Elche
vs
Levante
Sun 07 Feb, 00:00 UTC · Matchweek 23 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Elche
- Levante
Did you know?
- Elche have won just 1 of their last 10 matches.
- Levante have won just 1 of their last 10 away matches.
- Elche's matches have stayed under 9.5 corners in 7 of their last 9 (corner data on file).
- Both teams have scored in 7 of Elche's last 10 matches.
H2H
All 6 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Jan 26 | Levante |
3–2 | Elche |
| 29 Aug 25 | Elche |
2–0 | Levante |
| 25 Feb 22 | Levante |
3–0 | Elche |
| 18 Sep 21 | Elche |
1–1 | Levante |
| 24 Apr 21 | Elche |
1–0 | Levante |
| 21 Nov 20 | Levante |
1–1 | Elche |
- Elche win · 2 (33%)
- Draw · 2 (33%)
- Levante win · 2 (33%)
Biggest win: Levante 3–0 Elche (25 Feb 22).
Elche vs Levante head to head: in the previous 6 meetings, Elche have won 2 times, Levante have won 2 times and 2 ended in a draw. Elche scored 7 goals and Levante scored 8 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 23 Jan 2026, was won 3-2 by Levante, at home against Elche. Across these matches, both teams scored in 3 of 6 and 2 had over 2.5 goals. Elche kept 2 clean sheets and Levante kept 1.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Elche
Levante
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Elche
Levante
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 7 (78%)
- Over · 2 (22%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 7 (78%)
- Over · 2 (22%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
Elche
Previous 10 Matches
DDLLLDLWDD-
17 Oct 26 A Elche vs
Villarreal
0–0
D
-
11 Oct 26 H Elche vs
Celta Vigo
0–0
D
-
15 Sep 26 H Elche vs
Real Madrid
2–3
L
-
12 Sep 26 A Elche vs
Athletic Bilbao
1–1
D
-
07 Sep 26 H Elche vs
Real Sociedad
2–3
L
-
28 Aug 26 A Elche vs
Racing Santander
2–3
L
-
17 Aug 26 A Elche vs
Deportivo La Coruna
1–1
D
Previous 10 Matches
DWWWDWLLLD-
11 Oct 26 H Elche vs
Celta Vigo
0–0
D
-
15 Sep 26 H Elche vs
Real Madrid
2–3
L
-
07 Sep 26 H Elche vs
Real Sociedad
2–3
L
-
22 Apr 26 H Elche vs
Atletico Madrid
3–2
W
Previous 10 Matches
LWLLDDLDWD-
17 Oct 26 A Elche vs
Villarreal
0–0
D
-
12 Sep 26 A Elche vs
Athletic Bilbao
1–1
D
-
28 Aug 26 A Elche vs
Racing Santander
2–3
L
-
17 Aug 26 A Elche vs
Deportivo La Coruna
1–1
D
-
12 May 26 A Elche vs
Real Betis
1–2
L
-
03 May 26 A Elche vs
Celta Vigo
1–3
L
-
26 Apr 26 A Elche vs
Real Oviedo
2–1
W
-
03 Apr 26 A Elche vs
Rayo Vallecano
0–1
L
Form & stats (Last 10)
18th in the league · 7 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DDLLLDLWDD | 0.80 |
| Home | DWWWDWLLLD | 1.50 |
| Away | LWLLDDLDWD | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 22% | 30% | 14% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.56 | 2.46 | 2.65 |
| Scored/game | 1.02 | 1.18 | 0.86 |
| Conceded/game | 1.54 | 1.29 | 1.79 |
| Both teams scored | 57% | 55% | 58% |
| Clean sheets | 18% | 25% | 11% |
| Failed to score | 30% | 28% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.03 | 1.34 | 0.73 |
| xG against/game | 1.78 | 1.63 | 1.93 |
| npxG/game | 0.96 | 1.24 | 0.70 |
| Deep completions/game | 3.9 | 4.8 | 3.0 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 12.7 | 11.7 | 13.8 |
| Led at half-time | 21% | 26% | 15% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 3% | 4% | 3% |
Levante
Previous 10 Matches
WLLDWDLLDD-
16 Oct 26 A Levante vs
Deportivo La Coruna
1–1
D
-
20 Sep 26 A Levante vs
Villarreal
1–3
L
-
29 Aug 26 H Levante vs
Real Betis
5–2
W
-
23 May 26 A Levante vs
Real Betis
1–2
L
Previous 10 Matches
WDWWWWWWLD-
29 Aug 26 H Levante vs
Real Betis
5–2
W
-
21 Mar 26 H Levante vs
Real Oviedo
4–2
W
Previous 10 Matches
LDLWLLDDLD-
16 Oct 26 A Levante vs
Deportivo La Coruna
1–1
D
-
20 Sep 26 A Levante vs
Villarreal
1–3
L
-
23 May 26 A Levante vs
Real Betis
1–2
L
-
12 May 26 A Levante vs
Celta Vigo
3–2
W
-
02 May 26 A Levante vs
Villarreal
1–5
L
-
04 Apr 26 A Levante vs
Real Sociedad
0–2
L
Form & stats (Last 10)
17th in the league · 7 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WLLDWDLLDD | 1.00 |
| Home | WDWWWWWWLD | 2.30 |
| Away | LDLWLLDDLD | 0.70 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 27% | 34% | 21% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.98 | 3.08 | 2.89 |
| Scored/game | 1.32 | 1.55 | 1.10 |
| Conceded/game | 1.66 | 1.53 | 1.79 |
| Both teams scored | 58% | 60% | 56% |
| Clean sheets | 18% | 23% | 12% |
| Failed to score | 29% | 22% | 36% |
| xG/game | 1.38 | 1.59 | 1.18 |
| xG against/game | 1.74 | 1.55 | 1.94 |
| npxG/game | 1.24 | 1.37 | 1.11 |
| Deep completions/game | 5.2 | 5.8 | 4.7 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 11.5 | 10.8 | 12.2 |
| Led at half-time | 25% | 29% | 22% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 8% | 16% | 0% |
League standings
Elche are 18th with 7 points. Levante are 17th with 7 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barcelona |
9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 9 | +30 | 27 |
| 2 | Atletico Madrid |
9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 22 |
| 3 | Real Betis |
9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 19 |
| 4 | Real Madrid |
8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 18 |
| 5 | Sevilla |
8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 14 |
| 6 | Real Sociedad |
8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 13 |
| 7 | Alaves |
8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 11 |
| 8 | Deportivo La Coruna |
9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 11 |
| 9 | Villarreal |
9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 13 | +0 | 9 |
| 10 | Celta Vigo |
8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 8 |
| 11 | Athletic Bilbao |
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 8 |
| 12 | Espanyol |
9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 8 |
| 13 | Rayo Vallecano |
7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 8 |
| 14 | Getafe |
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 8 |
| 15 | Racing Santander |
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 8 |
| 16 | Osasuna |
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 8 |
| 17 | Levante |
8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 7 |
| 18 | Elche |
9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 7 |
| 19 | Valencia |
8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 5 |
| 20 | Malaga |
8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 4 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Elche yet.
Out / doubtful
- Buba Sangaré Injured · Head Injury
- Yago Santiago Injured · Arthroscopy (14 games missed)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Elche
- Fer Niño 200 5 9
- Germán Valera 100 1 9
- Buba Sangaré 0–0 1 8
Levante
- Iván Romero 110 3 7
- Roger Brugué 000 3 7
- Adrián Dela 010 2 8
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Elche
- Fer Niño 200 9 9
- Lucas Cepeda 100 5 9
- Gonzalo Villar 010 4 9
Levante
- Iván Romero 120 9 7
- Adrián Dela 031 6 8
- Roger Brugué 010 6 7
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Elche
- Fer Niño 211 13 9
- Lucas Cepeda 211 11 9
- Abiel Osorio 201 10 2
Levante
- Iván Romero 120 18 7
- Roger Brugué 140 17 7
- Adrián Dela 044 15 8
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Elche
- Gonzalo Villar 001 3Y 9
- Federico Redondo 1–0 1Y 1R 6
- Marc Aguado –10 2Y 6
Levante
- Adrián Dela 011 3Y 8
- Iván Romero 001 2Y 7
- Aïssa Mandi 1–– 2Y 6
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Elche
- Gonzalo Villar 103 17 9
- Tete Morente 161 17 5
- Germán Valera 131 9 9
Levante
- Daniel Requena Sánchez 006 11 2
- Oriol Rey 110 8 7
- Adrián Dela 010 7 8
Most tackles
Tackles made
Elche
- Gonzalo Villar 102 17 9
- Víctor Chust 133 16 9
- Buba Sangaré 1–1 14 8
Levante
- Manu Sánchez 462 34 8
- Jon Ander Olasagasti 432 18 8
- Roger Brugué 313 13 7
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Elche
- Federico Redondo 0–2 11 6
- Víctor Chust 121 10 9
- Roy Revivo 202 7 6
Levante
- Adrián Dela 411 10 8
- Aïssa Mandi 1–– 8 6
- Manu Sánchez 101 7 8
Duels won
Challenges won
Elche
- Gonzalo Villar 304 51 9
- Fer Niño 772 48 9
- Germán Valera 936 37 9
Levante
- Manu Sánchez 8112 53 8
- Iván Romero 584 40 7
- Jon Ander Olasagasti 453 35 8
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Elche
- Roy Revivo 103 6 6
- Víctor Chust 102 5 9
- Pedro Bigas 2–– 3 2
Levante
- Manu Sánchez 120 4 8
- Oriol Rey 200 4 7
- Jeremy Toljan 101 3 8
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Elche
- Germán Valera 111 14 9
- Gonzalo Villar 101 9 9
- Lucas Cepeda 001 6 9
Levante
- Jon Ander Olasagasti 220 12 8
- Enzo Bardeli 0–0 8 5
- Iván Romero 011 5 7
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Elche
Over 2.5 Cards in the Match
88.9%
-
2
Elche
Over 1.5 Goals in the Match
80.0%
-
3
Levante
Over 7.5 Corners in the Match
77.8%
-
4
Elche
1st Half Over 0.5 Goals
77.8%
-
5
Elche
Goal After 75 Minutes
70.0%
-
1
MR
Mathew Ryan
Over 1.5 Saves
100.0%
-
2
MS
Manu Sánchez
Over 1.5 Tackles
90.0%
-
3
TM
Tete Morente
Over 0.5 Fouls Committed
90.0%
-
4
RB
Roger Brugué
Over 1.5 Shots
70.0%
-
5
IR
Iván Romero
Over 0.5 Shots on Target
60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
5 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Espanyol
Barcelona
Girona
Getafe
Alaves
Valencia
Mallorca
Sevilla
Malaga
Osasuna