Levante
vs
Elche
Sun 22 Nov, 00:00 UTC · Matchweek 13 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Levante
- Elche
Did you know?
- Elche have won just 1 of their last 10 matches.
- Elche have won just 2 of their last 10 away matches.
- Elche's matches have stayed under 9.5 corners in 7 of their last 9 (corner data on file).
- Both teams have scored in 7 of Elche's last 10 matches.
H2H
All 6 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Jan 26 | Levante |
3–2 | Elche |
| 29 Aug 25 | Elche |
2–0 | Levante |
| 25 Feb 22 | Levante |
3–0 | Elche |
| 18 Sep 21 | Elche |
1–1 | Levante |
| 24 Apr 21 | Elche |
1–0 | Levante |
| 21 Nov 20 | Levante |
1–1 | Elche |
- Levante win · 2 (33%)
- Draw · 2 (33%)
- Elche win · 2 (33%)
Biggest win: Levante 3–0 Elche (25 Feb 22).
Levante vs Elche head to head: in the previous 6 meetings, Levante have won 2 times, Elche have won 2 times and 2 ended in a draw. Levante scored 8 goals and Elche scored 7 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 23 Jan 2026, was won 3-2 by Levante, at home against Elche. Across these matches, both teams scored in 3 of 6 and 2 had over 2.5 goals. Levante kept 1 clean sheet and Elche kept 2.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Levante
Elche
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Levante
Elche
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 7 (78%)
- Over · 2 (22%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 7 (78%)
- Over · 2 (22%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 7 (78%)
- Over · 2 (22%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
Levante
Previous 10 Matches
WLLDWDLLDD-
16 Oct 26 A Levante vs
Deportivo La Coruna
1–1
D
-
20 Sep 26 A Levante vs
Villarreal
1–3
L
-
29 Aug 26 H Levante vs
Real Betis
5–2
W
-
23 May 26 A Levante vs
Real Betis
1–2
L
Previous 10 Matches
WDWWWWWWLD-
29 Aug 26 H Levante vs
Real Betis
5–2
W
-
21 Mar 26 H Levante vs
Real Oviedo
4–2
W
Previous 10 Matches
LDLWLLDDLD-
16 Oct 26 A Levante vs
Deportivo La Coruna
1–1
D
-
20 Sep 26 A Levante vs
Villarreal
1–3
L
-
23 May 26 A Levante vs
Real Betis
1–2
L
-
12 May 26 A Levante vs
Celta Vigo
3–2
W
-
02 May 26 A Levante vs
Villarreal
1–5
L
-
04 Apr 26 A Levante vs
Real Sociedad
0–2
L
Form & stats (Last 10)
17th in the league · 7 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WLLDWDLLDD | 1.00 |
| Home | WDWWWWWWLD | 2.30 |
| Away | LDLWLLDDLD | 0.70 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 27% | 34% | 21% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.98 | 3.08 | 2.89 |
| Scored/game | 1.32 | 1.55 | 1.10 |
| Conceded/game | 1.66 | 1.53 | 1.79 |
| Both teams scored | 58% | 60% | 56% |
| Clean sheets | 18% | 23% | 12% |
| Failed to score | 29% | 22% | 36% |
| xG/game | 1.38 | 1.59 | 1.18 |
| xG against/game | 1.74 | 1.55 | 1.94 |
| npxG/game | 1.24 | 1.37 | 1.11 |
| Deep completions/game | 5.2 | 5.8 | 4.7 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 11.5 | 10.8 | 12.2 |
| Led at half-time | 25% | 29% | 22% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 8% | 16% | 0% |
Elche
Previous 10 Matches
DDLLLDLWDD-
17 Oct 26 A Elche vs
Villarreal
0–0
D
-
11 Oct 26 H Elche vs
Celta Vigo
0–0
D
-
15 Sep 26 H Elche vs
Real Madrid
2–3
L
-
12 Sep 26 A Elche vs
Athletic Bilbao
1–1
D
-
07 Sep 26 H Elche vs
Real Sociedad
2–3
L
-
28 Aug 26 A Elche vs
Racing Santander
2–3
L
-
17 Aug 26 A Elche vs
Deportivo La Coruna
1–1
D
Previous 10 Matches
DWWWDWLLLD-
11 Oct 26 H Elche vs
Celta Vigo
0–0
D
-
15 Sep 26 H Elche vs
Real Madrid
2–3
L
-
07 Sep 26 H Elche vs
Real Sociedad
2–3
L
-
22 Apr 26 H Elche vs
Atletico Madrid
3–2
W
Previous 10 Matches
LWLLDDLDWD-
17 Oct 26 A Elche vs
Villarreal
0–0
D
-
12 Sep 26 A Elche vs
Athletic Bilbao
1–1
D
-
28 Aug 26 A Elche vs
Racing Santander
2–3
L
-
17 Aug 26 A Elche vs
Deportivo La Coruna
1–1
D
-
12 May 26 A Elche vs
Real Betis
1–2
L
-
03 May 26 A Elche vs
Celta Vigo
1–3
L
-
26 Apr 26 A Elche vs
Real Oviedo
2–1
W
-
03 Apr 26 A Elche vs
Rayo Vallecano
0–1
L
Form & stats (Last 10)
18th in the league · 7 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DDLLLDLWDD | 0.80 |
| Home | DWWWDWLLLD | 1.50 |
| Away | LWLLDDLDWD | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 22% | 30% | 14% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.56 | 2.46 | 2.65 |
| Scored/game | 1.02 | 1.18 | 0.86 |
| Conceded/game | 1.54 | 1.29 | 1.79 |
| Both teams scored | 57% | 55% | 58% |
| Clean sheets | 18% | 25% | 11% |
| Failed to score | 30% | 28% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.03 | 1.34 | 0.73 |
| xG against/game | 1.78 | 1.63 | 1.93 |
| npxG/game | 0.96 | 1.24 | 0.70 |
| Deep completions/game | 3.9 | 4.8 | 3.0 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 12.7 | 11.7 | 13.8 |
| Led at half-time | 21% | 26% | 15% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 3% | 4% | 3% |
League standings
Levante are 17th with 7 points. Elche are 18th with 7 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barcelona |
8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 7 | +27 | 24 |
| 2 | Atletico Madrid |
9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 22 |
| 3 | Real Betis |
8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 19 |
| 4 | Real Madrid |
8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 18 |
| 5 | Sevilla |
8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 14 |
| 6 | Real Sociedad |
8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 13 |
| 7 | Alaves |
8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 11 |
| 8 | Deportivo La Coruna |
9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 11 |
| 9 | Villarreal |
9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 13 | +0 | 9 |
| 10 | Celta Vigo |
8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 8 |
| 11 | Athletic Bilbao |
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 8 |
| 12 | Espanyol |
9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 8 |
| 13 | Rayo Vallecano |
7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 8 |
| 14 | Getafe |
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 8 |
| 15 | Racing Santander |
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 8 |
| 16 | Osasuna |
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 8 |
| 17 | Levante |
8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 7 |
| 18 | Elche |
9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 7 |
| 19 | Valencia |
8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 5 |
| 20 | Malaga |
8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 4 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Elche yet.
Out / doubtful
- Buba Sangaré Injured · Head Injury
- Yago Santiago Injured · Arthroscopy (13 games missed)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Levante
- Iván Romero 110 3 7
- Roger Brugué 000 3 7
- Adrián Dela 010 2 8
Elche
- Fer Niño 200 5 8
- Germán Valera 100 1 8
- Buba Sangaré 0–0 1 7
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Levante
- Iván Romero 120 9 7
- Adrián Dela 031 6 8
- Roger Brugué 010 6 7
Elche
- Fer Niño 200 9 8
- Lucas Cepeda 100 5 8
- Gonzalo Villar 010 4 8
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Levante
- Iván Romero 120 18 7
- Roger Brugué 140 17 7
- Adrián Dela 044 15 8
Elche
- Fer Niño 211 12 8
- Lucas Cepeda 211 10 8
- Abiel Osorio 201 9 1
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Levante
- Adrián Dela 011 3Y 8
- Iván Romero 001 2Y 7
- Aïssa Mandi 1–– 2Y 6
Elche
- Federico Redondo 1–0 1Y 1R 5
- Lucas Cepeda 100 2Y 8
- Abiel Osorio 000 2Y 1
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Levante
- Daniel Requena Sánchez 006 11 5
- Oriol Rey 110 8 7
- Adrián Dela 010 7 8
Elche
- Tete Morente 161 16 5
- Gonzalo Villar 103 14 8
- Germán Valera 131 8 8
Most tackles
Tackles made
Levante
- Manu Sánchez 462 34 8
- Jon Ander Olasagasti 432 18 7
- Roger Brugué 313 13 7
Elche
- Gonzalo Villar 102 15 8
- Víctor Chust 133 13 8
- Buba Sangaré 1–1 13 7
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Levante
- Adrián Dela 411 10 8
- Aïssa Mandi 1–– 8 6
- Manu Sánchez 101 7 8
Elche
- Víctor Chust 121 9 8
- Federico Redondo 0–2 9 5
- Javi Morcillo 210 7 6
Duels won
Challenges won
Levante
- Manu Sánchez 8112 53 8
- Iván Romero 584 40 7
- Jon Ander Olasagasti 453 35 7
Elche
- Gonzalo Villar 304 47 8
- Fer Niño 772 46 8
- Germán Valera 936 32 8
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Levante
- Manu Sánchez 120 4 8
- Oriol Rey 200 4 7
- Nacho Pérez –00 3 5
Elche
- Víctor Chust 102 3 8
- Roy Revivo 103 3 5
- Pedro Bigas 2–– 3 2
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Levante
- Jon Ander Olasagasti 220 12 7
- Enzo Bardeli 0–0 8 5
- Iván Romero 011 5 7
Elche
- Germán Valera 111 13 8
- Gonzalo Villar 101 8 8
- Tete Morente 110 6 5
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Elche
Over 2.5 Cards in the Match
88.9%
-
2
Levante
Over 1.5 Goals in the Match
80.0%
-
3
Levante
Over 7.5 Corners in the Match
77.8%
-
4
Levante
1st Half Over 0.5 Goals
77.8%
-
5
Levante
Goal After 75 Minutes
70.0%
-
1
MR
Mathew Ryan
Over 1.5 Saves
100.0%
-
2
MS
Manu Sánchez
Over 1.5 Tackles
90.0%
-
3
TM
Tete Morente
Over 0.5 Fouls Committed
90.0%
-
4
RB
Roger Brugué
Over 1.5 Shots
70.0%
-
5
IR
Iván Romero
Over 0.5 Shots on Target
60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
5 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Sevilla
Barcelona
Malaga
Osasuna
Espanyol
Mallorca
Getafe
Girona
Alaves
Valencia