Hartberg
vs
Rapid Vienna
Sat 23 Jan, 15:00 UTC · Matchweek 17 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Hartberg
- Rapid Vienna
Did you know?
- Rapid Vienna's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- Hartberg have scored in 8 consecutive matches.
- Rapid Vienna have outscored their xG by 1.02 goals per game over their last 10. Finishing that hot rarely keeps up.
- Rapid Vienna have won 9 of their last 10 matches (all competitions).
H2H
All 11 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Oct 26 | 3–1 | ||
| 22 Apr 26 | 0–2 | ||
| 19 Apr 26 | 2–2 | ||
| 07 Feb 26 | 1–1 | ||
| 31 Aug 25 | 0–1 | ||
| 09 Mar 25 | 2–1 | ||
| 20 Oct 24 | 2–1 | ||
| 19 May 24 | 0–3 | ||
| 31 Mar 24 | 0–3 | ||
| 11 Nov 23 | 1–0 | ||
| 13 Aug 23 | 0–1 |
- Hartberg win · 5 (45%)
- Draw · 2 (18%)
- Rapid Vienna win · 4 (36%)
Biggest win: Rapid Vienna 0–3 Hartberg (19 May 24).
Hartberg vs Rapid Vienna head to head: in the previous 11 meetings, Hartberg have won 5 times, Rapid Vienna have won 4 times and 2 ended in a draw. Hartberg scored 14 goals and Rapid Vienna scored 13 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 16 Oct 2026, was won 3-1 by Rapid Vienna, at home against Hartberg. Across these matches, both teams scored in 5 of 11 and 6 had over 2.5 goals. Hartberg kept 4 clean sheets and Rapid Vienna kept 2.
How they play
Each line runs across the 12 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Plays on the floor
- Cedes possession
- Open play side
- Selective shooters
- Open play side
- Keeps the ball
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball44% 10th of 12 58% 2nd of 12
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.11 xG a shot 7th of 12 0.15 xG a shot 1st of 12
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces19% of xG 9th of 12 15% of xG 12th of 12
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers12% of shots 12th of 12 23% of shots 2nd of 12
Where they differ
- Rapid Vienna go more through the air than Hartberg, 23% of shots against 12%.
- Rapid Vienna see much more of the ball than Hartberg, 58% against 44%.
- Rapid Vienna wait for better chances than Hartberg, 0.15 xG a shot against 0.11.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
Hartberg
Previous 10 Matches
LLWWDDWLWW-
24 Oct 26 H Hartberg vs
Wolfsberger AC 1–0 W
-
16 Oct 26 A Hartberg vs
Rapid Vienna 1–3 L
-
11 Oct 26 H Hartberg vs
Austria Lustenau 4–3 W
-
16 Aug 26 H Hartberg vs
Austria Vienna 0–2 L
-
08 Aug 26 H Hartberg vs
Sturm Graz 0–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
LDLLLLWDWW-
24 Oct 26 H Hartberg vs
Wolfsberger AC 1–0 W
-
11 Oct 26 H Hartberg vs
Austria Lustenau 4–3 W
-
16 Aug 26 H Hartberg vs
Austria Vienna 0–2 L
-
08 Aug 26 H Hartberg vs
Sturm Graz 0–2 L
-
10 May 26 H Hartberg vs
Sturm Graz 2–4 L
-
19 Apr 26 H Hartberg vs
Rapid Vienna 2–2 D
-
05 Apr 26 H Hartberg vs
Red Bull Salzburg 1–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
DDWLWLWDLW-
16 Oct 26 A Hartberg vs
Rapid Vienna 1–3 L
-
01 Aug 26 A Hartberg vs
Red Bull Salzburg 0–1 L
-
17 May 26 A Hartberg vs
Red Bull Salzburg 3–1 W
-
03 May 26 A Hartberg vs
Austria Vienna 0–1 L
-
22 Apr 26 A Hartberg vs
Rapid Vienna 2–0 W
-
12 Apr 26 A Hartberg vs
Sturm Graz 0–0 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
5th in the league · 17 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLWWDDWLWW | 1.70 |
| Home | LDLLLLWDWW | 1.10 |
| Away | DDWLWLWDLW | 1.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 36% | 35% | 36% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.80 | 2.93 | 2.68 |
| Scored/game | 1.39 | 1.33 | 1.45 |
| Conceded/game | 1.41 | 1.59 | 1.23 |
| Both teams scored | 56% | 61% | 51% |
| Clean sheets | 29% | 22% | 36% |
| Failed to score | 25% | 22% | 28% |
| xG/game | 1.45 | 1.59 | 1.27 |
| xG against/game | 1.69 | 1.42 | 2.01 |
| npxG/game | 1.38 | 1.46 | 1.27 |
| Led at half-time | 46% | 29% | 67% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 25% | 33% | 0% |
Rapid Vienna
Previous 10 Matches
WWLWWWWWWW-
06 Nov 26 H Rapid Vienna vs
Wolfsberger AC 6–0 W
-
01 Nov 26 A Rapid Vienna vs
Austria Vienna 2–0 W
-
24 Oct 26 H Rapid Vienna vs
Austria Lustenau 5–1 W
-
16 Oct 26 H Rapid Vienna vs
Hartberg 3–1 W
-
11 Oct 26 A Rapid Vienna vs
LASK 2–0 W
-
18 Sep 26 H Rapid Vienna vs
WSG Tirol 3–0 W
-
12 Sep 26 A Rapid Vienna vs
Wolfsberger AC 3–0 W
-
02 Sep 26 A Rapid Vienna vs
Red Bull Salzburg 1–5 L
-
30 Aug 26 H Rapid Vienna vs
Sturm Graz 3–1 W
-
16 Aug 26 H Rapid Vienna vs
Grazer AK 8–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
LWLWWWWWWW-
06 Nov 26 H Rapid Vienna vs
Wolfsberger AC 6–0 W
-
24 Oct 26 H Rapid Vienna vs
Austria Lustenau 5–1 W
-
16 Oct 26 H Rapid Vienna vs
Hartberg 3–1 W
-
18 Sep 26 H Rapid Vienna vs
WSG Tirol 3–0 W
-
30 Aug 26 H Rapid Vienna vs
Sturm Graz 3–1 W
-
16 Aug 26 H Rapid Vienna vs
Grazer AK 8–0 W
-
02 Aug 26 H Rapid Vienna vs
Altach 1–0 W
-
10 May 26 H Rapid Vienna vs
Austria Vienna 0–2 L
-
26 Apr 26 H Rapid Vienna vs
Red Bull Salzburg 1–0 W
-
22 Apr 26 H Rapid Vienna vs
Hartberg 0–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
WDDLLWLWWW-
01 Nov 26 A Rapid Vienna vs
Austria Vienna 2–0 W
-
11 Oct 26 A Rapid Vienna vs
LASK 2–0 W
-
12 Sep 26 A Rapid Vienna vs
Wolfsberger AC 3–0 W
-
02 Sep 26 A Rapid Vienna vs
Red Bull Salzburg 1–5 L
-
09 Aug 26 A Rapid Vienna vs
Ried 2–1 W
-
17 May 26 A Rapid Vienna vs
Sturm Graz 0–2 L
-
04 May 26 A Rapid Vienna vs
LASK 1–3 L
-
19 Apr 26 A Rapid Vienna vs
Hartberg 2–2 D
-
12 Apr 26 A Rapid Vienna vs
Austria Vienna 1–1 D
-
15 Mar 26 A Rapid Vienna vs
Red Bull Salzburg 1–0 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
1st in the league · 33 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWLWWWWWWW | 2.70 |
| Home | LWLWWWWWWW | 2.40 |
| Away | WDDLLWLWWW | 1.70 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 42% | 49% | 34% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.71 | 2.76 | 2.66 |
| Scored/game | 1.48 | 1.68 | 1.28 |
| Conceded/game | 1.23 | 1.08 | 1.38 |
| Both teams scored | 50% | 43% | 57% |
| Clean sheets | 32% | 37% | 28% |
| Failed to score | 22% | 25% | 18% |
| xG/game | 1.96 | 2.40 | 1.45 |
| xG against/game | 1.20 | 0.99 | 1.45 |
| npxG/game | 1.87 | 2.29 | 1.39 |
| Led at half-time | 52% | 62% | 38% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
League standings
Hartberg are 5th with 17 points. Rapid Vienna are 1st with 33 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 39 | 9 | +30 | 33 | |
| 2 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 6 | +23 | 27 | |
| 3 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 26 | 13 | +13 | 22 | |
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 19 | |
| 5 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 17 | |
| 6 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 18 | +1 | 16 | |
| 7 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 12 | |
| 8 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 30 | -15 | 11 | |
| 9 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 29 | -20 | 10 | |
| 10 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 10 | |
| 11 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 7 | |
| 12 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 26 | -18 | 6 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Hartberg yet.
Out / doubtful
- A. Radulović Injured · Meniscus injury
- F. Wilfinger Injured · Knee surgery (back 2026-12-10)
- L. Fridrikas Injured · Cruciate ligament injury (back 2027-04-20)
- M. Pfeifer Injured · Thigh injury (back 2026-11-26)
- P. Komposch Injured · Broken foot
No expected XI available for Rapid Vienna yet.
Out / doubtful
- D. Nunoo Injured · Thigh injury (back 2026-11-20)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Hartberg
- M. Hoffmann 002 8 11
- N. Feldhofer 001 2 4
- A. Radulović 000 2 0
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Hartberg
- M. Hoffmann 002 15 11
- A. Gattermayer 011 5 10
- M. Dalpiaz 112 5 6
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Hartberg
- M. Hoffmann 054 33 11
- A. Gattermayer 253 19 10
- Y. Diarra 230 12 9
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Hartberg
- K. Schopp 100 4Y 1R 10
- F. Wilfinger ––– 2Y 7
- A. Gattermayer 000 2Y 10
Rapid Vienna
- S. Raux-Yao 000 2Y 11
- J. Horn 010 2Y 11
- B. Bolla 000 2Y 12
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Most tackles
Tackles made
Hartberg
- F. Wilfinger ––– 20 7
- Y. Diarra 215 19 9
- B. Markuš 101 18 11
Rapid Vienna
- N. Bajlicz 261 37 11
- M. Seidl 382 34 11
- Y. Demir 223 24 12
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Hartberg
- K. Schopp 206 14 10
- Y. Diarra 012 13 9
- L. Spendlhofer ––7 12 2
Rapid Vienna
- M. Seidl 132 14 11
- N. Cvetković 01– 10 10
- B. Bolla 010 9 12
Duels won
Challenges won
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Hartberg
- K. Schopp 011 15 10
- F. Wilfinger ––– 5 7
- L. Spendlhofer ––1 5 2
Rapid Vienna
- S. Raux-Yao 110 9 11
- N. Cvetković 01– 9 10
- B. Bolla 020 4 12
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Hartberg
- M. Hoffmann 151 15 11
- T. Kainz 010 13 7
- A. Gattermayer 123 12 10
Rapid Vienna
- Y. Demir 303 30 12
- B. Bolla 211 21 12
- N. Bajlicz 223 18 11
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Rapid Vienna Goal After 75 Minutes 100.0%
-
2
Rapid Vienna Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target 100.0%
-
3
Rapid Vienna Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 100.0%
-
4
Rapid Vienna To Score 100.0%
-
5
Hartberg Team Over 10.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
1
ÁP
Á. Pécsi Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
2
MH
M. Hoffmann Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
3
YD
Y. Demir Over 0.5 Shots on Target 90.0%
-
4
MS
M. Seidl Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
5
MH
M. Hoffmann Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
4 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad