GKS Katowice
vs
Wisla Krakow
Sat 12 Dec, 15:00 UTC · Matchweek 18 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Wisla Krakow. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- GKS Katowice
- Wisla Krakow
Did you know?
- GKS Katowice have conceded in each of their last 9 matches.
- Wisla Krakow have won just 0 of their last 10 away matches.
- Wisla Krakow's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- GKS Katowice's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 8 of their last 10.
H2H
All 1 meeting on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Jul 26 | 2–1 |
- GKS Katowice win · 0 (0%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Wisla Krakow win · 1 (100%)
Biggest win: Wisla Krakow 2–1 GKS Katowice (26 Jul 26).
GKS Katowice vs Wisla Krakow head to head: in their only meeting on file, GKS Katowice have not won, Wisla Krakow have won once and none ended in a draw. GKS Katowice scored 1 goal and Wisla Krakow scored 2 goals in that match. The latest meeting, on 26 Jul 2026, was won 2-1 by Wisla Krakow, at home against GKS Katowice. Both teams scored. Neither side has kept a clean sheet against the other.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Selective shooters
- Crosses and headers
- Cedes possession
- Plays on the floor
- Shoots on sight
- Keeps the ball
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball47% 14th of 18 52% 6th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.11 xG a shot 2nd of 18 0.10 xG a shot 13th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces28% of xG 9th of 18 26% of xG 12th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers26% of shots 4th of 18 14% of shots 16th of 18
Where they differ
- GKS Katowice go more through the air than Wisla Krakow, 26% of shots against 14%.
- GKS Katowice wait for better chances than Wisla Krakow, 0.11 xG a shot against 0.10.
- Wisla Krakow see much more of the ball than GKS Katowice, 52% against 47%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (14%)
- Over · 6 (86%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (29%)
- Over · 5 (71%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (57%)
- Over · 3 (43%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
GKS Katowice
Previous 10 Matches
WWLLWWWLLW-
31 Oct 26 H GKS Katowice vs
Widzew Lodz 3–2 W
-
24 Oct 26 A GKS Katowice vs
Korona Kielce 0–1 L
-
17 Oct 26 H GKS Katowice vs
Pogon Szczecin 0–1 L
-
12 Oct 26 H GKS Katowice vs
Wieczysta Krakow 2–1 W
-
09 Oct 26 A GKS Katowice vs
Rakow Czestochowa 4–1 W
-
19 Sep 26 H GKS Katowice vs
Cracovia 3–2 W
-
12 Sep 26 A GKS Katowice vs
Zaglebie Lubin 1–2 L
-
04 Sep 26 A GKS Katowice vs
Piast Gliwice 0–3 L
-
30 Aug 26 A GKS Katowice vs
Gornik Zabrze 3–2 W
-
23 Aug 26 H GKS Katowice vs
Wisla Plock 5–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
WWWDWWWWLW-
31 Oct 26 H GKS Katowice vs
Widzew Lodz 3–2 W
-
17 Oct 26 H GKS Katowice vs
Pogon Szczecin 0–1 L
-
12 Oct 26 H GKS Katowice vs
Wieczysta Krakow 2–1 W
-
19 Sep 26 H GKS Katowice vs
Cracovia 3–2 W
-
23 Aug 26 H GKS Katowice vs
Wisla Plock 5–0 W
-
02 Aug 26 H GKS Katowice vs
Radomiak Radom 3–1 W
-
17 May 26 H GKS Katowice vs
Jagiellonia Bialystok 2–2 D
-
03 May 26 H GKS Katowice vs
Termalica Nieciecza 5–1 W
-
17 Apr 26 H GKS Katowice vs
Motor Lublin 3–2 W
-
04 Apr 26 H GKS Katowice vs
Wisla Plock 1–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
DDDLLWLLWL-
24 Oct 26 A GKS Katowice vs
Korona Kielce 0–1 L
-
09 Oct 26 A GKS Katowice vs
Rakow Czestochowa 4–1 W
-
12 Sep 26 A GKS Katowice vs
Zaglebie Lubin 1–2 L
-
04 Sep 26 A GKS Katowice vs
Piast Gliwice 0–3 L
-
30 Aug 26 A GKS Katowice vs
Gornik Zabrze 3–2 W
-
16 Aug 26 A GKS Katowice vs
Motor Lublin 0–1 L
-
26 Jul 26 A GKS Katowice vs
Wisla Krakow 1–2 L
-
23 May 26 A GKS Katowice vs
Pogon Szczecin 1–1 D
-
10 May 26 A GKS Katowice vs
Piast Gliwice 0–0 D
-
25 Apr 26 A GKS Katowice vs
Korona Kielce 1–1 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
8th in the league · 21 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWLLWWWLLW | 1.80 |
| Home | WWWDWWWWLW | 2.50 |
| Away | DDDLLWLLWL | 0.90 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 43% | 57% | 29% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.91 | 2.88 | 2.95 |
| Scored/game | 1.54 | 1.77 | 1.32 |
| Conceded/game | 1.37 | 1.10 | 1.63 |
| Both teams scored | 53% | 57% | 49% |
| Clean sheets | 23% | 30% | 17% |
| Failed to score | 28% | 20% | 37% |
| xG/game | 1.46 | 1.66 | 1.28 |
| xG against/game | 1.53 | 1.45 | 1.61 |
| npxG/game | 1.36 | 1.56 | 1.18 |
| Led at half-time | 31% | 32% | 29% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 8% | 22% | 0% |
Wisla Krakow
Previous 10 Matches
DWDWWLDWLW-
06 Nov 26 H Wisla Krakow vs
Cracovia 2–1 W
-
31 Oct 26 A Wisla Krakow vs
Lech Poznan 1–3 L
-
24 Oct 26 H Wisla Krakow vs
Rakow Czestochowa 2–1 W
-
16 Oct 26 A Wisla Krakow vs
Widzew Lodz 0–0 D
-
11 Oct 26 A Wisla Krakow vs
Legia Warsaw 0–2 L
-
18 Sep 26 H Wisla Krakow vs
Slask Wroclaw 2–1 W
-
11 Sep 26 H Wisla Krakow vs
Jagiellonia Bialystok 2–0 W
-
05 Sep 26 A Wisla Krakow vs
Korona Kielce 1–1 D
-
29 Aug 26 H Wisla Krakow vs
Wieczysta Krakow 2–0 W
-
23 Aug 26 A Wisla Krakow vs
Pogon Szczecin 2–2 D
Previous 10 Matches
LDLWWWWWWW-
06 Nov 26 H Wisla Krakow vs
Cracovia 2–1 W
-
24 Oct 26 H Wisla Krakow vs
Rakow Czestochowa 2–1 W
-
18 Sep 26 H Wisla Krakow vs
Slask Wroclaw 2–1 W
-
11 Sep 26 H Wisla Krakow vs
Jagiellonia Bialystok 2–0 W
-
29 Aug 26 H Wisla Krakow vs
Wieczysta Krakow 2–0 W
-
07 Aug 26 H Wisla Krakow vs
Wisla Plock 2–1 W
-
26 Jul 26 H Wisla Krakow vs
GKS Katowice 2–1 W
-
21 May 22 H Wisla Krakow vs
Warta Poznan 0–1 L
-
07 May 22 H Wisla Krakow vs
Jagiellonia Bialystok 0–0 D
-
25 Apr 22 H Wisla Krakow vs
Wisla Plock 3–4 L
Previous 10 Matches
DDLLLDDLDL-
31 Oct 26 A Wisla Krakow vs
Lech Poznan 1–3 L
-
16 Oct 26 A Wisla Krakow vs
Widzew Lodz 0–0 D
-
11 Oct 26 A Wisla Krakow vs
Legia Warsaw 0–2 L
-
05 Sep 26 A Wisla Krakow vs
Korona Kielce 1–1 D
-
23 Aug 26 A Wisla Krakow vs
Pogon Szczecin 2–2 D
-
16 Aug 26 A Wisla Krakow vs
Gornik Zabrze 1–2 L
-
01 Aug 26 A Wisla Krakow vs
Piast Gliwice 3–4 L
-
15 May 22 A Wisla Krakow vs
Radomiak Radom 2–4 L
-
01 May 22 A Wisla Krakow vs
Cracovia 0–0 D
-
18 Apr 22 A Wisla Krakow vs
Slask Wroclaw 1–1 D
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
5th in the league · 24 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DWDWWLDWLW | 1.80 |
| Home* | LDLWWWWWWW | 2.20 |
| Away* | DDLLLDDLDL | 0.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 29% | 50% | 8% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.75 | 2.54 | 2.96 |
| Scored/game | 1.23 | 1.46 | 1.00 |
| Conceded/game | 1.52 | 1.08 | 1.96 |
| Both teams scored | 56% | 46% | 67% |
| Clean sheets | 23% | 33% | 12% |
| Failed to score | 29% | 29% | 29% |
| xG/game | 1.76 | 1.74 | 1.79 |
| xG against/game | 1.26 | 1.22 | 1.29 |
| npxG/game | 1.54 | 1.62 | 1.45 |
| Led at half-time | 29% | 46% | 12% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
League standings
GKS Katowice are 8th with 21 points. Wisla Krakow are 5th with 24 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 23 | 12 | +11 | 31 | |
| 2 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 11 | +21 | 31 | |
| 3 | 13 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 23 | 11 | +12 | 24 | |
| 4 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 20 | 15 | +5 | 24 | |
| 5 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 19 | +3 | 24 | |
| 6 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 22 | |
| 7 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 24 | 20 | +4 | 22 | |
| 8 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 25 | 19 | +6 | 21 | |
| 9 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 22 | 24 | -2 | 19 | |
| 10 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 17 | 18 | -1 | 18 | |
| 11 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 21 | -7 | 18 | |
| 12 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 21 | -7 | 15 | |
| 13 | 14 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 14 | |
| 14 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 17 | 29 | -12 | 14 | |
| 15 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 23 | -7 | 12 | |
| 16 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 17 | 25 | -8 | 10 | |
| 17 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 19 | 29 | -10 | 9 | |
| 18 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 18 | 28 | -10 | 8 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for GKS Katowice yet.
Out / doubtful
- K. Lukasiak Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-15)
No expected XI available for Wisla Krakow yet.
Out / doubtful
- J. Stepak Injured · Ankle injury (back 2026-11-20)
- K. Tokarczyk Injured · Ankle injury (back 2026-11-20)
- J. Igbekeme Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-15)
- M. Kuziemka Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-07)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
GKS Katowice
- I. Shkurin 000 8 13
- B. Nowak 003 7 13
- A. Jędrych –00 2 7
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
GKS Katowice
- I. Shkurin 003 15 13
- B. Nowak 013 15 13
- E. Marković ––0 7 6
Wisla Krakow
- M. Božić 002 14 11
- Á. Rodado 101 11 9
- J. Ertlthaler 203 9 12
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
GKS Katowice
- I. Shkurin 604 36 13
- B. Nowak 223 28 13
- P. Resta 310 21 12
Wisla Krakow
- Á. Rodado 252 49 9
- M. Božić 022 35 11
- J. Ertlthaler 313 23 12
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
GKS Katowice
- L. Klemenz 100 6Y 11
- K. Lukasiak 011 3Y 9
- A. Czerwiński 000 2Y 9
Wisla Krakow
- A. Uryga 000 3Y 14
- M. Maisonneuve ––0 3Y 4
- K. Duda 000 3Y 14
Most fouls
Fouls committed
GKS Katowice
- P. Resta 111 19 12
- M. Wasielewski 010 19 9
- I. Shkurin 221 17 13
Wisla Krakow
- K. Duda 214 21 14
- J. Ertlthaler 111 19 12
- J. Igbekeme 21– 18 11
Most tackles
Tackles made
GKS Katowice
- M. Kowalczyk 444 29 10
- P. Resta 142 25 12
- K. Lukasiak 022 18 9
Wisla Krakow
- K. Duda 015 53 14
- J. Krzyzanowski 570 40 14
- R. Giger 302 29 12
Interceptions
Passes cut out
GKS Katowice
- P. Resta 122 14 12
- L. Klemenz 021 12 11
- M. Wasielewski 112 10 9
Wisla Krakow
- J. Krzyzanowski 321 19 14
- J. Igbekeme 02– 17 11
- A. Uryga 111 14 14
Duels won
Challenges won
GKS Katowice
- P. Resta 874 86 12
- I. Shkurin 816 79 13
- L. Klemenz 256 65 11
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
GKS Katowice
- P. Resta 001 12 12
- B. Wolski 0–– 6 7
- L. Klemenz 010 4 11
Wisla Krakow
- D. Grujčić 012 10 10
- A. Uryga 211 9 14
- J. Krzyzanowski 110 7 14
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
GKS Katowice
- B. Nowak 301 42 13
- I. Shkurin 101 12 13
- B. Wolski 2–– 12 7
Wisla Krakow
- J. Ertlthaler 312 34 12
- J. Krzyzanowski 121 23 14
- K. Duda 112 20 14
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
GKS Katowice Odd Number of Goals 100.0%
-
2
Wisla Krakow Team Over 12.5 Shots 90.0%
-
3
GKS Katowice Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 90.0%
-
4
Wisla Krakow Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
5
GKS Katowice Higher Scoring 2nd Half 90.0%
-
1
LK
L. Klemenz Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
GK
G. Kobylak Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
3
RG
R. Giger Over 1.5 Tackles 90.0%
-
4
JE
J. Ertlthaler Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
5
IS
I. Shkurin Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
2 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad