5
Corum To Score 80.0%
-
1
JB
J. Bacuna Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
EE
E. Erentürk Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
3
JB
J. Bacuna Over 1.5 Tackles 90.0%
-
4
DS
D. Sorescu Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
5
CÜ
C. Ünder Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad