GKS Katowice
vs
Motor Lublin
Sat 13 Feb, 15:00 UTC · Matchweek 21 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- GKS Katowice
- Motor Lublin
Did you know?
- GKS Katowice have conceded in each of their last 9 matches.
- Motor Lublin's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- GKS Katowice's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 8 of their last 10.
- Both teams have scored in 8 of Motor Lublin's last 10 matches.
H2H
All 5 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Aug 26 | 1–0 | ||
| 17 Apr 26 | 3–2 | ||
| 17 Oct 25 | 2–5 | ||
| 24 Feb 25 | 3–2 | ||
| 16 Aug 24 | 0–0 |
- GKS Katowice win · 2 (40%)
- Draw · 1 (20%)
- Motor Lublin win · 2 (40%)
Biggest win: Motor Lublin 2–5 GKS Katowice (17 Oct 25).
GKS Katowice vs Motor Lublin head to head: in the previous 5 meetings, GKS Katowice have won 2 times, Motor Lublin have won 2 times and 1 ended in a draw. GKS Katowice scored 10 goals and Motor Lublin scored 8 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 16 Aug 2026, was won 1-0 by Motor Lublin, at home against GKS Katowice. Across these matches, both teams scored in 3 of 5 and 3 had over 2.5 goals. GKS Katowice kept 1 clean sheet and Motor Lublin kept 2.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Selective shooters
- Crosses and headers
- Cedes possession
- Crosses and headers
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball47% 14th of 18 51% 7th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.11 xG a shot 2nd of 18 0.11 xG a shot 9th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces28% of xG 9th of 18 27% of xG 10th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers26% of shots 4th of 18 24% of shots 6th of 18
Where they differ
- Motor Lublin see much more of the ball than GKS Katowice, 51% against 47%.
- GKS Katowice wait for better chances than Motor Lublin, 0.11 xG a shot against 0.11.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
GKS Katowice
Previous 10 Matches
WWLLWWWLLW-
31 Oct 26 H GKS Katowice vs
Widzew Lodz 3–2 W
-
24 Oct 26 A GKS Katowice vs
Korona Kielce 0–1 L
-
17 Oct 26 H GKS Katowice vs
Pogon Szczecin 0–1 L
-
12 Oct 26 H GKS Katowice vs
Wieczysta Krakow 2–1 W
-
09 Oct 26 A GKS Katowice vs
Rakow Czestochowa 4–1 W
-
19 Sep 26 H GKS Katowice vs
Cracovia 3–2 W
-
12 Sep 26 A GKS Katowice vs
Zaglebie Lubin 1–2 L
-
04 Sep 26 A GKS Katowice vs
Piast Gliwice 0–3 L
-
30 Aug 26 A GKS Katowice vs
Gornik Zabrze 3–2 W
-
23 Aug 26 H GKS Katowice vs
Wisla Plock 5–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
WWWDWWWWLW-
31 Oct 26 H GKS Katowice vs
Widzew Lodz 3–2 W
-
17 Oct 26 H GKS Katowice vs
Pogon Szczecin 0–1 L
-
12 Oct 26 H GKS Katowice vs
Wieczysta Krakow 2–1 W
-
19 Sep 26 H GKS Katowice vs
Cracovia 3–2 W
-
23 Aug 26 H GKS Katowice vs
Wisla Plock 5–0 W
-
02 Aug 26 H GKS Katowice vs
Radomiak Radom 3–1 W
-
17 May 26 H GKS Katowice vs
Jagiellonia Bialystok 2–2 D
-
03 May 26 H GKS Katowice vs
Termalica Nieciecza 5–1 W
-
17 Apr 26 H GKS Katowice vs
Motor Lublin 3–2 W
-
04 Apr 26 H GKS Katowice vs
Wisla Plock 1–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
DDDLLWLLWL-
24 Oct 26 A GKS Katowice vs
Korona Kielce 0–1 L
-
09 Oct 26 A GKS Katowice vs
Rakow Czestochowa 4–1 W
-
12 Sep 26 A GKS Katowice vs
Zaglebie Lubin 1–2 L
-
04 Sep 26 A GKS Katowice vs
Piast Gliwice 0–3 L
-
30 Aug 26 A GKS Katowice vs
Gornik Zabrze 3–2 W
-
16 Aug 26 A GKS Katowice vs
Motor Lublin 0–1 L
-
26 Jul 26 A GKS Katowice vs
Wisla Krakow 1–2 L
-
23 May 26 A GKS Katowice vs
Pogon Szczecin 1–1 D
-
10 May 26 A GKS Katowice vs
Piast Gliwice 0–0 D
-
25 Apr 26 A GKS Katowice vs
Korona Kielce 1–1 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
8th in the league · 21 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWLLWWWLLW | 1.80 |
| Home | WWWDWWWWLW | 2.50 |
| Away | DDDLLWLLWL | 0.90 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 43% | 57% | 29% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.91 | 2.88 | 2.95 |
| Scored/game | 1.54 | 1.77 | 1.32 |
| Conceded/game | 1.37 | 1.10 | 1.63 |
| Both teams scored | 53% | 57% | 49% |
| Clean sheets | 23% | 30% | 17% |
| Failed to score | 28% | 20% | 37% |
| xG/game | 1.46 | 1.66 | 1.28 |
| xG against/game | 1.53 | 1.45 | 1.61 |
| npxG/game | 1.36 | 1.56 | 1.18 |
| Led at half-time | 31% | 32% | 29% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 8% | 22% | 0% |
Motor Lublin
Previous 10 Matches
DLLLDWWDWW-
06 Nov 26 H Motor Lublin vs
Wisla Plock 3–2 W
-
30 Oct 26 A Motor Lublin vs
Cracovia 2–1 W
-
23 Oct 26 H Motor Lublin vs
Zaglebie Lubin 2–2 D
-
17 Oct 26 H Motor Lublin vs
Slask Wroclaw 3–2 W
-
12 Oct 26 A Motor Lublin vs
Radomiak Radom 3–2 W
-
19 Sep 26 H Motor Lublin vs
Gornik Zabrze 0–0 D
-
11 Sep 26 A Motor Lublin vs
Rakow Czestochowa 1–2 L
-
05 Sep 26 H Motor Lublin vs
Legia Warsaw 2–3 L
-
29 Aug 26 H Motor Lublin vs
Piast Gliwice 0–2 L
-
22 Aug 26 A Motor Lublin vs
Korona Kielce 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
LDLWLLDWDW-
06 Nov 26 H Motor Lublin vs
Wisla Plock 3–2 W
-
23 Oct 26 H Motor Lublin vs
Zaglebie Lubin 2–2 D
-
17 Oct 26 H Motor Lublin vs
Slask Wroclaw 3–2 W
-
19 Sep 26 H Motor Lublin vs
Gornik Zabrze 0–0 D
-
05 Sep 26 H Motor Lublin vs
Legia Warsaw 2–3 L
-
29 Aug 26 H Motor Lublin vs
Piast Gliwice 0–2 L
-
16 Aug 26 H Motor Lublin vs
GKS Katowice 1–0 W
-
31 Jul 26 H Motor Lublin vs
Jagiellonia Bialystok 1–2 L
-
16 May 26 H Motor Lublin vs
Cracovia 3–3 D
-
02 May 26 H Motor Lublin vs
Lech Poznan 0–1 L
Previous 10 Matches
LLWLDLDLWW-
30 Oct 26 A Motor Lublin vs
Cracovia 2–1 W
-
12 Oct 26 A Motor Lublin vs
Radomiak Radom 3–2 W
-
11 Sep 26 A Motor Lublin vs
Rakow Czestochowa 1–2 L
-
22 Aug 26 A Motor Lublin vs
Korona Kielce 1–1 D
-
08 Aug 26 A Motor Lublin vs
Pogon Szczecin 1–3 L
-
26 Jul 26 A Motor Lublin vs
Widzew Lodz 2–2 D
-
23 May 26 A Motor Lublin vs
Legia Warsaw 0–4 L
-
10 May 26 A Motor Lublin vs
Wisla Plock 4–0 W
-
26 Apr 26 A Motor Lublin vs
Widzew Lodz 0–2 L
-
17 Apr 26 A Motor Lublin vs
GKS Katowice 2–3 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
9th in the league · 19 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DLLLDWWDWW | 1.50 |
| Home | LDLWLLDWDW | 1.20 |
| Away | LLWLDLDLWW | 1.10 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 35% | 36% | 35% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.07 | 2.86 | 3.30 |
| Scored/game | 1.41 | 1.45 | 1.38 |
| Conceded/game | 1.66 | 1.40 | 1.93 |
| Both teams scored | 61% | 60% | 62% |
| Clean sheets | 21% | 29% | 12% |
| Failed to score | 24% | 21% | 28% |
| xG/game | 1.48 | 1.74 | 1.20 |
| xG against/game | 1.64 | 1.44 | 1.86 |
| npxG/game | 1.37 | 1.58 | 1.14 |
| Led at half-time | 24% | 24% | 25% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 14% | 20% | 7% |
League standings
GKS Katowice are 8th with 21 points. Motor Lublin are 9th with 19 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 23 | 12 | +11 | 31 | |
| 2 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 11 | +21 | 31 | |
| 3 | 13 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 23 | 11 | +12 | 24 | |
| 4 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 20 | 15 | +5 | 24 | |
| 5 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 19 | +3 | 24 | |
| 6 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 22 | |
| 7 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 24 | 20 | +4 | 22 | |
| 8 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 25 | 19 | +6 | 21 | |
| 9 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 22 | 24 | -2 | 19 | |
| 10 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 17 | 18 | -1 | 18 | |
| 11 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 21 | -7 | 18 | |
| 12 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 21 | -7 | 15 | |
| 13 | 14 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 14 | |
| 14 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 17 | 29 | -12 | 14 | |
| 15 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 23 | -7 | 12 | |
| 16 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 17 | 25 | -8 | 10 | |
| 17 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 19 | 29 | -10 | 9 | |
| 18 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 18 | 28 | -10 | 8 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for GKS Katowice yet.
Out / doubtful
- K. Lukasiak Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-15)
No expected XI available for Motor Lublin yet.
Out / doubtful
- I. Rodrigues Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-13)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
GKS Katowice
- I. Shkurin 000 8 13
- B. Nowak 003 7 13
- A. Jędrych –00 2 7
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
GKS Katowice
- I. Shkurin 003 15 13
- B. Nowak 013 15 13
- E. Marković ––0 7 6
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
GKS Katowice
- L. Klemenz 100 6Y 11
- K. Lukasiak 011 3Y 9
- A. Czerwiński 000 2Y 9
Motor Lublin
- M. K. Bartoš –00 3Y 8
- M. Ndiaye 001 3Y 14
- P. Meyer ––0 2Y 3
Most fouls
Fouls committed
GKS Katowice
- P. Resta 111 19 12
- M. Wasielewski 010 19 9
- I. Shkurin 221 17 13
Motor Lublin
- M. Ndiaye 133 27 14
- K. Czubak 200 18 14
- M. K. Bartoš –10 16 8
Most tackles
Tackles made
GKS Katowice
- M. Kowalczyk 444 29 10
- P. Resta 142 25 12
- K. Lukasiak 022 18 9
Motor Lublin
- F. Luberecki 332 38 14
- T. Santos 012 21 8
- Y. Bourhane 101 19 11
Interceptions
Passes cut out
GKS Katowice
- P. Resta 122 14 12
- L. Klemenz 021 12 11
- M. Wasielewski 112 10 9
Motor Lublin
- T. Santos 040 15 8
- F. Luberecki 010 13 14
- B. Bereszyński 120 13 13
Duels won
Challenges won
GKS Katowice
- P. Resta 874 86 12
- I. Shkurin 816 79 13
- L. Klemenz 256 65 11
Motor Lublin
- K. Czubak 995 100 14
- M. Ndiaye 407 64 14
- F. Luberecki 344 61 14
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
GKS Katowice
- P. Resta 001 12 12
- B. Wolski 0–– 6 7
- L. Klemenz 010 4 11
Motor Lublin
- F. Luberecki 001 5 14
- Y. Bourhane 010 4 11
- M. Łęgowski 00– 4 6
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
GKS Katowice
- B. Nowak 301 42 13
- I. Shkurin 101 12 13
- B. Wolski 2–– 12 7
Motor Lublin
- M. Ndiaye 331 22 14
- F. Ronaldo 014 18 8
- K. Lukoszek 103 17 6
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
GKS Katowice Odd Number of Goals 100.0%
-
2
Motor Lublin Team Over 12.5 Shots 90.0%
-
3
GKS Katowice Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 90.0%
-
4
Motor Lublin Team Over 3.5 Corners 90.0%
-
5
Motor Lublin Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
1
KC
K. Czubak Over 1.5 Shots 100.0%
-
2
LK
L. Klemenz Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
3
GK
G. Kobylak Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
4
MK
M. Kowalczyk Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
5
KC
K. Czubak Over 1.5 Shots on Target 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
5 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
2 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad