Kifisia
vs
Atromitos
Sat 19 Dec, 18:00 UTC · Matchweek 15 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Kifisia
- Atromitos
Did you know?
- Kifisia's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Atromitos have scored in 7 consecutive matches.
- Atromitos have won just 2 of their last 10 matches.
- Atromitos's matches have stayed under 9.5 corners in 8 of their last 10 (corner data on file).
H2H
All 8 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sep 26 | 1–2 | ||
| 12 May 26 | 0–3 | ||
| 08 Apr 26 | 0–0 | ||
| 07 Feb 26 | 0–1 | ||
| 01 Nov 25 | 1–2 | ||
| 20 Apr 24 | 1–2 | ||
| 04 Jan 24 | 3–0 | ||
| 01 Sep 23 | 2–1 |
- Kifisia win · 4 (50%)
- Draw · 1 (12%)
- Atromitos win · 3 (38%)
Biggest win: Kifisia 0–3 Atromitos (12 May 26).
Kifisia vs Atromitos head to head: in the previous 8 meetings, Kifisia have won 4 times, Atromitos have won 3 times and 1 ended in a draw. Kifisia scored 8 goals and Atromitos scored 11 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 19 Sep 2026, was won 2-1 by Kifisia, away at Atromitos. Across these matches, both teams scored in 4 of 8 and 6 had over 2.5 goals. Kifisia kept 1 clean sheet and Atromitos kept 4.
How they play
Each line runs across the 14 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Shoots on sight
- Plays on the floor
- Plays on the floor
- Open play side
- Keeps the ball
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball48% 9th of 14 54% 4th of 14
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.10 xG a shot 11th of 14 0.11 xG a shot 7th of 14
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces25% of xG 6th of 14 16% of xG 13th of 14
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers17% of shots 11th of 14 14% of shots 14th of 14
Where they differ
- Kifisia get more of their chances from set pieces than Atromitos, 25% against 16%.
- Atromitos see much more of the ball than Kifisia, 54% against 48%.
- Atromitos wait for better chances than Kifisia, 0.11 xG a shot against 0.10.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Kifisia
Previous 10 Matches
DLLDWWLWLW-
31 Oct 26 H Kifisia vs
Olympiacos 2–3 L
-
18 Oct 26 H Kifisia vs
Aris Thessaloniki 1–2 L
-
11 Oct 26 H Kifisia vs
Panetolikos 2–0 W
-
13 Sep 26 H Kifisia vs
Levadiakos 0–0 D
-
10 Sep 26 A Kifisia vs
Panathinaikos 1–3 L
-
30 Aug 26 H Kifisia vs
AEK Athens 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
LDDLWDDWLL-
31 Oct 26 H Kifisia vs
Olympiacos 2–3 L
-
18 Oct 26 H Kifisia vs
Aris Thessaloniki 1–2 L
-
11 Oct 26 H Kifisia vs
Panetolikos 2–0 W
-
13 Sep 26 H Kifisia vs
Levadiakos 0–0 D
-
30 Aug 26 H Kifisia vs
AEK Athens 1–1 D
-
26 Apr 26 H Kifisia vs
Panetolikos 0–0 D
-
18 Apr 26 H Kifisia vs
Asteras Tripolis 0–0 D
-
04 Apr 26 H Kifisia vs
Panserraikos 1–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
DDWWDLLWWW-
10 Sep 26 A Kifisia vs
Panathinaikos 1–3 L
-
16 May 26 A Kifisia vs
Asteras Tripolis 0–0 D
-
09 May 26 A Kifisia vs
Panserraikos 2–1 W
-
02 May 26 A Kifisia vs
Panetolikos 1–0 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
7th in the league · 14 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DLLDWWLWLW | 1.40 |
| Home | LDDLWDDWLL | 1.00 |
| Away | DDWWDLLWWW | 1.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 23% | 21% | 25% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.84 | 2.72 | 2.95 |
| Scored/game | 1.14 | 1.18 | 1.10 |
| Conceded/game | 1.70 | 1.54 | 1.85 |
| Both teams scored | 61% | 54% | 68% |
| Clean sheets | 18% | 28% | 8% |
| Failed to score | 33% | 36% | 30% |
| xG/game | 1.25 | 1.44 | 1.06 |
| xG against/game | 1.28 | 1.16 | 1.39 |
| npxG/game | 1.16 | 1.37 | 0.95 |
| Led at half-time | 19% | 23% | 15% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 10% | 0% | 15% |
Atromitos
Previous 10 Matches
LWLLDDLLLW-
25 Oct 26 A Atromitos vs
Aris Thessaloniki 1–3 L
-
10 Oct 26 A Atromitos vs
Asteras Tripolis 1–2 L
-
22 Aug 26 A Atromitos vs
Olympiacos 0–1 L
-
21 May 26 H Atromitos vs
Panserraikos 6–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
DDWWLWLDLW-
21 May 26 H Atromitos vs
Panserraikos 6–0 W
-
09 May 26 H Atromitos vs
Panetolikos 1–2 L
-
26 Apr 26 H Atromitos vs
Asteras Tripolis 2–1 W
-
15 Mar 26 H Atromitos vs
AEK Athens 2–2 D
Previous 10 Matches
LDWLWLLDLL-
25 Oct 26 A Atromitos vs
Aris Thessaloniki 1–3 L
-
10 Oct 26 A Atromitos vs
Asteras Tripolis 1–2 L
-
22 Aug 26 A Atromitos vs
Olympiacos 0–1 L
-
02 May 26 A Atromitos vs
Asteras Tripolis 2–4 L
-
22 Apr 26 A Atromitos vs
Panserraikos 4–0 W
-
04 Apr 26 A Atromitos vs
Panetolikos 1–1 D
-
22 Mar 26 A Atromitos vs
Levadiakos 0–1 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
13th in the league · 5 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LWLLDDLLLW | 0.80 |
| Home | DDWWLWLDLW | 1.50 |
| Away | LDWLWLLDLL | 0.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 28% | 31% | 25% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.47 | 2.41 | 2.53 |
| Scored/game | 1.14 | 1.20 | 1.08 |
| Conceded/game | 1.33 | 1.20 | 1.45 |
| Both teams scored | 53% | 53% | 52% |
| Clean sheets | 23% | 25% | 21% |
| Failed to score | 33% | 31% | 36% |
| xG/game | 1.18 | 1.25 | 1.11 |
| xG against/game | 1.35 | 1.08 | 1.61 |
| npxG/game | 1.06 | 1.07 | 1.05 |
| Led at half-time | 26% | 32% | 21% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 7% | 13% | 3% |
League standings
Kifisia are 7th with 14 points. Atromitos are 13th with 5 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 4 | +16 | 24 | |
| 2 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 4 | +11 | 22 | |
| 3 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 17 | -1 | 19 | |
| 4 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 12 | +6 | 18 | |
| 5 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 5 | +16 | 17 | |
| 6 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 16 | |
| 7 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 15 | +0 | 14 | |
| 8 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 11 | |
| 9 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 10 | |
| 10 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 20 | -12 | 9 | |
| 11 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 11 | -8 | 6 | |
| 12 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 17 | -9 | 6 | |
| 13 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 5 | |
| 14 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 19 | -12 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Kifisia yet.
Out / doubtful
- L. Abanda Suspended · Yellow_card_accumulation_suspension (back 2026-11-07)
- G. Doiranlis Injured · Leg injury (back 2026-11-07)
- J. Antonisse Injured · Sprained leg (back 2026-11-14)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Atromitos
- S. Moutoussamy 000 4 8
- S. Zuber 020 3 8
- S. Tsiloulis 000 3 4
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Atromitos
- S. Zuber 041 12 8
- S. Moutoussamy 200 8 8
- S. Tsiloulis 101 8 4
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Kifisia
- R. v. Eijma 01– 4Y 1R 5
- L. Abanda 01– 3Y 9
- G. Sousa 01– 3Y 3
Atromitos
- M. Mountes 011 2Y 5
- S. Pnevmonidis 010 2Y 4
- J. Uronen 0–– 1Y 6
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Kifisia
- K. Roukounakis 30– 14 9
- L. Abanda 11– 12 9
- Á. Sagal 21– 11 9
Atromitos
- J. Perea 246 16 5
- S. Pnevmonidis 020 9 4
- C. Núñez ––– 8 3
Most tackles
Tackles made
Kifisia
- T. Manso 21– 13 7
- K. Roukounakis 40– 9 9
- B. Martins 10– 8 4
Atromitos
- M. Mountes 013 13 5
- D. Stavropoulos 152 11 8
- S. Pnevmonidis 010 11 4
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Kifisia
- C. Jolibois 30– 19 8
- K. Roukounakis 01– 14 9
- T. Manso 22– 11 7
Atromitos
- D. Stavropoulos 222 10 8
- S. Moutoussamy 110 8 8
- J. Uronen 0–– 5 6
Duels won
Challenges won
Kifisia
- J. Pombo 52– 36 9
- K. Roukounakis 83– 36 9
- Á. Sagal 74– 33 9
Atromitos
- S. Zuber 593 40 8
- D. Stavropoulos 4108 37 8
- M. Mountes 225 28 5
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Kifisia
- C. Jolibois 01– 5 8
- R. v. Eijma 11– 3 5
- K. Roukounakis 01– 2 9
Atromitos
- D. Stavropoulos 010 3 8
- J. Uronen 0–– 3 6
- M. Mountes 010 2 5
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Kifisia
- J. Pombo 24– 20 9
- L. Abanda 21– 12 9
- J. Antonisse 01– 6 8
Atromitos
- S. Zuber 314 11 8
- S. Pnevmonidis 013 10 4
- J. Perea 001 4 5
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Kifisia Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Kifisia Team Over 1.5 Cards 100.0%
-
3
Kifisia Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
4
Atromitos To Score 90.0%
-
5
Kifisia Goal After 75 Minutes 80.0%
-
1
ÁS
Á. Sagal Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
2
JP
J. Pombo Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
3
LC
L. Choutesiotis Over 2.5 Saves 70.0%
-
4
JP
J. Pombo Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70.0%
-
5
KA
K. Apostolakis Over 1.5 Tackles 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad