Gaziantep
vs
Eyupspor
Sun 31 Jan, 15:00 UTC · Matchweek 19 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Gaziantep
- Eyupspor
Did you know?
- Eyupspor have gone 8 matches without a win.
- Eyupspor have lost their last 8 matches in a row.
- Eyupspor have conceded in each of their last 10 matches.
- Eyupspor have won just 1 of their last 10 matches.
H2H
All 5 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Aug 26 | 0–1 | ||
| 25 Apr 26 | 3–0 | ||
| 29 Nov 25 | 1–2 | ||
| 03 Mar 25 | 3–1 | ||
| 29 Sep 24 | 3–2 |
- Gaziantep win · 2 (40%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Eyupspor win · 3 (60%)
Biggest win: Eyupspor 3–0 Gaziantep (25 Apr 26).
Gaziantep vs Eyupspor head to head: in the previous 5 meetings, Gaziantep have won 2 times, Eyupspor have won 3 times and none ended in a draw. Gaziantep scored 7 goals and Eyupspor scored 9 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 23 Aug 2026, was won 1-0 by Gaziantep, away at Eyupspor. Across these matches, both teams scored in 3 of 5 and 4 had over 2.5 goals. Gaziantep kept 1 clean sheet and Eyupspor kept 1.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Shoots on sight
- Plays on the floor
- Open play side
- Shoots on sight
- Set piece heavy
- Cedes possession
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball50% 10th of 18 46% 14th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.08 xG a shot 18th of 18 0.08 xG a shot 17th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces22% of xG 14th of 18 32% of xG 2nd of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers13% of shots 15th of 18 20% of shots 6th of 18
Where they differ
- Eyupspor get more of their chances from set pieces than Gaziantep, 32% against 22%.
- Eyupspor go more through the air than Gaziantep, 20% of shots against 13%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 10 (100%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 10 (100%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
Gaziantep
Previous 10 Matches
WLWDLLLLLL-
01 Nov 26 A Gaziantep vs
Trabzonspor 0–2 L
-
24 Oct 26 H Gaziantep vs
Erzurumspor 1–3 L
-
18 Oct 26 A Gaziantep vs
Basaksehir 1–2 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Gaziantep vs
Kocaelispor 0–2 L
-
14 Sep 26 H Gaziantep vs
Fenerbahce 0–0 D
Previous 10 Matches
DWLLDLDLLL-
24 Oct 26 H Gaziantep vs
Erzurumspor 1–3 L
-
14 Sep 26 H Gaziantep vs
Fenerbahce 0–0 D
-
15 Aug 26 H Gaziantep vs
Alanyaspor 1–1 D
-
16 May 26 H Gaziantep vs
Basaksehir 1–2 L
-
20 Apr 26 H Gaziantep vs
Kayserispor 3–0 W
-
04 Apr 26 H Gaziantep vs
Alanyaspor 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
WLLLLWWLLL-
01 Nov 26 A Gaziantep vs
Trabzonspor 0–2 L
-
18 Oct 26 A Gaziantep vs
Basaksehir 1–2 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Gaziantep vs
Kocaelispor 0–2 L
-
17 Mar 26 A Gaziantep vs
Fenerbahce 1–4 L
-
13 Mar 26 A Gaziantep vs
Antalyaspor 4–1 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
16th in the league · 8 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WLWDLLLLLL | 0.70 |
| Home | DWLLDLDLLL | 0.60 |
| Away | WLLLLWWLLL | 0.90 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 27% | 36% | 19% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.79 | 2.62 | 2.96 |
| Scored/game | 1.17 | 1.27 | 1.07 |
| Conceded/game | 1.62 | 1.35 | 1.89 |
| Both teams scored | 53% | 53% | 53% |
| Clean sheets | 20% | 24% | 17% |
| Failed to score | 33% | 30% | 36% |
| xG/game | 1.24 | 1.26 | 1.22 |
| xG against/game | 1.54 | 1.37 | 1.72 |
| npxG/game | 1.12 | 1.16 | 1.09 |
| Led at half-time | 21% | 23% | 19% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 3% | 4% | 3% |
Eyupspor
Previous 10 Matches
LWLLLLLLLL-
07 Nov 26 H Eyupspor vs
Kocaelispor 0–2 L
-
17 Oct 26 A Eyupspor vs
Erzurumspor 0–2 L
-
20 Sep 26 A Eyupspor vs
Fenerbahce 0–8 L
-
30 Aug 26 H Eyupspor vs
Alanyaspor 2–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
LLWWLWLLLL-
07 Nov 26 H Eyupspor vs
Kocaelispor 0–2 L
-
30 Aug 26 H Eyupspor vs
Alanyaspor 2–1 W
-
13 Apr 26 H Eyupspor vs
Samsunspor 1–2 L
-
18 Mar 26 H Eyupspor vs
Trabzonspor 0–1 L
Previous 10 Matches
LLWDDLLLLL-
17 Oct 26 A Eyupspor vs
Erzurumspor 0–2 L
-
20 Sep 26 A Eyupspor vs
Fenerbahce 0–8 L
-
17 May 26 A Eyupspor vs
Fenerbahce 3–3 D
-
03 May 26 A Eyupspor vs
Kayserispor 1–1 D
-
18 Apr 26 A Eyupspor vs
Karagumruk 2–1 W
-
05 Apr 26 A Eyupspor vs
Antalyaspor 0–3 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
18th in the league · 3 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LWLLLLLLLL | 0.30 |
| Home | LLWWLWLLLL | 0.90 |
| Away | LLWDDLLLLL | 0.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 30% | 39% | 20% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.63 | 2.66 | 2.60 |
| Scored/game | 1.09 | 1.32 | 0.85 |
| Conceded/game | 1.54 | 1.34 | 1.75 |
| Both teams scored | 46% | 44% | 48% |
| Clean sheets | 22% | 29% | 15% |
| Failed to score | 37% | 32% | 42% |
| xG/game | 1.17 | 1.30 | 1.04 |
| xG against/game | 1.58 | 1.31 | 1.85 |
| npxG/game | 1.07 | 1.19 | 0.94 |
| Led at half-time | 28% | 28% | 28% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 8% | 8% | 7% |
League standings
Gaziantep are 16th with 8 points. Eyupspor are 18th with 3 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 15 | +12 | 28 | |
| 2 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 15 | +13 | 23 | |
| 3 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 8 | +16 | 22 | |
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 20 | |
| 5 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 12 | +8 | 19 | |
| 6 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 29 | 10 | +19 | 19 | |
| 7 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 19 | |
| 8 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 17 | |
| 9 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 21 | 21 | +0 | 16 | |
| 10 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 19 | +3 | 15 | |
| 11 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 14 | |
| 12 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 14 | |
| 13 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 12 | |
| 14 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 11 | |
| 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 8 | |
| 16 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 8 | |
| 17 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 11 | 26 | -15 | 7 | |
| 18 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 30 | -27 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Gaziantep yet.
Out / doubtful
- A. Kızıldağ Injured · Shoulder injury (back 2026-11-20)
- F. Bavuk Injured · Thigh injury (back 2026-12-31)
- K. Tobiasz Injured · Hamstring injury (back 2026-11-20)
- N. Sangaré Injured · Hernia (back 2026-11-20)
- S. Hansen Injured · Hamstring injury (back 2026-11-20)
- U. Meleke Injured · Hamstring injury (back 2026-11-20)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Gaziantep
- K. Kozłowski 000 2 11
- D. Sorescu 000 2 11
- M. Abena 0–0 1 10
Eyupspor
- A. Abdullahi –10 2 8
- Z. Jules 000 1 11
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Gaziantep
- D. Camara 011 8 6
- K. Kozłowski 200 7 11
- D. Sorescu 110 6 11
Eyupspor
- A. Abdullahi –21 6 8
- L. Pintor 200 5 5
- Y. Barası 001 5 4
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Gaziantep
- D. Sorescu 220 25 11
- K. Kozłowski 302 20 11
- D. Camara 034 20 6
Eyupspor
- B. Boutobba 111 17 8
- Y. Barası 102 13 4
- J. El Yamiq 100 11 9
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Gaziantep
- M. Abena 1–0 4Y 10
- J. Bacuna 010 2Y 1R 5
- K. Kozłowski 100 3Y 11
Eyupspor
- D. Costa 000 3Y 1R 8
- S. A. Yaşar 0–0 3Y 5
- Z. Jules 001 2Y 11
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Gaziantep
- M. Abena 2–0 14 10
- J. Bacuna 411 14 5
- K. Kozłowski 002 13 11
Eyupspor
- A. Abdullahi –14 17 8
- T. Ülvan 00– 12 8
- C. R. Yao 112 11 8
Most tackles
Tackles made
Gaziantep
- L. Pérez 131 19 11
- M. Abena 1–1 18 10
- D. Sorescu 120 15 11
Eyupspor
- Z. Jules 011 14 11
- T. Ülvan 32– 14 8
- C. Massanga 002 12 11
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Gaziantep
- K. Çalhanoğlu 126 18 7
- U. Meleke ––– 16 6
- M. Abena 0–1 12 10
Eyupspor
- J. El Yamiq 123 12 9
- S. A. Yaşar 1–1 12 5
- T. Ülvan 32– 11 8
Duels won
Challenges won
Gaziantep
- D. Camara 377 55 6
- K. Kozłowski 028 52 11
- M. Abena 4–6 52 10
Eyupspor
- C. Massanga 526 47 11
- C. R. Yao 224 47 8
- Z. Jules 613 43 11
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Gaziantep
- A. Kızıldağ 0–– 7 4
- M. Abena 0–1 6 10
- A. Maxim 000 5 9
Eyupspor
- Z. Jules 121 18 11
- J. El Yamiq 111 5 9
- S. A. Yaşar 0–0 5 5
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Gaziantep
- A. Maxim 501 28 9
- K. Kozłowski 301 21 11
- D. Sorescu 120 17 11
Eyupspor
- C. R. Yao 002 15 8
- T. Ülvan 20– 14 8
- S. Giordano 0–– 8 7
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Eyupspor 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 88.9%
-
2
Eyupspor First Goal Before 30 Minutes 80.0%
-
3
Gaziantep Concede 2+ Goals 80.0%
-
4
Gaziantep Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 80.0%
-
5
Eyupspor Both Teams to Score: No 80.0%
-
1
JB
J. Bacuna Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
JB
J. Bacuna Over 1.5 Tackles 90.0%
-
3
DS
D. Sorescu Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
4
HM
H. Moldovan Over 1.5 Saves 70.0%
-
5
DC
D. Camara Over 0.5 Shots on Target 50.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
5 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad