Gaziantep
vs
Goztep
Sun 14 Feb, 15:00 UTC · Matchweek 21 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Gaziantep
- Goztep
Did you know?
- Goztep have scored in 9 consecutive matches.
- Goztep's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Gaziantep have won just 1 of their last 10 home matches.
- Gaziantep have gone 7 matches without a win.
H2H
All 7 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Sep 26 | 2–4 | ||
| 09 May 26 | 2–1 | ||
| 14 Dec 25 | 0–1 | ||
| 07 Apr 25 | 1–1 | ||
| 01 Nov 24 | 2–1 | ||
| 23 Apr 22 | 1–1 | ||
| 06 Dec 21 | 2–1 |
- Gaziantep win · 2 (29%)
- Draw · 2 (29%)
- Goztep win · 3 (43%)
Biggest win: Goztep 2–4 Gaziantep (07 Sep 26).
Gaziantep vs Goztep head to head: in the previous 7 meetings, Gaziantep have won 2 times, Goztep have won 3 times and 2 ended in a draw. Gaziantep scored 10 goals and Goztep scored 10 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 7 Sep 2026, was won 4-2 by Gaziantep, away at Goztep. Across these matches, both teams scored in 6 of 7 and 4 had over 2.5 goals. Goztep kept 1.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Shoots on sight
- Plays on the floor
- Open play side
- Cedes possession
- Crosses and headers
- Selective shooters
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball50% 10th of 18 39% 18th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.08 xG a shot 18th of 18 0.12 xG a shot 3rd of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces22% of xG 14th of 18 31% of xG 3rd of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers13% of shots 15th of 18 27% of shots 1st of 18
Where they differ
- Goztep wait for better chances than Gaziantep, 0.12 xG a shot against 0.08.
- Goztep go more through the air than Gaziantep, 27% of shots against 13%.
- Goztep get more of their chances from set pieces than Gaziantep, 31% against 22%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
Gaziantep
Previous 10 Matches
WLWDLLLLLL-
01 Nov 26 A Gaziantep vs
Trabzonspor 0–2 L
-
24 Oct 26 H Gaziantep vs
Erzurumspor 1–3 L
-
18 Oct 26 A Gaziantep vs
Basaksehir 1–2 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Gaziantep vs
Kocaelispor 0–2 L
-
14 Sep 26 H Gaziantep vs
Fenerbahce 0–0 D
Previous 10 Matches
DWLLDLDLLL-
24 Oct 26 H Gaziantep vs
Erzurumspor 1–3 L
-
14 Sep 26 H Gaziantep vs
Fenerbahce 0–0 D
-
15 Aug 26 H Gaziantep vs
Alanyaspor 1–1 D
-
16 May 26 H Gaziantep vs
Basaksehir 1–2 L
-
20 Apr 26 H Gaziantep vs
Kayserispor 3–0 W
-
04 Apr 26 H Gaziantep vs
Alanyaspor 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
WLLLLWWLLL-
01 Nov 26 A Gaziantep vs
Trabzonspor 0–2 L
-
18 Oct 26 A Gaziantep vs
Basaksehir 1–2 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Gaziantep vs
Kocaelispor 0–2 L
-
17 Mar 26 A Gaziantep vs
Fenerbahce 1–4 L
-
13 Mar 26 A Gaziantep vs
Antalyaspor 4–1 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
16th in the league · 8 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WLWDLLLLLL | 0.70 |
| Home | DWLLDLDLLL | 0.60 |
| Away | WLLLLWWLLL | 0.90 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 27% | 36% | 19% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.79 | 2.62 | 2.96 |
| Scored/game | 1.17 | 1.27 | 1.07 |
| Conceded/game | 1.62 | 1.35 | 1.89 |
| Both teams scored | 53% | 53% | 53% |
| Clean sheets | 20% | 24% | 17% |
| Failed to score | 33% | 30% | 36% |
| xG/game | 1.24 | 1.26 | 1.22 |
| xG against/game | 1.54 | 1.37 | 1.72 |
| npxG/game | 1.12 | 1.16 | 1.09 |
| Led at half-time | 21% | 23% | 19% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 3% | 4% | 3% |
Goztep
Previous 10 Matches
LLLDDWWWWL-
07 Nov 26 H Goztep vs
Basaksehir 1–2 L
-
31 Oct 26 A Goztep vs
Fenerbahce 2–1 W
-
18 Oct 26 A Goztep vs
Kocaelispor 2–1 W
-
12 Sep 26 A Goztep vs
Alanyaspor 2–2 D
-
29 Aug 26 A Goztep vs
Galatasaray 2–3 L
-
23 Aug 26 H Goztep vs
Genclerbirligi 0–1 L
Previous 10 Matches
DLDWWLLDWL-
07 Nov 26 H Goztep vs
Basaksehir 1–2 L
-
23 Aug 26 H Goztep vs
Genclerbirligi 0–1 L
-
25 Apr 26 H Goztep vs
Antalyaspor 2–0 W
-
08 Apr 26 H Goztep vs
Galatasaray 1–3 L
-
14 Mar 26 H Goztep vs
Alanyaspor 2–2 D
Previous 10 Matches
WDDLDLDWWW-
31 Oct 26 A Goztep vs
Fenerbahce 2–1 W
-
18 Oct 26 A Goztep vs
Kocaelispor 2–1 W
-
12 Sep 26 A Goztep vs
Alanyaspor 2–2 D
-
29 Aug 26 A Goztep vs
Galatasaray 2–3 L
-
17 Aug 26 A Goztep vs
Samsunspor 3–3 D
-
16 May 26 A Goztep vs
Samsunspor 0–3 L
-
02 May 26 A Goztep vs
Trabzonspor 1–1 D
-
18 Apr 26 A Goztep vs
Kocaelispor 1–1 D
-
04 Apr 26 A Goztep vs
Genclerbirligi 2–0 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
10th in the league · 15 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLLDDWWWWL | 1.40 |
| Home | DLDWWLLDWL | 1.20 |
| Away | WDDLDLDWWW | 1.60 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 32% | 39% | 25% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.87 | 2.68 | 3.05 |
| Scored/game | 1.37 | 1.44 | 1.30 |
| Conceded/game | 1.50 | 1.24 | 1.75 |
| Both teams scored | 60% | 51% | 68% |
| Clean sheets | 23% | 29% | 17% |
| Failed to score | 24% | 27% | 22% |
| xG/game | 1.63 | 1.90 | 1.36 |
| xG against/game | 1.17 | 0.93 | 1.42 |
| npxG/game | 1.43 | 1.67 | 1.19 |
| Led at half-time | 34% | 40% | 28% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 9% | 8% | 10% |
League standings
Gaziantep are 16th with 8 points. Goztep are 10th with 15 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 15 | +12 | 28 | |
| 2 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 15 | +13 | 23 | |
| 3 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 8 | +16 | 22 | |
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 20 | |
| 5 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 12 | +8 | 19 | |
| 6 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 19 | |
| 7 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 17 | |
| 8 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 24 | 10 | +14 | 16 | |
| 9 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 21 | 16 | +5 | 16 | |
| 10 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 19 | +3 | 15 | |
| 11 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 14 | |
| 12 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 14 | |
| 13 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 12 | |
| 14 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 11 | |
| 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 8 | |
| 16 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 8 | |
| 17 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 11 | 26 | -15 | 7 | |
| 18 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 30 | -27 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Gaziantep yet.
Out / doubtful
- A. Kızıldağ Injured · Shoulder injury (back 2026-11-20)
- F. Bavuk Injured · Thigh injury (back 2026-12-31)
- K. Tobiasz Injured · Hamstring injury (back 2026-11-20)
- N. Sangaré Injured · Hernia (back 2026-11-20)
- S. Hansen Injured · Hamstring injury (back 2026-11-20)
- U. Meleke Injured · Hamstring injury (back 2026-11-20)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Gaziantep
- K. Kozłowski 000 2 11
- D. Sorescu 000 2 11
- M. Abena 0–0 1 10
Goztep
- Juan 101 7 8
- A. Henrique 010 4 8
- N. Miroshi 000 2 9
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Gaziantep
- D. Camara 011 8 6
- K. Kozłowski 200 7 11
- D. Sorescu 110 6 11
Goztep
- Juan 101 11 8
- A. Henrique 210 9 8
- Janderson 020 7 6
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Gaziantep
- D. Sorescu 220 25 11
- K. Kozłowski 302 20 11
- D. Camara 034 20 6
Goztep
- A. Henrique 211 26 8
- Juan 214 21 8
- A. Antunes 234 16 7
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Gaziantep
- M. Abena 1–0 4Y 10
- J. Bacuna 010 2Y 1R 5
- K. Kozłowski 100 3Y 11
Goztep
- A. Kurtulan 000 3Y 11
- A. Matos 0–0 3Y 4
- A. Antunes 011 3Y 7
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Gaziantep
- M. Abena 2–0 14 10
- J. Bacuna 411 14 5
- K. Kozłowski 002 13 11
Goztep
- A. Antunes 322 17 7
- Rhaldney 020 16 9
- A. Kurtulan 500 15 11
Most tackles
Tackles made
Gaziantep
- L. Pérez 131 19 11
- M. Abena 1–1 18 10
- D. Sorescu 120 15 11
Goztep
- A. Kurtulan 421 27 11
- Rhaldney 032 15 9
- R. Akonnor 201 14 9
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Gaziantep
- K. Çalhanoğlu 126 18 7
- U. Meleke ––– 16 6
- M. Abena 0–1 12 10
Goztep
- A. Kurtulan 223 21 11
- Rhaldney 020 16 9
- N. Miroshi 420 15 9
Duels won
Challenges won
Gaziantep
- D. Camara 377 55 6
- K. Kozłowski 028 52 11
- M. Abena 4–6 52 10
Goztep
- A. Kurtulan 454 72 11
- A. Henrique 933 53 8
- R. Akonnor 762 51 9
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Gaziantep
- A. Kızıldağ 0–– 7 4
- M. Abena 0–1 6 10
- A. Maxim 000 5 9
Goztep
- T. Altıkardeş 013 14 11
- A. Kurtulan 000 5 11
- E. Yildirim ––– 5 5
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Gaziantep
- A. Maxim 501 28 9
- K. Kozłowski 301 21 11
- D. Sorescu 120 17 11
Goztep
- A. Kurtulan 314 17 11
- A. Antunes 530 17 7
- Juan 131 16 8
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Goztep Team Over 10.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
2
Goztep Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Goztep To Score 90.0%
-
4
Goztep Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target 88.9%
-
5
Goztep Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 88.9%
-
1
JB
J. Bacuna Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
AÖ
A. Özçimen Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
3
JB
J. Bacuna Over 1.5 Tackles 90.0%
-
4
DS
D. Sorescu Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
5
JU
Juan Over 0.5 Shots on Target 80.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad