Konyaspor
vs
Besiktas
Sun 22 Nov, 13:00 UTC · Matchweek 12 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Konyaspor
- Besiktas
Did you know?
- Konyaspor have won just 2 of their last 10 matches.
- Konyaspor's matches have stayed under 2.5 goals in 7 of their last 10.
- Besiktas's matches have had over 9.5 corners in 7 of their last 10 (corner data on file).
- Besiktas have won just 3 of their last 10 away matches.
H2H
All 10 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Jan 26 | 2–1 | ||
| 22 Oct 25 | 0–2 | ||
| 15 Mar 25 | 1–0 | ||
| 20 Oct 24 | 2–0 | ||
| 19 Feb 24 | 2–0 | ||
| 01 Oct 23 | 0–2 | ||
| 07 Jun 23 | 3–3 | ||
| 14 Jan 23 | 1–2 | ||
| 21 May 22 | 1–1 | ||
| 27 Dec 21 | 1–0 |
- Konyaspor win · 2 (20%)
- Draw · 2 (20%)
- Besiktas win · 6 (60%)
Biggest win: Konyaspor 0–2 Besiktas (22 Oct 25).
Konyaspor vs Besiktas head to head: in the previous 10 meetings, Konyaspor have won 2 times, Besiktas have won 6 times and 2 ended in a draw. Konyaspor scored 8 goals and Besiktas scored 16 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 31 Jan 2026, was won 2-1 by Besiktas, at home against Konyaspor. Across these matches, both teams scored in 4 of 10 and 3 had over 2.5 goals. Konyaspor kept 2 clean sheets and Besiktas kept 4.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Plays on the floor
- Keeps the ball
- Open play side
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball48% 12th of 18 60% 2nd of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.11 xG a shot 7th of 18 0.10 xG a shot 8th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces24% of xG 9th of 18 17% of xG 16th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers18% of shots 9th of 18 12% of shots 17th of 18
Where they differ
- Besiktas see much more of the ball than Konyaspor, 60% against 48%.
- Konyaspor go more through the air than Besiktas, 18% of shots against 12%.
- Konyaspor get more of their chances from set pieces than Besiktas, 24% against 17%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
Konyaspor
Previous 10 Matches
LLLLWDDLWL-
30 Oct 26 H Konyaspor vs
Galatasaray 0–4 L
-
25 Oct 26 H Konyaspor vs
Genclerbirligi 2–0 W
-
11 Oct 26 H Konyaspor vs
Basaksehir 0–0 D
-
12 Sep 26 H Konyaspor vs
Trabzonspor 1–0 W
-
05 Sep 26 A Konyaspor vs
Erzurumspor 0–1 L
-
29 Aug 26 H Konyaspor vs
Kocaelispor 1–2 L
-
22 Aug 26 A Konyaspor vs
Fenerbahce 2–4 L
Previous 10 Matches
WWWLLLWDWL-
30 Oct 26 H Konyaspor vs
Galatasaray 0–4 L
-
25 Oct 26 H Konyaspor vs
Genclerbirligi 2–0 W
-
11 Oct 26 H Konyaspor vs
Basaksehir 0–0 D
-
12 Sep 26 H Konyaspor vs
Trabzonspor 1–0 W
-
29 Aug 26 H Konyaspor vs
Kocaelispor 1–2 L
-
09 May 26 H Konyaspor vs
Fenerbahce 0–3 L
-
27 Apr 26 H Konyaspor vs
Trabzonspor 2–1 W
-
12 Apr 26 H Konyaspor vs
Karagumruk 3–0 W
-
19 Mar 26 H Konyaspor vs
Genclerbirligi 1–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
LWDWLLLLDL-
05 Sep 26 A Konyaspor vs
Erzurumspor 0–1 L
-
22 Aug 26 A Konyaspor vs
Fenerbahce 2–4 L
-
17 May 26 A Konyaspor vs
Kayserispor 1–2 L
-
17 Apr 26 A Konyaspor vs
Antalyaspor 2–0 W
-
05 Apr 26 A Konyaspor vs
Samsunspor 2–2 D
-
14 Mar 26 A Konyaspor vs
Kocaelispor 2–1 W
-
27 Feb 26 A Konyaspor vs
Basaksehir 0–2 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
15th in the league · 8 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLLLWDDLWL | 0.80 |
| Home | WWWLLLWDWL | 1.60 |
| Away | LWDWLLLLDL | 0.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 34% | 42% | 26% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.61 | 2.36 | 2.86 |
| Scored/game | 1.30 | 1.32 | 1.27 |
| Conceded/game | 1.31 | 1.04 | 1.59 |
| Both teams scored | 56% | 51% | 61% |
| Clean sheets | 29% | 37% | 20% |
| Failed to score | 23% | 22% | 24% |
| xG/game | 1.19 | 1.34 | 1.04 |
| xG against/game | 1.38 | 1.24 | 1.51 |
| npxG/game | 1.08 | 1.23 | 0.92 |
| Led at half-time | 27% | 33% | 20% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 11% | 17% | 7% |
Besiktas
Previous 10 Matches
WWLWWLDWDL-
26 Oct 26 H Besiktas vs
Basaksehir 2–0 W
-
22 Oct 26 H Besiktas vs
Crystal Palace
2–2
D
-
19 Oct 26 A Besiktas vs
Trabzonspor 0–2 L
-
15 Oct 26 A Besiktas vs
Hoffenheim
3–2
W
-
11 Oct 26 H Besiktas vs
Kocaelispor 2–1 W
-
11 Sep 26 H Besiktas vs
Erzurumspor 3–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
WDLWWWWWDW-
26 Oct 26 H Besiktas vs
Basaksehir 2–0 W
-
22 Oct 26 H Besiktas vs
Crystal Palace
2–2
D
-
11 Oct 26 H Besiktas vs
Kocaelispor 2–1 W
-
11 Sep 26 H Besiktas vs
Erzurumspor 3–0 W
-
09 May 26 H Besiktas vs
Trabzonspor 1–2 L
-
27 Apr 26 H Besiktas vs
Karagumruk 0–0 D
-
10 Apr 26 H Besiktas vs
Antalyaspor 4–2 W
Previous 10 Matches
LWDLWLWLDL-
19 Oct 26 A Besiktas vs
Trabzonspor 0–2 L
-
15 Oct 26 A Besiktas vs
Hoffenheim
3–2
W
-
05 Sep 26 A Besiktas vs
Fenerbahce 2–1 W
-
23 Aug 26 A Besiktas vs
Alanyaspor 0–1 L
-
19 Apr 26 A Besiktas vs
Samsunspor 1–2 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
5th in the league · 19 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WLWWWLWLWD | 1.90 |
| Home | LWWDLWWWWW | 2.20 |
| Away | WLLWDLWLLD | 1.10 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 49% | 60% | 37% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.88 | 3.01 | 2.75 |
| Scored/game | 1.69 | 1.90 | 1.48 |
| Conceded/game | 1.19 | 1.11 | 1.26 |
| Both teams scored | 59% | 61% | 58% |
| Clean sheets | 30% | 33% | 26% |
| Failed to score | 16% | 12% | 21% |
| xG/game | 1.65 | 1.85 | 1.46 |
| xG against/game | 1.12 | 1.02 | 1.23 |
| npxG/game | 1.44 | 1.61 | 1.28 |
| Led at half-time | 39% | 40% | 37% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 13% | 7% | 16% |
League standings
Konyaspor are 15th with 8 points. Besiktas are 5th with 19 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 12 | +11 | 25 | |
| 2 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 11 | +14 | 23 | |
| 3 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 8 | +16 | 22 | |
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 20 | |
| 5 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 12 | +8 | 19 | |
| 6 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 24 | 10 | +14 | 16 | |
| 7 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 21 | 16 | +5 | 16 | |
| 8 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 16 | |
| 9 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 21 | 17 | +4 | 15 | |
| 10 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 14 | |
| 11 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 14 | |
| 12 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 12 | |
| 13 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 11 | |
| 14 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 11 | |
| 15 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 8 | |
| 16 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 8 | |
| 17 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 26 | -16 | 4 | |
| 18 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 28 | -25 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Konyaspor yet.
Out / doubtful
- D. Türüç Suspended · Yellow_card_accumulation_suspension (back 2026-11-07)
- A. Demirbağ Injured · Cruciate ligament injury
- B. H. Güngördü Doubtful · Head injury (back 2026-11-15)
No expected XI available for Besiktas yet.
Out / doubtful
- F. Miretti Injured · Shoulder injury (back 2026-11-30)
- O. Kökçü Injured · Heel injury (back 2026-11-20)
- Ü. Akdağ Injured · Broken wrist (back 2026-12-10)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Konyaspor
- C. Awaziem 020 2 6
- D. Türüç 000 1 9
- R. Tóth 000 1 6
Besiktas
- D. Vlahović 001 7 7
- L. Trossard 001 2 9
- V. Černý 000 2 9
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Besiktas
- D. Vlahović 121 14 7
- L. Trossard 102 9 9
- I. Fakili 2–1 8 1
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Besiktas
- L. Trossard 404 29 9
- D. Vlahović 262 24 7
- O. Kökçü ––– 22 7
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Konyaspor
- D. Türüç 101 4Y 9
- A. Demirbağ ––– 3Y 7
- M. Jevtović 001 3Y 8
Besiktas
- E. Topçu 100 3Y 7
- L. Trossard 010 3Y 9
- O. Kökçü ––– 3Y 7
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Konyaspor
- J. Muleka 021 17 10
- M. Ibrahimoglu 121 15 10
- D. Türüç 232 12 9
Besiktas
- S. Özcan 023 18 10
- E. Agbadou 112 16 9
- A. Murillo 202 12 8
Most tackles
Tackles made
Konyaspor
- M. Jevtović 033 17 8
- M. Ibrahimoglu 022 15 10
- A. Masuaku 212 12 7
Besiktas
- S. Özcan 722 29 10
- E. Agbadou 424 24 9
- R. Yılmaz 230 15 9
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Konyaspor
- Y. Andzouana 320 14 7
- R. Baniya 021 13 7
- M. Ibrahimoglu 110 7 10
Besiktas
- S. Özcan 311 17 10
- E. Agbadou 412 14 9
- E. Topçu 301 14 7
Duels won
Challenges won
Konyaspor
- J. Muleka 1123 67 10
- M. Jevtović 275 41 8
- D. Türüç 652 34 9
Besiktas
- S. Özcan 1056 59 10
- E. Agbadou 656 46 9
- L. Trossard 546 39 9
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Konyaspor
- A. Demirbağ ––– 6 7
- R. Baniya 211 5 7
- C. Awaziem 000 5 6
Besiktas
- A. Murillo 100 4 8
- E. Topçu 000 3 7
- T. Djaló ––0 3 4
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Konyaspor
- D. Türüç 051 19 9
- D. Gonçalves 01– 12 8
- J. Muleka 120 10 10
Besiktas
- O. Kökçü ––– 19 7
- L. Trossard 321 13 9
- V. Černý 310 13 9
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Besiktas Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target 100.0%
-
2
Besiktas Team Over 1.5 Offsides 100.0%
-
3
Besiktas Team Over 12.5 Shots 90.0%
-
4
Besiktas Team Over 3.5 Corners 90.0%
-
5
Konyaspor Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 90.0%
-
1
AB
A. Boşluk Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
LT
L. Trossard Over 2.5 Shots 80.0%
-
3
DV
D. Vlahović Over 0.5 Shots on Target 80.0%
-
4
DE
D. Ertaş Over 1.5 Saves 70.0%
-
5
AB
A. Boşluk Over 1.5 Tackles 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Marseille