Konyaspor
vs
Corum
Sun 23 May, 15:00 UTC · Matchweek 34 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Corum. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Konyaspor
- Corum
Did you know?
- Corum have outscored their xG by 0.95 goals per game over their last 10. Finishing that hot rarely keeps up.
- Corum's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Konyaspor have won just 2 of their last 10 matches.
- Corum's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 8 of their last 10.
H2H
These two have no meetings in the stored history. At least one of them is newly promoted.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Selective shooters
- Open play side
- Plays on the floor
- Keeps the ball
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball47% 12th of 18 53% 5th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.11 xG a shot 6th of 18 0.10 xG a shot 11th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces25% of xG 8th of 18 8% of xG 18th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers18% of shots 9th of 18 13% of shots 16th of 18
Where they differ
- Konyaspor get more of their chances from set pieces than Corum, 25% against 8%.
- Corum see much more of the ball than Konyaspor, 53% against 47%.
- Konyaspor go more through the air than Corum, 18% of shots against 13%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 6 (100%)
- Under · 1 (17%)
- Over · 5 (83%)
- Under · 1 (17%)
- Over · 5 (83%)
- Under · 2 (33%)
- Over · 4 (67%)
- Under · 2 (33%)
- Over · 4 (67%)
- Under · 3 (50%)
- Over · 3 (50%)
- Yes · 1 (17%)
- No · 5 (83%)
- Yes · 4 (67%)
- No · 2 (33%)
Konyaspor
Previous 10 Matches
LLLWDDLWLL-
07 Nov 26 A Konyaspor vs
Samsunspor 0–1 L
-
30 Oct 26 H Konyaspor vs
Galatasaray 0–4 L
-
25 Oct 26 H Konyaspor vs
Genclerbirligi 2–0 W
-
11 Oct 26 H Konyaspor vs
Basaksehir 0–0 D
-
12 Sep 26 H Konyaspor vs
Trabzonspor 1–0 W
-
05 Sep 26 A Konyaspor vs
Erzurumspor 0–1 L
-
29 Aug 26 H Konyaspor vs
Kocaelispor 1–2 L
-
22 Aug 26 A Konyaspor vs
Fenerbahce 2–4 L
Previous 10 Matches
WWWLLLWDWL-
30 Oct 26 H Konyaspor vs
Galatasaray 0–4 L
-
25 Oct 26 H Konyaspor vs
Genclerbirligi 2–0 W
-
11 Oct 26 H Konyaspor vs
Basaksehir 0–0 D
-
12 Sep 26 H Konyaspor vs
Trabzonspor 1–0 W
-
29 Aug 26 H Konyaspor vs
Kocaelispor 1–2 L
-
09 May 26 H Konyaspor vs
Fenerbahce 0–3 L
-
27 Apr 26 H Konyaspor vs
Trabzonspor 2–1 W
-
12 Apr 26 H Konyaspor vs
Karagumruk 3–0 W
-
19 Mar 26 H Konyaspor vs
Genclerbirligi 1–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
WDWLLLLDLL-
07 Nov 26 A Konyaspor vs
Samsunspor 0–1 L
-
05 Sep 26 A Konyaspor vs
Erzurumspor 0–1 L
-
22 Aug 26 A Konyaspor vs
Fenerbahce 2–4 L
-
17 May 26 A Konyaspor vs
Kayserispor 1–2 L
-
17 Apr 26 A Konyaspor vs
Antalyaspor 2–0 W
-
05 Apr 26 A Konyaspor vs
Samsunspor 2–2 D
-
14 Mar 26 A Konyaspor vs
Kocaelispor 2–1 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
15th in the league · 8 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLLWDDLWLL | 0.80 |
| Home | WWWLLLWDWL | 1.60 |
| Away | WDWLLLLDLL | 0.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 34% | 42% | 26% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.60 | 2.36 | 2.84 |
| Scored/game | 1.29 | 1.32 | 1.26 |
| Conceded/game | 1.31 | 1.04 | 1.58 |
| Both teams scored | 55% | 51% | 60% |
| Clean sheets | 28% | 37% | 20% |
| Failed to score | 23% | 22% | 25% |
| xG/game | 1.19 | 1.34 | 1.04 |
| xG against/game | 1.37 | 1.24 | 1.50 |
| npxG/game | 1.08 | 1.23 | 0.92 |
| Led at half-time | 27% | 33% | 20% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 11% | 17% | 7% |
Corum
Previous 10 Matches
DLLWWLWWLW-
31 Oct 26 A Corum vs
Erzurumspor 3–1 W
-
19 Sep 26 H Corum vs
Alanyaspor 1–2 L
-
12 Sep 26 A Corum vs
Samsunspor 5–1 W
-
14 Aug 26 A Corum vs
Galatasaray 2–2 D
Previous 6 Matches
DLWWLW-
31 Oct 26 A Corum vs
Erzurumspor 3–1 W
-
12 Sep 26 A Corum vs
Samsunspor 5–1 W
-
14 Aug 26 A Corum vs
Galatasaray 2–2 D
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
9th in the league · 16 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DLLWWLWWLW | 1.60 |
| Home* | LWLW | 1.50 |
| Away* | DLWWLW | 1.67 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.70 | 2.50 | 4.50 |
| Scored/game | 2.10 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| Conceded/game | 1.60 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| Both teams scored | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Clean sheets | 20% | 25% | 17% |
| Failed to score | 20% | 25% | 17% |
| xG/game | 1.15 | 1.12 | 1.17 |
| xG against/game | 1.37 | 0.73 | 1.79 |
| npxG/game | 1.07 | 1.12 | 1.04 |
| Led at half-time | 40% | 25% | 50% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
League standings
Konyaspor are 15th with 8 points. Corum are 9th with 16 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 15 | +12 | 28 | |
| 2 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 15 | +13 | 23 | |
| 3 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 8 | +16 | 22 | |
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 20 | |
| 5 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 12 | +8 | 19 | |
| 6 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 19 | |
| 7 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 17 | |
| 8 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 24 | 10 | +14 | 16 | |
| 9 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 21 | 16 | +5 | 16 | |
| 10 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 19 | +3 | 15 | |
| 11 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 14 | |
| 12 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 12 | |
| 13 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 11 | |
| 14 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 11 | |
| 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 8 | |
| 16 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 8 | |
| 17 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 11 | 26 | -15 | 7 | |
| 18 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 30 | -27 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Konyaspor yet.
Out / doubtful
- D. Türüç Suspended · Yellow_card_accumulation_suspension (back 2026-11-07)
- A. Demirbağ Injured · Cruciate ligament injury
No expected XI available for Corum yet.
Out / doubtful
- G. Sazdağı Suspended · Yellow_card_accumulation_suspension (back 2026-11-08)
- E. Gürlük Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-20)
- S. Saatçı Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-20)
- Fredy Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-13)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Konyaspor
- C. Awaziem 200 2 7
- D. Türüç 00– 1 9
- R. Tóth 000 1 7
Corum
- J. Ramírez 002 6 10
- A. Kyziridis 000 4 8
- C. Ünder 100 4 7
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Corum
- J. Ramírez 002 11 10
- C. Ünder 110 9 7
- A. Kyziridis 100 8 8
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Corum
- J. Ramírez 503 26 10
- A. Kyziridis 201 17 8
- C. Ünder 131 17 7
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Konyaspor
- D. Türüç 01– 4Y 9
- A. Demirbağ ––– 3Y 7
- M. Jevtović 010 3Y 8
Corum
- G. Sazdağı 101 4Y 10
- A. Kyziridis 000 1Y 1R 8
- Ç. Söyüncü 010 2Y 4
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Konyaspor
- J. Muleka 210 17 10
- M. Ibrahimoglu 210 15 11
- A. Masuaku 303 13 8
Corum
- G. Sazdağı 321 16 10
- J. Ramírez 121 16 10
- Y. Ramadani 200 12 7
Most tackles
Tackles made
Konyaspor
- M. Jevtović 330 17 8
- M. Ibrahimoglu 221 16 11
- A. Masuaku 121 13 8
Corum
- G. Sazdağı 343 23 10
- A. Borza 1–3 23 9
- Y. Ramadani 441 20 7
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Konyaspor
- R. Baniya 214 17 8
- Y. Andzouana 201 15 7
- C. Awaziem 026 13 7
Corum
- H. Smolčić 330 16 10
- G. Sazdağı 200 8 10
- A. Borza 0–2 8 9
Duels won
Challenges won
Konyaspor
- J. Muleka 1235 72 10
- M. Jevtović 751 42 8
- A. Masuaku 644 38 8
Corum
- G. Sazdağı 499 52 10
- J. Ramírez 653 41 10
- A. Borza 1–6 41 9
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Konyaspor
- R. Baniya 111 6 8
- A. Demirbağ ––– 6 7
- C. Awaziem 000 5 7
Corum
- Y. Ramadani 121 9 7
- Ç. Söyüncü 201 5 4
- H. Smolčić 100 4 10
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Konyaspor
- D. Türüç 51– 19 9
- D. Gonçalves 1–0 12 9
- J. Muleka 200 10 10
Corum
- A. Kyziridis 320 20 8
- C. Ünder 103 13 7
- M. Diomande 111 10 9
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Corum Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
2
Konyaspor Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 88.9%
-
3
Corum 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 80.0%
-
4
Corum To Score 80.0%
-
5
Konyaspor Both Teams to Score: No 80.0%
-
1
AB
A. Boşluk Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
EE
E. Erentürk Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
3
AB
A. Boşluk Over 1.5 Tackles 70.0%
-
4
JR
J. Ramírez Over 1.5 Shots 70.0%
-
5
CÜ
C. Ünder Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad