Eyupspor
vs
Besiktas
Sun 24 Jan, 15:00 UTC · Matchweek 18 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Eyupspor
- Besiktas
Did you know?
- Eyupspor have conceded in each of their last 10 matches.
- Besiktas have not lost to Eyupspor in their last 5 meetings.
- Eyupspor have won just 1 of their last 10 matches.
- Eyupspor have gone 7 matches without a win.
H2H
All 5 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Aug 26 | 1–0 | ||
| 26 Jan 26 | 2–2 | ||
| 17 Aug 25 | 2–1 | ||
| 21 Feb 25 | 1–3 | ||
| 22 Sep 24 | 2–1 |
- Eyupspor win · 0 (0%)
- Draw · 1 (20%)
- Besiktas win · 4 (80%)
Biggest win: Eyupspor 1–3 Besiktas (21 Feb 25).
Eyupspor vs Besiktas head to head: in the previous 5 meetings, Eyupspor have not won, Besiktas have won 4 times and 1 ended in a draw. Eyupspor scored 5 goals and Besiktas scored 10 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 16 Aug 2026, was won 1-0 by Besiktas, at home against Eyupspor. Besiktas are unbeaten in the last 5 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 4 of 5 and 4 had over 2.5 goals. Besiktas kept 1.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Shoots on sight
- Set piece heavy
- Cedes possession
- Plays on the floor
- Keeps the ball
- Open play side
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball46% 14th of 18 60% 2nd of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.08 xG a shot 17th of 18 0.10 xG a shot 8th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces30% of xG 4th of 18 17% of xG 16th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers19% of shots 6th of 18 12% of shots 17th of 18
Where they differ
- Eyupspor get more of their chances from set pieces than Besiktas, 30% against 17%.
- Besiktas see much more of the ball than Eyupspor, 60% against 46%.
- Eyupspor go more through the air than Besiktas, 19% of shots against 12%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 10 (100%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
Eyupspor
Previous 10 Matches
LLWLLLLLLL-
17 Oct 26 A Eyupspor vs
Erzurumspor 0–2 L
-
20 Sep 26 A Eyupspor vs
Fenerbahce 0–8 L
-
30 Aug 26 H Eyupspor vs
Alanyaspor 2–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
LLLWWLWLLL-
30 Aug 26 H Eyupspor vs
Alanyaspor 2–1 W
-
13 Apr 26 H Eyupspor vs
Samsunspor 1–2 L
-
18 Mar 26 H Eyupspor vs
Trabzonspor 0–1 L
-
09 Mar 26 H Eyupspor vs
Kocaelispor 0–1 L
Previous 10 Matches
LLWDDLLLLL-
17 Oct 26 A Eyupspor vs
Erzurumspor 0–2 L
-
20 Sep 26 A Eyupspor vs
Fenerbahce 0–8 L
-
17 May 26 A Eyupspor vs
Fenerbahce 3–3 D
-
03 May 26 A Eyupspor vs
Kayserispor 1–1 D
-
18 Apr 26 A Eyupspor vs
Karagumruk 2–1 W
-
05 Apr 26 A Eyupspor vs
Antalyaspor 0–3 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
18th in the league · 3 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLWLLLLLLL | 0.30 |
| Home | LLLWWLWLLL | 0.90 |
| Away | LLWDDLLLLL | 0.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 30% | 40% | 20% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.64 | 2.67 | 2.60 |
| Scored/game | 1.10 | 1.35 | 0.85 |
| Conceded/game | 1.54 | 1.32 | 1.75 |
| Both teams scored | 46% | 45% | 48% |
| Clean sheets | 22% | 30% | 15% |
| Failed to score | 36% | 30% | 42% |
| xG/game | 1.18 | 1.32 | 1.04 |
| xG against/game | 1.59 | 1.32 | 1.85 |
| npxG/game | 1.07 | 1.20 | 0.94 |
| Led at half-time | 28% | 28% | 28% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 8% | 8% | 7% |
Besiktas
Previous 10 Matches
WWLWWLDWDL-
26 Oct 26 H Besiktas vs
Basaksehir 2–0 W
-
22 Oct 26 H Besiktas vs
Crystal Palace
2–2
D
-
19 Oct 26 A Besiktas vs
Trabzonspor 0–2 L
-
15 Oct 26 A Besiktas vs
Hoffenheim
3–2
W
-
11 Oct 26 H Besiktas vs
Kocaelispor 2–1 W
-
11 Sep 26 H Besiktas vs
Erzurumspor 3–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
WDLWWWWWDW-
26 Oct 26 H Besiktas vs
Basaksehir 2–0 W
-
22 Oct 26 H Besiktas vs
Crystal Palace
2–2
D
-
11 Oct 26 H Besiktas vs
Kocaelispor 2–1 W
-
11 Sep 26 H Besiktas vs
Erzurumspor 3–0 W
-
09 May 26 H Besiktas vs
Trabzonspor 1–2 L
-
27 Apr 26 H Besiktas vs
Karagumruk 0–0 D
-
10 Apr 26 H Besiktas vs
Antalyaspor 4–2 W
Previous 10 Matches
LWDLWLWLDL-
19 Oct 26 A Besiktas vs
Trabzonspor 0–2 L
-
15 Oct 26 A Besiktas vs
Hoffenheim
3–2
W
-
05 Sep 26 A Besiktas vs
Fenerbahce 2–1 W
-
23 Aug 26 A Besiktas vs
Alanyaspor 0–1 L
-
19 Apr 26 A Besiktas vs
Samsunspor 1–2 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
5th in the league · 19 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WLWWWLWLWD | 1.90 |
| Home | LWWDLWWWWW | 2.20 |
| Away | WLLWDLWLLD | 1.10 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 49% | 60% | 37% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.88 | 3.01 | 2.75 |
| Scored/game | 1.69 | 1.90 | 1.48 |
| Conceded/game | 1.19 | 1.11 | 1.26 |
| Both teams scored | 59% | 61% | 58% |
| Clean sheets | 30% | 33% | 26% |
| Failed to score | 16% | 12% | 21% |
| xG/game | 1.65 | 1.85 | 1.46 |
| xG against/game | 1.12 | 1.02 | 1.23 |
| npxG/game | 1.44 | 1.61 | 1.28 |
| Led at half-time | 39% | 40% | 37% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 13% | 7% | 16% |
League standings
Eyupspor are 18th with 3 points. Besiktas are 5th with 19 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 12 | +11 | 25 | |
| 2 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 11 | +14 | 23 | |
| 3 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 8 | +16 | 22 | |
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 20 | |
| 5 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 12 | +8 | 19 | |
| 6 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 24 | 10 | +14 | 16 | |
| 7 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 21 | 16 | +5 | 16 | |
| 8 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 16 | |
| 9 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 21 | 17 | +4 | 15 | |
| 10 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 14 | |
| 11 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 14 | |
| 12 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 12 | |
| 13 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 11 | |
| 14 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 11 | |
| 15 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 8 | |
| 16 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 8 | |
| 17 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 26 | -16 | 4 | |
| 18 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 28 | -25 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Eyupspor yet.
Out / doubtful
- T. Ülvan Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-16)
No expected XI available for Besiktas yet.
Out / doubtful
- F. Miretti Injured · Shoulder injury (back 2026-11-30)
- O. Kökçü Injured · Heel injury (back 2026-11-20)
- Ü. Akdağ Injured · Broken wrist (back 2026-12-10)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Eyupspor
- A. Abdullahi ––1 2 7
- Z. Jules 000 1 10
Besiktas
- D. Vlahović 001 7 7
- L. Trossard 001 2 9
- V. Černý 000 2 9
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Eyupspor
- A. Abdullahi ––2 5 7
- L. Pintor 020 5 4
- Y. Barası 200 4 4
Besiktas
- D. Vlahović 121 14 7
- L. Trossard 102 9 9
- I. Fakili 2–1 8 1
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Eyupspor
- B. Boutobba 111 16 7
- J. El Yamiq 210 11 8
- Y. Barası 310 11 4
Besiktas
- L. Trossard 404 29 9
- D. Vlahović 262 24 7
- O. Kökçü ––– 22 7
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Eyupspor
- D. Costa 000 3Y 1R 8
- S. A. Yaşar 00– 3Y 4
- C. R. Yao 000 2Y 7
Besiktas
- E. Topçu 100 3Y 7
- L. Trossard 010 3Y 9
- O. Kökçü ––– 3Y 7
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Eyupspor
- A. Abdullahi ––1 13 7
- T. Ülvan 000 12 8
- L. Pintor 240 10 4
Besiktas
- S. Özcan 023 18 10
- E. Agbadou 112 16 9
- A. Murillo 202 12 8
Most tackles
Tackles made
Eyupspor
- T. Ülvan 332 14 8
- Z. Jules 001 13 10
- C. Massanga 100 10 10
Besiktas
- S. Özcan 722 29 10
- E. Agbadou 424 24 9
- R. Yılmaz 230 15 9
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Eyupspor
- T. Ülvan 032 11 8
- S. A. Yaşar 21– 11 4
- J. El Yamiq 012 9 8
Besiktas
- S. Özcan 311 17 10
- E. Agbadou 412 14 9
- E. Topçu 301 14 7
Duels won
Challenges won
Eyupspor
- C. R. Yao 422 43 7
- C. Massanga 752 41 10
- Z. Jules 361 40 10
Besiktas
- S. Özcan 1056 59 10
- E. Agbadou 656 46 9
- L. Trossard 546 39 9
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Eyupspor
- Z. Jules 012 17 10
- S. A. Yaşar 10– 5 4
- J. El Yamiq 011 4 8
Besiktas
- A. Murillo 100 4 8
- E. Topçu 000 3 7
- T. Djaló ––0 3 4
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Eyupspor
- T. Ülvan 220 14 8
- C. R. Yao 200 13 7
- S. Giordano 00– 8 7
Besiktas
- O. Kökçü ––– 19 7
- L. Trossard 321 13 9
- V. Černý 310 13 9
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Besiktas Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target 100.0%
-
2
Besiktas Team Over 1.5 Offsides 100.0%
-
3
Besiktas Team Over 12.5 Shots 90.0%
-
4
Besiktas Team Over 3.5 Corners 90.0%
-
5
Eyupspor 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 90.0%
-
1
LT
L. Trossard Over 2.5 Shots 80.0%
-
2
DV
D. Vlahović Over 0.5 Shots on Target 80.0%
-
3
EA
E. Agbadou Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 80.0%
-
4
HM
H. Moldovan Over 1.5 Saves 70.0%
-
5
EA
E. Agbadou Over 1.5 Tackles 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
4 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Marseille