Goztep
vs
Kasimpasa
Sun 02 May, 15:00 UTC · Matchweek 31 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Goztep
- Kasimpasa
Did you know?
- Goztep have scored in 8 consecutive matches.
- Goztep beat Kasimpasa 5-0 in the biggest recent win between these two.
- Goztep's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- These two have gone over 2.5 goals in 5 of their last 6 meetings.
H2H
All 6 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Apr 26 | 3–3 | ||
| 08 Nov 25 | 0–2 | ||
| 30 May 25 | 1–2 | ||
| 13 Jan 25 | 5–0 | ||
| 05 Mar 22 | 2–3 | ||
| 17 Oct 21 | 1–2 |
- Goztep win · 4 (67%)
- Draw · 1 (17%)
- Kasimpasa win · 1 (17%)
Biggest win: Goztep 5–0 Kasimpasa (13 Jan 25).
Goztep vs Kasimpasa head to head: in the previous 6 meetings, Goztep have won 4 times, Kasimpasa have won once and 1 ended in a draw. Goztep scored 16 goals and Kasimpasa scored 8 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 12 Apr 2026, ended 3-3 at Goztep. Goztep are unbeaten in the last 4 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 4 of 6 and 5 had over 2.5 goals. Goztep kept 2 clean sheets.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Cedes possession
- Selective shooters
- Set piece heavy
- Set piece heavy
- Cedes possession
- Plays on the floor
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball38% 18th of 18 42% 17th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.13 xG a shot 2nd of 18 0.10 xG a shot 10th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces32% of xG 2nd of 18 36% of xG 1st of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers27% of shots 2nd of 18 13% of shots 14th of 18
Where they differ
- Goztep go more through the air than Kasimpasa, 27% of shots against 13%.
- Goztep wait for better chances than Kasimpasa, 0.13 xG a shot against 0.10.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 7 (78%)
- Over · 2 (22%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Goztep
Previous 10 Matches
DLLLDDWWWW-
31 Oct 26 A Goztep vs
Fenerbahce 2–1 W
-
18 Oct 26 A Goztep vs
Kocaelispor 2–1 W
-
12 Sep 26 A Goztep vs
Alanyaspor 2–2 D
-
29 Aug 26 A Goztep vs
Galatasaray 2–3 L
-
23 Aug 26 H Goztep vs
Genclerbirligi 0–1 L
-
17 Aug 26 A Goztep vs
Samsunspor 3–3 D
Previous 10 Matches
DDLDWWLLDW-
23 Aug 26 H Goztep vs
Genclerbirligi 0–1 L
-
25 Apr 26 H Goztep vs
Antalyaspor 2–0 W
-
08 Apr 26 H Goztep vs
Galatasaray 1–3 L
-
14 Mar 26 H Goztep vs
Alanyaspor 2–2 D
Previous 10 Matches
WDDLDLDWWW-
31 Oct 26 A Goztep vs
Fenerbahce 2–1 W
-
18 Oct 26 A Goztep vs
Kocaelispor 2–1 W
-
12 Sep 26 A Goztep vs
Alanyaspor 2–2 D
-
29 Aug 26 A Goztep vs
Galatasaray 2–3 L
-
17 Aug 26 A Goztep vs
Samsunspor 3–3 D
-
16 May 26 A Goztep vs
Samsunspor 0–3 L
-
02 May 26 A Goztep vs
Trabzonspor 1–1 D
-
18 Apr 26 A Goztep vs
Kocaelispor 1–1 D
-
04 Apr 26 A Goztep vs
Genclerbirligi 2–0 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
9th in the league · 15 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DLLLDDWWWW | 1.50 |
| Home | DDLDWWLLDW | 1.30 |
| Away | WDDLDLDWWW | 1.60 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 32% | 40% | 25% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.86 | 2.67 | 3.05 |
| Scored/game | 1.37 | 1.45 | 1.30 |
| Conceded/game | 1.49 | 1.22 | 1.75 |
| Both teams scored | 59% | 50% | 68% |
| Clean sheets | 23% | 29% | 17% |
| Failed to score | 25% | 28% | 22% |
| xG/game | 1.63 | 1.92 | 1.36 |
| xG against/game | 1.17 | 0.92 | 1.42 |
| npxG/game | 1.43 | 1.68 | 1.19 |
| Led at half-time | 34% | 40% | 28% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 9% | 8% | 10% |
Kasimpasa
Previous 10 Matches
WDDWDLWWDW-
18 Oct 26 H Kasimpasa vs
Samsunspor 4–1 W
-
09 Oct 26 A Kasimpasa vs
Galatasaray 1–3 L
-
13 Sep 26 A Kasimpasa vs
Genclerbirligi 2–1 W
-
30 Aug 26 A Kasimpasa vs
Basaksehir 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
WWWDWDDDWD-
18 Oct 26 H Kasimpasa vs
Samsunspor 4–1 W
-
15 Aug 26 H Kasimpasa vs
Trabzonspor 1–1 D
-
17 May 26 H Kasimpasa vs
Galatasaray 1–0 W
-
03 May 26 H Kasimpasa vs
Kocaelispor 1–1 D
-
19 Apr 26 H Kasimpasa vs
Alanyaspor 1–0 W
-
04 Apr 26 H Kasimpasa vs
Kayserispor 2–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
LDLLWDWLWW-
09 Oct 26 A Kasimpasa vs
Galatasaray 1–3 L
-
13 Sep 26 A Kasimpasa vs
Genclerbirligi 2–1 W
-
30 Aug 26 A Kasimpasa vs
Basaksehir 1–1 D
-
09 May 26 A Kasimpasa vs
Genclerbirligi 2–3 L
-
24 Apr 26 A Kasimpasa vs
Basaksehir 0–4 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
4th in the league · 20 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WDDWDLWWDW | 1.90 |
| Home | WWWDWDDDWD | 2.00 |
| Away | LDLLWDWLWW | 1.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 35% | 36% | 33% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.07 | 3.20 | 2.94 |
| Scored/game | 1.48 | 1.60 | 1.36 |
| Conceded/game | 1.59 | 1.59 | 1.58 |
| Both teams scored | 62% | 67% | 57% |
| Clean sheets | 23% | 22% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 23% | 18% | 29% |
| xG/game | 1.26 | 1.41 | 1.11 |
| xG against/game | 1.46 | 1.39 | 1.53 |
| npxG/game | 1.11 | 1.26 | 0.97 |
| Led at half-time | 27% | 36% | 18% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 8% | 3% | 12% |
League standings
Goztep are 9th with 15 points. Kasimpasa are 4th with 20 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 12 | +11 | 25 | |
| 2 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 11 | +14 | 23 | |
| 3 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 8 | +16 | 22 | |
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 20 | |
| 5 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 12 | +8 | 19 | |
| 6 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 19 | |
| 7 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 24 | 10 | +14 | 16 | |
| 8 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 21 | 16 | +5 | 16 | |
| 9 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 21 | 17 | +4 | 15 | |
| 10 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 14 | |
| 11 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 14 | |
| 12 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 12 | |
| 13 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 11 | |
| 14 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 11 | |
| 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 8 | |
| 16 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 8 | |
| 17 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 11 | 26 | -15 | 7 | |
| 18 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 30 | -27 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Goztep yet.
Out / doubtful
- O. Bayrak Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-13)
No expected XI available for Kasimpasa yet.
Out / doubtful
- K. A. Çörekçi Injured · Achilles tendon injury (back 2026-11-20)
- F. Diabaté Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-07)
- Frimpong Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-07)
- K. Mouanga Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-13)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Goztep
- Juan 010 6 7
- A. Henrique 001 4 8
- N. Miroshi 100 2 8
Kasimpasa
- A. Benedyczak 101 7 11
- C. Winck 010 2 11
- A. Arous 000 2 8
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Goztep
- Juan 110 10 7
- A. Henrique 021 9 8
- Janderson 002 7 5
Kasimpasa
- A. Benedyczak 211 15 11
- C. Winck 020 6 11
- E. Mendes 210 6 9
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Goztep
- A. Henrique 221 25 8
- Juan 221 17 7
- Rhaldney 101 13 8
Kasimpasa
- A. Benedyczak 253 37 11
- A. Kol 122 19 8
- C. Winck 020 18 11
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Goztep
- Rhaldney 402 16 8
- A. Kurtulan 150 15 10
- A. Henrique 630 15 8
Kasimpasa
- A. Baldursson 3–– 22 6
- A. Kol 320 20 8
- E. Mendes 214 19 9
Most tackles
Tackles made
Goztep
- A. Kurtulan 142 26 10
- R. Akonnor 020 13 8
- Rhaldney 303 13 8
Kasimpasa
- A. Karapo 123 26 8
- C. Winck 242 24 11
- K. Demirbay 243 19 10
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Goztep
- A. Kurtulan 122 18 10
- Rhaldney 302 16 8
- N. Miroshi 242 15 8
Duels won
Challenges won
Goztep
- A. Kurtulan 445 68 10
- A. Henrique 593 50 8
- R. Akonnor 476 49 8
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Goztep
- T. Altıkardeş 201 11 10
- A. Kurtulan 000 5 10
- E. Yildirim 0–– 5 5
Kasimpasa
- M. Ilie 010 8 11
- K. Demirbay 000 6 10
- A. Arous 101 5 8
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Goztep
- A. Antunes 353 17 6
- Juan 113 15 7
- A. Kurtulan 031 13 10
Kasimpasa
- K. Demirbay 241 17 10
- A. Kol 101 13 8
- H. Hajradinović 242 11 3
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Kasimpasa Team Over 12.5 Fouls 100.0%
-
2
Goztep Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target 90.0%
-
3
Goztep Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 90.0%
-
4
Goztep Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
5
Goztep Team Over 1.5 Goals 90.0%
-
1
AB
A. Benedyczak Over 1.5 Shots 100.0%
-
2
AB
A. Baldursson Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
3
AÖ
A. Özçimen Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
4
AB
A. Benedyczak Over 0.5 Shots on Target 90.0%
-
5
AK
A. Kurtulan Over 1.5 Tackles 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
2 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad