CSKA 1948
vs
Ludogorets
Sat 17 Apr, 15:00 UTC · Matchweek 26 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- CSKA 1948
- Ludogorets
Did you know?
- Ludogorets's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- CSKA 1948 have picked up just 0.0 cards per game over their last 10, well below the league average of 1.3.
- CSKA 1948 have won 8 of their last 10 home matches.
- CSKA 1948 have scored in 6 consecutive matches.
H2H
All 14 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Nov 26 | 2–2 | ||
| 16 May 26 | 1–0 | ||
| 25 Apr 26 | 1–2 | ||
| 05 Apr 26 | 3–0 | ||
| 27 Oct 25 | 5–4 | ||
| 07 Apr 25 | 1–3 | ||
| 28 Oct 24 | 3–0 | ||
| 11 Apr 24 | 0–1 | ||
| 03 Mar 24 | 2–0 | ||
| 28 May 23 | 2–2 | ||
| 13 Nov 22 | 1–1 | ||
| 22 Jul 22 | 2–2 | ||
| 21 Nov 21 | 2–0 | ||
| 31 Jul 21 | 3–0 |
- CSKA 1948 win · 4 (29%)
- Draw · 4 (29%)
- Ludogorets win · 6 (43%)
Biggest win: Ludogorets 3–0 CSKA 1948 (05 Apr 26).
CSKA 1948 vs Ludogorets head to head: in the previous 14 meetings, CSKA 1948 have won 4 times, Ludogorets have won 6 times and 4 ended in a draw. CSKA 1948 scored 18 goals and Ludogorets scored 27 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 7 Nov 2026, ended 2-2 at Ludogorets. CSKA 1948 are unbeaten in the last 3 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 7 of 14 and 9 had over 2.5 goals. CSKA 1948 kept 2 clean sheets and Ludogorets kept 5.
How they play
Each line runs across the 14 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Selective shooters
- Crosses and headers
- Set piece heavy
- Keeps the ball
- Set piece heavy
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball51% 7th of 13 59% 2nd of 13
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.14 xG a shot 1st of 14 0.13 xG a shot 5th of 14
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces32% of xG 3rd of 14 32% of xG 4th of 14
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers22% of shots 1st of 14 19% of shots 5th of 14
Where they differ
- Ludogorets see much more of the ball than CSKA 1948, 59% against 51%.
- CSKA 1948 wait for better chances than Ludogorets, 0.14 xG a shot against 0.13.
- CSKA 1948 go more through the air than Ludogorets, 22% of shots against 19%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 1 (100%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 1 (100%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 1 (100%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 1 (50%)
- Over · 1 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (100%)
- Over · 0 (0%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (100%)
- Over · 0 (0%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (20%)
- Over · 4 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (40%)
- Over · 3 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (60%)
- Over · 2 (40%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (33%)
- Over · 4 (67%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (33%)
- Over · 4 (67%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 3 (50%)
- Over · 3 (50%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
CSKA 1948
Previous 10 Matches
WLWLWWLWWD-
07 Nov 26 A CSKA 1948 vs
Ludogorets 2–2 D
-
30 Oct 26 H CSKA 1948 vs
Spartak Varna 6–1 W
-
23 Oct 26 H CSKA 1948 vs
Botev Plovdiv 4–0 W
-
11 Oct 26 H CSKA 1948 vs
CSKA Sofia 2–3 L
-
18 Sep 26 A CSKA 1948 vs
Slavia Sofia 2–1 W
-
12 Sep 26 H CSKA 1948 vs
Dunav Ruse 2–1 W
-
05 Sep 26 A CSKA 1948 vs
Levski Sofia 0–1 L
-
28 Aug 26 H CSKA 1948 vs
Lokomotiv Plovdiv 2–0 W
-
23 Aug 26 A CSKA 1948 vs
Septemvri Sofia 0–1 L
-
14 Aug 26 H CSKA 1948 vs
Cherno More 4–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
WDWWWWWLWW-
30 Oct 26 H CSKA 1948 vs
Spartak Varna 6–1 W
-
23 Oct 26 H CSKA 1948 vs
Botev Plovdiv 4–0 W
-
11 Oct 26 H CSKA 1948 vs
CSKA Sofia 2–3 L
-
12 Sep 26 H CSKA 1948 vs
Dunav Ruse 2–1 W
-
28 Aug 26 H CSKA 1948 vs
Lokomotiv Plovdiv 2–0 W
-
14 Aug 26 H CSKA 1948 vs
Cherno More 4–1 W
-
25 Jul 26 H CSKA 1948 vs
Botev Vratsa 2–1 W
-
25 May 26 H CSKA 1948 vs
Levski Sofia 0–0 D
-
16 May 26 H CSKA 1948 vs
Ludogorets 1–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
WWLDDWLLWD-
07 Nov 26 A CSKA 1948 vs
Ludogorets 2–2 D
-
18 Sep 26 A CSKA 1948 vs
Slavia Sofia 2–1 W
-
05 Sep 26 A CSKA 1948 vs
Levski Sofia 0–1 L
-
23 Aug 26 A CSKA 1948 vs
Septemvri Sofia 0–1 L
-
08 Aug 26 A CSKA 1948 vs
Lokomotiv Sofia 3–1 W
-
17 Jul 26 A CSKA 1948 vs
Spartak Varna 2–2 D
-
13 May 26 A CSKA 1948 vs
CSKA Sofia 1–1 D
-
02 May 26 A CSKA 1948 vs
Levski Sofia 0–1 L
-
25 Apr 26 A CSKA 1948 vs
Ludogorets 2–1 W
-
15 Apr 26 A CSKA 1948 vs
Cherno More 4–0 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
4th in the league · 29 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WLWLWWLWWD | 1.90 |
| Home | WDWWWWWLWW | 2.50 |
| Away | WWLDDWLLWD | 1.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 43% | 52% | 34% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.49 | 2.65 | 2.33 |
| Scored/game | 1.44 | 1.58 | 1.29 |
| Conceded/game | 1.06 | 1.07 | 1.04 |
| Both teams scored | 47% | 48% | 46% |
| Clean sheets | 36% | 38% | 33% |
| Failed to score | 27% | 21% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.43 | 1.45 | 1.42 |
| xG against/game | 1.10 | 1.12 | 1.08 |
| npxG/game | 1.30 | 1.35 | 1.25 |
| Led at half-time | 33% | 33% | 32% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 4% | 5% | 4% |
Ludogorets
Previous 10 Matches
WWDDWWWLWD-
07 Nov 26 H Ludogorets vs
CSKA 1948 2–2 D
-
31 Oct 26 A Ludogorets vs
Lokomotiv Plovdiv 3–0 W
-
26 Oct 26 A Ludogorets vs
CSKA Sofia 0–2 L
-
12 Oct 26 H Ludogorets vs
Arda 5–0 W
-
14 Sep 26 H Ludogorets vs
Septemvri Sofia 2–1 W
-
06 Sep 26 A Ludogorets vs
Lokomotiv Sofia 2–1 W
-
30 Aug 26 A Ludogorets vs
Spartak Varna 1–1 D
-
22 Aug 26 H Ludogorets vs
Slavia Sofia 1–1 D
-
15 Aug 26 H Ludogorets vs
Botev Plovdiv 2–0 W
-
09 Aug 26 A Ludogorets vs
Cherno More 3–2 W
Previous 10 Matches
LDWWWWDWWD-
07 Nov 26 H Ludogorets vs
CSKA 1948 2–2 D
-
12 Oct 26 H Ludogorets vs
Arda 5–0 W
-
14 Sep 26 H Ludogorets vs
Septemvri Sofia 2–1 W
-
22 Aug 26 H Ludogorets vs
Slavia Sofia 1–1 D
-
15 Aug 26 H Ludogorets vs
Botev Plovdiv 2–0 W
-
02 Aug 26 H Ludogorets vs
Botev Vratsa 2–1 W
-
18 Jul 26 H Ludogorets vs
Lokomotiv Plovdiv 1–0 W
-
25 May 26 H Ludogorets vs
CSKA Sofia 1–0 W
-
13 May 26 H Ludogorets vs
Levski Sofia 1–1 D
-
25 Apr 26 H Ludogorets vs
CSKA 1948 1–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
LLWLWWDWLW-
31 Oct 26 A Ludogorets vs
Lokomotiv Plovdiv 3–0 W
-
26 Oct 26 A Ludogorets vs
CSKA Sofia 0–2 L
-
06 Sep 26 A Ludogorets vs
Lokomotiv Sofia 2–1 W
-
30 Aug 26 A Ludogorets vs
Spartak Varna 1–1 D
-
09 Aug 26 A Ludogorets vs
Cherno More 3–2 W
-
27 Jul 26 A Ludogorets vs
Dunav Ruse 2–0 W
-
16 May 26 A Ludogorets vs
CSKA 1948 0–1 L
-
09 May 26 A Ludogorets vs
Levski Sofia 1–0 W
-
03 May 26 A Ludogorets vs
CSKA Sofia 0–1 L
-
15 Apr 26 A Ludogorets vs
Arda 0–1 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
3rd in the league · 30 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWDDWWWLWD | 2.10 |
| Home | LDWWWWDWWD | 2.10 |
| Away | LLWLWWDWLW | 1.60 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 66% | 71% | 61% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.86 | 3.06 | 2.65 |
| Scored/game | 2.06 | 2.33 | 1.78 |
| Conceded/game | 0.80 | 0.73 | 0.87 |
| Both teams scored | 43% | 45% | 41% |
| Clean sheets | 47% | 51% | 43% |
| Failed to score | 16% | 9% | 23% |
| xG/game | 1.76 | 1.97 | 1.54 |
| xG against/game | 0.84 | 0.82 | 0.85 |
| npxG/game | 1.60 | 1.77 | 1.43 |
| Led at half-time | 44% | 52% | 36% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 19% | 14% | 24% |
League standings
CSKA 1948 are 4th with 29 points. Ludogorets are 3rd with 30 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 5 | +20 | 32 | |
| 2 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 29 | 9 | +20 | 31 | |
| 3 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 26 | 11 | +15 | 30 | |
| 4 | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 33 | 16 | +17 | 29 | |
| 5 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 23 | 21 | +2 | 23 | |
| 6 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 21 | |
| 7 | 14 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 9 | 9 | +0 | 14 | |
| 8 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 23 | -11 | 13 | |
| 9 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 22 | -8 | 13 | |
| 10 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 23 | -7 | 12 | |
| 11 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 12 | |
| 12 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 12 | 25 | -13 | 11 | |
| 13 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 24 | -13 | 10 | |
| 14 | 14 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 15 | 26 | -11 | 9 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Ludogorets
- I. Chochev 0–– 3 9
- B. Tekpetey 01– 3 9
- S. Shishkov 0–– 1 11
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
CSKA 1948
No shots on target recorded yet this season.
Ludogorets
No shots on target recorded yet this season.
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
CSKA 1948
No total shots recorded yet this season.
Ludogorets
No total shots recorded yet this season.
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
CSKA 1948
- H. Cuellar 00– 4Y 9
- E. Franco 01– 2Y 6
- A. Hoffmann 0–– 1Y 7
Ludogorets
- Rwan Cruz 10– 1Y 1R 10
- H. Abdelmaguid 0–– 2Y 4
- Caio Vidal 10– 2Y 4
Most fouls
Fouls committed
CSKA 1948
No most fouls recorded yet this season.
Ludogorets
No most fouls recorded yet this season.
Most tackles
Tackles made
CSKA 1948
No most tackles recorded yet this season.
Ludogorets
No most tackles recorded yet this season.
Interceptions
Passes cut out
CSKA 1948
No interceptions recorded yet this season.
Ludogorets
No interceptions recorded yet this season.
Duels won
Challenges won
CSKA 1948
No duels won recorded yet this season.
Ludogorets
No duels won recorded yet this season.
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
CSKA 1948
No blocked shots recorded yet this season.
Ludogorets
No blocked shots recorded yet this season.
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
CSKA 1948
No key passes recorded yet this season.
Ludogorets
No key passes recorded yet this season.
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Ludogorets Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Ludogorets To Win or Draw (Double Chance) 90.0%
-
3
Ludogorets To Score 90.0%
-
4
CSKA 1948 Goal After 75 Minutes 80.0%
-
5
CSKA 1948 Team Over 1.5 Goals 80.0%
-
1
IG
I. Grbić Over 2.5 Saves 80.0%
-
2
KD
K. Duah Over 1.5 Shots 70.0%
-
3
BT
B. Tsonev Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 70.0%
-
4
KD
K. Duah Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60.0%
-
5
HC
H. Cuellar To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 50.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
4 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Match Specials
2 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad