Adrián De la Fuente Barquilla
Known as Adrián Dela
Defender
·
Levante
· 17th in the league
Next fixture
Wed 21 Oct, 18:00 UTC HOME
Athletic Bilbao
Analysis
Season Performance
Adrián Dela at Levante this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 701 · Starts: 8
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Adrián Dela's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in La Liga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 2 0.26 | 1.1 0.24 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 1.06 0.14 | 0.25 0.05 |
| Shots | 15 1.93 | 3.4 0.73 |
| Shots on target | 6 0.77 | 1.7 0.35 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.2 0.22 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.65 0.08 | 0.27 0.06 |
| Key passes | 4 0.51 | 3.2 0.70 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 2 0.26 | 2.2 0.54 |
| Tackles | 10 1.28 | 8.7 1.87 |
| Interceptions | 10 1.28 | 5.5 1.17 |
| Duels won | 29 3.72 | 20.6 4.51 |
| Blocked shots | 2 0.26 | 3.0 0.70 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 7 0.90 | 5.2 1.18 |
| Fouls drawn | 10 1.28 | 4.0 0.88 |
| Yellow cards | 3 0.39 | 1.6 0.36 |
| Red cards | - - | 1.0 0.23 |
Player Traits
Adrián Dela’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles26%
- Interceptions63%
- Duels won28%
- Blocked shots13%
- Clean sheets22%
- Goals60%
- Expected goals (xG)92%
- Expected assists (xA)75%
Squad standing
Where Adrián Dela ranks among 24 registered Levante players this season.
- 3rd of 24 for Goals
- 3rd of 24 for Minutes played
- 2nd of 24 for Shots on target
- 4th of 24 for Fouls committed
- 3rd of 24 for Expected goals (xG)
- 6th of 24 for Tackles
- 1st of 24 for Interceptions
- 5th of 24 for Duels won
- 8th of 24 for Blocked shots
- 5th of 24 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Adrián Dela’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 61.0% Based on 41 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 29.3% Based on 41 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 29.3% Based on 41 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 26.8% Based on 41 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 2.5 Shots 19.5% Based on 41 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Adrián Dela’s last 10 matches (88 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 60%
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 50% Above career
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 40% Above career
- 4 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 30%
- 5 Over 2.5 Shots 30% Above career
Match log
Every finished match on file Adrián Dela actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | CS | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Oct 26 | Away | Deportivo La Coruna |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | |
| 12 Oct 26 | Home | Sevilla |
D | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | |
| 20 Sep 26 | Away | Villarreal |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | - | - |
| 13 Sep 26 | Home | Barcelona |
L | 71’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 06 Sep 26 | Away | Malaga |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | Y | |
| 29 Aug 26 | Home | Real Betis |
W | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 24 Aug 26 | Away | Osasuna |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | Y | - |
| 16 Aug 26 | Away | Espanyol |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - | - |
| 23 May 26 | Away | Real Betis |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | - |
| 17 May 26 | Home | Mallorca |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | Y | - |
| 12 May 26 | Away | Celta Vigo |
W | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | - |
| 08 May 26 | Home | Osasuna |
W | 76’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | - | - |
| 27 Apr 26 | Away | Espanyol |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | Y | - |
| 23 Apr 26 | Home | Sevilla |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Y | - |
| 13 Apr 26 | Home | Getafe |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 04 Apr 26 | Away | Real Sociedad |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | - | - |
| 21 Mar 26 | Home | Real Oviedo |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | - | - |
| 07 Mar 26 | Home | Girona |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | |
| 27 Feb 26 | Home | Alaves |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | Y | - |
| 22 Feb 26 | Away | Barcelona |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 18 Feb 26 | Home | Villarreal |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| 15 Feb 26 | Home | Valencia |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | - | - |
| 08 Feb 26 | Away | Athletic Bilbao |
L | 65’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - | - |
| 31 Jan 26 | Home | Atletico Madrid |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | Y | |
| 23 Jan 26 | Home | Elche |
W | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | - | - |
| 17 Jan 26 | Away | Real Madrid |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| 11 Jan 26 | Home | Espanyol |
D | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| 04 Jan 26 | Away | Sevilla |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Y | - |
| 20 Dec 25 | Home | Real Sociedad |
D | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | |
| 21 Nov 25 | Away | Valencia |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| 08 Nov 25 | Away | Atletico Madrid |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 02 Nov 25 | Home | Celta Vigo |
L | 8’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 26 Oct 25 | Away | Mallorca |
D | 17’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 19 Oct 25 | Home | Rayo Vallecano |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 04 Oct 25 | Away | Real Oviedo |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 27 Sep 25 | Away | Getafe |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 23 Sep 25 | Home | Real Madrid |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 14 Sep 25 | Home | Real Betis |
D | 24’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | |
| 29 Aug 25 | Away | Elche |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | - | |
| 23 Aug 25 | Home | Barcelona |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | - | - |
| 16 Aug 25 | Away | Alaves |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Adrián Dela, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Team | Levante | Levante |
| Mins | 701 | 2710 |
| Starts | 8 | 30 |
| Goals | 2 | 3 |
| Assists | - | 1 |
| xG | 1.06 | 4.29 |
| xA | 0.65 | 1.41 |
| Shots | 15 | 39 |
| SOT | 6 | 9 |
| Tackles | 10 | 32 |
| Int. | 10 | 49 |
| Duels won | 29 | 106 |
| Blocked | 2 | 23 |
| Key passes | 4 | 19 |
| Fouls | 7 | 35 |
| Fouls drawn | 10 | 27 |
| Clean sheets | 2 | 8 |
| Yel | 3 | 5 |
| Red | - | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Deportivo La Coruna
Sevilla
Villarreal
Barcelona
Malaga
Real Betis
Osasuna
Espanyol
Mallorca
Celta Vigo
Getafe
Real Sociedad
Real Oviedo
Girona
Alaves
Valencia
Atletico Madrid
Elche
Real Madrid
Rayo Vallecano