Genclerbirligi
vs
Gaziantep
Sat 21 Nov, 10:30 UTC · Matchweek 12 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Genclerbirligi
- Gaziantep
Did you know?
- Gaziantep have gone 7 matches without a win.
- Gaziantep have won just 2 of their last 10 matches.
- Gaziantep have lost their last 6 matches in a row.
- Gaziantep have conceded in each of their last 6 matches.
H2H
All 2 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Feb 26 | 2–1 | ||
| 23 Aug 25 | 2–1 |
- Genclerbirligi win · 1 (50%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Gaziantep win · 1 (50%)
Biggest win: Genclerbirligi 2–1 Gaziantep (01 Feb 26).
Genclerbirligi vs Gaziantep head to head: in the previous 2 meetings, Genclerbirligi have won once, Gaziantep have won once and none ended in a draw. Genclerbirligi scored 3 goals and Gaziantep scored 3 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 1 Feb 2026, was won 2-1 by Genclerbirligi, at home against Gaziantep. Across these matches, both teams scored in 2 of 2 and 2 had over 2.5 goals. Neither side has kept a clean sheet against the other.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Cedes possession
- Crosses and headers
- Shoots on sight
- Plays on the floor
- Open play side
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball45% 15th of 18 50% 10th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.10 xG a shot 9th of 18 0.08 xG a shot 18th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces24% of xG 10th of 18 22% of xG 13th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers21% of shots 5th of 18 13% of shots 15th of 18
Where they differ
- Genclerbirligi go more through the air than Gaziantep, 21% of shots against 13%.
- Genclerbirligi wait for better chances than Gaziantep, 0.10 xG a shot against 0.08.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Genclerbirligi
Previous 10 Matches
WWDLLLDLLW-
02 Nov 26 H Genclerbirligi vs
Alanyaspor 5–0 W
-
25 Oct 26 A Genclerbirligi vs
Konyaspor 0–2 L
-
17 Oct 26 H Genclerbirligi vs
Galatasaray 0–1 L
-
10 Oct 26 H Genclerbirligi vs
Amedspor 2–2 D
-
19 Sep 26 A Genclerbirligi vs
Basaksehir 0–4 L
-
13 Sep 26 H Genclerbirligi vs
Kasimpasa 1–2 L
-
06 Sep 26 A Genclerbirligi vs
Trabzonspor 0–5 L
-
28 Aug 26 H Genclerbirligi vs
Erzurumspor 1–1 D
-
23 Aug 26 A Genclerbirligi vs
Goztep 1–0 W
-
15 Aug 26 H Genclerbirligi vs
Fenerbahce 2–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
LLWWWDLDLW-
02 Nov 26 H Genclerbirligi vs
Alanyaspor 5–0 W
-
17 Oct 26 H Genclerbirligi vs
Galatasaray 0–1 L
-
10 Oct 26 H Genclerbirligi vs
Amedspor 2–2 D
-
13 Sep 26 H Genclerbirligi vs
Kasimpasa 1–2 L
-
28 Aug 26 H Genclerbirligi vs
Erzurumspor 1–1 D
-
15 Aug 26 H Genclerbirligi vs
Fenerbahce 2–1 W
-
09 May 26 H Genclerbirligi vs
Kasimpasa 3–2 W
-
26 Apr 26 H Genclerbirligi vs
Kocaelispor 1–0 W
-
18 Apr 26 H Genclerbirligi vs
Galatasaray 1–2 L
-
04 Apr 26 H Genclerbirligi vs
Goztep 0–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
LDLLLWWLLL-
25 Oct 26 A Genclerbirligi vs
Konyaspor 0–2 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Genclerbirligi vs
Basaksehir 0–4 L
-
06 Sep 26 A Genclerbirligi vs
Trabzonspor 0–5 L
-
23 Aug 26 A Genclerbirligi vs
Goztep 1–0 W
-
17 May 26 A Genclerbirligi vs
Trabzonspor 3–0 W
-
03 May 26 A Genclerbirligi vs
Karagumruk 0–1 L
-
11 Apr 26 A Genclerbirligi vs
Basaksehir 0–3 L
-
19 Mar 26 A Genclerbirligi vs
Konyaspor 0–1 L
-
09 Mar 26 A Genclerbirligi vs
Alanyaspor 0–0 D
-
21 Feb 26 A Genclerbirligi vs
Eyupspor 0–1 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
14th in the league · 11 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWDLLLDLLW | 1.10 |
| Home | LLWWWDLDLW | 1.40 |
| Away | LDLLLWWLLL | 0.70 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 27% | 39% | 14% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.57 | 2.87 | 2.24 |
| Scored/game | 1.09 | 1.52 | 0.62 |
| Conceded/game | 1.48 | 1.35 | 1.62 |
| Both teams scored | 48% | 61% | 33% |
| Clean sheets | 20% | 22% | 19% |
| Failed to score | 39% | 22% | 57% |
| xG/game | 1.06 | 1.25 | 0.85 |
| xG against/game | 1.62 | 1.46 | 1.80 |
| npxG/game | 0.93 | 1.12 | 0.73 |
| Led at half-time | 27% | 39% | 14% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Gaziantep
Previous 10 Matches
WLWDLLLLLL-
01 Nov 26 A Gaziantep vs
Trabzonspor 0–2 L
-
24 Oct 26 H Gaziantep vs
Erzurumspor 1–3 L
-
18 Oct 26 A Gaziantep vs
Basaksehir 1–2 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Gaziantep vs
Kocaelispor 0–2 L
-
14 Sep 26 H Gaziantep vs
Fenerbahce 0–0 D
Previous 10 Matches
DWLLDLDLLL-
24 Oct 26 H Gaziantep vs
Erzurumspor 1–3 L
-
14 Sep 26 H Gaziantep vs
Fenerbahce 0–0 D
-
15 Aug 26 H Gaziantep vs
Alanyaspor 1–1 D
-
16 May 26 H Gaziantep vs
Basaksehir 1–2 L
-
20 Apr 26 H Gaziantep vs
Kayserispor 3–0 W
-
04 Apr 26 H Gaziantep vs
Alanyaspor 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
WLLLLWWLLL-
01 Nov 26 A Gaziantep vs
Trabzonspor 0–2 L
-
18 Oct 26 A Gaziantep vs
Basaksehir 1–2 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Gaziantep vs
Kocaelispor 0–2 L
-
17 Mar 26 A Gaziantep vs
Fenerbahce 1–4 L
-
13 Mar 26 A Gaziantep vs
Antalyaspor 4–1 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
16th in the league · 8 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WLWDLLLLLL | 0.70 |
| Home | DWLLDLDLLL | 0.60 |
| Away | WLLLLWWLLL | 0.90 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 27% | 36% | 19% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.79 | 2.62 | 2.96 |
| Scored/game | 1.17 | 1.27 | 1.07 |
| Conceded/game | 1.62 | 1.35 | 1.89 |
| Both teams scored | 53% | 53% | 53% |
| Clean sheets | 20% | 24% | 17% |
| Failed to score | 33% | 30% | 36% |
| xG/game | 1.24 | 1.26 | 1.22 |
| xG against/game | 1.54 | 1.37 | 1.72 |
| npxG/game | 1.12 | 1.16 | 1.09 |
| Led at half-time | 21% | 23% | 19% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 3% | 4% | 3% |
League standings
Genclerbirligi are 14th with 11 points. Gaziantep are 16th with 8 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 15 | +12 | 28 | |
| 2 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 15 | +13 | 23 | |
| 3 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 8 | +16 | 22 | |
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 20 | |
| 5 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 12 | +8 | 19 | |
| 6 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 19 | |
| 7 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 17 | |
| 8 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 24 | 10 | +14 | 16 | |
| 9 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 21 | 16 | +5 | 16 | |
| 10 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 19 | +3 | 15 | |
| 11 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 14 | |
| 12 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 12 | |
| 13 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 11 | |
| 14 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 11 | |
| 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 8 | |
| 16 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 8 | |
| 17 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 11 | 26 | -15 | 7 | |
| 18 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 30 | -27 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Genclerbirligi yet.
Out / doubtful
- D. Goutas Injured · Cruciate ligament injury
- P. Etebo Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-07)
- P. Pereira Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-13)
No expected XI available for Gaziantep yet.
Out / doubtful
- A. Kızıldağ Injured · Shoulder injury (back 2026-11-20)
- F. Bavuk Injured · Thigh injury (back 2026-12-31)
- K. Tobiasz Injured · Hamstring injury (back 2026-11-20)
- N. Sangaré Injured · Hernia (back 2026-11-20)
- S. Hansen Injured · Hamstring injury (back 2026-11-20)
- U. Meleke Injured · Hamstring injury (back 2026-11-20)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Genclerbirligi
- F. Tongya 001 2 10
- T. Gouveia 002 2 8
- O. Ülgün 001 2 7
Gaziantep
- K. Kozłowski 000 2 11
- D. Sorescu 000 2 11
- M. Abena 0–0 1 10
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Genclerbirligi
- T. Gouveia 204 10 8
- F. Tongya 011 6 10
- A. M. Traoré –00 5 7
Gaziantep
- D. Camara 011 8 6
- K. Kozłowski 200 7 11
- D. Sorescu 110 6 11
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Genclerbirligi
- T. Gouveia 305 20 8
- A. M. Traoré –22 13 7
- F. Tongya 121 12 10
Gaziantep
- D. Sorescu 220 25 11
- K. Kozłowski 302 20 11
- D. Camara 034 20 6
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Genclerbirligi
- O. Diabate 01– 4Y 9
- Thalisson 000 2Y 7
- F. Üzüm 01– 2Y 4
Gaziantep
- M. Abena 1–0 4Y 10
- J. Bacuna 010 2Y 1R 5
- K. Kozłowski 100 3Y 11
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Genclerbirligi
- O. Diabate 02– 17 9
- F. Tongya 302 12 10
- O. Ülgün 003 11 7
Gaziantep
- M. Abena 2–0 14 10
- J. Bacuna 411 14 5
- K. Kozłowski 002 13 11
Most tackles
Tackles made
Genclerbirligi
- O. Diabate 21– 20 9
- P. Pereira ––– 13 6
- F. Tongya 140 12 10
Gaziantep
- L. Pérez 131 19 11
- M. Abena 1–1 18 10
- D. Sorescu 120 15 11
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Genclerbirligi
- P. Pereira ––– 13 6
- O. Diabate 42– 12 9
- Thalisson 111 7 7
Gaziantep
- K. Çalhanoğlu 126 18 7
- U. Meleke ––– 16 6
- M. Abena 0–1 12 10
Duels won
Challenges won
Genclerbirligi
- T. Gouveia 342 40 8
- D. Goutas 63– 38 9
- F. Tongya 364 35 10
Gaziantep
- D. Camara 377 55 6
- K. Kozłowski 028 52 11
- M. Abena 4–6 52 10
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Genclerbirligi
- D. Goutas 10– 9 9
- O. Diabate 10– 5 9
- Thalisson 100 3 7
Gaziantep
- A. Kızıldağ 0–– 7 4
- M. Abena 0–1 6 10
- A. Maxim 000 5 9
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Genclerbirligi
- T. Gouveia 300 17 8
- F. Tongya 203 11 10
- O. Diabate 10– 8 9
Gaziantep
- A. Maxim 501 28 9
- K. Kozłowski 301 21 11
- D. Sorescu 120 17 11
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Genclerbirligi Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 90.0%
-
2
Genclerbirligi Team Over 10.5 Fouls 80.0%
-
3
Genclerbirligi Over 8.5 Shots on Target in the Match 80.0%
-
4
Genclerbirligi Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 80.0%
-
5
Gaziantep Concede 2+ Goals 80.0%
-
1
JB
J. Bacuna Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
İE
İ. C. Eğribayat Over 2.5 Saves 90.0%
-
3
JB
J. Bacuna Over 1.5 Tackles 90.0%
-
4
DS
D. Sorescu Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
5
FT
F. Tongya Over 0.5 Shots on Target 50.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad