Dundee
vs
Hearts
Sat 21 Nov, 17:45 UTC · Matchweek 14 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Dundee
- Hearts
Did you know?
- Dundee's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- Dundee have scored in 10 consecutive matches.
- Dundee have conceded in each of their last 9 matches.
- Dundee beat Hearts 0-6 in the biggest recent win between these two.
H2H
All 15 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06 Sep 26 | 2–1 | ||
| 21 Mar 26 | 1–0 | ||
| 11 Jan 26 | 0–1 | ||
| 01 Nov 25 | 4–0 | ||
| 26 Apr 25 | 0–1 | ||
| 01 Feb 25 | 0–6 | ||
| 07 Dec 24 | 2–0 | ||
| 10 Aug 24 | 3–1 | ||
| 11 May 24 | 3–0 | ||
| 03 Feb 24 | 2–3 | ||
| 23 Jan 24 | 3–2 | ||
| 27 Aug 23 | 1–0 | ||
| 09 Feb 22 | 1–2 | ||
| 18 Dec 21 | 0–1 | ||
| 23 Oct 21 | 1–1 |
- Dundee win · 4 (27%)
- Draw · 1 (7%)
- Hearts win · 10 (67%)
Biggest win: Dundee 0–6 Hearts (01 Feb 25).
Dundee vs Hearts head to head: in the previous 15 meetings, Dundee have won 4 times, Hearts have won 10 times and 1 ended in a draw. Dundee scored 13 goals and Hearts scored 29 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 6 Sep 2026, was won 2-1 by Hearts, at home against Dundee. Hearts have won each of the last 4 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 6 of 15 and 8 had over 2.5 goals. Dundee kept 2 clean sheets and Hearts kept 7.
How they play
Each line runs across the 12 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Cedes possession
- Set piece heavy
- Crosses and headers
- Shoots on sight
- Keeps the ball
- Set piece heavy
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball43% 12th of 12 54% 3rd of 12
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.11 xG a shot 6th of 12 0.10 xG a shot 10th of 12
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces35% of xG 1st of 12 31% of xG 4th of 12
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers21% of shots 2nd of 12 19% of shots 5th of 12
Where they differ
- Hearts see much more of the ball than Dundee, 54% against 43%.
- Dundee wait for better chances than Hearts, 0.11 xG a shot against 0.10.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 9 (90%)
- No · 1 (10%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 9 (90%)
- No · 1 (10%)
Dundee
Previous 10 Matches
WLDLWWDLWL-
07 Nov 26 A Dundee vs
St Johnstone 1–2 L
-
28 Oct 26 H Dundee vs
Kilmarnock 3–1 W
-
19 Sep 26 H Dundee vs
Motherwell 2–1 W
-
02 Sep 26 H Dundee vs
St Johnstone 1–1 D
-
22 Aug 26 A Dundee vs
Dundee United 2–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
LWWWWLDWDW-
28 Oct 26 H Dundee vs
Kilmarnock 3–1 W
-
19 Sep 26 H Dundee vs
Motherwell 2–1 W
-
02 Sep 26 H Dundee vs
St Johnstone 1–1 D
-
09 May 26 H Dundee vs
Livingston 3–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
LDLLLWLWLL-
07 Nov 26 A Dundee vs
St Johnstone 1–2 L
-
22 Aug 26 A Dundee vs
Dundee United 2–0 W
-
12 May 26 A Dundee vs
Kilmarnock 1–3 L
-
26 Apr 26 A Dundee vs
Dundee United 0–3 L
-
11 Apr 26 A Dundee vs
Kilmarnock 2–2 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
5th in the league · 17 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WLDLWWDLWL | 1.40 |
| Home | LWWWWLDWDW | 2.00 |
| Away | LDLLLWLWLL | 0.70 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 26% | 33% | 20% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.96 | 3.06 | 2.85 |
| Scored/game | 1.22 | 1.46 | 0.98 |
| Conceded/game | 1.74 | 1.60 | 1.88 |
| Both teams scored | 57% | 63% | 50% |
| Clean sheets | 19% | 22% | 16% |
| Failed to score | 30% | 21% | 40% |
| xG/game | 1.10 | 1.35 | 0.85 |
| xG against/game | 1.67 | 1.61 | 1.73 |
| npxG/game | 0.99 | 1.22 | 0.76 |
| Led at half-time | 28% | 30% | 25% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 10% | 15% | 6% |
Hearts
Previous 10 Matches
WLDWDLLWDL-
25 Oct 26 A Hearts vs
Motherwell 2–0 W
-
22 Oct 26 A Hearts vs
Trabzonspor 0–2 L
-
15 Oct 26 H Hearts vs
Nordsjaelland 1–1 D
-
19 Sep 26 A Hearts vs
Kilmarnock 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
WWWWWWWWDD-
15 Oct 26 H Hearts vs
Nordsjaelland 1–1 D
-
29 Aug 26 H Hearts vs
St Johnstone 2–1 W
-
09 Aug 26 H Hearts vs
Dundee United 4–0 W
-
11 Apr 26 H Hearts vs
Motherwell 3–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
DLLWLDLLWL-
25 Oct 26 A Hearts vs
Motherwell 2–0 W
-
22 Oct 26 A Hearts vs
Trabzonspor 0–2 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Hearts vs
Kilmarnock 1–1 D
-
09 May 26 A Hearts vs
Motherwell 1–1 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
3rd in the league · 20 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWWWLDWLWD | 2.00 |
| Home | WWWWWWWWWD | 2.80 |
| Away | DWDLLWLDLW | 1.20 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 47% | 60% | 35% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.75 | 2.84 | 2.67 |
| Scored/game | 1.53 | 1.85 | 1.23 |
| Conceded/game | 1.22 | 0.99 | 1.44 |
| Both teams scored | 51% | 49% | 53% |
| Clean sheets | 32% | 40% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 21% | 14% | 28% |
| xG/game | 1.56 | 1.75 | 1.38 |
| xG against/game | 1.20 | 0.93 | 1.44 |
| npxG/game | 1.42 | 1.58 | 1.27 |
| Led at half-time | 36% | 47% | 25% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 16% | 24% | 11% |
League standings
Dundee are 5th with 17 points. Hearts are 3rd with 20 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 27 | 10 | +17 | 28 | |
| 2 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 9 | +12 | 27 | |
| 3 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 24 | 17 | +7 | 20 | |
| 4 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 18 | |
| 5 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 18 | 15 | +3 | 17 | |
| 6 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 17 | 17 | +0 | 17 | |
| 7 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 20 | -3 | 17 | |
| 8 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 22 | -10 | 14 | |
| 9 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 13 | |
| 10 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 11 | |
| 11 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 11 | |
| 12 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 28 | -15 | 9 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Dundee yet.
Out / doubtful
- B. Wales Injured · Ankle injury (back 2026-11-20)
- F. Robertson Injured · Cruciate ligament injury
- S. Murray Injured · Cruciate ligament injury
No expected XI available for Hearts yet.
Out / doubtful
- B. Spittal Injured · Shin injury (back 2026-11-20)
- C. Borchgrevink Injured · Hamstring injury (back 2026-11-20)
- C. Halkett Injured · Achilles tendon injury (back 2026-11-30)
- C. Miller Injured · Knee surgery (back 2027-01-10)
- H. Milne Injured · Cruciate ligament injury
- S. Findlay Injured · Groin injury (back 2026-11-20)
- T. Magnusson Injured · Concussion (back 2026-11-15)
- T. Renaud Injured · Ankle injury (back 2026-11-20)
- R. Mato Doubtful · Unknown (back 2026-11-12)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Dundee
- E. Hamilton 001 4Y 12
- D. Wright 001 2Y 11
- A. Hay 000 2Y 5
Hearts
- S. Kerjota 011 3Y 5
- J. McCart 010 2Y 9
- J. Altena 001 2Y 10
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Most tackles
Tackles made
Dundee
- R. Finnigan 1–3 24 6
- E. Hamilton 114 22 12
- R. Astley 120 15 12
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Duels won
Challenges won
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Dundee
- R. Astley 134 24 12
- O. Bevan 0–0 15 11
- E. Hamilton 001 5 12
Hearts
- J. McCart 210 9 9
- M. Fagan-Walcott 021 5 4
- S. Findlay ––– 3 6
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Dundee
- A. Forrest 120 12 9
- E. Hamilton 130 11 12
- C. Jones 211 9 6
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Hearts First Goal Before 30 Minutes 100.0%
-
2
Dundee Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 100.0%
-
3
Hearts 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 100.0%
-
4
Dundee To Score 100.0%
-
5
Hearts Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 90.0%
-
1
OG
O. Goodman Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
2
MW
M. Fagan-Walcott Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 85.7%
-
3
CB
C. Braga Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
4
RF
R. Finnigan Over 2.5 Tackles 75.0%
-
5
AH
A. Hay Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
5 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
2 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad