Konyaspor
vs
Kasimpasa
Sun 28 Feb, 15:00 UTC · Matchweek 23 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Konyaspor
- Kasimpasa
Did you know?
- Konyaspor have not lost to Kasimpasa in their last 11 meetings.
- Konyaspor have won just 2 of their last 10 matches.
- Konyaspor have underscored their xG by 0.52 goals per game over their last 10. They have created more than the scoreline shows.
- Both teams have scored in 8 of the last 11 meetings between these two.
H2H
All 11 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Sep 26 | 0–0 | ||
| 08 Mar 26 | 1–1 | ||
| 05 Oct 25 | 1–1 | ||
| 19 Jan 25 | 3–3 | ||
| 10 Aug 24 | 2–3 | ||
| 13 Apr 24 | 0–2 | ||
| 25 Nov 23 | 2–0 | ||
| 23 Apr 23 | 1–2 | ||
| 29 Oct 22 | 1–1 | ||
| 18 Feb 22 | 4–4 | ||
| 27 Sep 21 | 2–2 |
- Konyaspor win · 4 (36%)
- Draw · 7 (64%)
- Kasimpasa win · 0 (0%)
Biggest win: Kasimpasa 0–2 Konyaspor (13 Apr 24).
Konyaspor vs Kasimpasa head to head: in the previous 11 meetings, Konyaspor have won 4 times, Kasimpasa have not won and 7 ended in a draw. Konyaspor scored 21 goals and Kasimpasa scored 15 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 18 Sep 2026, ended 0-0 at Kasimpasa. Konyaspor are unbeaten in the last 11 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 8 of 11 and 5 had over 2.5 goals. Konyaspor kept 3 clean sheets and Kasimpasa kept 1.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Selective shooters
- Set piece heavy
- Cedes possession
- Plays on the floor
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball47% 12th of 18 42% 17th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.11 xG a shot 6th of 18 0.10 xG a shot 10th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces25% of xG 8th of 18 36% of xG 1st of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers18% of shots 9th of 18 13% of shots 14th of 18
Where they differ
- Kasimpasa get more of their chances from set pieces than Konyaspor, 36% against 25%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 7 (78%)
- Over · 2 (22%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Konyaspor
Previous 10 Matches
LLLWDDLWLL-
07 Nov 26 A Konyaspor vs
Samsunspor 0–1 L
-
30 Oct 26 H Konyaspor vs
Galatasaray 0–4 L
-
25 Oct 26 H Konyaspor vs
Genclerbirligi 2–0 W
-
11 Oct 26 H Konyaspor vs
Basaksehir 0–0 D
-
12 Sep 26 H Konyaspor vs
Trabzonspor 1–0 W
-
05 Sep 26 A Konyaspor vs
Erzurumspor 0–1 L
-
29 Aug 26 H Konyaspor vs
Kocaelispor 1–2 L
-
22 Aug 26 A Konyaspor vs
Fenerbahce 2–4 L
Previous 10 Matches
WWWLLLWDWL-
30 Oct 26 H Konyaspor vs
Galatasaray 0–4 L
-
25 Oct 26 H Konyaspor vs
Genclerbirligi 2–0 W
-
11 Oct 26 H Konyaspor vs
Basaksehir 0–0 D
-
12 Sep 26 H Konyaspor vs
Trabzonspor 1–0 W
-
29 Aug 26 H Konyaspor vs
Kocaelispor 1–2 L
-
09 May 26 H Konyaspor vs
Fenerbahce 0–3 L
-
27 Apr 26 H Konyaspor vs
Trabzonspor 2–1 W
-
12 Apr 26 H Konyaspor vs
Karagumruk 3–0 W
-
19 Mar 26 H Konyaspor vs
Genclerbirligi 1–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
WDWLLLLDLL-
07 Nov 26 A Konyaspor vs
Samsunspor 0–1 L
-
05 Sep 26 A Konyaspor vs
Erzurumspor 0–1 L
-
22 Aug 26 A Konyaspor vs
Fenerbahce 2–4 L
-
17 May 26 A Konyaspor vs
Kayserispor 1–2 L
-
17 Apr 26 A Konyaspor vs
Antalyaspor 2–0 W
-
05 Apr 26 A Konyaspor vs
Samsunspor 2–2 D
-
14 Mar 26 A Konyaspor vs
Kocaelispor 2–1 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
15th in the league · 8 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLLWDDLWLL | 0.80 |
| Home | WWWLLLWDWL | 1.60 |
| Away | WDWLLLLDLL | 0.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 34% | 42% | 26% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.60 | 2.36 | 2.84 |
| Scored/game | 1.29 | 1.32 | 1.26 |
| Conceded/game | 1.31 | 1.04 | 1.58 |
| Both teams scored | 55% | 51% | 60% |
| Clean sheets | 28% | 37% | 20% |
| Failed to score | 23% | 22% | 25% |
| xG/game | 1.19 | 1.34 | 1.04 |
| xG against/game | 1.37 | 1.24 | 1.50 |
| npxG/game | 1.08 | 1.23 | 0.92 |
| Led at half-time | 27% | 33% | 20% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 11% | 17% | 7% |
Kasimpasa
Previous 10 Matches
WDDWDLWWDW-
18 Oct 26 H Kasimpasa vs
Samsunspor 4–1 W
-
09 Oct 26 A Kasimpasa vs
Galatasaray 1–3 L
-
13 Sep 26 A Kasimpasa vs
Genclerbirligi 2–1 W
-
30 Aug 26 A Kasimpasa vs
Basaksehir 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
WWWDWDDDWD-
18 Oct 26 H Kasimpasa vs
Samsunspor 4–1 W
-
15 Aug 26 H Kasimpasa vs
Trabzonspor 1–1 D
-
17 May 26 H Kasimpasa vs
Galatasaray 1–0 W
-
03 May 26 H Kasimpasa vs
Kocaelispor 1–1 D
-
19 Apr 26 H Kasimpasa vs
Alanyaspor 1–0 W
-
04 Apr 26 H Kasimpasa vs
Kayserispor 2–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
LDLLWDWLWW-
09 Oct 26 A Kasimpasa vs
Galatasaray 1–3 L
-
13 Sep 26 A Kasimpasa vs
Genclerbirligi 2–1 W
-
30 Aug 26 A Kasimpasa vs
Basaksehir 1–1 D
-
09 May 26 A Kasimpasa vs
Genclerbirligi 2–3 L
-
24 Apr 26 A Kasimpasa vs
Basaksehir 0–4 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
4th in the league · 20 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WDDWDLWWDW | 1.90 |
| Home | WWWDWDDDWD | 2.00 |
| Away | LDLLWDWLWW | 1.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 35% | 36% | 33% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.07 | 3.20 | 2.94 |
| Scored/game | 1.48 | 1.60 | 1.36 |
| Conceded/game | 1.59 | 1.59 | 1.58 |
| Both teams scored | 62% | 67% | 57% |
| Clean sheets | 23% | 22% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 23% | 18% | 29% |
| xG/game | 1.26 | 1.41 | 1.11 |
| xG against/game | 1.46 | 1.39 | 1.53 |
| npxG/game | 1.11 | 1.26 | 0.97 |
| Led at half-time | 27% | 36% | 18% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 8% | 3% | 12% |
League standings
Konyaspor are 15th with 8 points. Kasimpasa are 4th with 20 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 15 | +12 | 28 | |
| 2 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 15 | +13 | 23 | |
| 3 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 8 | +16 | 22 | |
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 20 | |
| 5 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 12 | +8 | 19 | |
| 6 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 19 | |
| 7 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 17 | |
| 8 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 24 | 10 | +14 | 16 | |
| 9 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 21 | 16 | +5 | 16 | |
| 10 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 19 | +3 | 15 | |
| 11 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 14 | |
| 12 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 12 | |
| 13 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 11 | |
| 14 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 11 | |
| 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 8 | |
| 16 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 8 | |
| 17 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 11 | 26 | -15 | 7 | |
| 18 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 30 | -27 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Konyaspor yet.
Out / doubtful
- D. Türüç Suspended · Yellow_card_accumulation_suspension (back 2026-11-07)
- A. Demirbağ Injured · Cruciate ligament injury
- B. H. Güngördü Doubtful · Head injury (back 2026-11-15)
No expected XI available for Kasimpasa yet.
Out / doubtful
- K. A. Çörekçi Injured · Achilles tendon injury (back 2026-11-20)
- F. Diabaté Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-07)
- Frimpong Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-07)
- K. Mouanga Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-13)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Konyaspor
- C. Awaziem 200 2 6
- D. Türüç 00– 1 9
- R. Tóth 000 1 6
Kasimpasa
- A. Benedyczak 101 7 11
- C. Winck 010 2 11
- A. Arous 000 2 8
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Konyaspor
- D. Türüç 01– 4Y 9
- A. Demirbağ ––– 3Y 7
- M. Jevtović 010 3Y 8
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Konyaspor
- J. Muleka 210 17 10
- M. Ibrahimoglu 210 15 10
- D. Türüç 32– 12 9
Kasimpasa
- A. Baldursson 3–– 22 6
- A. Kol 320 20 8
- E. Mendes 214 19 9
Most tackles
Tackles made
Konyaspor
- M. Jevtović 330 17 8
- M. Ibrahimoglu 221 15 10
- A. Masuaku 121 12 7
Kasimpasa
- A. Karapo 123 26 8
- C. Winck 242 24 11
- K. Demirbay 243 19 10
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Konyaspor
- Y. Andzouana 201 14 7
- R. Baniya 214 13 7
- M. Ibrahimoglu 101 7 10
Duels won
Challenges won
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Konyaspor
- A. Demirbağ ––– 6 7
- R. Baniya 111 5 7
- C. Awaziem 000 5 6
Kasimpasa
- M. Ilie 010 8 11
- K. Demirbay 000 6 10
- A. Arous 101 5 8
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Konyaspor
- D. Türüç 51– 19 9
- D. Gonçalves 1–0 12 8
- J. Muleka 200 10 10
Kasimpasa
- K. Demirbay 241 17 10
- A. Kol 101 13 8
- H. Hajradinović 242 11 3
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Kasimpasa Team Over 12.5 Fouls 100.0%
-
2
Kasimpasa To Win or Draw (Double Chance) 90.0%
-
3
Kasimpasa To Score 90.0%
-
4
Konyaspor Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 88.9%
-
5
Kasimpasa 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 88.9%
-
1
AB
A. Benedyczak Over 1.5 Shots 100.0%
-
2
AB
A. Boşluk Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
3
AG
A. Gianniotis Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
4
AB
A. Benedyczak Over 0.5 Shots on Target 90.0%
-
5
AB
A. Boşluk Over 1.5 Tackles 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad