Eyupspor
vs
Trabzonspor
Sun 18 Apr, 15:00 UTC · Matchweek 29 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Eyupspor
- Trabzonspor
Did you know?
- Eyupspor have gone 8 matches without a win.
- Eyupspor have lost their last 8 matches in a row.
- Eyupspor have conceded in each of their last 10 matches.
- Trabzonspor have not lost to Eyupspor in their last 4 meetings.
H2H
All 4 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Mar 26 | 0–1 | ||
| 25 Oct 25 | 2–0 | ||
| 10 Feb 25 | 1–0 | ||
| 01 Sep 24 | 0–0 |
- Eyupspor win · 0 (0%)
- Draw · 1 (25%)
- Trabzonspor win · 3 (75%)
Biggest win: Trabzonspor 2–0 Eyupspor (25 Oct 25).
Eyupspor vs Trabzonspor head to head: in the previous 4 meetings, Eyupspor have not won, Trabzonspor have won 3 times and 1 ended in a draw. Eyupspor scored 0 goals and Trabzonspor scored 4 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 18 Mar 2026, was won 1-0 by Trabzonspor, away at Eyupspor. Trabzonspor are unbeaten in the last 4 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 0 of 4 and 0 had over 2.5 goals. Eyupspor kept 1 clean sheet and Trabzonspor kept 4.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Shoots on sight
- Set piece heavy
- Cedes possession
- Crosses and headers
- Selective shooters
- Keeps the ball
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball46% 14th of 18 53% 6th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.08 xG a shot 17th of 18 0.12 xG a shot 5th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces32% of xG 2nd of 18 24% of xG 9th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers20% of shots 6th of 18 22% of shots 4th of 18
Where they differ
- Trabzonspor wait for better chances than Eyupspor, 0.12 xG a shot against 0.08.
- Trabzonspor see much more of the ball than Eyupspor, 53% against 46%.
- Eyupspor get more of their chances from set pieces than Trabzonspor, 32% against 24%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 10 (100%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
Eyupspor
Previous 10 Matches
LWLLLLLLLL-
07 Nov 26 H Eyupspor vs
Kocaelispor 0–2 L
-
17 Oct 26 A Eyupspor vs
Erzurumspor 0–2 L
-
20 Sep 26 A Eyupspor vs
Fenerbahce 0–8 L
-
30 Aug 26 H Eyupspor vs
Alanyaspor 2–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
LLWWLWLLLL-
07 Nov 26 H Eyupspor vs
Kocaelispor 0–2 L
-
30 Aug 26 H Eyupspor vs
Alanyaspor 2–1 W
-
13 Apr 26 H Eyupspor vs
Samsunspor 1–2 L
-
18 Mar 26 H Eyupspor vs
Trabzonspor 0–1 L
Previous 10 Matches
LLWDDLLLLL-
17 Oct 26 A Eyupspor vs
Erzurumspor 0–2 L
-
20 Sep 26 A Eyupspor vs
Fenerbahce 0–8 L
-
17 May 26 A Eyupspor vs
Fenerbahce 3–3 D
-
03 May 26 A Eyupspor vs
Kayserispor 1–1 D
-
18 Apr 26 A Eyupspor vs
Karagumruk 2–1 W
-
05 Apr 26 A Eyupspor vs
Antalyaspor 0–3 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
18th in the league · 3 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LWLLLLLLLL | 0.30 |
| Home | LLWWLWLLLL | 0.90 |
| Away | LLWDDLLLLL | 0.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 30% | 39% | 20% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.63 | 2.66 | 2.60 |
| Scored/game | 1.09 | 1.32 | 0.85 |
| Conceded/game | 1.54 | 1.34 | 1.75 |
| Both teams scored | 46% | 44% | 48% |
| Clean sheets | 22% | 29% | 15% |
| Failed to score | 37% | 32% | 42% |
| xG/game | 1.17 | 1.30 | 1.04 |
| xG against/game | 1.58 | 1.31 | 1.85 |
| npxG/game | 1.07 | 1.19 | 0.94 |
| Led at half-time | 28% | 28% | 28% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 8% | 8% | 7% |
Trabzonspor
Previous 10 Matches
WLWWWWWWWL-
05 Nov 26 H Trabzonspor vs
Freiburg
0–1
L
-
01 Nov 26 H Trabzonspor vs
Gaziantep 2–0 W
-
26 Oct 26 A Trabzonspor vs
Rizespor 4–3 W
-
22 Oct 26 H Trabzonspor vs
Hearts 2–0 W
-
19 Oct 26 H Trabzonspor vs
Besiktas 2–0 W
-
15 Oct 26 A Trabzonspor vs
KuPS 4–2 W
-
10 Oct 26 A Trabzonspor vs
Samsunspor 3–0 W
-
19 Sep 26 H Trabzonspor vs
Galatasaray 4–0 W
-
12 Sep 26 A Trabzonspor vs
Konyaspor 0–1 L
-
06 Sep 26 H Trabzonspor vs
Genclerbirligi 5–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
DDLWWWWWWL-
05 Nov 26 H Trabzonspor vs
Freiburg
0–1
L
-
01 Nov 26 H Trabzonspor vs
Gaziantep 2–0 W
-
22 Oct 26 H Trabzonspor vs
Hearts 2–0 W
-
19 Oct 26 H Trabzonspor vs
Besiktas 2–0 W
-
19 Sep 26 H Trabzonspor vs
Galatasaray 4–0 W
-
06 Sep 26 H Trabzonspor vs
Genclerbirligi 5–0 W
-
23 Aug 26 H Trabzonspor vs
Basaksehir 2–1 W
-
17 May 26 H Trabzonspor vs
Genclerbirligi 0–3 L
-
02 May 26 H Trabzonspor vs
Goztep 1–1 D
-
19 Apr 26 H Trabzonspor vs
Basaksehir 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
WDLWDLLWWW-
26 Oct 26 A Trabzonspor vs
Rizespor 4–3 W
-
15 Oct 26 A Trabzonspor vs
KuPS 4–2 W
-
10 Oct 26 A Trabzonspor vs
Samsunspor 3–0 W
-
12 Sep 26 A Trabzonspor vs
Konyaspor 0–1 L
-
31 Aug 26 A Trabzonspor vs
Amedspor 1–2 L
-
15 Aug 26 A Trabzonspor vs
Kasimpasa 1–1 D
-
09 May 26 A Trabzonspor vs
Besiktas 2–1 W
-
27 Apr 26 A Trabzonspor vs
Konyaspor 1–2 L
-
11 Apr 26 A Trabzonspor vs
Alanyaspor 1–1 D
-
18 Mar 26 A Trabzonspor vs
Eyupspor 1–0 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
3rd in the league · 22 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DWLWLWWWWW | 2.20 |
| Home | WWDDLWWWWW | 2.30 |
| Away | WWDLWDLLWW | 1.70 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 53% | 62% | 43% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.01 | 3.00 | 3.01 |
| Scored/game | 1.80 | 2.01 | 1.59 |
| Conceded/game | 1.21 | 0.99 | 1.42 |
| Both teams scored | 59% | 54% | 64% |
| Clean sheets | 34% | 41% | 27% |
| Failed to score | 13% | 9% | 16% |
| xG/game | 1.44 | 1.63 | 1.24 |
| xG against/game | 1.32 | 1.20 | 1.45 |
| npxG/game | 1.29 | 1.47 | 1.11 |
| Led at half-time | 38% | 44% | 33% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 17% | 17% | 18% |
League standings
Eyupspor are 18th with 3 points. Trabzonspor are 3rd with 22 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 15 | +12 | 28 | |
| 2 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 15 | +13 | 23 | |
| 3 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 8 | +16 | 22 | |
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 20 | |
| 5 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 12 | +8 | 19 | |
| 6 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 29 | 10 | +19 | 19 | |
| 7 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 19 | |
| 8 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 17 | |
| 9 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 21 | 21 | +0 | 16 | |
| 10 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 19 | +3 | 15 | |
| 11 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 14 | |
| 12 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 14 | |
| 13 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 12 | |
| 14 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 11 | |
| 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 8 | |
| 16 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 8 | |
| 17 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 11 | 26 | -15 | 7 | |
| 18 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 30 | -27 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Eyupspor yet.
Out / doubtful
- T. Ülvan Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-16)
No expected XI available for Trabzonspor yet.
Out / doubtful
- A. Batagov Injured · Hamstring injury (back 2026-11-20)
- A. Şimşir Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-20)
- C. Çanak Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-20)
- F. Djú Injured · Thigh injury (back 2026-11-20)
- O. Yokuşlu Injured · Knee surgery (back 2026-12-31)
- R. Malinovskyi Injured · Knee injury (back 2026-11-30)
- O. Çevikkan Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-13)
- T. Jabol-Folcarelli Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-19)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Eyupspor
- A. Abdullahi –10 2 8
- Z. Jules 000 1 11
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Eyupspor
- B. Boutobba 111 17 8
- Y. Barası 102 13 4
- J. El Yamiq 100 11 9
Trabzonspor
- E. Muçi 334 27 9
- M. Salah 412 27 9
- P. Onuachu ––2 12 6
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Eyupspor
- D. Costa 000 3Y 1R 8
- S. A. Yaşar 0–0 3Y 5
- Z. Jules 001 2Y 11
Trabzonspor
- C. Nwaiwu 000 3Y 10
- Fabinho 110 3Y 8
- M. Kabasakal –10 1Y 1R 6
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Eyupspor
- A. Abdullahi –14 17 8
- T. Ülvan 00– 12 8
- C. R. Yao 112 11 8
Trabzonspor
- W. Pina 320 14 8
- C. Nwaiwu 121 10 10
- S. L. Cabral 111 10 4
Most tackles
Tackles made
Eyupspor
- Z. Jules 011 14 11
- T. Ülvan 32– 14 8
- C. Massanga 002 12 11
Trabzonspor
- Fabinho 030 18 8
- M. Kabasakal –23 16 6
- C. Nwaiwu 033 15 10
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Eyupspor
- J. El Yamiq 123 12 9
- S. A. Yaşar 1–1 12 5
- T. Ülvan 32– 11 8
Trabzonspor
- M. Eskihellaç –22 19 8
- C. Nwaiwu 002 18 10
- S. Savić 310 14 10
Duels won
Challenges won
Eyupspor
- C. Massanga 526 47 11
- C. R. Yao 224 47 8
- Z. Jules 613 43 11
Trabzonspor
- C. Nwaiwu 566 47 10
- M. Eskihellaç –41 42 8
- W. Pina 463 40 8
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Eyupspor
- Z. Jules 121 18 11
- J. El Yamiq 111 5 9
- S. A. Yaşar 0–0 5 5
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Trabzonspor Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target 100.0%
-
2
Trabzonspor 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 100.0%
-
3
Trabzonspor Over 8.5 Shots on Target in the Match 90.0%
-
4
Trabzonspor Team Over 3.5 Corners 90.0%
-
5
Trabzonspor Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
1
AO
A. Onana Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
2
SA
S. Akaydın Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
3
EM
E. Muçi Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
4
MK
M. Kabasakal Over 1.5 Tackles 70.0%
-
5
EM
E. Muçi Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
5 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad