CSKA 1948
vs
Slavia Sofia
Sat 20 Mar, 16:00 UTC · Matchweek 23 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- CSKA 1948
- Slavia Sofia
Did you know?
- Slavia Sofia have won just 2 of their last 10 matches.
- CSKA 1948 have won 8 of their last 10 home matches.
- CSKA 1948 have picked up just 0.2 cards per game over their last 10, well below the league average of 1.3.
- CSKA 1948's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 7 of their last 10.
H2H
All 14 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Sep 26 | 1–2 | ||
| 27 Feb 26 | 0–2 | ||
| 15 Sep 25 | 3–1 | ||
| 02 May 25 | 0–1 | ||
| 17 Feb 25 | 1–1 | ||
| 25 Aug 24 | 2–0 | ||
| 27 May 24 | 0–2 | ||
| 10 May 24 | 0–2 | ||
| 25 Feb 24 | 1–1 | ||
| 28 Aug 23 | 0–2 | ||
| 06 May 23 | 0–1 | ||
| 22 Oct 22 | 1–1 | ||
| 11 Dec 21 | 1–1 | ||
| 27 Aug 21 | 2–1 |
- CSKA 1948 win · 7 (50%)
- Draw · 4 (29%)
- Slavia Sofia win · 3 (21%)
Biggest win: Slavia Sofia 0–2 CSKA 1948 (27 Feb 26).
CSKA 1948 vs Slavia Sofia head to head: in the previous 14 meetings, CSKA 1948 have won 7 times, Slavia Sofia have won 3 times and 4 ended in a draw. CSKA 1948 scored 19 goals and Slavia Sofia scored 11 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 18 Sep 2026, was won 2-1 by CSKA 1948, away at Slavia Sofia. CSKA 1948 are unbeaten in the last 7 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 7 of 14 and 3 had over 2.5 goals. CSKA 1948 kept 5 clean sheets and Slavia Sofia kept 2.
How they play
Each line runs across the 14 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Selective shooters
- Crosses and headers
- Set piece heavy
- Set piece heavy
- Shoots on sight
- Crosses and headers
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball51% 7th of 13 45% 11th of 13
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.14 xG a shot 1st of 14 0.11 xG a shot 12th of 14
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces32% of xG 3rd of 14 46% of xG 1st of 14
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers22% of shots 1st of 14 20% of shots 3rd of 14
Where they differ
- CSKA 1948 wait for better chances than Slavia Sofia, 0.14 xG a shot against 0.11.
- CSKA 1948 see much more of the ball than Slavia Sofia, 51% against 45%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 2 (100%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 2 (100%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 2 (100%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 1 (100%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 1 (100%)
- Under · 10 (100%)
- Over · 0 (0%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 1 (100%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (20%)
- Over · 4 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (40%)
- Over · 3 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (60%)
- Over · 2 (40%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 5 (100%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 5 (100%)
- Under · 10 (100%)
- Over · 0 (0%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 5 (100%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
CSKA 1948
Previous 10 Matches
WWLWLWWLWW-
30 Oct 26 H CSKA 1948 vs
Spartak Varna 6–1 W
-
23 Oct 26 H CSKA 1948 vs
Botev Plovdiv 4–0 W
-
11 Oct 26 H CSKA 1948 vs
CSKA Sofia 2–3 L
-
18 Sep 26 A CSKA 1948 vs
Slavia Sofia 2–1 W
-
12 Sep 26 H CSKA 1948 vs
Dunav Ruse 2–1 W
-
05 Sep 26 A CSKA 1948 vs
Levski Sofia 0–1 L
-
28 Aug 26 H CSKA 1948 vs
Lokomotiv Plovdiv 2–0 W
-
23 Aug 26 A CSKA 1948 vs
Septemvri Sofia 0–1 L
-
14 Aug 26 H CSKA 1948 vs
Cherno More 4–1 W
-
08 Aug 26 A CSKA 1948 vs
Lokomotiv Sofia 3–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
WDWWWWWLWW-
30 Oct 26 H CSKA 1948 vs
Spartak Varna 6–1 W
-
23 Oct 26 H CSKA 1948 vs
Botev Plovdiv 4–0 W
-
11 Oct 26 H CSKA 1948 vs
CSKA Sofia 2–3 L
-
12 Sep 26 H CSKA 1948 vs
Dunav Ruse 2–1 W
-
28 Aug 26 H CSKA 1948 vs
Lokomotiv Plovdiv 2–0 W
-
14 Aug 26 H CSKA 1948 vs
Cherno More 4–1 W
-
25 Jul 26 H CSKA 1948 vs
Botev Vratsa 2–1 W
-
25 May 26 H CSKA 1948 vs
Levski Sofia 0–0 D
-
16 May 26 H CSKA 1948 vs
Ludogorets 1–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
LWWLDDWLLW-
18 Sep 26 A CSKA 1948 vs
Slavia Sofia 2–1 W
-
05 Sep 26 A CSKA 1948 vs
Levski Sofia 0–1 L
-
23 Aug 26 A CSKA 1948 vs
Septemvri Sofia 0–1 L
-
08 Aug 26 A CSKA 1948 vs
Lokomotiv Sofia 3–1 W
-
17 Jul 26 A CSKA 1948 vs
Spartak Varna 2–2 D
-
13 May 26 A CSKA 1948 vs
CSKA Sofia 1–1 D
-
02 May 26 A CSKA 1948 vs
Levski Sofia 0–1 L
-
25 Apr 26 A CSKA 1948 vs
Ludogorets 2–1 W
-
15 Apr 26 A CSKA 1948 vs
Cherno More 4–0 W
-
05 Apr 26 A CSKA 1948 vs
Ludogorets 0–3 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
4th in the league · 28 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWLWLWWLWW | 2.10 |
| Home | WDWWWWWLWW | 2.50 |
| Away | LWWLDDWLLW | 1.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 43% | 52% | 35% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.49 | 2.65 | 2.32 |
| Scored/game | 1.43 | 1.58 | 1.28 |
| Conceded/game | 1.05 | 1.07 | 1.03 |
| Both teams scored | 47% | 48% | 46% |
| Clean sheets | 36% | 38% | 34% |
| Failed to score | 27% | 21% | 34% |
| xG/game | 1.43 | 1.45 | 1.42 |
| xG against/game | 1.10 | 1.12 | 1.08 |
| npxG/game | 1.30 | 1.35 | 1.25 |
| Led at half-time | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 4% | 5% | 4% |
Slavia Sofia
Previous 10 Matches
WDDLWDLLDD-
31 Oct 26 A Slavia Sofia vs
CSKA Sofia 0–0 D
-
26 Oct 26 A Slavia Sofia vs
Lokomotiv Plovdiv 0–0 D
-
10 Oct 26 A Slavia Sofia vs
Botev Plovdiv 0–1 L
-
18 Sep 26 H Slavia Sofia vs
CSKA 1948 1–2 L
-
13 Sep 26 H Slavia Sofia vs
Spartak Varna 0–0 D
-
07 Sep 26 A Slavia Sofia vs
Dunav Ruse 1–0 W
-
02 Sep 26 H Slavia Sofia vs
Levski Sofia 1–2 L
-
28 Aug 26 H Slavia Sofia vs
Septemvri Sofia 1–1 D
-
22 Aug 26 A Slavia Sofia vs
Ludogorets 1–1 D
-
10 Aug 26 A Slavia Sofia vs
Botev Vratsa 3–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
DWLWDDDLDL-
18 Sep 26 H Slavia Sofia vs
CSKA 1948 1–2 L
-
13 Sep 26 H Slavia Sofia vs
Spartak Varna 0–0 D
-
02 Sep 26 H Slavia Sofia vs
Levski Sofia 1–2 L
-
28 Aug 26 H Slavia Sofia vs
Septemvri Sofia 1–1 D
-
31 Jul 26 H Slavia Sofia vs
Lokomotiv Sofia 1–1 D
-
20 Jul 26 H Slavia Sofia vs
CSKA Sofia 0–0 D
-
22 May 26 H Slavia Sofia vs
Montana 2–0 W
-
13 May 26 H Slavia Sofia vs
Dobrudzha 0–2 L
-
06 May 26 H Slavia Sofia vs
Septemvri Sofia 2–1 W
-
26 Apr 26 H Slavia Sofia vs
Botev Vratsa 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
LLLLWDWLDD-
31 Oct 26 A Slavia Sofia vs
CSKA Sofia 0–0 D
-
26 Oct 26 A Slavia Sofia vs
Lokomotiv Plovdiv 0–0 D
-
10 Oct 26 A Slavia Sofia vs
Botev Plovdiv 0–1 L
-
07 Sep 26 A Slavia Sofia vs
Dunav Ruse 1–0 W
-
22 Aug 26 A Slavia Sofia vs
Ludogorets 1–1 D
-
10 Aug 26 A Slavia Sofia vs
Botev Vratsa 3–0 W
-
24 Jul 26 A Slavia Sofia vs
Arda 0–1 L
-
18 May 26 A Slavia Sofia vs
Lokomotiv Sofia 0–2 L
-
10 May 26 A Slavia Sofia vs
Spartak Varna 1–2 L
-
02 May 26 A Slavia Sofia vs
Beroe 0–3 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
7th in the league · 13 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WDDLWDLLDD | 1.10 |
| Home | DWLWDDDLDL | 1.10 |
| Away | LLLLWDWLDD | 0.90 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 35% | 43% | 26% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.28 | 2.25 | 2.31 |
| Scored/game | 1.09 | 1.23 | 0.96 |
| Conceded/game | 1.18 | 1.02 | 1.35 |
| Both teams scored | 48% | 46% | 49% |
| Clean sheets | 29% | 36% | 22% |
| Failed to score | 32% | 29% | 34% |
| xG/game | 1.16 | 1.22 | 1.09 |
| xG against/game | 1.30 | 1.26 | 1.34 |
| npxG/game | 1.02 | 1.05 | 1.00 |
| Led at half-time | 31% | 35% | 26% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 6% | 5% | 7% |
League standings
CSKA 1948 are 4th with 28 points. Slavia Sofia are 7th with 13 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 5 | +20 | 32 | |
| 2 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 29 | 9 | +20 | 31 | |
| 3 | 12 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 9 | +15 | 29 | |
| 4 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 31 | 14 | +17 | 28 | |
| 5 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 23 | 21 | +2 | 23 | |
| 6 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 21 | |
| 7 | 13 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 9 | +0 | 13 | |
| 8 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 23 | -11 | 13 | |
| 9 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 22 | -8 | 12 | |
| 10 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 23 | -7 | 12 | |
| 11 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 12 | 25 | -13 | 11 | |
| 12 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 10 | |
| 13 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 17 | -11 | 9 | |
| 14 | 14 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 15 | 26 | -11 | 9 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
CSKA 1948
No shots on target recorded yet this season.
Slavia Sofia
No shots on target recorded yet this season.
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
CSKA 1948
No total shots recorded yet this season.
Slavia Sofia
No total shots recorded yet this season.
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
CSKA 1948
- H. Cuellar 100 4Y 9
- E. Franco 101 2Y 6
- D. Medina ––– 1Y 7
Slavia Sofia
- V. Miletić 101 5Y 10
- D. Malembana ––1 3Y 11
- D. Ferraresso 001 3Y 13
Most fouls
Fouls committed
CSKA 1948
No most fouls recorded yet this season.
Slavia Sofia
No most fouls recorded yet this season.
Most tackles
Tackles made
CSKA 1948
No most tackles recorded yet this season.
Slavia Sofia
No most tackles recorded yet this season.
Interceptions
Passes cut out
CSKA 1948
No interceptions recorded yet this season.
Slavia Sofia
No interceptions recorded yet this season.
Duels won
Challenges won
CSKA 1948
No duels won recorded yet this season.
Slavia Sofia
No duels won recorded yet this season.
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
CSKA 1948
No blocked shots recorded yet this season.
Slavia Sofia
No blocked shots recorded yet this season.
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
CSKA 1948
No key passes recorded yet this season.
Slavia Sofia
No key passes recorded yet this season.
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Slavia Sofia Level at Half-Time 90.0%
-
2
CSKA 1948 Goal After 75 Minutes 80.0%
-
3
CSKA 1948 Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 80.0%
-
4
CSKA 1948 Team Over 1.5 Goals 80.0%
-
5
CSKA 1948 To Score 80.0%
-
1
LN
L. Ntumba Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
2
BT
B. Tsonev Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 70.0%
-
3
VM
V. Miletić To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 55.6%
-
4
HC
H. Cuellar First Player Booked 42.9%
-
5
BT
B. Tsonev Over 1.5 Shots 40.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
8 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Match Specials
2 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
1 market, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad