Genclerbirligi
vs
Goztep
Sun 31 Jan, 15:00 UTC · Matchweek 19 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Genclerbirligi
- Goztep
Did you know?
- Goztep have scored in 8 consecutive matches.
- Goztep's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Goztep's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 8 of their last 10.
- Goztep are unbeaten in their last 6 matches.
H2H
All 3 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Aug 26 | 0–1 | ||
| 04 Apr 26 | 0–2 | ||
| 01 Nov 25 | 1–0 |
- Genclerbirligi win · 1 (33%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Goztep win · 2 (67%)
Biggest win: Genclerbirligi 0–2 Goztep (04 Apr 26).
Genclerbirligi vs Goztep head to head: in the previous 3 meetings, Genclerbirligi have won once, Goztep have won 2 times and none ended in a draw. Genclerbirligi scored 1 goal and Goztep scored 3 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 23 Aug 2026, was won 1-0 by Genclerbirligi, away at Goztep. Across these matches, both teams scored in 0 of 3 and 0 had over 2.5 goals. Genclerbirligi kept 1 clean sheet and Goztep kept 2.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Cedes possession
- Crosses and headers
- Cedes possession
- Selective shooters
- Set piece heavy
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball45% 15th of 18 38% 18th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.10 xG a shot 9th of 18 0.13 xG a shot 2nd of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces24% of xG 10th of 18 32% of xG 2nd of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers21% of shots 5th of 18 27% of shots 2nd of 18
Where they differ
- Goztep get more of their chances from set pieces than Genclerbirligi, 32% against 24%.
- Goztep wait for better chances than Genclerbirligi, 0.13 xG a shot against 0.10.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
Genclerbirligi
Previous 10 Matches
WWDLLLDLLW-
02 Nov 26 H Genclerbirligi vs
Alanyaspor 5–0 W
-
25 Oct 26 A Genclerbirligi vs
Konyaspor 0–2 L
-
17 Oct 26 H Genclerbirligi vs
Galatasaray 0–1 L
-
10 Oct 26 H Genclerbirligi vs
Amedspor 2–2 D
-
19 Sep 26 A Genclerbirligi vs
Basaksehir 0–4 L
-
13 Sep 26 H Genclerbirligi vs
Kasimpasa 1–2 L
-
06 Sep 26 A Genclerbirligi vs
Trabzonspor 0–5 L
-
28 Aug 26 H Genclerbirligi vs
Erzurumspor 1–1 D
-
23 Aug 26 A Genclerbirligi vs
Goztep 1–0 W
-
15 Aug 26 H Genclerbirligi vs
Fenerbahce 2–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
LLWWWDLDLW-
02 Nov 26 H Genclerbirligi vs
Alanyaspor 5–0 W
-
17 Oct 26 H Genclerbirligi vs
Galatasaray 0–1 L
-
10 Oct 26 H Genclerbirligi vs
Amedspor 2–2 D
-
13 Sep 26 H Genclerbirligi vs
Kasimpasa 1–2 L
-
28 Aug 26 H Genclerbirligi vs
Erzurumspor 1–1 D
-
15 Aug 26 H Genclerbirligi vs
Fenerbahce 2–1 W
-
09 May 26 H Genclerbirligi vs
Kasimpasa 3–2 W
-
26 Apr 26 H Genclerbirligi vs
Kocaelispor 1–0 W
-
18 Apr 26 H Genclerbirligi vs
Galatasaray 1–2 L
-
04 Apr 26 H Genclerbirligi vs
Goztep 0–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
LDLLLWWLLL-
25 Oct 26 A Genclerbirligi vs
Konyaspor 0–2 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Genclerbirligi vs
Basaksehir 0–4 L
-
06 Sep 26 A Genclerbirligi vs
Trabzonspor 0–5 L
-
23 Aug 26 A Genclerbirligi vs
Goztep 1–0 W
-
17 May 26 A Genclerbirligi vs
Trabzonspor 3–0 W
-
03 May 26 A Genclerbirligi vs
Karagumruk 0–1 L
-
11 Apr 26 A Genclerbirligi vs
Basaksehir 0–3 L
-
19 Mar 26 A Genclerbirligi vs
Konyaspor 0–1 L
-
09 Mar 26 A Genclerbirligi vs
Alanyaspor 0–0 D
-
21 Feb 26 A Genclerbirligi vs
Eyupspor 0–1 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
14th in the league · 11 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWDLLLDLLW | 1.10 |
| Home | LLWWWDLDLW | 1.40 |
| Away | LDLLLWWLLL | 0.70 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 27% | 39% | 14% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.57 | 2.87 | 2.24 |
| Scored/game | 1.09 | 1.52 | 0.62 |
| Conceded/game | 1.48 | 1.35 | 1.62 |
| Both teams scored | 48% | 61% | 33% |
| Clean sheets | 20% | 22% | 19% |
| Failed to score | 39% | 22% | 57% |
| xG/game | 1.06 | 1.25 | 0.85 |
| xG against/game | 1.62 | 1.46 | 1.80 |
| npxG/game | 0.93 | 1.12 | 0.73 |
| Led at half-time | 27% | 39% | 14% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Goztep
Previous 10 Matches
DLLLDDWWWW-
31 Oct 26 A Goztep vs
Fenerbahce 2–1 W
-
18 Oct 26 A Goztep vs
Kocaelispor 2–1 W
-
12 Sep 26 A Goztep vs
Alanyaspor 2–2 D
-
29 Aug 26 A Goztep vs
Galatasaray 2–3 L
-
23 Aug 26 H Goztep vs
Genclerbirligi 0–1 L
-
17 Aug 26 A Goztep vs
Samsunspor 3–3 D
Previous 10 Matches
DDLDWWLLDW-
23 Aug 26 H Goztep vs
Genclerbirligi 0–1 L
-
25 Apr 26 H Goztep vs
Antalyaspor 2–0 W
-
08 Apr 26 H Goztep vs
Galatasaray 1–3 L
-
14 Mar 26 H Goztep vs
Alanyaspor 2–2 D
Previous 10 Matches
WDDLDLDWWW-
31 Oct 26 A Goztep vs
Fenerbahce 2–1 W
-
18 Oct 26 A Goztep vs
Kocaelispor 2–1 W
-
12 Sep 26 A Goztep vs
Alanyaspor 2–2 D
-
29 Aug 26 A Goztep vs
Galatasaray 2–3 L
-
17 Aug 26 A Goztep vs
Samsunspor 3–3 D
-
16 May 26 A Goztep vs
Samsunspor 0–3 L
-
02 May 26 A Goztep vs
Trabzonspor 1–1 D
-
18 Apr 26 A Goztep vs
Kocaelispor 1–1 D
-
04 Apr 26 A Goztep vs
Genclerbirligi 2–0 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
9th in the league · 15 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DLLLDDWWWW | 1.50 |
| Home | DDLDWWLLDW | 1.30 |
| Away | WDDLDLDWWW | 1.60 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 32% | 40% | 25% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.86 | 2.67 | 3.05 |
| Scored/game | 1.37 | 1.45 | 1.30 |
| Conceded/game | 1.49 | 1.22 | 1.75 |
| Both teams scored | 59% | 50% | 68% |
| Clean sheets | 23% | 29% | 17% |
| Failed to score | 25% | 28% | 22% |
| xG/game | 1.63 | 1.92 | 1.36 |
| xG against/game | 1.17 | 0.92 | 1.42 |
| npxG/game | 1.43 | 1.68 | 1.19 |
| Led at half-time | 34% | 40% | 28% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 9% | 8% | 10% |
League standings
Genclerbirligi are 14th with 11 points. Goztep are 9th with 15 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 12 | +11 | 25 | |
| 2 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 11 | +14 | 23 | |
| 3 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 8 | +16 | 22 | |
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 20 | |
| 5 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 12 | +8 | 19 | |
| 6 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 19 | |
| 7 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 24 | 10 | +14 | 16 | |
| 8 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 21 | 16 | +5 | 16 | |
| 9 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 21 | 17 | +4 | 15 | |
| 10 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 14 | |
| 11 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 14 | |
| 12 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 12 | |
| 13 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 11 | |
| 14 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 11 | |
| 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 8 | |
| 16 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 8 | |
| 17 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 11 | 26 | -15 | 7 | |
| 18 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 30 | -27 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Genclerbirligi yet.
Out / doubtful
- D. Goutas Injured · Cruciate ligament injury
- P. Etebo Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-07)
- P. Pereira Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-13)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Genclerbirligi
- F. Tongya 001 2 10
- T. Gouveia 002 2 8
- O. Ülgün 001 2 7
Goztep
- Juan 010 6 7
- A. Henrique 001 4 8
- N. Miroshi 100 2 8
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Genclerbirligi
- T. Gouveia 204 10 8
- F. Tongya 011 6 10
- A. M. Traoré –00 5 7
Goztep
- Juan 110 10 7
- A. Henrique 021 9 8
- Janderson 002 7 5
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Genclerbirligi
- T. Gouveia 305 20 8
- A. M. Traoré –22 13 7
- F. Tongya 121 12 10
Goztep
- A. Henrique 221 25 8
- Juan 221 17 7
- Rhaldney 101 13 8
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Genclerbirligi
- O. Diabate 01– 4Y 9
- Thalisson 000 2Y 7
- F. Üzüm 01– 2Y 4
Goztep
- Juan 000 3Y 7
- A. Kurtulan 000 3Y 10
- A. Matos –0– 3Y 4
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Genclerbirligi
- O. Diabate 02– 17 9
- F. Tongya 302 12 10
- O. Ülgün 003 11 7
Goztep
- Rhaldney 402 16 8
- A. Kurtulan 150 15 10
- A. Henrique 630 15 8
Most tackles
Tackles made
Genclerbirligi
- O. Diabate 21– 20 9
- P. Pereira ––– 13 6
- F. Tongya 140 12 10
Goztep
- A. Kurtulan 142 26 10
- R. Akonnor 020 13 8
- Rhaldney 303 13 8
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Genclerbirligi
- P. Pereira ––– 13 6
- O. Diabate 42– 12 9
- Thalisson 111 7 7
Goztep
- A. Kurtulan 122 18 10
- Rhaldney 302 16 8
- N. Miroshi 242 15 8
Duels won
Challenges won
Genclerbirligi
- T. Gouveia 342 40 8
- D. Goutas 63– 38 9
- F. Tongya 364 35 10
Goztep
- A. Kurtulan 445 68 10
- A. Henrique 593 50 8
- R. Akonnor 476 49 8
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Genclerbirligi
- D. Goutas 10– 9 9
- O. Diabate 10– 5 9
- Thalisson 100 3 7
Goztep
- T. Altıkardeş 201 11 10
- A. Kurtulan 000 5 10
- E. Yildirim 0–– 5 5
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Genclerbirligi
- T. Gouveia 300 17 8
- F. Tongya 203 11 10
- O. Diabate 10– 8 9
Goztep
- A. Antunes 353 17 6
- Juan 113 15 7
- A. Kurtulan 031 13 10
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Goztep Team Over 10.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
2
Genclerbirligi Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Goztep Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target 90.0%
-
4
Goztep Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 90.0%
-
5
Goztep Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
1
AÖ
A. Özçimen Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
2
NM
N. Miroshi Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
3
AH
A. Henrique Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
4
JU
Juan Over 0.5 Shots on Target 80.0%
-
5
AK
A. Kurtulan Over 1.5 Tackles 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad