Greuther Furth
vs
Osnabruck
Sat 13 Mar, 10:00 UTC · Matchweek 26 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Osnabruck. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Greuther Furth
- Osnabruck
Did you know?
- Greuther Furth have picked up just 0.8 cards per game over their last 10, well below the league average of 2.3.
- Osnabruck have won just 2 of their last 10 away matches.
- Greuther Furth have won just 3 of their last 10 matches.
- Greuther Furth's matches have had over 9.5 corners in 6 of their last 9 (corner data on file).
H2H
All 3 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Oct 26 | 3–0 | ||
| 07 Apr 24 | 2–0 | ||
| 27 Oct 23 | 4–0 |
- Greuther Furth win · 1 (33%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Osnabruck win · 2 (67%)
Biggest win: Greuther Furth 4–0 Osnabruck (27 Oct 23).
Greuther Furth vs Osnabruck head to head: in the previous 3 meetings, Greuther Furth have won once, Osnabruck have won 2 times and none ended in a draw. Greuther Furth scored 4 goals and Osnabruck scored 5 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 25 Oct 2026, was won 3-0 by Osnabruck, at home against Greuther Furth. Across these matches, both teams scored in 0 of 3 and 2 had over 2.5 goals. Greuther Furth kept 1 clean sheet and Osnabruck kept 2.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Open play side
- Shoots on sight
- Plays on the floor
- Cedes possession
- Selective shooters
- Set piece heavy
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball51% 8th of 18 42% 18th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.10 xG a shot 13th of 18 0.12 xG a shot 1st of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces16% of xG 18th of 18 29% of xG 5th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers14% of shots 13th of 18 17% of shots 12th of 18
Where they differ
- Osnabruck get more of their chances from set pieces than Greuther Furth, 29% against 16%.
- Osnabruck wait for better chances than Greuther Furth, 0.12 xG a shot against 0.10.
- Greuther Furth see much more of the ball than Osnabruck, 51% against 42%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 9 (100%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Greuther Furth
Previous 10 Matches
LWLDDLWLWL-
06 Nov 26 A Greuther Furth vs
Dynamo Dresden 0–3 L
-
01 Nov 26 H Greuther Furth vs
Holstein Kiel 1–0 W
-
25 Oct 26 A Greuther Furth vs
Osnabruck 0–3 L
-
17 Oct 26 H Greuther Furth vs
Braunschweig 2–0 W
-
11 Oct 26 A Greuther Furth vs
Hertha Berlin 1–2 L
-
18 Sep 26 H Greuther Furth vs
Magdeburg 1–1 D
-
12 Sep 26 A Greuther Furth vs
Bochum 1–1 D
-
06 Sep 26 H Greuther Furth vs
Heidenheim 0–1 L
-
29 Aug 26 A Greuther Furth vs
Cottbus 4–3 W
-
15 Aug 26 H Greuther Furth vs
Nurnberg 2–4 L
Previous 10 Matches
WLWDWLLDWW-
01 Nov 26 H Greuther Furth vs
Holstein Kiel 1–0 W
-
17 Oct 26 H Greuther Furth vs
Braunschweig 2–0 W
-
18 Sep 26 H Greuther Furth vs
Magdeburg 1–1 D
-
06 Sep 26 H Greuther Furth vs
Heidenheim 0–1 L
-
15 Aug 26 H Greuther Furth vs
Nurnberg 2–4 L
-
17 May 26 H Greuther Furth vs
Fortuna Dusseldorf 3–0 W
-
03 May 26 H Greuther Furth vs
Nurnberg 1–1 D
-
19 Apr 26 H Greuther Furth vs
Darmstadt 3–2 W
-
05 Apr 26 H Greuther Furth vs
Paderborn 0–2 L
-
13 Mar 26 H Greuther Furth vs
Elversberg 2–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
LDLLDWDLLL-
06 Nov 26 A Greuther Furth vs
Dynamo Dresden 0–3 L
-
25 Oct 26 A Greuther Furth vs
Osnabruck 0–3 L
-
11 Oct 26 A Greuther Furth vs
Hertha Berlin 1–2 L
-
12 Sep 26 A Greuther Furth vs
Bochum 1–1 D
-
29 Aug 26 A Greuther Furth vs
Cottbus 4–3 W
-
09 Aug 26 A Greuther Furth vs
St Pauli 1–1 D
-
10 May 26 A Greuther Furth vs
Hertha Berlin 1–2 L
-
26 Apr 26 A Greuther Furth vs
Bochum 1–2 L
-
11 Apr 26 A Greuther Furth vs
Preussen Munster 0–0 D
-
20 Mar 26 A Greuther Furth vs
Karlsruhe 1–3 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
10th in the league · 12 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LWLDDLWLWL | 1.10 |
| Home | WLWDWLLDWW | 1.70 |
| Away | LDLLDWDLLL | 0.60 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 28% | 39% | 16% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.09 | 3.03 | 3.14 |
| Scored/game | 1.28 | 1.49 | 1.08 |
| Conceded/game | 1.81 | 1.54 | 2.07 |
| Both teams scored | 61% | 60% | 62% |
| Clean sheets | 19% | 28% | 11% |
| Failed to score | 25% | 19% | 32% |
| xG/game | 1.00 | 1.11 | 0.89 |
| xG against/game | 1.74 | 1.53 | 1.95 |
| npxG/game | 0.86 | 0.97 | 0.75 |
| Deep completions/game | 3.2 | 4.2 | 2.1 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 13.5 | 12.9 | 14.1 |
| Led at half-time | 24% | 24% | 23% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 2% | 4% | 0% |
Osnabruck
Previous 10 Matches
LWWLDDLWLL-
07 Nov 26 H Osnabruck vs
Kaiserslautern 0–1 L
-
25 Oct 26 H Osnabruck vs
Greuther Furth 3–0 W
-
18 Oct 26 A Osnabruck vs
Arminia Bielefeld 1–2 L
-
10 Oct 26 H Osnabruck vs
Dynamo Dresden 1–1 D
-
19 Sep 26 A Osnabruck vs
Holstein Kiel 1–1 D
-
13 Sep 26 H Osnabruck vs
Hertha Berlin 1–3 L
-
06 Sep 26 H Osnabruck vs
Braunschweig 3–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
WLLWLWLDWL-
07 Nov 26 H Osnabruck vs
Kaiserslautern 0–1 L
-
25 Oct 26 H Osnabruck vs
Greuther Furth 3–0 W
-
10 Oct 26 H Osnabruck vs
Dynamo Dresden 1–1 D
-
13 Sep 26 H Osnabruck vs
Hertha Berlin 1–3 L
-
06 Sep 26 H Osnabruck vs
Braunschweig 3–1 W
-
19 May 24 H Osnabruck vs
Hertha Berlin 2–1 W
-
07 May 24 H Osnabruck vs
Schalke 04 0–4 L
-
20 Apr 24 H Osnabruck vs
Braunschweig 0–3 L
-
07 Apr 24 H Osnabruck vs
Greuther Furth 2–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
LWLDLLWDLL-
18 Oct 26 A Osnabruck vs
Arminia Bielefeld 1–2 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Osnabruck vs
Holstein Kiel 1–1 D
-
08 Aug 26 A Osnabruck vs
Heidenheim 3–4 L
-
13 Apr 24 A Osnabruck vs
Holstein Kiel 0–4 L
-
31 Mar 24 A Osnabruck vs Wehen Wiesbaden 1–0 W
-
10 Mar 24 A Osnabruck vs
Kaiserslautern 2–3 L
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
14th in the league · 11 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LWWLDDLWLL | 1.10 |
| Home* | WLLWLWLDWL | 1.30 |
| Away* | LWLDLLWDLL | 0.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 20% | 26% | 14% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.93 | 2.61 | 3.27 |
| Scored/game | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Conceded/game | 1.93 | 1.61 | 2.27 |
| Both teams scored | 53% | 43% | 64% |
| Clean sheets | 18% | 22% | 14% |
| Failed to score | 36% | 43% | 27% |
| xG/game | 1.62 | 1.79 | 1.42 |
| xG against/game | 1.59 | 1.37 | 1.85 |
| npxG/game | 1.48 | 1.66 | 1.26 |
| Led at half-time | 14% | 18% | 9% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
League standings
Greuther Furth are 10th with 12 points. Osnabruck are 14th with 11 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 9 | +16 | 31 | |
| 2 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 26 | 13 | +13 | 24 | |
| 3 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 21 | |
| 4 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 25 | 14 | +11 | 20 | |
| 5 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 26 | 16 | +10 | 19 | |
| 6 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 17 | |
| 7 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 20 | -1 | 16 | |
| 8 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 14 | |
| 9 | 11 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 12 | |
| 10 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 19 | -6 | 12 | |
| 11 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 12 | |
| 12 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 18 | 20 | -2 | 11 | |
| 13 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 11 | |
| 14 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 11 | |
| 15 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 11 | |
| 16 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 24 | -9 | 11 | |
| 17 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 21 | -12 | 9 | |
| 18 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 8 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Greuther Furth yet.
Out / doubtful
- M. Dal Injured · Shoulder injury (back 2026-11-20)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Greuther Furth
- H. Blank 003 2Y 1R 6
- J. Heuer 000 2Y 11
- K. Keresztes ––0 1Y 5
Osnabruck
- R. Fabinski 000 4Y 11
- F. Wagner 0–– 3Y 7
- K. Faber 000 2Y 3
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Osnabruck
- A. Beck 142 16 11
- N. Wiemann 001 11 11
- B. Jacobsen 000 11 11
Most tackles
Tackles made
Osnabruck
- R. Fabinski 513 36 11
- B. Jacobsen 605 29 11
- N. Wiemann 113 25 11
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Osnabruck
- B. Jacobsen 323 19 11
- J. Müller 301 18 11
- R. Fabinski 211 15 11
Duels won
Challenges won
Osnabruck
- B. Jacobsen 9210 74 11
- R. Fabinski 736 62 11
- A. Beck 754 60 11
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Greuther Furth
- J. Heuer 222 15 11
- K. Keresztes ––1 9 5
- H. Blank 000 5 6
Osnabruck
- R. Fabinski 210 14 11
- N. Wiemann 130 11 11
- J. Müller 101 9 11
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Greuther Furth Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Greuther Furth Team Over 4.5 Corners 88.9%
-
3
Greuther Furth Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 80.0%
-
4
Greuther Furth Team Over 12.5 Shots 77.8%
-
5
Greuther Furth Over 8.5 Shots on Target in the Match 77.8%
-
1
FH
F. Hellstern Over 2.5 Saves 90.0%
-
2
PW
P. Will Over 1.5 Tackles 90.0%
-
3
FK
F. Klaus Over 1.5 Shots 90.0%
-
4
RF
R. Fabinski Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 80.0%
-
5
FK
F. Klaus Over 0.5 Shots on Target 80.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad