Eyupspor
vs
Basaksehir
Sun 29 Nov, 13:00 UTC · Matchweek 13 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Eyupspor
- Basaksehir
Did you know?
- Eyupspor have gone 8 matches without a win.
- Eyupspor have lost their last 8 matches in a row.
- Eyupspor have conceded in each of their last 10 matches.
- Basaksehir have not lost to Eyupspor in their last 4 meetings.
H2H
All 4 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08 Feb 26 | 1–2 | ||
| 31 Aug 25 | 0–0 | ||
| 31 Mar 25 | 1–3 | ||
| 28 Oct 24 | 1–1 |
- Eyupspor win · 0 (0%)
- Draw · 2 (50%)
- Basaksehir win · 2 (50%)
Biggest win: Eyupspor 1–3 Basaksehir (31 Mar 25).
Eyupspor vs Basaksehir head to head: in the previous 4 meetings, Eyupspor have not won, Basaksehir have won 2 times and 2 ended in a draw. Eyupspor scored 3 goals and Basaksehir scored 6 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 8 Feb 2026, was won 2-1 by Basaksehir, away at Eyupspor. Basaksehir are unbeaten in the last 4 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 3 of 4 and 2 had over 2.5 goals. Eyupspor kept 1 clean sheet and Basaksehir kept 1.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Shoots on sight
- Set piece heavy
- Cedes possession
- Selective shooters
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball46% 14th of 18 52% 8th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.08 xG a shot 17th of 18 0.12 xG a shot 4th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces32% of xG 3rd of 18 22% of xG 11th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers20% of shots 6th of 18 18% of shots 7th of 18
Where they differ
- Basaksehir wait for better chances than Eyupspor, 0.12 xG a shot against 0.08.
- Eyupspor get more of their chances from set pieces than Basaksehir, 32% against 22%.
- Basaksehir see much more of the ball than Eyupspor, 52% against 46%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 10 (100%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
Eyupspor
Previous 10 Matches
LWLLLLLLLL-
07 Nov 26 H Eyupspor vs
Kocaelispor 0–2 L
-
17 Oct 26 A Eyupspor vs
Erzurumspor 0–2 L
-
20 Sep 26 A Eyupspor vs
Fenerbahce 0–8 L
-
30 Aug 26 H Eyupspor vs
Alanyaspor 2–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
LLWWLWLLLL-
07 Nov 26 H Eyupspor vs
Kocaelispor 0–2 L
-
30 Aug 26 H Eyupspor vs
Alanyaspor 2–1 W
-
13 Apr 26 H Eyupspor vs
Samsunspor 1–2 L
-
18 Mar 26 H Eyupspor vs
Trabzonspor 0–1 L
Previous 10 Matches
LLWDDLLLLL-
17 Oct 26 A Eyupspor vs
Erzurumspor 0–2 L
-
20 Sep 26 A Eyupspor vs
Fenerbahce 0–8 L
-
17 May 26 A Eyupspor vs
Fenerbahce 3–3 D
-
03 May 26 A Eyupspor vs
Kayserispor 1–1 D
-
18 Apr 26 A Eyupspor vs
Karagumruk 2–1 W
-
05 Apr 26 A Eyupspor vs
Antalyaspor 0–3 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
18th in the league · 3 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LWLLLLLLLL | 0.30 |
| Home | LLWWLWLLLL | 0.90 |
| Away | LLWDDLLLLL | 0.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 30% | 39% | 20% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.63 | 2.66 | 2.60 |
| Scored/game | 1.09 | 1.32 | 0.85 |
| Conceded/game | 1.54 | 1.34 | 1.75 |
| Both teams scored | 46% | 44% | 48% |
| Clean sheets | 22% | 29% | 15% |
| Failed to score | 37% | 32% | 42% |
| xG/game | 1.17 | 1.30 | 1.04 |
| xG against/game | 1.58 | 1.31 | 1.85 |
| npxG/game | 1.07 | 1.19 | 0.94 |
| Led at half-time | 28% | 28% | 28% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 8% | 8% | 7% |
Basaksehir
Previous 10 Matches
LDLLWDWLWW-
07 Nov 26 A Basaksehir vs
Goztep 2–1 W
-
01 Nov 26 H Basaksehir vs
Samsunspor 5–2 W
-
26 Oct 26 A Basaksehir vs
Besiktas 0–2 L
-
18 Oct 26 H Basaksehir vs
Gaziantep 2–1 W
-
11 Oct 26 A Basaksehir vs
Konyaspor 0–0 D
-
19 Sep 26 H Basaksehir vs
Genclerbirligi 4–0 W
-
13 Sep 26 A Basaksehir vs
Amedspor 0–5 L
-
04 Sep 26 H Basaksehir vs
Galatasaray 2–3 L
-
30 Aug 26 H Basaksehir vs
Kasimpasa 1–1 D
-
23 Aug 26 A Basaksehir vs
Trabzonspor 1–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
DWWWWDLWWW-
01 Nov 26 H Basaksehir vs
Samsunspor 5–2 W
-
18 Oct 26 H Basaksehir vs
Gaziantep 2–1 W
-
19 Sep 26 H Basaksehir vs
Genclerbirligi 4–0 W
-
04 Sep 26 H Basaksehir vs
Galatasaray 2–3 L
-
30 Aug 26 H Basaksehir vs
Kasimpasa 1–1 D
-
16 Aug 26 H Basaksehir vs
Kocaelispor 2–0 W
-
09 May 26 H Basaksehir vs
Samsunspor 3–0 W
-
24 Apr 26 H Basaksehir vs
Kasimpasa 4–0 W
-
11 Apr 26 H Basaksehir vs
Genclerbirligi 3–0 W
-
18 Mar 26 H Basaksehir vs
Antalyaspor 0–0 D
Previous 10 Matches
LDDLWLLDLW-
07 Nov 26 A Basaksehir vs
Goztep 2–1 W
-
26 Oct 26 A Basaksehir vs
Besiktas 0–2 L
-
11 Oct 26 A Basaksehir vs
Konyaspor 0–0 D
-
13 Sep 26 A Basaksehir vs
Amedspor 0–5 L
-
23 Aug 26 A Basaksehir vs
Trabzonspor 1–2 L
-
16 May 26 A Basaksehir vs
Gaziantep 2–1 W
-
02 May 26 A Basaksehir vs
Fenerbahce 1–3 L
-
19 Apr 26 A Basaksehir vs
Trabzonspor 1–1 D
-
06 Apr 26 A Basaksehir vs
Kocaelispor 0–0 D
-
14 Mar 26 A Basaksehir vs
Galatasaray 0–3 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
7th in the league · 17 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LDLLWDWLWW | 1.40 |
| Home | DWWWWDLWWW | 2.30 |
| Away | LDDLWLLDLW | 0.90 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 47% | 56% | 37% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.76 | 2.81 | 2.71 |
| Scored/game | 1.57 | 1.79 | 1.35 |
| Conceded/game | 1.19 | 1.02 | 1.35 |
| Both teams scored | 51% | 49% | 54% |
| Clean sheets | 32% | 39% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 25% | 19% | 30% |
| xG/game | 1.51 | 1.67 | 1.34 |
| xG against/game | 1.32 | 1.23 | 1.42 |
| npxG/game | 1.33 | 1.46 | 1.20 |
| Led at half-time | 39% | 46% | 32% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 11% | 13% | 8% |
League standings
Eyupspor are 18th with 3 points. Basaksehir are 7th with 17 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 15 | +12 | 28 | |
| 2 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 15 | +13 | 23 | |
| 3 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 8 | +16 | 22 | |
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 20 | |
| 5 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 12 | +8 | 19 | |
| 6 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 19 | |
| 7 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 17 | |
| 8 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 24 | 10 | +14 | 16 | |
| 9 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 21 | 16 | +5 | 16 | |
| 10 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 19 | +3 | 15 | |
| 11 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 14 | |
| 12 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 12 | |
| 13 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 11 | |
| 14 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 11 | |
| 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 8 | |
| 16 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 8 | |
| 17 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 11 | 26 | -15 | 7 | |
| 18 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 30 | -27 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Eyupspor yet.
Out / doubtful
- T. Ülvan Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-16)
No expected XI available for Basaksehir yet.
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Eyupspor
- A. Abdullahi –10 2 8
- Z. Jules 000 1 11
Basaksehir
- E. Shomurodov 01– 8 10
- A. Skov Olsen 01– 2 10
- E. Bayram 01– 1 10
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Eyupspor
- A. Abdullahi –21 5 8
- L. Pintor 200 5 5
- Y. Barası 001 4 4
Basaksehir
- E. Shomurodov 11– 10 10
- A. Skov Olsen 01– 6 10
- I. Brnić 01– 6 4
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Eyupspor
- B. Boutobba 111 16 8
- J. El Yamiq 100 11 9
- Y. Barası 102 11 4
Basaksehir
- E. Shomurodov 23– 27 10
- A. Skov Olsen 22– 18 10
- I. Brnić 04– 16 4
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Eyupspor
- A. Abdullahi –14 13 8
- T. Ülvan 00– 12 8
- L. Pintor 400 10 5
Basaksehir
- O. Kemen 10– 14 10
- M. Karbownik 53– 14 5
- E. Shomurodov 30– 13 10
Most tackles
Tackles made
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Eyupspor
- T. Ülvan 32– 11 8
- S. A. Yaşar 1–1 11 5
- J. El Yamiq 123 9 9
Duels won
Challenges won
Eyupspor
- C. R. Yao 224 43 8
- C. Massanga 526 41 11
- Z. Jules 613 40 11
Basaksehir
- O. Kemen 85– 42 10
- E. Bayram 64– 30 10
- E. Shomurodov 32– 27 10
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Eyupspor
- Z. Jules 121 17 11
- S. A. Yaşar 0–0 5 5
- J. El Yamiq 111 4 9
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Eyupspor
- T. Ülvan 20– 14 8
- C. R. Yao 002 13 8
- S. Giordano 0–– 8 7
Basaksehir
- A. Skov Olsen 01– 18 10
- E. Shomurodov 14– 12 10
- J. Kałuziński 25– 11 6
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Basaksehir Over 3.5 Offsides in the Match 90.0%
-
2
Basaksehir Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Eyupspor 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 88.9%
-
4
Eyupspor First Goal Before 30 Minutes 80.0%
-
5
Basaksehir Team Over 10.5 Fouls 80.0%
-
1
SK
S. Kharebashvili Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 83.3%
-
2
MŞ
M. Şengezer Over 1.5 Saves 80.0%
-
3
ES
E. Shomurodov Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
4
ES
E. Shomurodov Over 0.5 Shots on Target 80.0%
-
5
ES
E. Shomurodov To Score Anytime 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
5 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad