Niklas Hedl
Known as N. Hedl
Goalkeeper
· Rapid Vienna
· 1st in the league
Next fixture
Sat 21 Nov, 18:30 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
N. Hedl at Rapid Vienna this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 1080 · Starts: 12
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?N. Hedl's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other goalkeepers in Austrian Bundesliga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeping | ||
| Saves | 36 3.00 | 25.5 3.04 |
| Goals conceded | 9 0.75 | 13.4 1.71 |
| Clean sheets | 7 0.58 | 2.3 0.30 |
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | - - |
| Shots | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.01 |
| Shots on target | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 1 0.08 | 0.1 0.01 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | - - |
| Key passes | 1 0.08 | 0.2 0.02 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.01 |
| Interceptions | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.01 |
| Duels won | 7 0.58 | 3.9 0.40 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 1 0.08 | 0.2 0.08 |
| Fouls drawn | 5 0.42 | 1.8 0.17 |
| Yellow cards | 0 0.00 | 0.2 0.08 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.01 |
Player Traits
N. Hedl’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Saves47%
- Clean sheets89%
- Goals conceded84%
Squad standing
Where N. Hedl ranks among 30 registered Rapid Vienna players this season.
- 10th of 30 for Assists
- 2nd of 30 for Minutes played
- 18th of 30 for Fouls committed
- 17th of 30 for Duels won
- 17th of 30 for Key passes
Historic Bets
N. Hedl’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Saves 84.6% Based on 26 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 2 Over 2.5 Saves 57.7% Based on 26 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 3 Over 3.5 Saves 42.3% Based on 26 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 4 Over 4.5 Saves 19.2% Based on 26 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 5 To Assist 3.8% Based on 26 matches across 3 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over N. Hedl’s last 10 matches (90 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Saves 80%
- 2 Over 2.5 Saves 60%
- 3 Over 3.5 Saves 30% Below career
- 4 Over 4.5 Saves 0% Below career
- 5 To Assist 0%
Match log
Every finished match on file N. Hedl actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for N. Hedl’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Saves | Goals against | CS | Passes | Duels won | Fouls | Goals | Assists | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06 Nov 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 3 | 0 | Y | 18 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 01 Nov 26 | Away | W | 90’ | 2 | 0 | Y | 41 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 24 Oct 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 4 | 1 | – | 37 | 1 | 1 | – | – | – | |
| 16 Oct 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 3 | 1 | – | 56 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 11 Oct 26 | Away | W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | Y | 53 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 18 Sep 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 1 | 0 | Y | 48 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 12 Sep 26 | Away | W | 90’ | 3 | 0 | Y | 36 | 2 | – | – | – | – | |
| 02 Sep 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 4 | 5 | – | 19 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 30 Aug 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 4 | 1 | – | 51 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 16 Aug 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 2 | 0 | Y | 39 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 09 Aug 26 | Away | W | 90’ | 8 | 1 | – | 66 | 1 | – | – | 1 | – | |
| 02 Aug 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 2 | 0 | Y | 43 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 18 Dec 25 | Away | D | 90’ | 5 | 1 | – | 31 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 11 Dec 25 | Home | L | 90’ | 1 | 1 | – | 17 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 23 Oct 25 | Home | Fiorentina · Conference League |
L | 90’ | 2 | 3 | – | 19 | – | – | – | – | – |
| 02 Oct 25 | Away | L | 90’ | 5 | 4 | – | 22 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 17 Apr 25 | Home | L | 90’ | 6 | 4 | – | 33 | 2 | – | – | – | – | |
| 10 Apr 25 | Away | W | 90’ | 5 | 0 | Y | 24 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 13 Mar 25 | Home | W | 90’ | 0 | 1 | – | 34 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 06 Mar 25 | Away | D | 90’ | 4 | 1 | – | 26 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 19 Dec 24 | Home | W | 90’ | 2 | 0 | Y | 33 | 2 | – | – | – | – | |
| 12 Dec 24 | Away | L | 90’ | 4 | 3 | – | 17 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 28 Nov 24 | Home | D | 90’ | 2 | 1 | – | 24 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 07 Nov 24 | Away | W | 90’ | 4 | 0 | Y | 32 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 24 Oct 24 | Home | W | 90’ | 2 | 0 | Y | 32 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 02 Oct 24 | Away | W | 90’ | 3 | 1 | – | 29 | 1 | – | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for N. Hedl, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Rapid Vienna |
| Mins | 1080 |
| Starts | 12 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 1 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 0 |
| SOT | 0 |
| Tackles | 0 |
| Int. | 0 |
| Duels won | 7 |
| Blocked | 0 |
| Key passes | 1 |
| Fouls | 1 |
| Fouls drawn | 5 |
| Saves | 36 |
| Conceded | 9 |
| Clean sheets | 7 |
| Yel | 0 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Fiorentina